Valencia Basket 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Valencia Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2018
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 86 - 73 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. G. Vives
PTS: 17. Alberto Diaz
REB: 4. C. Suarez
AST: 6. C. Suarez
140.1 - 118.9
Oct 2, 2018
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 84 - 62 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 16. Will Thomas
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. G. Vives
PTS: 13. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
116.7 - 86.1
Oct 5, 2018
v. Real Madrid L, 70 - 88 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
0-2 PTS: 15. B. Dubljevic
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 17. Sergio Llull
REB: 9. A. Randolph
AST: 9. F. Campazzo
101.4 - 127.5
Oct 7, 2018
@ UCAM Murcia W, 68 - 81 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
1-2 PTS: 25. Will Thomas
REB: 8. Will Thomas
AST: 4. Will Thomas
PTS: 18. Ovie Soko
REB: 6. Ovie Soko
AST: 3. Milton Doyle
104.6 - 124.6
Oct 10, 2018
@ Turk Telekom W, 67 - 72 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 16. Will Thomas
REB: 6. A. Doornekamp
AST: 12. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 16. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. V. Stimac
AST: 4. T. Campbell
107.1 - 115.1
Oct 14, 2018
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 78 - 81 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
2-2 PTS: 17. Will Thomas
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. K. Vasiliadis
REB: 5. Pepe Pozas
AST: 7. Pepe Pozas
109.7 - 114.0
Oct 17, 2018
v. KK Partizan W, 79 - 71 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 17. Will Thomas
REB: 5. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 8. Dorde Gagic
AST: 4. A. Nikolic
114.4 - 102.8
Oct 21, 2018
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 85 - 86 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 27. Matt Thomas
REB: 9. Will Thomas
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 20. C. Singleton
REB: 6. Jaka Blazic
AST: 5. Kevin Pangos
125.7 - 127.2
Oct 24, 2018
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 104 - 93 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 22. Matt Thomas
REB: 6. L. Labeyrie
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 26. S. Karasev
REB: 5. J. Reynolds
AST: 12. B. Jennings
151.8 - 135.7
Oct 28, 2018
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 86 - 67 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 21. B. Dubljevic
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. Matt Thomas
PTS: 15. Marc Garcia
REB: 8. Dan Clark
AST: 6. Dan Clark
115.4 - 89.9
Oct 30, 2018
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 87 - 66 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 15. Will Thomas
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 4. Will Thomas
PTS: 13. Dustin Hogue
REB: 5. B. Gomes
AST: 4. D. Flaccadori
118.4 - 89.8
Nov 4, 2018
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 77 - 56 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 16. Matt Thomas
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 14. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. J. Voigtmann
AST: 11. M. Huertas
111.2 - 80.9
Nov 6, 2018
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 73 - 69 Astroballe
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 17. L. Labeyrie
REB: 9. L. Labeyrie
AST: 6. Matt Thomas
PTS: 20. D. Nelson
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
110.5 - 104.5
Nov 10, 2018
v. ICL Manresa W, 89 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 21. B. Dubljevic
REB: 13. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 14. Alex Renfroe
REB: 5. Jordan Sakho
AST: 3. G. Lundberg
131.9 - 112.7
Nov 14, 2018
v. Turk Telekom W, 101 - 83 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 15. Mike Tobey
REB: 3. L. Labeyrie
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 17. S. Landesberg
REB: 3. V. Stimac
AST: 10. R. Redding
160.0 - 131.5
Nov 17, 2018
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 100 - 66 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
4-5 PTS: 17. Sergi Garcia
REB: 5. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 21. J. Beiran
REB: 8. J. Beiran
AST: 6. L. Staiger
155.6 - 102.7
Nov 21, 2018
@ KK Partizan W, 61 - 69 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
6-2 PTS: 20. S. Van Rossom
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 15. V. Marinkovic
REB: 7. Rade Zagorac
AST: 7. Marcus Paige
91.0 - 102.9
Nov 24, 2018
v. Delteco GBC W, 77 - 62 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
5-5 PTS: 17. Will Thomas
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 8. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 11. Dani Perez
REB: 11. B. Burjanadze
AST: 7. Dani Perez
110.9 - 89.3
Dec 8, 2018
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 91 - 72 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
6-5 PTS: 18. Will Thomas
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 13. A. Albicy
REB: 6. R. Upshaw, Jr.
AST: 3. A. Albicy
123.1 - 97.4
Dec 11, 2018
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 97 - 89 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
7-2 PTS: 19. S. Van Rossom
REB: 5. Will Thomas
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 21. J. Reynolds
REB: 4. J. Reynolds
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
134.1 - 123.1
Dec 15, 2018
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 77 - 87 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
7-5 PTS: 24. Will Thomas
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 6. G. Vives
PTS: 14. O. Jaramaz
REB: 11. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Goran Huskic
112.4 - 127.0
Dec 18, 2018
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 83 - 95 PalaTrento
Eurocup
8-2 PTS: 20. R. Martinez
REB: 8. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. G. Vives
PTS: 16. Devyn Marble
REB: 8. Dustin Hogue
AST: 9. Aaron Craft
108.5 - 124.2
Dec 23, 2018
@ Movistar Estudiantes W, 79 - 83 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
8-5 PTS: 12. Will Thomas
REB: 7. F. San Emeterio
AST: 4. G. Vives
PTS: 31. D. Brizuela
REB: 13. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 5. D. Brizuela
114.5 - 120.3
Dec 29, 2018
v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 89 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
9-5 PTS: 20. Matt Thomas
REB: 10. Mike Tobey
AST: 4. Will Thomas
PTS: 17. Stan Okoye
REB: 6. Stan Okoye
AST: 3. Stan Okoye
138.3 - 115.0
Jan 2, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 85 - 74 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
9-2 PTS: 18. Will Thomas
REB: 9. Mike Tobey
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 13. J. Fernandez
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 6. B. Roberts
125.2 - 109.0
Jan 6, 2019
@ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 83 - 74 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
9-6 PTS: 20. B. Dubljevic
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. G. Vives
PTS: 13. M. Todorovic
REB: 6. M. Todorovic
AST: 6. M. Todorovic
126.2 - 112.6
Jan 9, 2019
@ CSP Limoges W, 74 - 79 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
10-2 PTS: 15. Will Thomas
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. G. Vives
PTS: 15. W. Howard
REB: 10. J. Boutsiele
AST: 7. J. Taylor
113.6 - 121.2
Jan 13, 2019
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 83 - 67 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
10-6 PTS: 18. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 14. Oriol Pauli
REB: 6. O. Balvin
AST: 5. A. Oliver
120.2 - 97.0
Jan 16, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 92 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
11-2 PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
PTS: 21. Joe Ragland
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 3. Joe Ragland
141.7 - 117.0
Jan 20, 2019
@ Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 65 - 77 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish ACB
11-6 PTS: 15. A. Doornekamp
REB: 6. A. Doornekamp
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
PTS: 16. Alec Brown
REB: 8. Alec Brown
AST: 3. J. Lofberg
97.3 - 115.2
Jan 23, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 81 - 82 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
12-2 PTS: 24. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 26. S. Perperoglou
REB: 10. M. Faye
AST: 3. Filip Covic
123.5 - 125.0
Jan 26, 2019
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 94 - 92 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
12-6 PTS: 17. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. Will Thomas
AST: 6. Matt Thomas
PTS: 22. V. Cancar
REB: 9. Goran Huskic
AST: 8. B. Fitipaldo
136.8 - 133.9
Jan 30, 2019
@ Unicaja Malaga W, 69 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
13-2 PTS: 18. Matt Thomas
REB: 11. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 20. J. Fernandez
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 6. J. Fernandez
102.1 - 106.5
Feb 3, 2019
@ ICL Manresa L, 75 - 66 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
12-7 PTS: 16. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. Matt Thomas
AST: 3. Matt Thomas
PTS: 21. Corey Fisher
REB: 8. Cady Lalanne
AST: 5. Ryan Toolson
105.6 - 92.9
Feb 6, 2019
v. CSP Limoges W, 91 - 84 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
14-2 PTS: 17. Matt Thomas
REB: 7. Mike Tobey
AST: 6. A. Abalde
PTS: 16. Dwight Hardy
REB: 6. A. Bouteille
AST: 13. J. Taylor
128.6 - 118.7
Feb 9, 2019
v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro L, 87 - 94 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
12-8 PTS: 23. Will Thomas
REB: 7. Mike Tobey
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 22. V. Brodziansky
REB: 4. D. Navarro
AST: 6. K. Vasiliadis
136.3 - 147.3
Feb 14, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 86 - 79 WiZink Center
Spanish Cup
0-1 PTS: 13. B. Dubljevic
REB: 5. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. G. Vives
PTS: 17. T. Heurtel
REB: 8. Ante Tomic
AST: 4. T. Heurtel
125.4 - 115.2
Mar 2, 2019
@ Delteco GBC W, 66 - 67 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish ACB
13-8 PTS: 13. Mike Tobey
REB: 8. Mike Tobey
AST: 4. G. Vives
PTS: 14. G. Nevels
REB: 9. B. Burjanadze
AST: 4. Dani Perez
93.9 - 95.3
Mar 5, 2019
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 75 - 64 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
15-2 PTS: 15. Matt Thomas
REB: 9. Mike Tobey
AST: 3. G. Vives
PTS: 11. D. Sirvydis
REB: 8. M. Echodas
AST: 4. R. Stipcevic
111.8 - 95.4
Mar 8, 2019
@ Lietuvos Rytas W, 56 - 71 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
16-2 PTS: 18. Mike Tobey
REB: 7. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 11. M. Echodas
REB: 6. A. Butkevicius
AST: 6. A. Butkevicius
86.5 - 109.7
Mar 10, 2019
v. UCAM Murcia W, 89 - 65 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
14-8 PTS: 15. Mike Tobey
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 15. Milton Doyle
REB: 5. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 3. Askia Booker
130.4 - 95.2
Mar 17, 2019
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 94 - 89 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
14-9 PTS: 16. F. San Emeterio
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. F. San Emeterio
PTS: 21. Paco Cruz
REB: 7. Paco Cruz
AST: 8. Paco Cruz
133.0 - 125.9
Mar 19, 2019
v. UNICS Kazan W, 69 - 64 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
17-2 PTS: 14. Mike Tobey
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. G. Vives
PTS: 16. E. McCollum
REB: 9. M. Ndour
AST: 5. P. Henry
108.3 - 100.5
Mar 22, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan W, 73 - 79 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
18-2 PTS: 15. S. Van Rossom
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 13. E. McCollum
REB: 7. R. Morgan
AST: 5. E. McCollum
108.4 - 117.3
Mar 24, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Divina Seguros Joventut Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria Preview Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ MoraBanc Andorra Preview Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. ALBA Berlin Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ ALBA Berlin Preview o2 World
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Unicaja Malaga Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 20, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Iberostar Tenerife Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Tecnyconta Zaragoza Preview Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 5, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Cafes Candelas Breogan Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 12, 2019
11:00 AM ET
v. Movistar Estudiantes Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Real Madrid Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A