Panathinaikos 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Panathinaikos Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
v. AEK Athens W, 89 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
1-0 PTS: 26. D. Thomas
REB: 9. G. Papagiannis
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. Kendrick Ray
REB: 9. D. Kaklamanakis
AST: 3. V. Toliopoulos
120.3 - 91.9
Oct 3, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 87 - 82 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 21. N. Calathes
REB: 11. D. Thomas
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. James Gist
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 6. Billy Baron
115.8 - 109.1
Oct 6, 2019
@ GS Lavrio W, 81 - 112 Lavrio Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
2-0 PTS: 24. J. Fredette
REB: 5. I. Papapetrou
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 9. I. Kouzeloglou
AST: 2. Glynn Watson
105.3 - 145.6
Oct 10, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 79 - 78 Astroballe
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 22. D. Thomas
REB: 6. D. Thomas
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. David Lighty
REB: 12. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Antoine Diot
112.3 - 110.9
Oct 13, 2019
v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 99 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
3-0 PTS: 15. K. Mitoglou
REB: 9. K. Mitoglou
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. Chase Fieler
REB: 7. O. Ellis
AST: 8. R. Lowery
136.0 - 93.4
Oct 17, 2019
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 78 - 79 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 23. N. Calathes
REB: 10. K. Mitoglou
AST: 4. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. V. Micov
REB: 9. Luis Scola
AST: 5. S. Rodriguez
115.3 - 116.8
Oct 19, 2019
@ PAOK BC W, 88 - 104 PAOK Sports Arena
Greek HEBA A1
4-0 PTS: 23. J. Fredette
REB: 5. G. Papagiannis
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 26. Aaron Best
REB: 7. A. Wiggins
AST: 5. JeQuan Lewis
111.9 - 132.3
Oct 24, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 79 - 89 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 22. J. Fredette
REB: 11. I. Papapetrou
AST: 15. N. Calathes
PTS: 16. M. Ponitka
REB: 7. M. Ponitka
AST: 5. A. Albicy
109.5 - 123.4
Oct 26, 2019
v. Aris BC W, 108 - 86 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
5-0 PTS: 21. J. Fredette
REB: 6. K. Mitoglou
AST: 5. W. Johnson
PTS: 23. M. Gecevicius
REB: 7. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. M. Gecevicius
143.2 - 114.0
Oct 29, 2019
@ Khimki L, 103 - 86 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 16. J. Fredette
REB: 5. K. Mitoglou
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 26. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. Jeremy Evans
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
136.9 - 114.3
Oct 31, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes W, 86 - 70 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
3-3 PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. G. Papagiannis
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 28. Shane Larkin
REB: 11. C. Singleton
AST: 3. Shane Larkin
117.5 - 95.6
Nov 3, 2019
@ Ermis Agias Larissa W, 68 - 110
Greek HEBA A1
6-0 PTS: 14. D. Thomas
REB: 9. K. Mitoglou
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 13. Terell Parks
AST: 7. N. Papantoniou
90.4 - 146.3
Nov 8, 2019
v. Valencia Basket W, 91 - 80 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-3 PTS: 19. D. Thomas
REB: 12. N. Calathes
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 27. Jordan Loyd
REB: 5. Jordan Loyd
AST: 8. Jordan Loyd
117.8 - 103.6
Nov 14, 2019
v. ALBA Berlin L, 105 - 106 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-4 PTS: 39. I. Papapetrou
REB: 9. D. Thomas
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. M. Hermannsson
REB: 10. Luke Sikma
AST: 10. M. Hermannsson
113.0 - 114.1
Nov 16, 2019
v. Ionikos Nikaias BC W, 107 - 71 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
7-0 PTS: 21. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. K. Mitoglou
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. L. Mavrokefalidis
REB: 6. V. Charalambopoulos
AST: 5. E. Lawrence
134.9 - 89.5
Nov 19, 2019
@ Zalgiris W, 85 - 86 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
5-4 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 5. N. Calathes
AST: 12. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. Zach LeDay
REB: 8. Jock Landale
AST: 5. L. Lekavicius
117.8 - 119.2
Nov 22, 2019
@ Bayern Munich W, 75 - 87 Audi Dome
Euroleague
6-4 PTS: 14. D. Thomas
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 23. Paul Zipser
REB: 8. Greg Monroe
AST: 4. D. Nelson
107.3 - 124.5
Nov 25, 2019
v. Iraklis BC W, 130 - 81 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
8-0 PTS: 24. J. Fredette
REB: 10. Ben Bentil
AST: 10. Nikos Pappas
PTS: 24. O. Hanlan
REB: 3. O. Hanlan
AST: 7. T. Okereafor
165.0 - 102.8
Nov 28, 2019
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 100 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
7-4 PTS: 21. J. Fredette
REB: 8. D. Thomas
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 12. Y. Fall
REB: 7. Y. Fall
AST: 9. P. Henry
141.6 - 96.3
Dec 1, 2019
@ Kolossos Rodou BC W, 69 - 103 Venetokleio Sports Hall
Greek HEBA A1
9-0 PTS: 17. Tyrese Rice
REB: 6. G. Papagiannis
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. Lasan Kromah
REB: 5. Lasan Kromah
AST: 4. T. Brazelton
88.1 - 131.5
Dec 6, 2019
v. Olympiacos W, 99 - 93 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
8-4 PTS: 41. Tyrese Rice
REB: 10. N. Calathes
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. V. Spanoulis
REB: 10. N. Milutinov
AST: 5. V. Spanoulis
120.2 - 112.9
Dec 9, 2019
v. Ifestos Limnou W, 87 - 74 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
10-0 PTS: 16. D. Thomas
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 21. Sean Evans
REB: 11. Sean Evans
AST: 4. Mario Little
102.1 - 86.9
Dec 13, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 98 - 86 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
8-5 PTS: 19. J. Fredette
REB: 5. N. Calathes
AST: 13. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. N. Mirotic
REB: 7. N. Mirotic
AST: 6. Adam Hanga
132.8 - 116.5
Dec 15, 2019
@ Peristeri BC L, 82 - 78 Peristeri Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
10-1 PTS: 15. I. Papapetrou
REB: 9. K. Mitoglou
AST: 3. I. Papapetrou
PTS: 14. W. Hatcher
REB: 10. Y. Moreira
AST: 8. S. Smith
104.6 - 99.5
Dec 17, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 81 - 78 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
9-5 PTS: 22. J. Fredette
REB: 7. K. Mitoglou
AST: 8. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. K. Sloukas
REB: 6. Gigi Datome
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
115.0 - 110.7
Dec 19, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 88 - 79 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
9-6 PTS: 24. D. Thomas
REB: 9. G. Papagiannis
AST: 4. N. Calathes
PTS: 23. S. Wilbekin
REB: 7. O. Hunter
AST: 7. Tyler Dorsey
129.0 - 115.8
Dec 22, 2019
v. Rethymno W, 96 - 74 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
11-1 PTS: 18. G. Papagiannis
REB: 13. K. Mitoglou
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 17. C. Frankamp
REB: 10. W. Gordon
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
124.2 - 95.7
Dec 26, 2019
v. Real Madrid L, 75 - 87 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
9-7 PTS: 19. N. Calathes
REB: 9. J. Fredette
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. A. Randolph
REB: 14. Edy Tavares
AST: 8. F. Campazzo
106.0 - 122.9
Dec 29, 2019
@ Panionios BC W, 74 - 115 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
12-1 PTS: 19. K. Mitoglou
REB: 11. K. Mitoglou
AST: 11. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 17. R. McGill
REB: 6. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. D. Verginis
91.7 - 142.5
Jan 3, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow W, 102 - 106 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
10-7 PTS: 25. K. Mitoglou
REB: 16. K. Mitoglou
AST: 17. N. Calathes
PTS: 30. Mike James
REB: 8. N. Kurbanov
AST: 5. Mike James
115.4 - 119.9
Jan 5, 2020
@ AEK Athens L, 100 - 97 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
12-2 PTS: 20. N. Calathes
REB: 8. K. Mitoglou
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. C. Giannopoulos
REB: 8. M. Slaughter
AST: 4. H. Sant-Roos
145.6 - 141.2
Jan 9, 2020
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano L, 96 - 87 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
10-8 PTS: 28. J. Fredette
REB: 9. I. Papapetrou
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. S. Rodriguez
REB: 7. Jeff Brooks
AST: 3. R. Moraschini
131.6 - 119.3
Jan 12, 2020
v. GS Lavrio W, 105 - 74 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
13-2 PTS: 25. I. Papapetrou
REB: 13. K. Mitoglou
AST: 10. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 15. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 8. Malik Dime
AST: 3. K. Allman, Jr.
135.0 - 95.1
Jan 15, 2020
v. Bayern Munich W, 98 - 83 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
11-8 PTS: 18. D. Thomas
REB: 9. D. Thomas
AST: 12. N. Calathes
PTS: 17. Greg Monroe
REB: 9. Greg Monroe
AST: 5. T.J. Bray
138.9 - 117.7
Jan 17, 2020
v. Zalgiris W, 96 - 94 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
12-8 PTS: 20. Tyrese Rice
REB: 8. D. Thomas
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 16. T. Walkup
REB: 7. Jock Landale
AST: 7. T. Walkup
129.7 - 127.0
Jan 19, 2020
@ ASP Promitheas Patras W, 76 - 99 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
Greek HEBA A1
14-2 PTS: 23. G. Papagiannis
REB: 11. K. Mitoglou
AST: 10. N. Calathes
PTS: 18. O. Lypovyy
REB: 4. O. Ellis
AST: 8. E. Mantzaris
100.3 - 130.7
Jan 24, 2020
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 100 - 88 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
13-8 PTS: 22. J. Fredette
REB: 8. G. Papagiannis
AST: 17. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. Theo Maledon
REB: 6. L. Jean-Charles
AST: 3. A. Payne
139.0 - 122.3
Jan 27, 2020
v. PAOK BC W, 117 - 79 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
15-2 PTS: 21. Andy Rautins
REB: 10. D. Thomas
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 25. Adam Smith
REB: 7. E. Margaritis
AST: 7. S. Shorter
147.0 - 99.2
Jan 31, 2020
@ Valencia Basket L, 94 - 87 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
13-9 PTS: 22. N. Calathes
REB: 10. N. Calathes
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. Quim Colom
120.7 - 111.7
Feb 5, 2020
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 78 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
13-10 PTS: 12. G. Papagiannis
REB: 10. K. Mitoglou
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 24. Kevin Punter
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 5. C. Jenkins
104.7 - 98.0
Feb 7, 2020
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 96 - 81 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
14-10 PTS: 27. D. Thomas
REB: 8. G. Papagiannis
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 21. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 5. A. Ponkrashov
AST: 7. A. Albicy
123.2 - 103.9
Feb 15, 2020
@ Aris BC W, 81 - 88 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
16-2 PTS: 21. I. Papapetrou
REB: 12. G. Papagiannis
AST: 4. J. Fredette
PTS: 19. V. Dragicevic
REB: 14. M. Milosevic
AST: 8. L. Bochoridis
108.1 - 117.4
Feb 21, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 81 - 92 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
14-11 PTS: 14. G. Papagiannis
REB: 8. G. Papagiannis
AST: 11. N. Calathes
PTS: 20. N. Mirotic
REB: 9. N. Mirotic
AST: 6. M. Delaney
102.0 - 115.9
Feb 28, 2020
@ Real Madrid L, 96 - 78 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
14-12 PTS: 13. N. Calathes
REB: 6. I. Papapetrou
AST: 6. N. Calathes
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 10. F. Campazzo
132.2 - 107.4
Feb 29, 2020
v. Ermis Agias Larissa W, 121 - 78 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
17-2 PTS: 19. D. Thomas
REB: 9. K. Mitoglou
AST: 9. N. Calathes
PTS: 19. B. Garrett
REB: 6. Brandon Rush
AST: 3. A. Hickey
153.2 - 98.8
Mar 3, 2020
@ Olympiacos L, 81 - 78 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
14-13 PTS: 18. N. Calathes
REB: 6. N. Calathes
AST: 5. N. Calathes
PTS: 22. S. McKissic
REB: 10. O. Ellis
AST: 2. K. Papanikolaou
105.5 - 101.6
Mar 5, 2020
v. CSKA Moscow L, 66 - 97 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
14-14 PTS: 12. D. Thomas
REB: 8. W. Johnson
AST: 7. N. Calathes
PTS: 21. D. Hilliard
REB: 8. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. Mike James
92.9 - 136.6
Mar 8, 2020
@ Ionikos Nikaias BC W, 65 - 110
Greek HEBA A1
18-2 PTS: 15. Jake Wiley
REB: 10. Jake Wiley
AST: 9. Tyrese Rice
PTS: 22. V. Simpson
REB: 6. R. Schaftenaar
AST: 4. R. Schaftenaar
88.8 - 150.2
Mar 13, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
@ Iraklis BC Canceled Ivanofeio Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2020
@ ALBA Berlin Canceled o2 World
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
v. Kolossos Rodou BC Canceled Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2020
v. Khimki Canceled Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2020
@ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2020
@ Ifestos Limnou Canceled Larissa Neapolis Indoor Arena
Greek HEBA A1
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Canceled Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2020
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A