2019-2020 German Pro B Players

    Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
    Aurimas Adomaitis PF 6-8 231 SC Rist Wedel Kaunas 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
    Anell Alexis GF 6-6 200 EN Baskets Schwelm Hillsborough (NJ) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Alexander Angerer PF 6-8 220 SC Rist Wedel N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Jonathan Arnold SF 6-4 200 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Moritz Baer C 6-8 216 BBC Coburg Gifhorn 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Elias Baggette G 6-0 155 Baunach Young Pikes Berlin 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Raphael Bals FC 6-7 245 VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Alhassan Barrie F 6-5 - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt Antwerp 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
    Helge Baues PF 6-9 200 WWU Baskets Muenster Celle 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Vincent Beckmann SF 6-8 - Dresden Titans N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Maximillion Begue GF 6-4 188 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Darmstadt 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Marius Behr PF 6-7 165 VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    William Bessoir SF 6-8 224 TSV Oberhanching Tropics N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Alexander Blessig PG 6-2 181 SSV lok Bernau Alba Berlin 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Mario Blessing G 6-2 165 VFL Astrostars Bochum Filderstadt 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Tobias Bode FC 6-9 209 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Marko Boksic FC 6-7 - SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Joshua Bothe C 6-8 - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Jozo Brkic C 6-11 243 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos Mostar 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Kay Bruhnke SG 6-7 205 Baunach Young Pikes Baunach 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Marco Buljevic SG 6-5 190 VFL Astrostars Bochum Sindelfingen 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Lasse Bungart SG 6-1 - VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Jonas Buss-Witteler C 6-6 234 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Darian Cardenas Ruda SF 6-6 188 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Alieu Ceesay F 6-5 212 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Marck Coffin G 6-4 190 WWU Baskets Muenster Caldwell (ID) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Eric Curth SG 6-4 185 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Josh Dahmen G 6-3 210 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Ruben Dahmen SG 6-4 187 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Pavle Danilovic SF 6-8 194 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt Cetinje 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
    Malcolm Delpeche C 6-8 215 WWU Baskets Muenster Wilmington (DE) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Timo Dippold G 5-10 - BBC Coburg N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Constantin Ebert PG 6-0 165 BBC Coburg Wurzbach 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Felix Per Edwardsson FC 6-8 210 Baunach Young Pikes Uppsala 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Sweden
    Josef Eichler FC 6-7 234 Hebeisen White Wings Hanau N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Galiano Fabio PF 6-8 198 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Joachim Feimann FC 6-9 242 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Maximilian Fouhy F 6-5 190 WWU Baskets Muenster N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Robert Franklin SF 6-5 189 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Chris Frazier G 6-0 185 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos Heidelberg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Ole Friedrichs F 6-8 192 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Tim Fritz Lang PG 6-3 132 VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Sebastian Fulle SG 6-3 187 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf Berlin 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Nicolas Funk PG 6-1 172 WWU Baskets Muenster N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Felipe Galvez-Braatz PG 5-10 145 Art Giants Dusseldorf N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Mark Gebhardt SF 6-6 205 VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Deion Giddens F 6-9 202 Art Giants Dusseldorf Bitburg 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Cliff Goncalo PG 5-11 - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Pharroh Gordon GF 6-6 215 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf London 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
    Thorben Haake G 6-3 - SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Leonard Hampl C 6-8 - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Marvin Heckel PG 6-1 185 Baunach Young Pikes Krefeld 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Felix Hecker G 6-4 180 Hebeisen White Wings Hanau N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Justin Hedley G 6-3 198 Hebeisen White Wings Hanau Munich 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Alex Hicks PF 6-8 215 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf Seale (AL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Yannick Hildebrandt F 6-6 220 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Linus Hoffmann PF 6-6 172 SC Rist Wedel N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Chris Hooper F 6-6 240 SC Itzehoe Eagles Bronx (NY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Jahmere Howze PF 6-6 230 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos Warrensville Heights (OH) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Christian Hustert G 6-4 - TSV Oberhanching Tropics N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Faton Jetullahi G 6-2 - Art Giants Dusseldorf N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Till Joscha Joenke G 6-3 160 Hebeisen White Wings Hanau Ulm 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Luka Kamber F 6-8 215 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen Berlin 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Croatia
    Abdulah Kameric G 6-2 - SSV lok Bernau Alba N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Germany
    Lars Kamp PG 6-2 158 VFL Astrostars Bochum Salzgitter 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Nikita Kartchenkov F 6-6 216 Dresden Titans N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Daniel Keppeler F 6-6 212 Baunach Young Pikes Nuremberg 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Nikita Khartchenkov SF 6-6 203 EN Baskets Schwelm Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
    Germany
    Daniel Kirchner G 6-1 160 Dresden Titans N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Janosch Koegler PG 6-3 - TSV Oberhanching Tropics N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Jan Koenig F 6-7 238 WWU Baskets Muenster N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Johannes Konradt F 6-7 198 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Konstantin Kovalev F 6-8 202 SSV lok Bernau Alba Cottbus 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Malik Kudic F 6-6 178 EN Baskets Schwelm Ludwigsburg 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Kristian Kuhn C 6-10 250 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen Alsbach 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    United States
    Moritz Lange F 6-6 198 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Lennard Larysz PG 6-4 172 Dresden Titans Hamburg 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Patrick Liebert PG 6-1 - Art Giants Dusseldorf N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Johannes Lischka SF 6-8 220 Giessen 46ers II Giessen 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Sven Lorber G 6-1 - BBC Coburg N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Joshua Luebken C 6-8 190 SC Rist Wedel Berlin 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Jacob Mampuya SF 6-7 194 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen Berlin 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Emil Marshall F 6-5 202 SC Rist Wedel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Daniel Mayr C 7-2 212 EN Baskets Schwelm Bonn 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Bo Meister F 6-7 205 Dresden Titans Bremerhaven 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Nicolas Moebus SG 6-5 189 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Alexander Moeller FC 6-10 242 Art Giants Dusseldorf Moers 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Leif Moeller PG 6-3 - SC Rist Wedel N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Iceland
    Jordan Mueller PG 6-1 - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Erik Neusel SF 6-9 180 VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Thomas Nibler GF 6-4 198 TSV Oberhanching Tropics N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Benedikt Nicolay PF 6-3 165 Hebeisen White Wings Hanau Frankfurt 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Jonas Niedermanner PF 6-8 194 Hebeisen White Wings Hanau N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Bryan Niessen PG 6-0 159 Dresden Titans N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Kresimir Nikic C 7-0 210 SSV lok Bernau Alba Zagreb 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
    Mauro Nuerenberg SG 6-2 165 EN Baskets Schwelm N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Erik Nyberg G 6-1 178 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    C.J. Oldham F 6-8 205 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen Solon (OH) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Princeton Onwas GF 6-6 215 BBC Coburg Katy (TX) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Hannes Osterwaler F 6-8 210 Giessen 46ers II N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Switzerland
    Oliver Pahnke G 6-2 160 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Thabo Paul G 5-11 167 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Luka Petkovic SG 6-3 185 BSW Sixers Sibenik 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
    Moritz Plescher G 6-4 187 Baunach Young Pikes N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Moses Poelking C 6-7 207 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Aleksandar Postic F 6-5 176 SC Rist Wedel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Karlo Rozic GF 6-4 212 Scanplus Baskets Elchingen N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
    Mubarak Salami F 6-6 200 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Lennard Schild PG 6-3 - Art Giants Dusseldorf N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Lorenz Schiller PF 6-7 205 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Samuel Schmedes SF 6-7 - SC Rist Wedel N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Janek Schmidkunz G 6-0 183 Dresden Titans Berlin 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Stefan Schmidt F 6-9 242 SC Itzehoe Eagles Schwandorf 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Moritz Schneider G 6-1 156 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Len Schoormann SG 6-5 165 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Malte Schwarz SG 6-2 172 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos Kiel 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Montrael Scott G 6-3 195 EN Baskets Schwelm Dallas (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Mateo Seric PF 6-8 202 Baunach Young Pikes Backnang 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Javier Spires F 6-8 - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Julius Stahl F 6-5 - Dresden Titans N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Maxim Stenyushin GF 6-4 185 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Max Stoelzel GF 6-5 190 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Flavio Stuckemann G 6-2 185 SC Itzehoe Eagles Sao Paulo 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Brazil
    Germany
    Casey Teson PG 6-2 190 SC Rist Wedel St. Charles (MO) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
    Dennis Teucher F 6-7 200 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos Blankenfelde-Mahlow 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Niko Tsokos G 6-1 162 SC Itzehoe Eagles N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
    Daniel Urbano SF 6-7 202 BBC Coburg N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Alexandros Varytimiadis F 6-8 220 BSW Sixers Giannitsa 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
    Georg Voigtmann PF 6-10 220 Dresden Titans Eisenach 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Leonik Wadehn SF 6-6 - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Semjon Weilguny PG 6-1 150 SC Rist Wedel N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Florian Wendeler C 6-9 220 VFL Astrostars Bochum N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Roland Winterstein F 6-5 183 BSW Sixers N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
    Lucas Wobst GF 6-3 185 Baskethall Loewen Erfurt N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Nicolas Wolf SG 6-3 205 Baunach Young Pikes Lichtenfels 2021 NBA Draft Eligible United States
    Germany
    Milen Zahariev SG 6-2 180 EN Baskets Schwelm Sofia 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
    Viktor Ziring G 6-2 185 Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
    Petar Zivkovic SG 6-4 165 RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf Slavonski Brod 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
    Dainius Zvinklys PF 6-8 187 WWU Baskets Muenster Kretniga 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania