BSW Sixers 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BSW Sixers Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
v. SSV lok Bernau Alba W, 78 - 69 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
1-0 PTS: 14. L. Petkovic
REB: 11. B. Turudic
AST: 5. L. Petkovic
PTS: 15. J. Mattisseck
REB: 6. Khris Lane
AST: 3. Bennet Hundt
112.1 - 99.1
Sep 29, 2018
@ VFL Astrostars Bochum L, 75 - 69 Rundturnhalle
German Pro B
1-1 PTS: 15. L. Petkovic
REB: 11. B. Turudic
AST: 3. L. Petkovic
PTS: 17. Felix Engel
REB: 8. F. Wendeler
AST: 3. Felix Engel
113.8 - 104.7
Oct 7, 2018
v. Dresden Titans W, 76 - 63 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
2-1 PTS: 16. F. Zylka
REB: 6. F. Zylka
AST: 3. J. Niedermanner
PTS: 17. R. Kujundzic
REB: 8. Helge Baues
AST: 4. Arne Wendler
104.2 - 86.4
Oct 14, 2018
@ SC Rist Wedel L, 94 - 92 Steinberghalle
German Pro B
2-2 PTS: 21. T. Williams
REB: 10. E. Stankevicius
AST: 6. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 20. M. Blessing
REB: 12. Ryan Logan
AST: 6. J. Hollatz
95.6 - 93.5
Oct 21, 2018
v. ETB Wohnbau Baskets Essen W, 76 - 62 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
3-2 PTS: 22. B. Turudic
REB: 10. B. Turudic
AST: 8. L. Petkovic
PTS: 20. Adrian Lind
REB: 12. Adrian Lind
AST: 4. J. Martin
95.8 - 78.1
Oct 27, 2018
@ WWU Baskets Muenster L, 76 - 71
German Pro B
3-3 PTS: 18. T. Williams
REB: 7. T. Williams
AST: 5. T. Williams
PTS: 21. Leo Padberg
REB: 8. JoJo Cooper
AST: 6. JoJo Cooper
99.3 - 92.8
Nov 4, 2018
@ Baskets Akad.Weser-Ems/Oldenburger TB W, 73 - 85
German Pro B
4-3 PTS: 27. E. Stankevicius
REB: 12. B. Turudic
AST: 6. F. Zylka
PTS: 15. M. Kessen
REB: 8. M. Kessen
AST: 3. P. Zwiener
92.3 - 107.5
Nov 11, 2018
v. MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel W, 78 - 71 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
5-3 PTS: 22. F. Zylka
REB: 12. B. Turudic
AST: 3. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 26. D. Kovacevic
REB: 9. D. Kovacevic
AST: 5. Luis Figge
107.3 - 97.7
Nov 17, 2018
@ Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos L, 82 - 67 Sportzentrum Homberg
German Pro B
5-4 PTS: 23. T. Williams
REB: 6. L. Petkovic
AST: 5. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 16. L. Mallory
REB: 10. G. de Oliveira
AST: 8. Ruben Dahmen
112.9 - 92.3
Nov 24, 2018
v. EN Baskets Schwelm W, 72 - 68 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
6-4 PTS: 22. T. Williams
REB: 10. T. Williams
AST: 5. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 18. Niklas Geske
REB: 8. Niklas Geske
AST: 8. Niklas Geske
101.2 - 95.6
Dec 1, 2018
@ SC Itzehoe Eagles W, 74 - 75 Sportzentrum Am Lehmwohld
German Pro B
7-4 PTS: 22. E. Stankevicius
REB: 7. T. Williams
AST: 3. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 17. F. Stuckemann
REB: 12. S. Schmidt
AST: 6. F. Stuckemann
105.1 - 106.5
Dec 9, 2018
@ SSV lok Bernau Alba L, 85 - 67 Sporthalle Heinersdorfer Strasse
German Pro B
7-5 PTS: 17. F. Zylka
REB: 7. T. Williams
AST: 4. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 21. Q. Welton
REB: 10. Q. Welton
AST: 5. R. Kulawick
110.2 - 86.9
Dec 16, 2018
v. Baskets Akad.Weser-Ems/Oldenburger TB L, 71 - 80 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
7-6 PTS: 27. E. Stankevicius
REB: 9. Ferenc Gille
AST: 6. F. Zylka
PTS: 23. R. Drijencic
REB: 11. Nigel Pruitt
AST: 6. J. Hollatz
96.4 - 108.6
Dec 23, 2018
@ Dresden Titans W, 70 - 80 Margon Arena
German Pro B
8-6 PTS: 26. T. Williams
REB: 7. B. Turudic
AST: 4. B. Turudic
PTS: 28. Julian Scott
REB: 8. Julian Scott
AST: 3. V. Heinonen
95.9 - 109.6
Jan 5, 2019
v. SC Itzehoe Eagles L, 72 - 78 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
8-7 PTS: 16. E. Stankevicius
REB: 7. B. Turudic
AST: 4. B. Turudic
PTS: 19. Kevin Mickle
REB: 10. S. Schmidt
AST: 5. Erik Nyberg
97.3 - 105.4
Jan 13, 2019
@ MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel W, 51 - 80 Lindenhalle
German Pro B
9-7 PTS: 14. T. Williams
REB: 9. T. Williams
AST: 4. L. Petkovic
PTS: 9. Luis Figge
REB: 7. D. Kovacevic
AST: 3. Boo Osborne
67.7 - 106.2
Jan 20, 2019
v. SC Rist Wedel W, 89 - 66 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
10-7 PTS: 20. L. Petkovic
REB: 8. J. Niedermanner
AST: 4. F. Zylka
PTS: 15. A. Adomaitis
REB: 7. A. Adomaitis
AST: 7. Lars Kamp
110.4 - 81.9
Jan 27, 2019
v. WWU Baskets Muenster L, 78 - 87 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
10-8 PTS: 22. E. Stankevicius
REB: 7. B. Turudic
AST: 6. L. Petkovic
PTS: 33. Jan Koenig
REB: 10. M. Delpeche
AST: 8. JoJo Cooper
103.9 - 115.9
Feb 2, 2019
@ ETB Wohnbau Baskets Essen W, 74 - 88 Sportpark Am Hallo
German Pro B
11-8 PTS: 17. E. Stankevicius
REB: 7. B. Turudic
AST: 10. L. Petkovic
PTS: 17. P. Flomo
REB: 11. P. Flomo
AST: 7. Z. Thompson
100.3 - 119.2
Feb 9, 2019
@ EN Baskets Schwelm L, 83 - 73 Sporthalle Hauptschule West
German Pro B
11-9 PTS: 19. J. Niedermanner
REB: 12. T. Williams
AST: 6. E. Stankevicius
PTS: 24. D. Fiorentino
REB: 7. Erik Durham
AST: 10. Niklas Geske
108.6 - 95.5
Feb 16, 2019
v. Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos L, 63 - 68 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
11-10 PTS: 18. B. Turudic
REB: 9. B. Turudic
AST: 7. L. Petkovic
PTS: 17. L. Mallory
REB: 15. L. Mallory
AST: 3. M. Schwarz
85.8 - 92.6
Feb 23, 2019
v. VFL Astrostars Bochum L, 79 - 81 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
11-11 PTS: 22. B. Turudic
REB: 9. B. Turudic
AST: 7. L. Petkovic
PTS: 19. A. Del Hoyo
REB: 12. F. Wendeler
AST: 6. M. Scott
97.1 - 99.5
Mar 3, 2019
v. MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel L, 74 - 81 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
11-12 PTS: 14. T. Williams
REB: 5. T. Williams
AST: 7. L. Petkovic
PTS: 20. Luis Figge
REB: 13. D. Kovacevic
AST: 5. Lucas Gertz
99.7 - 109.1
Mar 10, 2019
@ Dresden Titans W, 68 - 80 Margon Arena
German Pro B
12-11 PTS: 27. F. Zylka
REB: 12. B. Turudic
AST: 4. B. Turudic
PTS: 24. Julian Scott
REB: 8. Julian Scott
AST: 4. Luka Kamber
97.5 - 114.8
Mar 24, 2019
@ MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel L, 85 - 78 Lindenhalle
German Pro B
12-12 PTS: 22. F. Zylka
REB: 8. B. Turudic
AST: 5. L. Petkovic
PTS: 22. L. Lagerpusch
REB: 6. L. Lagerpusch
AST: 6. Lucas Gertz
111.7 - 102.5
Mar 31, 2019
v. Dresden Titans W, 77 - 71 Ballsporthalle
German Pro B
13-13 PTS: 25. T. Williams
REB: 11. Ferenc Gille
AST: 3. Ferenc Gille
PTS: 17. Julian Scott
REB: 6. Julian Scott
AST: 5. D. Kirchner
102.2 - 94.2