BIS Baskets Speyer 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BIS Baskets Speyer Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2023
@ Baskethall Loewen Erfurt L, 105 - 97
German Pro B
0-1 PTS: 20. D. Woodmore
REB: 5. David Pisic
AST: 4. C. Rupp
PTS: 39. Tyseem Lyles
REB: 10. P. Albrecht
AST: 7. Jan Heber
137.7 - 127.3
Oct 3, 2023
v. SV Fellbach L, 65 - 76 Nord Halle
German Pro B
0-2 PTS: 15. D. Woodmore
REB: 6. D. Woodmore
AST: 6. D. Woodmore
PTS: 17. Z. Thompson
REB: 8. Brian Butler
AST: 5. Z. Thompson
82.8 - 96.9
Oct 7, 2023
v. BBC Coburg W, 80 - 69 Nord Halle
German Pro B
1-2 PTS: 18. Dennis Diala
REB: 15. D. Aichele
AST: 10. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 15. A. Worthy
REB: 10. O. Pedersen
AST: 4. A. Worthy
99.9 - 86.1
Oct 14, 2023
@ TSV Breitenguessbach W, 61 - 86
German Pro B
2-2 PTS: 23. D. Aichele
REB: 11. D. Aichele
AST: 4. C. Rupp
PTS: 15. L. Trummeter
REB: 7. L. Worrlein
AST: 4. A. Engel
87.2 - 123.0
Oct 21, 2023
v. FC Bayern Munchen II L, 76 - 86 Nord Halle
German Pro B
2-3 PTS: 21. D. Woodmore
REB: 12. D. Aichele
AST: 6. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 28. I. Kharchenkov
REB: 8. D. Radoncic
AST: 4. I. Kharchenkov
97.8 - 110.6
Oct 29, 2023
@ Porsche BBA L, 85 - 79
German Pro B
2-4 PTS: 18. D. Woodmore
REB: 10. D. Aichele
AST: 7. D. Woodmore
PTS: 22. Luca Stubel
REB: 15. Aeneas Jung
AST: 4. Luca Stubel
96.2 - 89.4
Nov 3, 2023
v. Wiha Panthers Schwenningen W, 87 - 72 Nord Halle
German Pro B
3-4 PTS: 20. David Pisic
REB: 11. D. Woodmore
AST: 7. D. Woodmore
PTS: 14. A. Kjartansson
REB: 7. Daniel Mayr
AST: 5. A. Kjartansson
113.3 - 93.8
Nov 18, 2023
@ BG Hessing Leitershofen L, 105 - 94
German Pro B
3-5 PTS: 24. D. Woodmore
REB: 10. D. Aichele
AST: 6. C. Rupp
PTS: 22. J. Carter
REB: 7. J. Carter
AST: 7. J. Westermeir
127.5 - 114.1
Nov 25, 2023
v. TSV Oberhanching Tropics L, 77 - 83 Nord Halle
German Pro B
3-6 PTS: 21. D. Woodmore
REB: 8. D. Woodmore
AST: 5. D. Woodmore
PTS: 29. Omari Knox
REB: 7. Omari Knox
AST: 5. Philipp Bode
101.9 - 109.8
Nov 25, 2023
v. TSV Oberhanching Tropics L, 77 - 83 Nord Halle
German Pro B
3-6 PTS: 21. D. Woodmore
REB: 8. D. Woodmore
AST: 5. D. Woodmore
PTS: 29. Omari Knox
REB: 7. Omari Knox
AST: 5. Philipp Bode
101.9 - 109.8
Dec 2, 2023
@ Dragons Rhoendorf L, 112 - 63 Sporthalle an der Menzenberger Strasse
German Pro B
3-7 PTS: 16. D. Aichele
REB: 11. D. Aichele
AST: 5. C. Rupp
PTS: 19. A. Sullivan
REB: 7. Leon Bulic
AST: 9. Marko Rosic
146.1 - 82.2
Dec 9, 2023
v. Orange Academy Ratiopharm W, 81 - 65 Nord Halle
German Pro B
4-7 PTS: 20. D. Woodmore
REB: 10. D. Woodmore
AST: 5. D. Woodmore
PTS: 17. J. Muller
REB: 18. Noa Essengue
AST: 2. P. Hecker
101.2 - 81.2
Dec 16, 2023
@ Erdgas Ehingen W, 88 - 95 Langenfeldhalle
German Pro B
5-7 PTS: 23. D. Woodmore
REB: 8. D. Woodmore
AST: 6. D. Woodmore
PTS: 23. Adam Thoseby
REB: 7. V. Neugebauer
AST: 11. V. Mervola
118.4 - 127.9
Dec 23, 2023
v. Fraport Skyliners Juniors L, 66 - 72 Nord Halle
German Pro B
5-9 PTS: 24. D. Woodmore
REB: 7. C. Rupp
AST: 4. D. Woodmore
PTS: 21. P. Hadenfeldt
REB: 8. Trevian Bell
AST: 4. Alvin Onyia
99.9 - 109.0
Jan 6, 2024
@ Fraport Skyliners Juniors L, 72 - 68 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
5-10 PTS: 14. C. Rupp
REB: 8. D. Aichele
AST: 5. C. Rupp
PTS: 29. Drago Crnjac
REB: 9. Trevian Bell
AST: 7. Trevian Bell
95.7 - 90.4
Jan 13, 2024
v. Porsche BBA W, 90 - 74 Nord Halle
German Pro B
6-10 PTS: 40. D. Woodmore
REB: 7. D. Aichele
AST: 6. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 18. Aeneas Jung
REB: 8. Luca Stubel
AST: 3. N. Santana Mojica
115.8 - 95.2
Jan 20, 2024
@ SV Fellbach W, 72 - 86
German Pro B
7-10 PTS: 22. C. Hidalgo
REB: 11. C. Rupp
AST: 5. C. Rupp
PTS: 17. A. Kronhardt
REB: 9. Lars Berger
AST: 7. T. Ulevicius
91.2 - 109.0
Jan 27, 2024
v. BG Hessing Leitershofen W, 89 - 85 Nord Halle
German Pro B
8-10 PTS: 27. D. Woodmore
REB: 8. D. Woodmore
AST: 6. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 21. J. Carter
REB: 6. B. Vanaclocha
AST: 4. J. Westermeir
122.0 - 116.6
Feb 3, 2024
@ BBC Coburg L, 88 - 80 HUK-Coburg
German Pro B
8-11 PTS: 24. D. Woodmore
REB: 10. C. Hidalgo
AST: 6. C. Rupp
PTS: 24. A. Petkovic
REB: 8. Gabriel Kuku
AST: 7. A. Petkovic
110.8 - 100.7
Feb 10, 2024
v. TSV Breitenguessbach W, 100 - 59 Nord Halle
German Pro B
9-11 PTS: 15. David Pisic
REB: 11. D. Aichele
AST: 8. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 13. L. Trummeter
REB: 4. Timo Dippold
AST: 2. Timo Dippold
126.2 - 74.5
Feb 17, 2024
@ TSV Oberhanching Tropics L, 97 - 82
German Pro B
9-12 PTS: 22. David Pisic
REB: 6. M. Dordevic
AST: 4. D. Woodmore
PTS: 31. Omari Knox
REB: 8. Fynn Fischer
AST: 7. Philipp Bode
124.2 - 105.0
Mar 2, 2024
v. Erdgas Ehingen W, 102 - 82 Nord Halle
German Pro B
10-12 PTS: 22. Simon Franke
REB: 7. D. Woodmore
AST: 8. D. Woodmore
PTS: 21. Daniel Zacek
REB: 10. V. Neugebauer
AST: 6. V. Mervola
136.1 - 109.4
Mar 10, 2024
@ Wiha Panthers Schwenningen W, 86 - 87
German Pro B
11-12 PTS: 29. C. Hidalgo
REB: 12. D. Woodmore
AST: 4. D. Woodmore
PTS: 23. Thomas Gaus
REB: 7. D. Anderson, Jr.
AST: 11. A. Kjartansson
116.9 - 118.2
Mar 16, 2024
v. Baskethall Loewen Erfurt W, 88 - 79 Nord Halle
German Pro B
12-12 PTS: 28. D. Woodmore
REB: 7. D. Woodmore
AST: 11. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 21. Tyseem Lyles
REB: 11. P. Albrecht
AST: 4. Jan Heber
114.2 - 102.5
Mar 24, 2024
@ Orange Academy Ratiopharm L, 86 - 71 Dreifachturnhalle Weissenhorn
German Pro B
12-13 PTS: 13. Dennis Diala
REB: 12. C. Rupp
AST: 6. D. Woodmore
PTS: 28. P. Hecker
REB: 10. A. Anigbata
AST: 10. Sigu Sisoho
113.6 - 93.8
Mar 30, 2024
v. Dragons Rhoendorf W, 95 - 76 Nord Halle
German Pro B
13-13 PTS: 18. Simon Franke
REB: 11. D. Woodmore
AST: 6. Simon Franke
PTS: 16. K. Omojola
REB: 10. Jekabs Beck
AST: 3. Badu Buck
124.4 - 99.5
Apr 6, 2024
@ FC Bayern Munchen II L, 87 - 86
German Pro B
13-14 PTS: 18. Pavle Pisic
REB: 5. Dennis Diala
AST: 7. D. Woodmore
PTS: 28. I. Kharchenkov
REB: 7. D. Yiamu
AST: 7. I. Kharchenkov
123.7 - 122.3
Apr 14, 2024
@ Rhein Stars Koeln L, 72 - 62 GEW Energy Dome
German Pro B
13-15 PTS: 13. D. Woodmore
REB: 6. Simon Franke
AST: 5. C. Hidalgo
PTS: 15. R. Hennen
REB: 15. Bjorn Rohwer
AST: 9. R. Hennen
97.8 - 84.2
Apr 19, 2024
v. Rhein Stars Koeln W, 86 - 71 Nord Halle
German Pro B
14-15 PTS: 18. David Pisic
REB: 11. David Pisic
AST: 8. M. Dordevic
PTS: 23. R. Hennen
REB: 9. G. Vasiliauskas
AST: 5. R. Hennen
116.1 - 95.9
Apr 22, 2024
11:00 AM ET
@ Rhein Stars Koeln Preview GEW Energy Dome
German Pro B
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A