Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2019
v. Kharkivski Sokoly W, 95 - 57 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 17. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 5. A. Shundel
AST: 5. A. Shundel
PTS: 14. Zach Jackson
REB: 9. Gene Teague
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
131.3 - 78.8
Oct 2, 2019
@ Borisfen Mogilev W, 76 - 101 Olympic Stadium
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 15. M. Kornienko
REB: 17. M. Kornienko
AST: 8. Henry Dugat
PTS: 20. D. Johnson
REB: 15. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 6. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
91.0 - 121.0
Oct 6, 2019
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 67 - 78 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 18. Henry Dugat
REB: 18. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. D. Gliebov
PTS: 26. S. Hadzifejzovic
REB: 11. Dion Wright
AST: 3. Sergei Popov
90.1 - 104.9
Oct 9, 2019
v. Borisfen Mogilev W, 81 - 71 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 15. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 17. M. Kornienko
AST: 6. Henry Dugat
PTS: 21. Brian Starr
REB: 9. Brian Starr
AST: 6. Brian Starr
98.4 - 86.2
Oct 12, 2019
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 96 - 85 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 16. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. Henry Dugat
AST: 7. Henry Dugat
PTS: 14. E. Simmons
REB: 5. V. Shevchenko
AST: 5. L. Stallworth
117.3 - 103.9
Oct 14, 2019
v. SC Prometey Kamianske L, 60 - 67 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
3-1 PTS: 11. K. Fesenko
REB: 11. K. Fesenko
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
PTS: 19. M. Trent
REB: 9. Mike Myers
AST: 7. D. Lukashov
76.7 - 85.7
Oct 19, 2019
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 73 - 80 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
4-1 PTS: 16. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 13. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. D. Gliebov
PTS: 16. S. Prymiak
REB: 7. K. Bristol
AST: 6. V. Zotov
105.1 - 115.2
Oct 23, 2019
@ BC Kyiv L, 95 - 88 Kiev Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 16. D. Gliebov
REB: 6. Yusuf Sanon
AST: 6. Henry Dugat
PTS: 23. M. Pustozvonov
REB: 6. P. Krutous
AST: 6. V. Petrov
120.2 - 111.4
Oct 30, 2019
v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 101 - 108 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 17. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 7. D. Gliebov
PTS: 25. B. Mirkovic
REB: 7. R. Lowery
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
118.0 - 126.2
Nov 3, 2019
v. BC Odessa W, 84 - 70 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
5-1 PTS: 18. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 10. M. Kornienko
AST: 5. A. Shundel
PTS: 17. V. Prokopenko
REB: 7. V. Prokopenko
AST: 7. K. Artamonov
123.6 - 103.0
Nov 6, 2019
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 85 - 78 Universiada Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 17. A. Shundel
REB: 9. M. Kornienko
AST: 4. Henry Dugat
PTS: 18. B. Young
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 5. B. Young
115.1 - 105.6
Nov 10, 2019
v. BC Khimik W, 65 - 57 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
6-1 PTS: 25. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 3. A. Shundel
PTS: 15. L. Sullivan
REB: 10. Averyl Ugba
AST: 3. A. Voinalovych
94.8 - 83.1
Nov 13, 2019
v. BC Kyiv W, 79 - 76 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 13. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. A. Shundel
PTS: 17. K. Shepherd
REB: 5. K. Shepherd
AST: 6. V. Petrov
109.0 - 104.9
Nov 20, 2019
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 75 - 90 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 23. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 7. Yusuf Sanon
AST: 9. Henry Dugat
PTS: 17. A. Gavrilovic
REB: 6. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 5. R. Lowery
101.6 - 121.9
Nov 27, 2019
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 61 - 83 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 12. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. M. Kornienko
AST: 7. Henry Dugat
PTS: 19. Y. Minchev
REB: 7. K. Cheatham, Jr.
AST: 8. B. Young
83.7 - 113.9
Nov 29, 2019
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 82 - 70 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
7-1 PTS: 17. M. Kornienko
REB: 15. M. Kornienko
AST: 7. M. Zakurdarev
PTS: 20. S. Hadzifejzovic
REB: 6. S. Hadzifejzovic
AST: 9. J. Airington
110.0 - 93.9
Dec 1, 2019
v. BC Kyiv L, 75 - 78 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
7-2 PTS: 16. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 9. Henry Dugat
PTS: 20. V. Petrov
REB: 8. V. Petrov
AST: 6. K. Shepherd
107.4 - 111.7
Dec 6, 2019
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 81 - 94 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
8-2 PTS: 21. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 10. Yusuf Sanon
AST: 6. A. Shundel
PTS: 22. E. Simmons
REB: 5. B. Randolph
AST: 6. B. Randolph
98.0 - 113.7
Dec 8, 2019
@ SC Prometey Kamianske W, 93 - 99 Prometheus SC
Ukrainian Superleague
9-2 PTS: 21. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. D. Gliebov
PTS: 25. R. Culpepper
REB: 12. Mike Myers
AST: 10. D. Lukashov
118.7 - 126.4
Dec 15, 2019
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 94 - 87 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
10-2 PTS: 21. Henry Dugat
REB: 10. M. Kornienko
AST: 5. A. Shundel
PTS: 48. Q. Peterson
REB: 7. Q. Peterson
AST: 4. Q. Peterson
113.0 - 104.6
Dec 26, 2019
@ BC Kyiv W, 81 - 86 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
11-2 PTS: 28. K. Fesenko
REB: 10. K. Fesenko
AST: 7. Henry Dugat
PTS: 22. K. Shepherd
REB: 6. B. Bliznyuk
AST: 5. K. Shepherd
106.2 - 112.8
Jan 9, 2020
@ BC Odessa W, 78 - 84 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
12-2 PTS: 21. Henry Dugat
REB: 7. M. Kornienko
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
PTS: 20. Bruce Massey
REB: 6. Denis Noskov
AST: 6. K. Artamonov
110.7 - 119.2
Jan 11, 2020
@ BC Khimik L, 101 - 91 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
12-3 PTS: 23. J. Terrell
REB: 12. M. Kornienko
AST: 6. Henry Dugat
PTS: 22. L. Sullivan
REB: 6. L. Sullivan
AST: 6. I. Williams
127.2 - 114.6
Jan 16, 2020
@ BC Kyiv L, 97 - 92 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
12-4 PTS: 27. Henry Dugat
REB: 7. M. Kornienko
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
PTS: 23. V. Petrov
REB: 8. V. Petrov
AST: 7. B. Bliznyuk
125.2 - 118.7
Jan 18, 2020
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 86 - 101 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
13-4 PTS: 27. J. Terrell
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
PTS: 19. J. Airington
REB: 9. Dion Wright
AST: 7. J. Airington
106.4 - 125.0
Jan 24, 2020
v. SC Prometey Kamianske L, 94 - 97 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
13-5 PTS: 26. J. Terrell
REB: 10. K. Fesenko
AST: 7. D. Gliebov
PTS: 22. Mike Myers
REB: 11. Mike Myers
AST: 6. D. Lukashov
126.8 - 130.9
Jan 26, 2020
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 92 - 64 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
14-5 PTS: 14. J. Terrell
REB: 11. M. Kornienko
AST: 3. J. Terrell
PTS: 15. M. Sandul
REB: 11. M. Sandul
AST: 3. L. Stallworth
121.3 - 84.4
Feb 8, 2020
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 76 - 87 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
15-5 PTS: 19. J. Terrell
REB: 11. K. Fesenko
AST: 6. Henry Dugat
PTS: 29. Q. Peterson
REB: 7. K. Bristol
AST: 9. Q. Peterson
102.4 - 117.3
Feb 15, 2020
v. Kharkivski Sokoly W, 91 - 80 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
16-5 PTS: 19. J. Terrell
REB: 9. K. Fesenko
AST: 8. Henry Dugat
PTS: 23. Kareem Jamar
REB: 11. D. Graham
AST: 10. I. Boyarkin
114.5 - 100.6
Feb 28, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Khimik Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Odessa Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Kyiv Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Preview 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ SC Prometey Kamianske Preview Prometheus SC
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. MBC Mykolaiv Preview Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Kharkivski Sokoly Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 15, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Khimik Preview Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Odessa Preview Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A