UNICS Kazan 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 2, 2019
@ Gemani Basket Brescia L, 84 - 75 Centro Sportivo San Filippo
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 22. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. R. Morgan
AST: 3. E. McCollum
PTS: 21. D. Lansdowne
REB: 6. Tyler Cain
AST: 5. T. Laquintana
121.8 - 108.7
Oct 6, 2019
v. Astana Tigers W, 81 - 72 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 21. E. McCollum
REB: 9. Jamar Smith
AST: 3. E. Mantzaris
PTS: 20. Dusan Ristic
REB: 11. Dusan Ristic
AST: 6. J. Hill
107.6 - 95.6
Oct 9, 2019
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana W, 80 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 21. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 13. M. Simonovic
REB: 8. Jaka Blazic
AST: 4. A. Stipanovic
118.5 - 99.3
Oct 12, 2019
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 85 - 63 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 10. Alex Tyus
REB: 9. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 3. E. Mantzaris
PTS: 15. Aigars Skele
REB: 9. K. Kangur
AST: 5. K. Kangur
126.1 - 93.4
Oct 16, 2019
@ JSF Nanterre W, 92 - 94 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 24. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 17. I. Cordinier
REB: 7. Taylor Smith
AST: 7. D. Bouquet
132.6 - 135.5
Oct 19, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 86 - 77 Olympus
VTB United League
1-2 PTS: 22. E. McCollum
REB: 6. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. E. McCollum
PTS: 18. Sam Dekker
REB: 10. A. Williams
AST: 7. W. Cummings
123.1 - 110.2
Oct 23, 2019
v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 86 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 32. E. McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. E. McCollum
PTS: 22. K. Prepelic
REB: 13. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
114.8 - 98.8
Oct 26, 2019
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 80 - 84 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 33. E. McCollum
REB: 7. E. McCollum
AST: 4. E. Mantzaris
PTS: 17. D. Burnett
REB: 9. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 6. B. Mirkovic
113.3 - 119.0
Oct 30, 2019
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 77 - 79 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 18. R. Morgan
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
PTS: 14. J. Hamilton
REB: 8. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. Sinan Guler
112.4 - 115.3
Nov 3, 2019
@ Khimki L, 109 - 83 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 5. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. Jamar Smith
PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. Jeremy Evans
AST: 8. Alexey Shved
149.4 - 113.8
Nov 6, 2019
v. Gemani Basket Brescia W, 77 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 20. E. McCollum
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. E. McCollum
PTS: 14. Luca Vitali
REB: 8. A. Zerini
AST: 6. T. Laquintana
113.6 - 93.0
Nov 10, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 89 - 85 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 30. R. Morgan
REB: 11. R. Morgan
AST: 5. E. McCollum
PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 8. Alec Brown
AST: 8. B. Brown
125.1 - 119.4
Nov 13, 2019
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 81 - 76 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 26. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. K. Kaimakoglou
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
PTS: 20. M. Hopkins
REB: 6. Jaka Blazic
AST: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
113.6 - 106.5
Nov 16, 2019
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 88-89 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
4-3 N/A N/A N/A
Nov 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. JSF Nanterre Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Divina Seguros Joventut Preview Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 4, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Astana Tigers Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A