FC Porto Ferpinta 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record FC Porto Ferpinta Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 85 - 86 Dragao Caixa
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 27. Will Sheehey
REB: 5. Joao Soares
AST: 4. T. Prostran
PTS: 21. K. Perry
REB: 5. K. Perry
AST: 4. K. Perry
126.6 - 128.1
Sep 22, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 92 - 49 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 19. S. Borovnjak
REB: 5. Boris Barac
AST: 3. Pedro Bastos
PTS: 18. M. Grigoryev
REB: 8. D. Uzinskiy
AST: 11. K. Perry
127.2 - 67.8
Oct 6, 2018
v. Imortal Albufeira W, 94 - 65 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
1-0 PTS: 18. Joao Soares
REB: 8. Joao Soares
AST: 7. T. Prostran
PTS: 24. S. Da Rosa
REB: 7. S. Djukic
AST: 3. S. Da Rosa
133.6 - 92.4
Oct 13, 2018
@ ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense W, 76 - 79 Arena Dolce Vita
Portuguese LPB
2-0 PTS: 19. S. Borovnjak
REB: 6. Will Sheehey
AST: 5. F. Ventura
PTS: 15. K. Cumberlander
REB: 7. Joao Grosso
AST: 6. K. Cumberlander
100.0 - 104.0
Oct 17, 2018
v. Alba Fehervar L, 92 - 96 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 24. S. Borovnjak
REB: 8. Will Sheehey
AST: 5. Will Sheehey
PTS: 29. R. Bullock
REB: 6. Jordan Heath
AST: 7. K. Cartwright
112.3 - 117.2
Oct 20, 2018
v. Terceira Basket L, 75 - 86 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
2-1 PTS: 14. S. Borovnjak
REB: 8. A. Monteiro
AST: 3. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 22. Sergio Silva
REB: 12. Skyler White
AST: 4. M. Toreia
100.8 - 115.6
Oct 24, 2018
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 84 - 75 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 21. S. Borovnjak
REB: 10. S. Borovnjak
AST: 5. T. Prostran
PTS: 17. P. Bertone
REB: 9. Tyler Cain
AST: 6. Ronald Moore
128.0 - 114.3
Oct 27, 2018
@ SC Lusitania L, 85 - 78 Pavilhao Municipal de Angra do Heroismo
Portuguese LPB
2-2 PTS: 21. Will Sheehey
REB: 7. Joao Soares
AST: 3. T. Prostran
PTS: 26. A. Sidibe
REB: 12. A. Sidibe
AST: 8. P. Taylor
122.8 - 112.6
Oct 31, 2018
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 81 - 88 Arena Samokov
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 24. Will Sheehey
REB: 7. M. Queiroz
AST: 4. Will Sheehey
PTS: 16. Z. Georgiev
REB: 11. J. Jenkins
AST: 3. Z. Georgiev
118.2 - 128.4
Nov 3, 2018
@ SL Benfica L, 93 - 88 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
2-3 PTS: 23. S. Borovnjak
REB: 6. Will Sheehey
AST: 6. T. Prostran
PTS: 18. Micah Downs
REB: 11. C. Fonseca
AST: 9. M. Cardoso
134.7 - 127.5
Nov 6, 2018
@ Alba Fehervar L, 72 - 70 Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 16. Will Sheehey
REB: 9. Boris Barac
AST: 3. Will Sheehey
PTS: 16. A. Freeman
REB: 9. Jordan Heath
AST: 4. Jordan Heath
101.3 - 98.5
Nov 11, 2018
v. U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 82 - 96 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
2-4 PTS: 24. Will Sheehey
REB: 9. Will Sheehey
AST: 3. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 26. T. Williams
REB: 10. T. De Thaey
AST: 6. Andre Bessa
114.2 - 133.8
Nov 14, 2018
v. OpenJobMetis Varese L, 71 - 89 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
1-4 PTS: 18. S. Borovnjak
REB: 7. S. Borovnjak
AST: 3. Pedro Bastos
PTS: 17. D. Archie
REB: 8. Tyler Cain
AST: 4. D. Archie
109.1 - 136.7
Nov 21, 2018
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 79 - 91 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
1-5 PTS: 17. Will Sheehey
REB: 8. Joao Soares
AST: 7. T. Prostran
PTS: 21. J. Jenkins
REB: 10. J. Jenkins
AST: 6. J. Jenkins
106.8 - 123.0
Nov 24, 2018
v. Illiabum Clube W, 97 - 68 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
3-4 PTS: 19. S. Borovnjak
REB: 13. Boris Barac
AST: 8. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 26. Four McGlynn
REB: 6. S. Blair
AST: 5. A. Sobrinho
134.6 - 94.4
Dec 8, 2018
@ Esgueira W, 82 - 93
Portuguese LPB
4-4 PTS: 21. Will Sheehey
REB: 6. M. Queiroz
AST: 6. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 29. G. Alexander
REB: 9. C. Robinson
AST: 8. Ty Toney
106.3 - 120.5
Dec 15, 2018
v. Vitoria Alves Guimaraes W, 94 - 86 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
5-4 PTS: 31. Will Sheehey
REB: 8. S. Borovnjak
AST: 5. T. Prostran
PTS: 24. Nick Novak
REB: 6. Nikola Tadic
AST: 5. Nick Novak
122.2 - 111.8
Dec 19, 2018
@ Galitos Barreiro W, 88 - 97 Pavilhao Municipal Luis de Carvalho
Portuguese LPB
6-4 PTS: 21. Boris Barac
REB: 12. S. Borovnjak
AST: 11. T. Prostran
PTS: 21. M. Walters
REB: 6. M. Mendes
AST: 6. D. Ventura
118.6 - 130.7
Dec 22, 2018
@ CAB Madeira W, 70 - 95 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
7-4 PTS: 18. S. Borovnjak
REB: 6. M. Queiroz
AST: 4. Joao Soares
PTS: 19. Jyles Smith
REB: 7. Jyles Smith
AST: 4. Earl Brown
96.6 - 131.1
Dec 29, 2018
@ Imortal Albufeira W, 70 - 84
Portuguese LPB
8-4 PTS: 23. Will Sheehey
REB: 10. Boris Barac
AST: 3. T. Prostran
PTS: 20. Q. Snider
REB: 14. M. Johnson
AST: 3. Q. Snider
91.2 - 109.5
Jan 5, 2019
v. ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense W, 104 - 84 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
9-4 PTS: 20. Will Sheehey
REB: 8. Will Sheehey
AST: 6. T. Prostran
PTS: 21. K. Cumberlander
REB: 6. J. Fernandes
AST: 3. Will Perry
138.4 - 111.7
Jan 12, 2019
@ Terceira Basket W, 73 - 85 Pavilhao do Complexo Desportivo Tomas de Borba
Portuguese LPB
10-4 PTS: 24. Will Sheehey
REB: 7. A. Monteiro
AST: 6. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 19. D. Brooks
REB: 9. D. Brooks
AST: 4. D. Brooks
97.9 - 114.0
Jan 19, 2019
v. SC Lusitania W, 90 - 85 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
11-4 PTS: 24. Will Sheehey
REB: 7. Will Sheehey
AST: 8. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 21. P. Catarino
REB: 8. A. Sidibe
AST: 6. P. Taylor
115.9 - 109.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. SL Benfica W, 96 - 78 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
12-4 PTS: 22. Joao Soares
REB: 9. Boris Barac
AST: 4. T. Prostran
PTS: 18. Micah Downs
REB: 9. A. Hallman
AST: 6. J. Cantero
128.5 - 104.4
Feb 2, 2019
@ U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 93 - 80 Dr. Salvador Machado Sports Arena
Portuguese LPB
12-5 PTS: 19. Will Sheehey
REB: 8. Joao Soares
AST: 4. Will Sheehey
PTS: 21. J. Ellisor
REB: 7. T. De Thaey
AST: 7. Jose Barbosa
124.6 - 107.2
Feb 16, 2019
v. Galitos Barreiro W, 102 - 98 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
13-5 PTS: 21. Will Sheehey
REB: 9. Joao Soares
AST: 4. Boris Barac
PTS: 28. H. Piedade
REB: 7. H. Piedade
AST: 15. D. Ventura
135.3 - 130.0
Mar 2, 2019
@ Illiabum Clube L, 90 - 76 Pavilhao Municipal de Ilhavo
Portuguese LPB
13-6 PTS: 18. Will Graves
REB: 9. A. Monteiro
AST: 3. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 36. Four McGlynn
REB: 14. M. Murray
AST: 3. Four McGlynn
123.9 - 104.6
Mar 5, 2019
v. Esgueira W, 98 - 64 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
14-6 PTS: 23. Will Sheehey
REB: 6. S. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 32. G. Alexander
REB: 4. R. Cameron
AST: 3. G. Alexander
130.4 - 85.1
Mar 8, 2019
@ Vitoria Alves Guimaraes W, 77 - 84 Pavilhao Vitoria Sport Clube
Portuguese LPB
15-6 PTS: 23. Joao Soares
REB: 8. Brad Tinsley
AST: 8. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 20. Nick Novak
REB: 8. Nikola Tadic
AST: 4. C. Cardoso
112.3 - 122.5
Mar 10, 2019
v. CAB Madeira W, 93 - 61 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
16-6 PTS: 20. S. Borovnjak
REB: 11. Will Graves
AST: 6. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 14. D. Gameiro
REB: 7. Earl Brown
AST: 3. Earl Brown
122.9 - 80.6
Mar 24, 2019
v. SC Lusitania W, 103 - 70 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
17-6 PTS: 22. Will Graves
REB: 10. Will Graves
AST: 6. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 19. D. Simmons
REB: 12. A. Sidibe
AST: 4. A. Sidibe
138.3 - 94.0
Mar 28, 2019
@ ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense W, 73 - 80 Arena Dolce Vita
Portuguese LPB
18-6 PTS: 17. S. Borovnjak
REB: 10. Will Graves
AST: 6. Will Sheehey
PTS: 20. K. Cumberlander
REB: 11. Joao Grosso
AST: 11. Will Perry
104.3 - 114.3
Mar 31, 2019
@ Terceira Basket W, 87 - 96 Pavilhao do Complexo Desportivo Tomas de Borba
Portuguese LPB
19-6 PTS: 25. Will Sheehey
REB: 9. Joao Soares
AST: 6. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 23. Skyler White
REB: 12. Skyler White
AST: 7. Sergio Silva
114.8 - 126.7
Apr 5, 2019
v. U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola W, 81 - 79 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
20-6 PTS: 21. Will Sheehey
REB: 9. Will Sheehey
AST: 4. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 12. J. Ellisor
REB: 6. M. Norelia
AST: 4. J. Ellisor
99.5 - 97.0
Apr 7, 2019
@ SL Benfica W, 79 - 84 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
21-6 PTS: 22. Will Sheehey
REB: 9. Will Graves
AST: 9. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 22. M. Gladness
REB: 13. Micah Downs
AST: 6. J. Cantero
108.5 - 115.4
Apr 20, 2019
@ SC Lusitania W, 79 - 85 Pavilhao Municipal de Angra do Heroismo
Portuguese LPB
22-6 PTS: 23. S. Borovnjak
REB: 6. Will Graves
AST: 8. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 19. P. Taylor
REB: 27. A. Sidibe
AST: 5. P. Catarino
109.1 - 117.3
Apr 25, 2019
v. ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense W, 99 - 73 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
23-6 PTS: 18. Will Graves
REB: 7. A. Monteiro
AST: 5. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 21. C. DeBerry
REB: 7. C. Cordeiro
AST: 2. P. Oliveira
134.3 - 99.0
Apr 28, 2019
v. Terceira Basket W, 105 - 69 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
24-6 PTS: 24. Pedro Bastos
REB: 10. M. Queiroz
AST: 7. M. Queiroz
PTS: 24. Skyler White
REB: 5. Skyler White
AST: 7. Sergio Silva
145.1 - 95.4
May 3, 2019
@ U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 88 - 68 Dr. Salvador Machado Sports Arena
Portuguese LPB
24-7 PTS: 16. S. Borovnjak
REB: 5. Joao Soares
AST: 3. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 27. T. Williams
REB: 12. T. De Thaey
AST: 8. Jose Barbosa
118.2 - 91.3
May 5, 2019
v. SL Benfica L, 73 - 76 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
24-8 PTS: 17. Will Graves
REB: 10. A. Monteiro
AST: 9. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 27. Micah Downs
REB: 9. Micah Downs
AST: 4. Micah Downs
96.9 - 100.9
May 10, 2019
v. Terceira Basket W, 92 - 82 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
25-8 PTS: 23. Brad Tinsley
REB: 8. Will Graves
AST: 8. M. Queiroz
PTS: 35. D. Brooks
REB: 7. Sergio Silva
AST: 4. Skyler White
119.3 - 106.3
May 12, 2019
v. Terceira Basket W, 91 - 77 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
26-8 PTS: 21. Will Graves
REB: 10. S. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Brad Tinsley
PTS: 23. D. Brooks
REB: 6. D. Brooks
AST: 4. Sergio Silva
119.1 - 100.8
May 17, 2019
@ Terceira Basket W, 79 - 85 Pavilhao do Complexo Desportivo Tomas de Borba
Portuguese LPB
27-8 PTS: 22. Will Graves
REB: 9. A. Monteiro
AST: 4. Pedro Pinto
PTS: 28. M. Toreia
REB: 9. D. Brooks
AST: 7. Sergio Silva
104.4 - 112.3
May 24, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 89 - 82 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
27-9 PTS: 25. Pedro Pinto
REB: 8. Joao Soares
AST: 4. S. Borovnjak
PTS: 23. Micah Downs
REB: 10. A. Hallman
AST: 12. J. Cantero
126.0 - 116.1
May 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ SL Benfica Preview Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
- N/A N/A N/A