AEK Larnaca 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AEK Larnaca Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. Port of Antwerp Giants L, 74 - 83 Kition Athletic Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 19. Tyrell Biggs
REB: 7. Jure Skific
AST: 8. Kyle Vinales
PTS: 21. J. Tate
REB: 10. J. Tate
AST: 7. Hans Vanwijn
104.4 - 117.1
Sep 22, 2018
@ Port of Antwerp Giants L, 76 - 54 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 14. W. Davis II
REB: 6. W. Davis II
AST: 4. Kyle Vinales
PTS: 15. J. Tate
REB: 10. J. Tate
AST: 6. Paris Lee
108.3 - 76.9
Oct 13, 2018
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 67 - 76 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-0 PTS: 14. Jure Skific
REB: 7. Kyle Vinales
AST: 5. V. Kounas
PTS: 20. Trevin Parks
REB: 12. D. Thomas
AST: 2. LaRon Smith
94.1 - 106.7
Oct 17, 2018
v. BC Balkan L, 68 - 79 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 20. Tyrell Biggs
REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Kyle Vinales
PTS: 19. M. Hopkins
REB: 9. M. Hopkins
AST: 8. B. Brown
95.8 - 111.3
Oct 20, 2018
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 59 - 70 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
1-1 PTS: 13. V. Veremeenko
REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. V. Veremeenko
PTS: 17. D. Willis
REB: 11. D. Willis
AST: 5. Josh Hagins
87.3 - 103.5
Oct 23, 2018
@ Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 78 - 83 Mons Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 31. Kyle Vinales
REB: 3. Kyle Vinales
AST: 3. V. Veremeenko
PTS: 25. Chris Jones
REB: 5. Chris Jones
AST: 5. Idris Lasisi
121.3 - 129.1
Oct 27, 2018
@ APOEL Nicosia L, 88 - 86 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-2 PTS: 23. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. A. Sizopoulos
AST: 4. Jure Skific
PTS: 22. T. Graham
REB: 10. Keaton Grant
AST: 7. D. Vaughn
111.6 - 109.1
Oct 31, 2018
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 87 - 75 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 23. Kyle Vinales
REB: 8. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Kyle Vinales
PTS: 21. V. Liutych
REB: 8. V. Liutych
AST: 8. Stefan Moody
126.7 - 109.2
Nov 3, 2018
v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 82 - 76 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
2-2 PTS: 15. V. Veremeenko
REB: 11. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. B. Stewart
PTS: 30. D. Parks
REB: 10. Dion Wright
AST: 5. D. Parks
109.6 - 101.5
Nov 7, 2018
@ BC Balkan W, 77 - 78 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 23. Jure Skific
REB: 13. V. Veremeenko
AST: 3. I. Panteli
PTS: 17. B. Brown
REB: 12. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 5. D. Dimitrov
110.3 - 111.7
Nov 10, 2018
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 75 - 85 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
3-2 PTS: 22. Kyle Vinales
REB: 9. I. Panteli
AST: 6. A. Sizopoulos
PTS: 22. C. Pigram
REB: 6. C. Raines
AST: 6. James Daniel
101.5 - 115.0
Nov 14, 2018
v. Belfius Mons-Hainaut W, 63 - 62 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 13. B. Stewart
REB: 11. V. Veremeenko
AST: 3. I. Panteli
PTS: 17. Chris Jones
REB: 12. Uros Nikolic
AST: 5. Chris Jones
97.2 - 95.6
Nov 17, 2018
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 66 - 56 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
4-2 PTS: 15. Tyrell Biggs
REB: 11. Jure Skific
AST: 4. V. Kounas
PTS: 15. C. Naylor
REB: 8. D. Redikas
AST: 5. D. Redikas
89.2 - 75.7
Nov 21, 2018
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 82 - 77 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 30. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. L. Anderson
AST: 6. L. Anderson
PTS: 14. D.J. Shelton
REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
AST: 8. D. Saddler
112.7 - 105.8
Nov 24, 2018
@ Omonia Nicosia W, 50 - 80 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-2 PTS: 20. Kyle Vinales
REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. A. Sizopoulos
PTS: 14. J. Robinson
REB: 10. J. Garnett
AST: 3. J. Garrett
67.4 - 107.9
Dec 8, 2018
@ Keravnos Strovolou W, 95 - 100 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
6-2 PTS: 30. Kyle Vinales
REB: 11. Jure Skific
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 27. D. Willis
REB: 13. D. Willis
AST: 10. Josh Hagins
111.4 - 117.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ OpenJobMetis Varese L, 109 - 74 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 21. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. Jure Skific
AST: 6. Kyle Vinales
PTS: 21. P. Bertone
REB: 10. A. Iannuzzi
AST: 9. A. Avramovic
151.7 - 103.0
Dec 19, 2018
v. Donar Groningen L, 56 - 78 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 20. Jure Skific
REB: 11. Tyrell Biggs
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 16. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. D. Pasalic
AST: 4. S. Hammink
77.7 - 108.3
Dec 22, 2018
@ Proteas EKA AEL W, 80 - 81 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-2 PTS: 25. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. T. Petrovic
AST: 5. I. Panteli
PTS: 21. Dion Wright
REB: 8. B. Hamilton
AST: 5. B. Hamilton
114.8 - 116.2
Dec 29, 2018
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 71 - 55 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
8-2 PTS: 25. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. A. Sizopoulos
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 16. Jarvis Ray
REB: 14. C. Raines
AST: 3. Jarvis Ray
100.0 - 77.5
Jan 5, 2019
@ ForexTime Apollon L, 85 - 81 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
8-3 PTS: 29. Kyle Vinales
REB: 12. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. V. Veremeenko
PTS: 21. T. Harper
REB: 13. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 5. D. Redikas
117.4 - 111.8
Jan 9, 2019
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 89 - 96 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 29. Kyle Vinales
REB: 10. Jure Skific
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 20. R. Thomas
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
113.0 - 121.9
Jan 12, 2019
v. Omonia Nicosia W, 83 - 77 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
9-3 PTS: 21. Kyle Vinales
REB: 9. Jure Skific
AST: 6. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 21. J. Garrett
REB: 10. J. Robinson
AST: 3. Nick Griffin
107.9 - 100.1
Jan 16, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 83 - 69 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
10-3 PTS: 25. Kyle Vinales
REB: 13. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 15. D. Vaughn
REB: 9. J. Jackson
AST: 5. D. Vaughn
115.7 - 96.2
Jan 19, 2019
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 84 - 64 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
11-3 PTS: 18. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
AST: 7. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 19. C. Flemmings
REB: 6. Kay Jawara
AST: 5. R. Davis III
117.3 - 89.4
Jan 23, 2019
v. OpenJobMetis Varese L, 59 - 74 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 13. B. Stewart
REB: 12. Jure Skific
AST: 4. I. Panteli
PTS: 17. D. Archie
REB: 10. Tyler Cain
AST: 5. Tyler Cain
90.0 - 112.9
Jan 26, 2019
v. Omonia Nicosia W, 76 - 59 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
12-3 PTS: 19. Jure Skific
REB: 12. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 21. J. Garnett
REB: 9. J. Garnett
AST: 6. J. Garrett
107.3 - 83.3
Jan 30, 2019
@ Donar Groningen W, 70 - 80 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
5-6 PTS: 26. Tyreek Duren
REB: 8. Jure Skific
AST: 4. I. Panteli
PTS: 18. Lance Jeter
REB: 4. Lance Jeter
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
95.7 - 109.4
Feb 6, 2019
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 93 - 81 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
5-7 PTS: 17. Tyreek Duren
REB: 4. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. I. Panteli
PTS: 24. A. Polonara
REB: 9. A. Polonara
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
125.4 - 109.2
Feb 10, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 75 - 67 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
13-3 PTS: 17. Shane Gibson
REB: 11. V. Veremeenko
AST: 8. I. Panteli
PTS: 18. D. Vaughn
REB: 5. Keaton Grant
AST: 5. D. Vaughn
103.2 - 92.2
Feb 14, 2019
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 70 - 69 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
13-4 PTS: 22. Tyreek Duren
REB: 5. Jure Skific
AST: 9. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 18. D. Willis
REB: 8. W. Channels
AST: 3. M. Abukar
99.9 - 98.4
Feb 27, 2019
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 84 - 64 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
14-4 PTS: 18. B. Stewart
REB: 9. Jure Skific
AST: 5. Shane Gibson
PTS: 20. C. Naylor
REB: 14. J. Ogunyemi
AST: 4. C. Naylor
105.3 - 80.2
Mar 3, 2019
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 86 - 101 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
15-4 PTS: 30. Shane Gibson
REB: 9. Tyrell Biggs
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 32. C. Flemmings
REB: 11. D. Thomas
AST: 6. R. Davis III
119.2 - 139.9
Mar 20, 2019
v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 85 - 57 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
16-4 PTS: 22. Jure Skific
REB: 9. Shane Gibson
AST: 7. I. Panteli
PTS: 26. D. Parks
REB: 14. Kentan Facey
AST: 2. D. Parks
117.7 - 78.9
Mar 24, 2019
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 56 - 78 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
17-4 PTS: 22. Shane Gibson
REB: 12. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 23. C. Raines
REB: 16. C. Raines
AST: 3. P. Stylianou
75.2 - 104.7
Mar 30, 2019
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 78 - 70 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
18-4 PTS: 19. Shane Gibson
REB: 15. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. Shane Gibson
PTS: 18. R. Davis III
REB: 7. Kay Jawara
AST: 5. Kay Jawara
105.0 - 94.2
Apr 3, 2019
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 76 - 92 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
19-4 PTS: 15. Jure Skific
REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 24. C. Flemmings
REB: 7. C. Flemmings
AST: 5. Kay Jawara
102.9 - 124.5
Apr 6, 2019
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 85 - 68 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
20-4 PTS: 17. Tyreek Duren
REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. A. Sizopoulos
PTS: 22. R. Davis III
REB: 6. Kay Jawara
AST: 5. Kay Jawara
121.9 - 97.5
Apr 19, 2019
v. Keravnos Strovolou W, 72 - 55 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
21-4 PTS: 18. V. Veremeenko
REB: 21. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 16. M. Abukar
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 7. Josh Hagins
103.9 - 79.4
Apr 23, 2019
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 89 - 81 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
21-5 PTS: 19. Jure Skific
REB: 9. Jure Skific
AST: 5. Jure Skific
PTS: 18. Josh Hagins
REB: 11. Anthony King
AST: 4. Josh Hagins
124.4 - 113.2
May 1, 2019
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 66 - 79 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
21-6 PTS: 18. Tyreek Duren
REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
PTS: 17. D. Willis
REB: 7. D. Willis
AST: 4. W. Channels
84.3 - 100.9
May 4, 2019
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 93 - 86 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
21-7 PTS: 25. Shane Gibson
REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. I. Panteli
PTS: 21. Anthony King
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
128.9 - 119.2