JSF Nanterre 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record JSF Nanterre Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2018
@ BCM Gravelines L, 84 - 80 Gravelines Sportica
French Jeep Elite
0-1 PTS: 14. J. Pansa
REB: 7. Yannis Morin
AST: 6. D. Waters
PTS: 22. K. Anderson
REB: 9. Taylor Smith
AST: 6. B. Sene
121.5 - 115.7
Sep 24, 2018
v. JL Bourg-en-Bresse W, 85 - 64 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
1-1 PTS: 21. A. Juskevicius
REB: 11. L. Konate
AST: 5. L. Konate
PTS: 20. Z. Peacock
REB: 10. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. Garrett Sim
127.8 - 96.2
Oct 1, 2018
@ Kauhajoen Karhu W, 54 - 91 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. H. Palsson
REB: 6. A. Juskevicius
AST: 7. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 18. D. Summers
REB: 8. Mike Moser
AST: 3. Rene Rougeau
70.9 - 119.4
Oct 4, 2018
v. Kauhajoen Karhu W, 91 - 58 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 18. Yannis Morin
REB: 6. Yannis Morin
AST: 5. A. Mensah
PTS: 17. Kazembe Abif
REB: 7. Mike Moser
AST: 4. Mike Moser
117.6 - 75.0
Oct 7, 2018
@ AS Monaco Basket L, 75 - 63 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
1-2 PTS: 14. L. Konate
REB: 5. L. Konate
AST: 5. H. Palsson
PTS: 18. Y. Ouattara
REB: 8. Y. Ouattara
AST: 6. D. Needham
111.4 - 93.6
Oct 10, 2018
@ BK Opava L, 74 - 67 Hala Opava
Basketball Champions League
0-1 PTS: 14. J. Gamble
REB: 6. L. Konate
AST: 4. L. Konate
PTS: 15. Jakub Sirina
REB: 7. V. Bujnoch
AST: 6. Jakub Sirina
114.5 - 103.6
Oct 13, 2018
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 77 - 73 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
2-2 PTS: 23. L. Konate
REB: 9. L. Konate
AST: 5. L. Konate
PTS: 19. J. Leloup
REB: 7. A. Chassang
AST: 8. D. Holston
112.7 - 106.9
Oct 17, 2018
v. Iberostar Tenerife L, 58 - 75 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
0-2 PTS: 21. H. Palsson
REB: 5. J. Pansa
AST: 3. H. Palsson
PTS: 15. J. Beiran
REB: 6. J. Beiran
AST: 7. J. Beiran
90.6 - 117.2
Oct 20, 2018
@ Boulazac Basket Dordogne L, 83 - 78 Le Palio
French Jeep Elite
2-3 PTS: 18. H. Palsson
REB: 5. L. Konate
AST: 4. D. Waters
PTS: 21. N. de Jong
REB: 6. J. Morency
AST: 5. Kenny Chery
124.3 - 116.8
Oct 23, 2018
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 57 - 81 Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League
1-2 PTS: 20. D. Waters
REB: 9. J. Gamble
AST: 3. D. Waters
PTS: 11. Josh Mayo
REB: 9. J. Webb III
AST: 3. T.J. DiLeo
80.9 - 115.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 98 - 77 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
3-3 PTS: 23. D. Waters
REB: 6. L. Konate
AST: 5. D. Waters
PTS: 16. V. Bigote
REB: 6. V. Bigote
AST: 7. M. Thompson
139.5 - 109.6
Oct 30, 2018
@ PAOK BC L, 83 - 82 PAOK Sports Arena
Basketball Champions League
1-3 PTS: 19. A. Juskevicius
REB: 6. T. Treadwell
AST: 4. L. Konate
PTS: 18. T. Zaras
REB: 6. E. Margaritis
AST: 5. G. Athineou
123.3 - 121.8
Nov 4, 2018
@ Paris-Levallois Basket W, 85 - 92 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
French Jeep Elite
4-3 PTS: 24. L. Konate
REB: 7. L. Konate
AST: 12. D. Waters
PTS: 20. M. Yarou
REB: 7. J. Wright
AST: 9. Roko Ukic
123.6 - 133.8
Nov 6, 2018
v. Fribourg Olympic W, 96 - 87 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
2-3 PTS: 19. J. Senglin
REB: 9. J. Gamble
AST: 6. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 21. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 8. C. Timberlake
139.9 - 126.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. Fos Ouest Provence Basket W, 93 - 71 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
5-3 PTS: 16. J. Senglin
REB: 10. T. Treadwell
AST: 5. J. Senglin
PTS: 14. Pierre Pelos
REB: 7. Pierre Pelos
AST: 4. Corey Fisher
121.5 - 92.8
Nov 13, 2018
@ Umana Venezia W, 87 - 99 Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
3-3 PTS: 31. A. Juskevicius
REB: 11. J. Gamble
AST: 5. J. Senglin
PTS: 17. G. Vidmar
REB: 7. D. Washington
AST: 6. Keith Haynes
119.1 - 135.5
Nov 17, 2018
@ CSP Limoges L, 80 - 62 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
French Jeep Elite
5-4 PTS: 24. A. Juskevicius
REB: 5. J. Gamble
AST: 4. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 21. J. Rousselle
REB: 6. Isaiah Miles
AST: 5. J. Rousselle
117.8 - 91.3
Nov 21, 2018
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 70 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
3-4 PTS: 14. J. Senglin
REB: 4. H. Palsson
AST: 7. J. Senglin
PTS: 28. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
106.4 - 124.7
Nov 23, 2018
@ Strasbourg IG W, 75 - 85 Rhenus Sport
French Jeep Elite
6-4 PTS: 23. D. Waters
REB: 5. L. Konate
AST: 6. D. Waters
PTS: 21. Y. Fall
REB: 10. Nicolas Lang
AST: 6. Mike Green
106.2 - 120.4
Nov 25, 2018
v. Chalons-Reims CB W, 73 - 67 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
7-4 PTS: 17. L. Konate
REB: 10. L. Konate
AST: 5. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 21. Devin Ebanks
REB: 8. J. Passave-Ducteil
AST: 4. Alex Abreu
106.4 - 97.7
Dec 8, 2018
v. Antibes W, 78 - 73 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
8-4 PTS: 18. J. Senglin
REB: 6. J. Gamble
AST: 6. D. Waters
PTS: 14. T. Green
REB: 7. F. Raposo
AST: 5. T. Green
122.7 - 114.8
Dec 12, 2018
v. BK Opava W, 110 - 64 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
4-4 PTS: 19. D. Waters
REB: 9. T. Treadwell
AST: 8. H. Invernizzi
PTS: 15. M. Kvapil
REB: 8. M. Kvapil
AST: 5. R. Kouril
142.8 - 83.1
Dec 15, 2018
@ Cholet Basket L, 98 - 92 La Meilleraie
French Jeep Elite
8-5 PTS: 22. J. Senglin
REB: 7. T. Treadwell
AST: 5. D. Waters
PTS: 25. F. Hassell
REB: 11. F. Hassell
AST: 6. K. Hayes
122.5 - 115.0
Dec 18, 2018
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 79 - 68 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League
4-5 PTS: 16. H. Palsson
REB: 5. H. Invernizzi
AST: 3. D. Waters
PTS: 20. N. Brussino
REB: 6. S. Saiz
AST: 5. F. Bassas
127.0 - 109.3
Dec 22, 2018
v. Le Portel W, 99 - 93 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
9-5 PTS: 22. H. Palsson
REB: 5. H. Palsson
AST: 5. D. Waters
PTS: 23. A. Hilliard
REB: 9. J. Crockett
AST: 7. B. Mangin
134.1 - 126.0
Dec 27, 2018
@ Pau-Orthez L, 84 - 75 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
9-6 PTS: 22. J. Senglin
REB: 7. J. Gamble
AST: 3. J. Senglin
PTS: 19. C.J. Harris
REB: 6. V. Chikoko
AST: 8. C.J. Harris
115.7 - 103.3
Jan 9, 2019
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 103 - 56 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
5-5 PTS: 15. L. Konate
REB: 10. T. Treadwell
AST: 13. D. Waters
PTS: 11. J. Webb III
REB: 7. J. Webb III
AST: 6. T.J. DiLeo
148.1 - 80.5
Jan 12, 2019
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 79 - 78 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
10-6 PTS: 18. J. Senglin
REB: 10. H. Palsson
AST: 3. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 22. Amine Noua
REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
AST: 7. Theo Maledon
113.2 - 111.7
Jan 16, 2019
v. PAOK BC W, 79 - 70 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
6-5 PTS: 19. J. Senglin
REB: 9. L. Konate
AST: 4. D. Waters
PTS: 12. W. Hatcher
REB: 4. Phil Goss
AST: 4. E. Margaritis
119.4 - 105.8
Jan 19, 2019
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 81 - 78 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
11-6 PTS: 20. H. Invernizzi
REB: 9. T. Treadwell
AST: 4. D. Waters
PTS: 21. J. Palacios
REB: 5. Mykal Riley
AST: 5. J. Robinson
119.5 - 115.1
Jan 23, 2019
@ Fribourg Olympic W, 81 - 92 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
7-5 PTS: 19. H. Invernizzi
REB: 6. L. Konate
AST: 8. D. Waters
PTS: 18. J. Roberson
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 4. J. Roberson
116.3 - 132.1
Jan 28, 2019
@ Chalons-Reims CB W, 77 - 102 Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
French Jeep Elite
12-6 PTS: 19. H. Invernizzi
REB: 8. T. Treadwell
AST: 5. D. Waters
PTS: 19. Blake Schilb
REB: 5. J. Passave-Ducteil
AST: 5. Blake Schilb
107.2 - 141.9
Jan 30, 2019
v. Umana Venezia L, 80 - 89 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
7-6 PTS: 25. J. Senglin
REB: 11. T. Treadwell
AST: 5. D. Waters
PTS: 18. M. Watt
REB: 8. Julyan Stone
AST: 8. Julyan Stone
101.1 - 112.5
Feb 2, 2019
v. AS Monaco Basket L, 77 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
12-7 PTS: 15. J. Gamble
REB: 5. J. Gamble
AST: 4. H. Palsson
PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
REB: 9. Y. Ouattara
AST: 9. L. Jones
110.6 - 117.8
Feb 5, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 62 - 74 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
8-6 PTS: 15. J. Gamble
REB: 9. J. Gamble
AST: 7. D. Waters
PTS: 16. Corey Walden
REB: 10. T.J. Cline
AST: 5. Guy Pnini
95.1 - 113.6
Feb 9, 2019
@ JDA Dijon Basket L, 87 - 81 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
French Jeep Elite
12-8 PTS: 20. H. Palsson
REB: 6. L. Konate
AST: 6. H. Invernizzi
PTS: 21. Gavin Ware
REB: 6. Ryan Pearson
AST: 12. D. Holston
135.8 - 126.4
Feb 15, 2019
v. CSP Limoges L, 75 - 98 Disneyland Paris
French Leaders Cup LNB
0-1 PTS: 18. A. Juskevicius
REB: 5. J. Gamble
AST: 6. H. Invernizzi
PTS: 28. A. Bouteille
REB: 8. J. Boutsiele
AST: 9. J. Rousselle
110.4 - 144.3
Mar 3, 2019
v. CSP Limoges W, 86 - 65 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
13-8 PTS: 21. H. Invernizzi
REB: 11. J. Gamble
AST: 6. J. Senglin
PTS: 21. Dwight Hardy
REB: 6. Isaiah Miles
AST: 4. D. Inglis
117.9 - 89.1
Mar 6, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 68 - 59 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
9-6 PTS: 13. L. Konate
REB: 8. H. Palsson
AST: 6. L. Konate
PTS: 10. Ivan Buva
REB: 14. Ivan Buva
AST: 6. Phil Pressey
104.4 - 90.5
Mar 9, 2019
v. Paris-Levallois Basket W, 90 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
14-8 PTS: 15. A. Juskevicius
REB: 9. H. Invernizzi
AST: 3. J. Senglin
PTS: 19. D. Michineau
REB: 5. D. Michineau
AST: 5. D. Michineau
129.1 - 117.6
Mar 12, 2019
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 60 - 62 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Basketball Champions League
10-6 PTS: 18. J. Senglin
REB: 10. T. Treadwell
AST: 4. J. Gamble
PTS: 17. Phil Pressey
REB: 8. B. Yildizli
AST: 4. Kenan Sipahi
85.4 - 88.3
Mar 22, 2019
@ Fos Ouest Provence Basket W, 73 - 95 Halle des Sports Parsemain
French Jeep Elite
15-8 PTS: 23. H. Palsson
REB: 6. H. Palsson
AST: 8. J. Senglin
PTS: 17. Ron Lewis
REB: 4. E. Choquet
AST: 6. E. Choquet
108.2 - 140.8
Mar 27, 2019
v. Virtus Bologna W, 83 - 75 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
11-6 PTS: 16. J. Senglin
REB: 12. J. Gamble
AST: 8. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 15. Kevin Punter
REB: 9. F. Baldi
AST: 5. M. Chalmers
123.7 - 111.8
Mar 30, 2019
v. Strasbourg IG W, 92 - 86 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
16-8 PTS: 20. T. Treadwell
REB: 9. H. Palsson
AST: 4. H. Invernizzi
PTS: 30. Jarell Eddie
REB: 9. Y. Fall
AST: 6. Mike Green
120.6 - 112.7
Apr 3, 2019
@ Virtus Bologna L, 73 - 58 Unipol Arena
Basketball Champions League
11-7 PTS: 18. H. Palsson
REB: 9. T. Treadwell
AST: 3. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 16. Amath M'Baye
REB: 7. Brian Qvale
AST: 5. Kevin Punter
103.3 - 82.1
Apr 6, 2019
@ Le Portel W, 82 - 105 Salle Damremont
French Jeep Elite
17-8 PTS: 21. H. Invernizzi
REB: 6. H. Invernizzi
AST: 9. J. Senglin
PTS: 24. D. Akoon-Purcell
REB: 8. D. Williams
AST: 9. B. Mangin
116.6 - 149.2
Apr 9, 2019
v. Boulazac Basket Dordogne L, 68 - 90 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
17-9 PTS: 14. Nick Johnson
REB: 8. H. Invernizzi
AST: 4. Nick Johnson
PTS: 28. T. Leslie
REB: 6. A. Mitchell
AST: 7. Kenny Chery
95.2 - 126.0
Apr 13, 2019
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 75 - 84 Antares
French Jeep Elite
18-9 PTS: 22. J. Senglin
REB: 6. J. Gamble
AST: 5. H. Invernizzi
PTS: 20. C. Clark
REB: 5. Will Yeguete
AST: 4. Antoine Eito
109.4 - 122.5
Apr 21, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 74 - 96 Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
19-9 PTS: 19. J. Gamble
REB: 7. J. Gamble
AST: 9. Nick Johnson
PTS: 20. C. Lombahe-Kahudi
REB: 7. A. Payne
AST: 4. D. Nelson
107.7 - 139.8
Apr 23, 2019
v. Cholet Basket W, 89 - 70 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
20-9 PTS: 16. Nick Johnson
REB: 7. J. Gamble
AST: 5. H. Palsson
PTS: 13. Mike Young
REB: 8. Mike Young
AST: 5. L. Perrantes
121.8 - 95.8
Apr 27, 2019
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 94 - 97 Le Colisee
French Jeep Elite
21-9 PTS: 23. J. Senglin
REB: 10. J. Gamble
AST: 4. L. Konate
PTS: 19. J. Robinson
REB: 9. Sarra Camara
AST: 7. J. Robinson
140.6 - 145.1
May 4, 2019
v. BCM Gravelines W, 88 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
22-9 PTS: 17. J. Senglin
REB: 8. J. Gamble
AST: 3. J. Senglin
PTS: 17. Scott Wood
REB: 7. Scott Wood
AST: 5. B. Sene
126.1 - 117.5
May 7, 2019
@ Antibes W, 70 - 86 Salle Salusse-Santoni
French Jeep Elite
23-9 PTS: 20. A. Juskevicius
REB: 9. H. Invernizzi
AST: 4. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 19. Tim Blue
REB: 8. I. Cordinier
AST: 9. J. Blassingame
99.8 - 122.7
May 13, 2019
@ JL Bourg-en-Bresse L, 75 - 70 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
23-10 PTS: 19. J. Senglin
REB: 7. H. Invernizzi
AST: 2. J. Senglin
PTS: 18. Rob Gray
REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. A. Rozenfeld
105.2 - 98.2
May 18, 2019
v. Pau-Orthez L, 74 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
23-11 PTS: 16. J. Senglin
REB: 9. L. Konate
AST: 5. H. Palsson
PTS: 19. Donta Smith
REB: 11. L. Cavaliere
AST: 6. Donta Smith
102.4 - 113.5
May 24, 2019
v. Pau-Orthez W, 101 - 65 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
24-11 PTS: 20. A. Juskevicius
REB: 6. H. Invernizzi
AST: 5. A. Juskevicius
PTS: 14. Taqwa Pinero
REB: 8. V. Chikoko
AST: 4. M. McConnell
143.5 - 92.4
May 26, 2019
@ Pau-Orthez L, 76 - 64 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
24-12 PTS: 16. J. Gamble
REB: 13. J. Gamble
AST: 2. J. Senglin
PTS: 18. Donta Smith
REB: 10. V. Chikoko
AST: 6. Donta Smith
112.4 - 94.7
May 28, 2019
v. Pau-Orthez W, 84 - 69 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
25-12 PTS: 25. H. Palsson
REB: 6. J. Senglin
AST: 4. Nick Johnson
PTS: 17. V. Chikoko
REB: 6. V. Chikoko
AST: 5. Donta Smith
123.0 - 101.1
Jun 2, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 91 - 72 Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
25-13 PTS: 18. Nick Johnson
REB: 4. J. Gamble
AST: 5. J. Senglin
PTS: 21. A. Payne
REB: 7. D. Nelson
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
131.4 - 104.0
Jun 4, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 82 - 70 Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
25-14 PTS: 18. H. Palsson
REB: 3. H. Palsson
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
PTS: 14. Miro Bilan
REB: 6. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. Miro Bilan
124.4 - 106.2
Jun 7, 2019
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 56 - 99 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
25-15 PTS: 18. J. Senglin
REB: 4. J. Senglin
AST: 5. C. Carne
PTS: 20. A. Slaughter
REB: 8. Amine Noua
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
84.6 - 149.6