Hapoel Unet Holon 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Unet Holon Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 98 - 95 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 27. DeQuan Jones
REB: 11. D. Atkins
AST: 5. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 31. Myke Henry
REB: 9. Terry Allen
AST: 9. J. Edwards
117.1 - 113.5
Oct 10, 2018
v. Fribourg Olympic W, 93 - 69 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
1-0 PTS: 21. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 11. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 16. A. Williamson
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 3. B. Toure
132.9 - 98.6
Oct 14, 2018
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 71 - 94 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 16. Shawn Jones
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 6. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 27. Paul Stoll
REB: 7. I. Rosefelt
AST: 5. Paul Stoll
88.7 - 117.4
Oct 17, 2018
@ Umana Venezia L, 111 - 104 Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
1-1 PTS: 35. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 16. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Guy Pnini
PTS: 30. Austin Daye
REB: 11. Austin Daye
AST: 7. Keith Haynes
118.3 - 110.9
Oct 20, 2018
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 108 - 102 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 29. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. T.J. Cline
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 26. L. Smith, Jr.
REB: 11. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
114.8 - 108.4
Oct 23, 2018
v. PAOK BC W, 72 - 68 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
2-1 PTS: 14. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 8. T.J. Cline
AST: 4. Guy Pnini
PTS: 23. Phil Goss
REB: 5. Phil Goss
AST: 4. W. Hatcher
102.9 - 97.2
Oct 26, 2018
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 70 - 72
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 20. Corey Walden
REB: 10. Corey Walden
AST: 5. T.J. Cline
PTS: 24. S. Christon
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 3. J. Donaldson
100.3 - 103.2
Oct 30, 2018
v. BK Opava W, 88 - 72 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
3-1 PTS: 23. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. T.J. Cline
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 18. R. Dragoun
REB: 7. F. Zbranek
AST: 7. Jakub Sirina
120.2 - 98.3
Nov 3, 2018
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 78 - 75 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
4-1 PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 15. Jamal Shuler
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 10. R. Limonad
110.9 - 106.6
Nov 6, 2018
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 84 - 52 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League
3-2 PTS: 13. D. Atkins
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 2. Corey Walden
PTS: 16. J. Beiran
REB: 10. S. Saiz
AST: 7. F. Bassas
122.3 - 75.7
Nov 10, 2018
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 99 - 66 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
4-2 PTS: 17. Amit Simhon
REB: 5. T.J. Cline
AST: 3. T.J. Cline
PTS: 20. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 7. A. Caloiaro
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
130.2 - 86.8
Nov 13, 2018
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 94 - 74 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
4-2 PTS: 17. Corey Walden
REB: 10. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Amit Simhon
PTS: 20. C. Jackson
REB: 5. J. Webb III
AST: 6. T.J. DiLeo
128.6 - 101.3
Nov 18, 2018
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 112 - 106 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
5-2 PTS: 22. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 12. Shawn Jones
AST: 9. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 35. B. Crawford
REB: 10. James Kelly
AST: 8. B. Crawford
124.5 - 117.8
Nov 21, 2018
@ JSF Nanterre W, 70 - 82 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
5-2 PTS: 28. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 14. J. Senglin
REB: 4. H. Palsson
AST: 7. J. Senglin
106.4 - 124.7
Nov 24, 2018
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 86 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
6-2 PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 8. T.J. Cline
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 16. Gabe Levin
REB: 7. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Mike Dixon
113.6 - 103.0
Dec 9, 2018
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 70 - 78 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
7-2 PTS: 26. DeQuan Jones
REB: 9. T.J. Cline
AST: 7. T.J. Cline
PTS: 21. E. Koulechov
REB: 6. E. Koulechov
AST: 6. Amit Abo
91.4 - 101.8
Dec 12, 2018
@ Fribourg Olympic W, 90 - 95 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
6-2 PTS: 24. Corey Walden
REB: 7. D. Atkins
AST: 6. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 25. D. Mladjan
REB: 13. B. Toure
AST: 7. N. Jurkovitz
111.3 - 117.4
Dec 15, 2018
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 78 - 88 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
7-3 PTS: 25. D. Atkins
REB: 10. D. Atkins
AST: 9. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 20. T. Dunne
REB: 8. T. Dunne
AST: 7. Gary Browne
98.7 - 111.3
Dec 18, 2018
v. Umana Venezia L, 69 - 70 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
6-3 PTS: 26. DeQuan Jones
REB: 11. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 20. D. Washington
REB: 14. M. Watt
AST: 6. Julyan Stone
95.5 - 96.9
Dec 21, 2018
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 74 - 92 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
8-3 PTS: 25. Corey Walden
REB: 14. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
REB: 9. R. Howell
AST: 6. R. Limonad
93.0 - 115.6
Dec 26, 2018
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 94 - 74 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
7-4 PTS: 20. Shawn Jones
REB: 12. Shawn Jones
AST: 8. Khalif Wyatt
PTS: 21. Tamir Blatt
REB: 9. T. Thomas
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
132.7 - 104.5
Jan 2, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 78 - 72 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
8-4 PTS: 21. Corey Walden
REB: 11. D. Atkins
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 23. Iftah Ziv
REB: 11. N. Foulland
AST: 7. Iftah Ziv
109.3 - 100.9
Jan 5, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 88 - 84 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
10-4 PTS: 25. Corey Walden
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 8. Corey Walden
PTS: 27. L. Milbourne
REB: 6. Ido Flaisher
AST: 8. Tom Maayan
126.8 - 121.1
Jan 8, 2019
@ PAOK BC L, 92 - 77 PAOK Sports Arena
Basketball Champions League
6-4 PTS: 21. Shawn Jones
REB: 11. Shawn Jones
AST: 8. Corey Walden
PTS: 26. W. Hatcher
REB: 6. E. Margaritis
AST: 5. W. Hatcher
132.0 - 110.5
Jan 12, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 76 - 82 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
11-4 PTS: 32. Corey Walden
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 16. S. Braimoh
REB: 8. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 6. J.P. Tokoto
100.8 - 108.8
Jan 16, 2019
@ BK Opava W, 64 - 97 Hala Opava
Basketball Champions League
7-4 PTS: 21. DeQuan Jones
REB: 12. D. Atkins
AST: 7. S. Reynolds
PTS: 13. Radim Klecka
REB: 9. M. Kvapil
AST: 3. R. Kouril
86.2 - 130.6
Jan 20, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 86 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
12-4 PTS: 21. Corey Walden
REB: 6. Shawn Jones
AST: 9. Corey Walden
PTS: 20. Jordan Swing
REB: 15. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. Taylor Braun
121.6 - 110.3
Jan 23, 2019
v. Iberostar Tenerife L, 77 - 88 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
7-5 PTS: 19. DeQuan Jones
REB: 7. DeQuan Jones
AST: 10. S. Reynolds
PTS: 20. N. Brussino
REB: 7. T. Abromaitis
AST: 5. T. McFadden
116.0 - 132.6
Jan 29, 2019
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 91 - 83 Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League
7-6 PTS: 16. Guy Pnini
REB: 13. T.J. Cline
AST: 4. Roi Huber
PTS: 17. J. Webb III
REB: 14. J. Webb III
AST: 7. T.J. DiLeo
125.5 - 114.5
Feb 3, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 100 - 95 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
13-4 PTS: 26. Corey Walden
REB: 5. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Guy Pnini
PTS: 18. Jeremy Pargo
REB: 6. Tarik Black
AST: 5. Y. Zoosman
138.8 - 131.9
Feb 5, 2019
v. JSF Nanterre L, 62 - 74 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
7-7 PTS: 16. Corey Walden
REB: 10. T.J. Cline
AST: 5. Guy Pnini
PTS: 15. J. Gamble
REB: 9. J. Gamble
AST: 7. D. Waters
95.1 - 113.6
Feb 17, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 75 - 85 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
14-4 PTS: 16. Corey Walden
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 8. Guy Pnini
PTS: 19. Durand Scott
REB: 8. J. Shuchman
AST: 5. Durand Scott
102.8 - 116.5
Feb 27, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 85 - 81 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
15-4 PTS: 24. Corey Walden
REB: 12. Shawn Jones
AST: 5. S. Harush
PTS: 25. Cam Long
REB: 8. D. Simpson
AST: 5. A. Hamilton
108.4 - 103.3
Mar 2, 2019
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 82 - 85 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
16-4 PTS: 24. Shawn Jones
REB: 16. Shawn Jones
AST: 11. Corey Walden
PTS: 19. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. D'or Fischer
AST: 7. Jerome Dyson
107.2 - 111.1
Mar 5, 2019
v. BC Balkan W, 85 - 81 Holon City Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. Corey Walden
REB: 11. D. Atkins
AST: 7. S. Reynolds
PTS: 17. B. Brown
REB: 12. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 7. V. Petkov
113.3 - 107.9
Mar 9, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 95 - 96 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
17-4 PTS: 21. Shawn Jones
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 9. Guy Pnini
PTS: 30. Gary Browne
REB: 12. Talib Zanna
AST: 9. Gary Browne
109.0 - 110.2
Mar 12, 2019
@ BC Balkan L, 83 - 82 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 20. D. Atkins
REB: 6. DeQuan Jones
AST: 7. Guy Pnini
PTS: 20. M. Hopkins
REB: 15. M. Hopkins
AST: 5. M. Hopkins
116.4 - 115.0
Mar 16, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 101 - 82 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
18-4 PTS: 25. D. Atkins
REB: 12. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 24. T. Thomas
REB: 11. T. Thomas
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
130.5 - 106.0
Mar 20, 2019
v. Alba Fehervar W, 96 - 63 Holon City Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 22. Shawn Jones
REB: 7. D. Atkins
AST: 9. Guy Pnini
PTS: 22. Peter Lorant
REB: 9. Peter Lorant
AST: 3. Peter Lorant
127.2 - 83.4
Mar 23, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 77 - 88 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
18-5 PTS: 19. Amit Simhon
REB: 7. Shawn Jones
AST: 6. Corey Walden
PTS: 20. Terry Allen
REB: 11. Myke Henry
AST: 4. Terry Allen
102.8 - 117.5
Mar 26, 2019
@ Alba Fehervar L, 101 - 74 Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 24. Corey Walden
REB: 5. Corey Walden
AST: 8. Corey Walden
PTS: 19. A. Freeman
REB: 7. Jordan Heath
AST: 5. Peter Toth
135.6 - 99.4
Mar 31, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 86 - 94 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
19-5 PTS: 28. Corey Walden
REB: 6. Guy Pnini
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 19. Jeremy Pargo
REB: 7. Tarik Black
AST: 3. Jake Cohen
108.4 - 118.5
Apr 4, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 87 - 72 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
19-6 PTS: 20. Shawn Jones
REB: 11. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 16. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
114.0 - 94.3
Apr 7, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 84 - 97 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
19-7 PTS: 23. Corey Walden
REB: 6. D. Atkins
AST: 6. Corey Walden
PTS: 30. Daequan Cook
REB: 8. E. Kadir
AST: 5. T. Dunne
112.6 - 130.1
Apr 10, 2019
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 89 - 94 Holon City Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 26. Corey Walden
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
PTS: 21. R. Thomas
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 9. Jaime Smith
122.8 - 129.7
Apr 17, 2019
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 105 - 75 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 10. Amit Simhon
AST: 4. Corey Walden
PTS: 17. A. Polonara
REB: 12. R. Thomas
AST: 10. Jaime Smith
132.3 - 94.5
Apr 21, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 89 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
20-7 PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
PTS: 21. Jordan Swing
REB: 10. Jordan Swing
AST: 10. K. Johnson
109.4 - 95.9
Apr 28, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 73 - 94 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
21-7 PTS: 21. Corey Walden
REB: 8. E. Koulechov
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
PTS: 24. Ian Miller
REB: 8. G. Whittington
AST: 8. J. Shuchman
93.4 - 120.3
May 4, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 88 - 85 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
22-7 PTS: 27. Corey Walden
REB: 8. DeQuan Jones
AST: 3. S. Reynolds
PTS: 26. Jerome Dyson
REB: 14. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. N. Hanochi
108.2 - 104.5
May 9, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 99 - 108 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
22-8 PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 6. DeQuan Jones
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
PTS: 26. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. Josh Owens
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
123.3 - 134.5
May 13, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 102 - 105 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
23-7 PTS: 37. Corey Walden
REB: 10. Shawn Jones
AST: 6. Corey Walden
PTS: 23. A. Hamilton
REB: 6. A. Hamilton
AST: 7. Cam Long
123.7 - 127.3
May 16, 2019
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 97 - 89 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
24-8 PTS: 29. Corey Walden
REB: 8. E. Koulechov
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 21. Jerel McNeal
REB: 5. D. Stephens
AST: 7. R. Limonad
116.7 - 107.1
May 20, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 100 - 89 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
24-9 PTS: 24. Corey Walden
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 8. S. Reynolds
PTS: 36. Nimrod Levi
REB: 10. S. Weisz
AST: 16. Paul Stoll
127.9 - 113.9
May 24, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion Preview Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion Preview Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A