Aris BC 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Aris BC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ Dinamo W, 64 - 90 Sports Palace
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. E. Bochoridis
REB: 8. M. Kyser
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
PTS: 9. J. Swopshire
REB: 7. D. Bubalo
AST: 4. Reger Dowell
85.5 - 120.3
Sep 22, 2018
v. Dinamo W, 92 - 54 Alexandreio Melathron
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 14. Ramon Harris
REB: 8. M. Kyser
AST: 5. D. Flionis
PTS: 14. Reger Dowell
REB: 10. D. Bubalo
AST: 2. D. Bubalo
126.0 - 74.0
Sep 25, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 63 - 65 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
3-0 PTS: 17. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 11. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. Boris Dallo
PTS: 24. K. Perry
REB: 7. Rod Odom
AST: 6. K. Perry
91.9 - 94.8
Sep 28, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 51 - 62 Alexandreio Melathron
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
3-1 PTS: 15. Lucky Jones
REB: 7. Boris Dallo
AST: 2. Boris Dallo
PTS: 16. K. Perry
REB: 9. K. Perry
AST: 6. K. Perry
73.9 - 89.9
Oct 7, 2018
@ GS Lavrio W, 70 - 73 Lavrio Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
1-0 PTS: 15. Lucky Jones
REB: 11. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. Lucky Jones
PTS: 17. M. Milosevic
REB: 6. Tai Odiase
AST: 3. M. Milosevic
102.9 - 107.3
Oct 13, 2018
v. Panathinaikos L, 70 - 84 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
1-1 PTS: 11. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 6. Gary McGhee
AST: 7. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 15. D. Thomas
REB: 7. K. Mitoglou
AST: 6. L. Lekavicius
90.9 - 109.0
Oct 17, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja L, 70 - 79 Alexandreio Melathron
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 18. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 6. M. Kyser
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
PTS: 13. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. V. Simpson
98.3 - 110.9
Oct 21, 2018
@ Panionios BC L, 70 - 66 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
1-2 PTS: 11. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 10. Ramon Harris
AST: 5. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 17. Davion Berry
REB: 7. D. Harris
AST: 6. N. Diplaros
99.1 - 93.5
Oct 24, 2018
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 51 - 55 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 16. E. Bochoridis
REB: 9. E. Bochoridis
AST: 5. D. Flionis
PTS: 17. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
AST: 4. A. Kozhemiakin
77.9 - 84.0
Oct 29, 2018
v. Olympiacos L, 64 - 68 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
1-3 PTS: 25. Lucky Jones
REB: 6. M. Kyser
AST: 3. Gary McGhee
PTS: 11. V. Spanoulis
REB: 8. A. Vezenkov
AST: 5. V. Spanoulis
92.6 - 98.4
Oct 31, 2018
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 77 - 66 Universiada Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 16. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 8. M. Kyser
AST: 6. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 16. P. Rembert
REB: 7. P. Rembert
AST: 5. P. Rembert
112.1 - 96.1
Nov 7, 2018
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 88 - 86 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 28. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
PTS: 31. V. Simpson
REB: 10. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
120.2 - 117.5
Nov 10, 2018
@ Kolossos Rodou BC W, 61 - 72 Venetokleio Sports Hall
Greek HEBA A1
2-3 PTS: 14. Lucky Jones
REB: 8. Lucky Jones
AST: 5. G. Bell, Jr.
PTS: 13. D. Mavroeidis
REB: 8. Ivan Aska
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
84.3 - 99.4
Nov 14, 2018
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 86 - 61 Alexandreio Melathron
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
REB: 8. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
PTS: 14. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. O. Mishula
116.8 - 82.9
Nov 18, 2018
v. Peristeri BC L, 62 - 68 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
2-4 PTS: 14. Ramon Harris
REB: 8. E. Bochoridis
AST: 4. Lucky Jones
PTS: 20. Ryan Harrow
REB: 9. P. Vasilopoulos
AST: 3. V. Mouratos
86.0 - 94.4
Nov 21, 2018
v. BC Levski Lukoil W, 81 - 76 Alexandreio Melathron
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
REB: 5. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. D. Flionis
PTS: 19. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 10. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 9. P. Rembert
108.0 - 101.3
Nov 25, 2018
@ PAOK BC L, 95 - 79 PAOK Sports Arena
Greek HEBA A1
2-5 PTS: 15. E. Bochoridis
REB: 6. Gary McGhee
AST: 9. Boris Dallo
PTS: 23. Phil Goss
REB: 6. D. Garrett
AST: 4. A. Koniaris
137.3 - 114.2
Dec 8, 2018
v. AEK Athens L, 77 - 81 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
2-6 PTS: 24. E. Bochoridis
REB: 6. Lucky Jones
AST: 5. G. Bell, Jr.
PTS: 16. Vince Hunter
REB: 8. Vince Hunter
AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
105.7 - 111.2
Dec 15, 2018
@ ASP Promitheas Patras L, 71 - 61 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
Greek HEBA A1
2-7 PTS: 11. E. Bochoridis
REB: 9. Gary McGhee
AST: 4. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 14. Rion Brown
REB: 6. C. Saloustros
AST: 3. L. Hall
104.8 - 90.1
Dec 22, 2018
v. Holargos L, 58 - 59 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
2-8 PTS: 14. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 6. D. Slaftsakis
AST: 4. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 14. J. Love-Roberts
REB: 8. D. Agbelese
AST: 4. J. Love-Roberts
93.4 - 95.0
Dec 29, 2018
@ GS Kymis L, 75 - 57 Nikos Marinos Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
2-9 PTS: 14. Ramon Harris
REB: 13. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. Lucky Jones
PTS: 16. Scott Suggs
REB: 7. Chris Horton
AST: 11. JeQuan Lewis
110.2 - 83.7
Jan 6, 2019
v. Ifestos Limnou W, 65 - 54 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
3-9 PTS: 16. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. D. Flionis
PTS: 16. T. Gotcher
REB: 11. Sean Evans
AST: 5. Sean Evans
94.1 - 78.2
Jan 12, 2019
@ Rethymno W, 74 - 76 Rethymno Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
4-9 PTS: 17. E. Bochoridis
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. Lucky Jones
PTS: 23. A. Christodoulou
REB: 14. T. Daniels
AST: 6. E. Johnson
100.0 - 102.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. GS Lavrio W, 84 - 70 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
5-9 PTS: 17. V. Toliopoulos
REB: 13. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 15. Zamal Nixon
REB: 11. I. Kouzeloglou
AST: 5. Zamal Nixon
121.1 - 100.9
Jan 28, 2019
@ Panathinaikos L, 85 - 65 Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
5-10 PTS: 11. Ramon Harris
REB: 6. Boris Dallo
AST: 4. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 18. N. Calathes
REB: 8. James Gist
AST: 10. N. Calathes
122.5 - 93.7
Feb 2, 2019
v. Panionios BC W, 79 - 56 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
6-10 PTS: 15. E. Bochoridis
REB: 9. M. Kyser
AST: 7. D. Flionis
PTS: 13. N. Papantoniou
REB: 10. D. Austin
AST: 2. Davion Berry
106.8 - 75.7
Mar 4, 2019
@ Olympiacos L, 76 - 67 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Greek HEBA A1
6-11 PTS: 13. E. Bochoridis
REB: 5. M. Kyser
AST: 4. V. Toliopoulos
PTS: 17. Axel Toupane
REB: 9. N. Milutinov
AST: 13. B. Weber
102.8 - 90.6
Mar 9, 2019
v. Kolossos Rodou BC L, 75 - 81 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
6-12 PTS: 15. V. Toliopoulos
REB: 6. Gary McGhee
AST: 4. Boris Dallo
PTS: 22. S. Cupkovic
REB: 8. J. Pinkston
AST: 4. Tre Demps
106.3 - 114.8
Mar 16, 2019
@ Peristeri BC L, 81 - 61 Peristeri Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
6-13 PTS: 18. E. Bochoridis
REB: 8. Gary McGhee
AST: 4. Boris Dallo
PTS: 17. Steven Gray
REB: 4. Ryan Harrow
AST: 8. Ryan Harrow
116.5 - 87.8
Mar 23, 2019
v. PAOK BC L, 58 - 62 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
6-14 PTS: 13. V. Toliopoulos
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
PTS: 11. W. Hatcher
REB: 7. E. Margaritis
AST: 4. E. Margaritis
83.8 - 89.6
Mar 30, 2019
@ AEK Athens L, 81 - 73 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Greek HEBA A1
6-15 PTS: 23. Gary McGhee
REB: 11. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. Ramon Harris
PTS: 21. G. Larentzakis
REB: 8. Dusan Sakota
AST: 4. M. Griffin
104.1 - 93.8
Apr 6, 2019
v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 66 - 65 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
7-15 PTS: 20. Lucky Jones
REB: 7. M. Kyser
AST: 6. Boris Dallo
PTS: 20. Rion Brown
REB: 10. O. Ellis
AST: 5. N. Gikias
80.8 - 79.5
Apr 10, 2019
@ Holargos L, 76 - 63
Greek HEBA A1
7-16 PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
REB: 7. Gary McGhee
AST: 3. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 16. V. Jankovic
REB: 7. V. Jankovic
AST: 7. Gary Talton
104.1 - 86.3
Apr 13, 2019
v. GS Kymis W, 95 - 60 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
8-16 PTS: 21. E. Bochoridis
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 6. E. Bochoridis
PTS: 16. V. Kariniauskas
REB: 10. Chris Horton
AST: 6. V. Kariniauskas
119.1 - 75.2
Apr 20, 2019
@ Ifestos Limnou L, 73 - 64 Larissa Neapolis Indoor Arena
Greek HEBA A1
8-17 PTS: 13. Lucky Jones
REB: 9. Boris Dallo
AST: 6. Lucky Jones
PTS: 23. R. Freimanis
REB: 13. Sean Evans
AST: 4. T. Brazelton
105.1 - 92.2
May 8, 2019
v. Rethymno L, 81 - 87 Alexandreio Melathron
Greek HEBA A1
8-18 PTS: 24. V. Toliopoulos
REB: 9. Gary McGhee
AST: 4. D. Slaftsakis
PTS: 32. Steve Burtt
REB: 12. K. Clanton
AST: 7. A. Hickey
104.5 - 112.3