Donar Groningen 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Donar Groningen Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 84 - 64 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 11. S. Hammink
REB: 6. S. Cunningham
AST: 3. J. Dourisseau
PTS: 25. A.J. Davis
REB: 9. A.J. Davis
AST: 6. K. Anderson
116.2 - 88.6
Sep 22, 2018
v. Z Mobile Prishtina W, 80 - 55 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 15. J. Dourisseau
REB: 9. T. Koenis
AST: 3. J. Dourisseau
PTS: 17. A.J. Davis
REB: 6. D. Berisha
AST: 2. Alban Veseli
103.8 - 71.4
Sep 25, 2018
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 67 - 72 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-2 PTS: 15. A. Slagter
REB: 5. D. Pasalic
AST: 5. A. Slagter
PTS: 22. B. Toure
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 3. B. Toure
96.4 - 103.6
Sep 28, 2018
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 79 - 77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-3 PTS: 21. S. Hammink
REB: 6. S. Hammink
AST: 4. J. Callahan
PTS: 18. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 5. C. Timberlake
114.5 - 111.6
Oct 7, 2018
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 90 - 53 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
1-0 PTS: 17. J. Dourisseau
REB: 6. Joseph Wall
AST: 4. Tim Hoeve
PTS: 11. W. Nossek
REB: 5. T. Washington
AST: 3. Elay Wirjo
132.0 - 77.7
Oct 10, 2018
v. Aris Leeuwarden W, 91 - 57 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
2-0 PTS: 17. J. Callahan
REB: 4. T. Koenis
AST: 4. Grant Sitton
PTS: 16. N. Masterson
REB: 7. Bas Veenstra
AST: 4. D. Kumelis
120.2 - 75.3
Oct 13, 2018
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 80 - 75 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
3-0 PTS: 20. J. Dourisseau
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 3. S. Cunningham
PTS: 19. K. Sherrill
REB: 7. P. Henson
AST: 3. D. Van Oostrum
117.5 - 110.1
Oct 17, 2018
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 90 - 81 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. Teddy Gipson
REB: 5. A. Slagter
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 25. Damian Kulig
REB: 8. Damian Kulig
AST: 4. Luka Babic
132.5 - 119.2
Oct 21, 2018
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 88 - 81 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
3-1 PTS: 15. D. Pasalic
REB: 6. S. Hammink
AST: 3. S. Cunningham
PTS: 20. S. Dorsey-Walker
REB: 8. Noah Dahlman
AST: 4. Kaza Keane
112.6 - 103.6
Oct 24, 2018
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 64 - 69 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 13. Grant Sitton
REB: 5. J. Dourisseau
AST: 6. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 17. E. Walker
REB: 10. Assem Marei
AST: 3. Sek Henry
101.2 - 109.1
Oct 28, 2018
v. Rotterdam W, 90 - 59 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
4-1 PTS: 16. J. Callahan
REB: 8. R. Johannes Mast
AST: 3. S. Cunningham
PTS: 17. T. Theeuwkens
REB: 12. J. Gordon
AST: 5. Sam van Dijk
124.5 - 81.6
Oct 31, 2018
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 92 - 64 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 15. S. Cunningham
REB: 6. D. Pasalic
AST: 4. D. Pasalic
PTS: 21. Matt Mobley
REB: 9. Matt Mobley
AST: 5. Nate Linhart
116.8 - 81.2
Nov 3, 2018
@ Bright Kings Den Helder W, 73 - 91 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
5-1 PTS: 16. Joseph Wall
REB: 8. R. Johannes Mast
AST: 3. R. Johannes Mast
PTS: 21. L. Holland II
REB: 4. Steve Harris
AST: 3. B. van der Vuurst de Vries
100.8 - 125.6
Nov 7, 2018
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 47 - 85 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 13. S. Hammink
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 5. A. Slagter
PTS: 13. Semih Erden
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. Semih Erden
65.7 - 118.8
Nov 11, 2018
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 86 - 55 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
6-1 PTS: 19. J. Callahan
REB: 14. T. Koenis
AST: 7. J. Callahan
PTS: 17. Berend Weijs
REB: 10. Berend Weijs
AST: 2. Berend Weijs
128.2 - 82.0
Nov 14, 2018
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 89 - 83 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 14. D. Pasalic
REB: 7. Grant Sitton
AST: 6. J. Callahan
PTS: 21. Sek Henry
REB: 6. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Sek Henry
130.3 - 121.5
Nov 18, 2018
@ Stepco BS Weert W, 60 - 105 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
7-1 PTS: 20. J. Dourisseau
REB: 11. S. Cunningham
AST: 5. S. Cunningham
PTS: 13. T. Ackermans
REB: 10. T. Washington
AST: 4. T. Washington
86.8 - 151.9
Nov 20, 2018
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 76 - 73 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 20. Teddy Gipson
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 15. Dario Hunt
REB: 8. Nate Linhart
AST: 4. Matt Mobley
115.9 - 111.3
Nov 22, 2018
@ Aris Leeuwarden W, 60 - 97 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
8-1 PTS: 20. Joseph Wall
REB: 8. J. Callahan
AST: 6. J. Callahan
PTS: 20. D. Michaels
REB: 6. G. Kinney
AST: 4. D. Kumelis
82.6 - 133.6
Nov 24, 2018
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 73 - 65 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
8-2 PTS: 15. T. Koenis
REB: 10. T. Koenis
AST: 4. S. Cunningham
PTS: 22. M. Bouwknecht
REB: 7. N. Oudendag
AST: 9. M. Bouwknecht
108.2 - 96.3
Nov 27, 2018
v. Bright Kings Den Helder W, 110 - 83 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
9-2 PTS: 29. Joseph Wall
REB: 13. D. Pasalic
AST: 7. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 30. L. Holland II
REB: 5. Steve Harris
AST: 6. L. Holland II
143.1 - 107.9
Dec 6, 2018
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 84 - 90 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
9-3 PTS: 20. J. Dourisseau
REB: 5. J. Dourisseau
AST: 3. Lance Jeter
PTS: 22. S. Dorsey-Walker
REB: 8. Kaza Keane
AST: 3. Kaza Keane
110.1 - 118.0
Dec 9, 2018
@ Dutch Windmills W, 75 - 76 Sportboulevard Dordrecht
Netherlands DBL
10-3 PTS: 15. T. Koenis
REB: 11. T. Koenis
AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 19. S. Coleman
REB: 7. F. Versteegh
AST: 6. R. Van Overbeek
109.1 - 110.5
Dec 12, 2018
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 78 - 84 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 22. Lance Jeter
REB: 12. Lance Jeter
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 24. R. Thomas
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 4. Jaime Smith
111.2 - 119.8
Dec 15, 2018
@ Rotterdam W, 77 - 79 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
11-3 PTS: 16. T. Koenis
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 3. A. Slagter
PTS: 24. J. Gordon
REB: 8. Trevor Setty
AST: 6. Sam van Dijk
102.0 - 104.7
Dec 19, 2018
@ AEK Larnaca W, 56 - 78 Kition Athletic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
6-2 PTS: 16. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. D. Pasalic
AST: 4. S. Hammink
PTS: 20. Jure Skific
REB: 11. Tyrell Biggs
AST: 6. I. Panteli
77.7 - 108.3
Jan 3, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden L, 83 - 77 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
11-4 PTS: 22. Teddy Gipson
REB: 10. D. Pasalic
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 24. D. Thompson
REB: 14. M. Kherrazi
AST: 11. Mo Watson
117.8 - 109.3
Jan 5, 2019
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 73 - 85 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
12-4 PTS: 16. R. Johannes Mast
REB: 9. R. Johannes Mast
AST: 1. R. Johannes Mast
PTS: 18. Aaron Roye
REB: 6. Malevy Leons
AST: 3. Aaron Roye
112.4 - 130.9
Jan 9, 2019
v. OpenJobMetis Varese L, 67 - 73 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
6-3 PTS: 18. Grant Sitton
REB: 5. Teddy Gipson
AST: 9. Lance Jeter
PTS: 14. T. Scrubb
REB: 8. D. Archie
AST: 4. A. Avramovic
96.6 - 105.3
Jan 12, 2019
v. Stepco BS Weert W, 101 - 67 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
13-4 PTS: 30. R. Johannes Mast
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 5. A. Slagter
PTS: 15. Ivan Simic
REB: 6. Jules Schild
AST: 5. Elay Wirjo
123.7 - 82.1
Jan 20, 2019
@ Aris Leeuwarden L, 65 - 60 Sporthal Kalverdijkje
Netherlands DBL
13-5 PTS: 17. Teddy Gipson
REB: 6. Lance Jeter
AST: 2. J. Dourisseau
PTS: 16. N. Masterson
REB: 14. G. Kinney
AST: 3. D. Anderson
95.0 - 87.7
Jan 23, 2019
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 97 - 74 PalaSerradimigni
FIBA Europe Cup
6-4 PTS: 18. D. Pasalic
REB: 6. Lance Jeter
AST: 7. D. Pasalic
PTS: 13. Marco Spissu
REB: 7. Jack Cooley
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
137.7 - 105.1
Jan 26, 2019
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 82 - 80 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
14-5 PTS: 17. J. Dourisseau
REB: 11. LaRon Dendy
AST: 7. Lance Jeter
PTS: 26. J. Williams
REB: 6. Jessey Voorn
AST: 7. V. Taylor
116.8 - 114.0
Jan 30, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca L, 70 - 80 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
6-5 PTS: 18. Lance Jeter
REB: 4. Lance Jeter
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 26. Tyreek Duren
REB: 8. Jure Skific
AST: 4. I. Panteli
95.7 - 109.4
Feb 2, 2019
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 56 - 78 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
14-6 PTS: 13. Teddy Gipson
REB: 8. D. Pasalic
AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 20. Kaza Keane
REB: 6. Kaza Keane
AST: 3. Kaza Keane
82.1 - 114.3
Feb 6, 2019
@ OpenJobMetis Varese W, 77 - 80 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
7-5 PTS: 24. Lance Jeter
REB: 8. Lance Jeter
AST: 3. Lance Jeter
PTS: 18. Jean Salumu
REB: 13. Tyler Cain
AST: 4. Ronald Moore
99.0 - 102.8
Feb 10, 2019
@ Dutch Windmills L, 88 - 59 Sportboulevard Dordrecht
Netherlands DBL
14-7 PTS: 19. Teddy Gipson
REB: 6. Teddy Gipson
AST: 3. Lance Jeter
PTS: 19. S. Coleman
REB: 7. Bennett Koch
AST: 3. S. Coleman
125.2 - 84.0
Feb 16, 2019
v. Rotterdam W, 111 - 72 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
15-7 PTS: 21. Teddy Gipson
REB: 8. A. Slagter
AST: 8. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 18. Trevor Setty
REB: 7. Trevor Setty
AST: 3. Michael Kok
146.7 - 95.2
Mar 2, 2019
@ Bright Kings Den Helder W, 67 - 96 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
16-7 PTS: 23. T. Koenis
REB: 11. T. Koenis
AST: 4. R. Johannes Mast
PTS: 15. Steve Harris
REB: 8. Steve Harris
AST: 10. L. Williams
87.6 - 125.4
Mar 5, 2019
v. Telenet BC Oostende L, 66 - 66 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
7-6 PTS: 13. Teddy Gipson
REB: 6. Lance Jeter
AST: 3. Lance Jeter
PTS: 15. N. Djurisic
REB: 7. J. Mwema
AST: 6. Chase Fieler
99.9 - 99.9
Mar 9, 2019
@ BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 58 - 72 Apollohal
Netherlands DBL
17-7 PTS: 20. Teddy Gipson
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 2. Grant Sitton
PTS: 17. D. Van Der Horst
REB: 3. M. van Tongeren
AST: 3. D. Van Der Horst
120.2 - 149.2
Mar 13, 2019
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 88 - 80 Sleuyter Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
7-6 PTS: 17. Lance Jeter
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 3. Lance Jeter
PTS: 15. T. Williams
REB: 6. J. Mwema
AST: 5. Chase Fieler
132.8 - 120.8
Mar 21, 2019
@ Stepco BS Weert W, 60 - 78 Sporthal Boshoven
Netherlands DBL
18-7 PTS: 21. Teddy Gipson
REB: 7. J. Dourisseau
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 13. T. Washington
REB: 10. T. Washington
AST: 7. R. van Heukelom
88.0 - 114.4
Mar 23, 2019
v. Aris Leeuwarden L, 61 - 76 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
18-8 PTS: 12. Lance Jeter
REB: 10. T. Koenis
AST: 2. T. Koenis
PTS: 23. D. Anderson
REB: 9. C. Osaikhwuwuomwam
AST: 6. D. Anderson
87.5 - 109.0
Mar 27, 2019
v. Dutch Windmills L, 68 - 69 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
18-9 PTS: 18. J. Dourisseau
REB: 12. T. Koenis
AST: 4. A. Slagter
PTS: 18. S. Coleman
REB: 7. R. Richardson
AST: 5. A. Wintering
84.8 - 86.1
Apr 4, 2019
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch L, 69 - 63 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Netherlands DBL
18-10 PTS: 17. S. Cunningham
REB: 8. Teddy Gipson
AST: 3. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 18. J. Williams
REB: 10. J. Williams
AST: 4. K. Sherrill
94.9 - 86.6
Apr 6, 2019
@ Landstede Zwolle L, 101 - 96 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
18-11 PTS: 15. Grant Sitton
REB: 7. Grant Sitton
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 33. S. Dorsey-Walker
REB: 8. Kaza Keane
AST: 7. Kaza Keane
130.6 - 124.1
Apr 9, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden W, 82 - 85 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
19-11 PTS: 19. T. Koenis
REB: 12. T. Koenis
AST: 8. T. Koenis
PTS: 28. W. de Jong
REB: 6. W. de Jong
AST: 9. Mo Watson
110.5 - 114.6
Apr 16, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden L, 76 - 81 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
19-12 PTS: 19. R. Johannes Mast
REB: 9. Teddy Gipson
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 19. W. de Jong
REB: 7. C. Vette
AST: 8. Mo Watson
105.6 - 112.6
Apr 18, 2019
@ Rotterdam W, 66 - 82 Topsportcentrum Rotterdam
Netherlands DBL
20-12 PTS: 14. S. Hammink
REB: 11. T. Koenis
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 18. Trevor Setty
REB: 10. Trevor Setty
AST: 4. Sam van Dijk
85.0 - 105.6
Apr 20, 2019
v. Bright Kings Den Helder W, 96 - 63 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
21-12 PTS: 17. D. Pasalic
REB: 7. D. Pasalic
AST: 8. Lance Jeter
PTS: 15. B. Van Vliet
REB: 7. Steve Harris
AST: 6. L. Williams
123.4 - 81.0
Apr 25, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden L, 71 - 73 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
21-13 PTS: 13. T. Koenis
REB: 14. T. Koenis
AST: 3. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 19. D. Thompson
REB: 7. W. de Jong
AST: 11. Mo Watson
92.8 - 95.4
Apr 28, 2019
v. BC Apollo Amsterdam W, 101 - 57 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
22-13 PTS: 22. R. Johannes Mast
REB: 6. R. Johannes Mast
AST: 7. Lance Jeter
PTS: 12. Aaron Roye
REB: 8. Malevy Leons
AST: 4. Aaron Roye
132.2 - 74.6
Apr 30, 2019
v. Bright Kings Den Helder W, 102 - 52 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
23-13 PTS: 17. Teddy Gipson
REB: 9. D. Pasalic
AST: 4. S. Cunningham
PTS: 16. L. Williams
REB: 5. B. van der Vuurst de Vries
AST: 2. B. van der Vuurst de Vries
137.1 - 69.9
May 2, 2019
@ Bright Kings Den Helder W, 69 - 75 Sportcenter Den Helder
Netherlands DBL
24-13 PTS: 17. S. Hammink
REB: 8. T. Koenis
AST: 4. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 23. Alex Laurent
REB: 9. B. Van Vliet
AST: 4. L. Williams
105.3 - 114.5
May 9, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden W, 76 - 77 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
25-13 PTS: 14. Lance Jeter
REB: 9. Teddy Gipson
AST: 5. Lance Jeter
PTS: 24. D. Thompson
REB: 7. C. Vette
AST: 9. Mo Watson
107.5 - 109.0
May 11, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden W, 84 - 71 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
26-13 PTS: 23. Lance Jeter
REB: 8. Teddy Gipson
AST: 11. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 21. W. de Jong
REB: 7. D. Thompson
AST: 8. Mo Watson
125.8 - 106.3
May 14, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden W, 63 - 93 Vijf Meihal
Netherlands DBL
27-13 PTS: 19. Teddy Gipson
REB: 8. Teddy Gipson
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
PTS: 16. W. de Jong
REB: 7. W. de Jong
AST: 6. D. Thompson
92.3 - 136.2
May 21, 2019
@ Landstede Zwolle W, 69 - 72 Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
28-13 PTS: 18. T. Koenis
REB: 6. D. Pasalic
AST: 4. Lance Jeter
PTS: 24. Noah Dahlman
REB: 6. Noah Dahlman
AST: 5. Kaza Keane
94.2 - 98.3
May 23, 2019
v. Landstede Zwolle L, 53 - 62 Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
28-14 PTS: 14. Teddy Gipson
REB: 9. T. Koenis
AST: 3. Lance Jeter
PTS: 12. Kayel Locke
REB: 12. Kayel Locke
AST: 2. R. de Pagter
86.8 - 101.5
May 26, 2019
8:00 AM ET
@ Landstede Zwolle Preview Landstede Topsportcentrum
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Landstede Zwolle Preview Martiniplaza
Netherlands DBL
- N/A N/A N/A