BK Ventspils 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Ventspils Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2018
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 97 - 85 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 19. J. Arledge
REB: 11. J. Arledge
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 17. C. Lewis
REB: 9. K. Kangur
AST: 4. Ivan Almeida
125.3 - 109.8
Sep 29, 2018
@ TTU KK W, 78 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 16. J. Arledge
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 20. T. Raadik
REB: 8. Levi Giese
AST: 8. Norman Kabin
113.8 - 134.2
Oct 3, 2018
v. KK Parnu W, 97 - 62 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 17. Maris Gulbis
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 9. A. Johnson
PTS: 15. M. Kirves
REB: 6. Karl Kask
AST: 3. M. Kirves
132.1 - 84.4
Oct 6, 2018
@ BK Ogre W, 92 - 94 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-1 PTS: 20. Maris Gulbis
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 5. A. Johnson
PTS: 21. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 10. K. Dargais
AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
123.1 - 125.7
Oct 10, 2018
v. BC Anwil L, 78 - 99 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
0-1 PTS: 21. J. Arledge
REB: 5. R. Freimanis
AST: 10. A. Johnson
PTS: 22. M. Michalak
REB: 7. Chase Simon
AST: 10. K. Laczynski
106.7 - 135.4
Oct 13, 2018
@ BC VEF Riga W, 89 - 90 Arena Riga
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-1 PTS: 18. R. Lomazs
REB: 10. J. Arledge
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. Steve Zack
REB: 9. Steve Zack
AST: 5. Austin Luke
126.3 - 127.7
Oct 16, 2018
@ UCAM Murcia L, 91 - 85 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Basketball Champions League
0-2 PTS: 17. I. Jakovics
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 4. A. Johnson
PTS: 15. Alex Urtasun
REB: 9. Marcos Delia
AST: 4. Alex Urtasun
117.0 - 109.3
Oct 20, 2018
@ Betsafe/Liepaja W, 66 - 110 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-1 PTS: 17. J. Arledge
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 6. A. Johnson
PTS: 20. J. Johnson
REB: 12. T. Bessick
AST: 3. J. Johnson
91.0 - 151.6
Oct 23, 2018
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 86 - 80 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
1-2 PTS: 16. J. Arledge
REB: 7. O. Drame
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 18. M. Thornton
REB: 11. J. Morgan
AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
112.7 - 104.9
Oct 27, 2018
v. Rapla BS W, 100 - 61 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
6-1 PTS: 15. O. Drame
REB: 10. O. Drame
AST: 4. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 22. H. Mickelson
REB: 9. H. Mickelson
AST: 4. Sven Kaldre
132.3 - 80.7
Oct 31, 2018
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 91 - 76 Antares
Basketball Champions League
1-3 PTS: 22. J. Arledge
REB: 6. Maris Gulbis
AST: 4. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 20. Antoine Eito
REB: 11. R. Hendrix
AST: 6. M. Thompson
126.5 - 105.7
Nov 3, 2018
v. Latvijas Universitate W, 78 - 60 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-1 PTS: 15. A. Johnson
REB: 11. O. Drame
AST: 5. A. Johnson
PTS: 24. L. Jaunzems
REB: 10. L. Jaunzems
AST: 10. R. Birkans
108.4 - 83.4
Nov 6, 2018
v. MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 93 - 92 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
2-3 PTS: 19. Maris Gulbis
REB: 10. J. Arledge
AST: 13. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. Malcolm Hill
REB: 7. Malcolm Hill
AST: 11. J. Crawford
113.8 - 112.6
Nov 9, 2018
@ Valga Maks W, 65 - 82 Valga Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-1 PTS: 25. J. Arledge
REB: 12. O. Drame
AST: 7. I. Jakovics
PTS: 14. Dashawn King
REB: 14. G. Sipolins
AST: 7. Dashawn King
94.1 - 118.7
Nov 14, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 75 - 80 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
2-4 PTS: 16. R. Lomazs
REB: 5. J. Arledge
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. K. Perry
REB: 10. Ilya Popov
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
106.4 - 113.5
Nov 17, 2018
v. BK Valmiera W, 95 - 85 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-1 PTS: 18. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. J. Arledge
AST: 8. R. Lomazs
PTS: 36. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 8. Janis Engers
AST: 5. E. Elksnis
124.1 - 111.0
Nov 21, 2018
@ Sidigas Avellino W, 74 - 88 Palasport Del Mauro
Basketball Champions League
3-4 PTS: 25. R. Lomazs
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 16. D. Nichols
REB: 8. H. Ndiaye
AST: 6. Keifer Sykes
99.9 - 118.8
Nov 25, 2018
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 88 - 83 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-1 PTS: 18. O. Drame
REB: 7. O. Drame
AST: 10. A. Johnson
PTS: 36. A. Velicka
REB: 11. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 3. A. Velicka
118.0 - 111.3
Dec 8, 2018
@ Jurmala/Fenikss W, 62 - 72 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-1 PTS: 15. A. Johnson
REB: 7. O. Drame
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 14. Ugis Pinete
REB: 8. E. Davids Smits
AST: 3. E. Jeromanovs
90.6 - 105.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ BC Anwil L, 84 - 71 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League
3-5 PTS: 21. I. Jakovics
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 11. A. Johnson
PTS: 12. A. Broussard
REB: 5. N. Markovic
AST: 7. Josip Sobin
117.9 - 99.6
Dec 15, 2018
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 80 - 68 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
12-1 PTS: 17. I. Jakovics
REB: 13. J. Berzins
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 24. T. Stafford
REB: 10. Bamba Fall
AST: 3. Janar Talts
114.1 - 97.0
Dec 19, 2018
v. UCAM Murcia L, 61 - 67 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
3-6 PTS: 15. A. Johnson
REB: 12. O. Drame
AST: 5. A. Johnson
PTS: 14. Damjan Rudez
REB: 13. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 5. C. Kloof
91.9 - 101.0
Dec 22, 2018
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 59 - 85 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-1 PTS: 18. R. Zakis
REB: 8. O. Drame
AST: 6. A. Beane, Jr.
PTS: 26. K. Hermet
REB: 12. K. Hermet
AST: 5. J. Kazakauskas
82.4 - 118.6
Dec 29, 2018
v. BC VEF Riga W, 61 - 59 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
14-1 PTS: 17. A. Johnson
REB: 8. R. Zakis
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 17. M. Mejeris
REB: 12. Steve Zack
AST: 3. A. Andrews
87.3 - 84.4
Jan 5, 2019
@ Latvijas Universitate W, 61 - 89 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
15-1 PTS: 17. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 10. O. Drame
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems
REB: 9. L. Jaunzems
AST: 8. R. Birkans
84.9 - 123.9
Jan 9, 2019
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 78 - 63 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
3-7 PTS: 15. O. Drame
REB: 10. O. Drame
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 14. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 8. Berke Atar
AST: 10. Tolga Gecim
108.1 - 87.3
Jan 12, 2019
v. Valga Maks W, 77 - 56 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
16-1 PTS: 12. R. Zakis
REB: 7. O. Drame
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 15. S. Brown
REB: 11. G. Sipolins
AST: 4. S. Brown
104.6 - 76.1
Jan 15, 2019
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 88 - 77 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
4-7 PTS: 20. Maris Gulbis
REB: 9. O. Drame
AST: 9. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. R. Hendrix
REB: 7. C. Clark
AST: 5. M. Thompson
129.8 - 113.6
Jan 19, 2019
v. TTU KK W, 88 - 67 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
17-1 PTS: 19. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. J. Berzins
AST: 5. A. Johnson
PTS: 13. T. Raadik
REB: 7. O. Metsalu
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
121.2 - 92.3
Jan 22, 2019
@ MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 81 - 99 Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League
5-7 PTS: 21. I. Jakovics
REB: 9. R. Lomazs
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 20. Kelan Martin
REB: 9. Owen Klassen
AST: 8. J. Crawford
108.7 - 132.9
Jan 27, 2019
v. BK Jekabpils W, 112 - 76 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
18-1 PTS: 22. J. Arledge
REB: 9. J. Berzins
AST: 7. R. Lomazs
PTS: 21. E. Stelmahers
REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. L. Gilmore III
152.6 - 103.6
Jan 29, 2019
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 82 - 73 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League
5-8 PTS: 21. I. Jakovics
REB: 9. R. Zakis
AST: 3. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. I. Strebkov
REB: 10. A. Astapkovich
AST: 5. I. Strebkov
112.8 - 100.4
Feb 2, 2019
v. BK Ogre W, 99 - 79 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
19-1 PTS: 22. J. Arledge
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 7. R. Lomazs
PTS: 25. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 8. K. Dargais
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
126.7 - 101.1
Feb 5, 2019
v. Sidigas Avellino W, 106 - 102 Ventspils Olympic Center
Basketball Champions League
6-8 PTS: 27. R. Lomazs
REB: 9. O. Drame
AST: 11. A. Johnson
PTS: 39. Caleb Green
REB: 11. Caleb Green
AST: 8. Keifer Sykes
135.7 - 130.6
Feb 9, 2019
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 65 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
20-1 PTS: 24. Maris Gulbis
REB: 7. Maris Gulbis
AST: 6. R. Lomazs
PTS: 21. R.J. McGhee
REB: 10. Leemet Loik
AST: 2. R.J. McGhee
82.6 - 106.7
Feb 10, 2019
@ KK Parnu W, 72 - 82 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
21-1 PTS: 19. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. Maris Gulbis
AST: 10. A. Johnson
PTS: 17. S. Post
REB: 8. M. Kirves
AST: 2. M. Kirves
105.2 - 119.8
Feb 13, 2019
v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 72 - 58 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
22-1 PTS: 22. A. Johnson
REB: 11. R. Zakis
AST: 5. A. Johnson
PTS: 15. Lauris Blaus
REB: 8. K. Lasmanis
AST: 7. K. Plavnieks
99.5 - 80.1
Mar 1, 2019
@ BK Valmiera W, 97 - 108 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
23-1 PTS: 28. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. O. Drame
AST: 10. A. Johnson
PTS: 34. E. Elksnis
REB: 6. E. Elksnis
AST: 7. E. Elksnis
130.7 - 145.5
Mar 2, 2019
@ Rapla BS W, 72 - 93 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
24-1 PTS: 16. O. Drame
REB: 6. R. Lomazs
AST: 9. A. Johnson
PTS: 15. I. Kajupank
REB: 5. I. Kajupank
AST: 6. D. Hawkins
92.3 - 119.2
Mar 6, 2019
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 78 - 76 Ventspils Olympic Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 18. A. Johnson
REB: 9. O. Drame
AST: 6. A. Johnson
PTS: 17. I. Karaman
REB: 8. Assem Marei
AST: 4. Birkan Batuk
114.2 - 111.3
Mar 9, 2019
@ BK Jekabpils W, 58 - 115 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
25-1 PTS: 23. J. Arledge
REB: 11. O. Drame
AST: 10. R. Lomazs
PTS: 21. R. Vanags
REB: 6. A. Joseph Pauline
AST: 3. Davis Denafs
74.1 - 147.0
Mar 13, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 70 - 65 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 16. A. Johnson
REB: 6. J. Berzins
AST: 9. A. Johnson
PTS: 23. Assem Marei
REB: 17. Assem Marei
AST: 5. Sek Henry
96.5 - 89.6
Mar 16, 2019
v. Betsafe/Liepaja W, 97 - 67 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
26-1 PTS: 23. R. Zakis
REB: 8. J. Berzins
AST: 9. A. Johnson
PTS: 12. Andraz Kavas
REB: 5. Andraz Kavas
AST: 3. T. Rowe
128.8 - 89.0
Mar 23, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 91 - 82 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
27-1 PTS: 23. R. Lomazs
REB: 13. O. Drame
AST: 9. A. Johnson
PTS: 21. A. Moultrie
REB: 10. A. Moultrie
AST: 8. C. Lewis
119.8 - 108.0
Mar 28, 2019
@ KK Parnu W, 80 - 83 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
28-1 PTS: 16. R. Lomazs
REB: 9. O. Drame
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 17. Simon Sutt
REB: 8. M. Kirves
AST: 6. M. Kirves
117.5 - 121.9
Mar 31, 2019
v. KK Parnu W, 94 - 80 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
29-1 PTS: 15. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. O. Drame
AST: 8. A. Johnson
PTS: 28. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 7. D. Rivers
AST: 6. M. Kirves
134.6 - 114.6
Apr 5, 2019
v. BK Ogre W, 84 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
30-1 PTS: 22. I. Jakovics
REB: 7. R. Zakis
AST: 4. R. Lomazs
PTS: 19. V. Iljins
REB: 9. K. Dargais
AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
111.2 - 105.9
Apr 6, 2019
v. BC VEF Riga W, 102 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
31-1 PTS: 26. R. Lomazs
REB: 8. O. Drame
AST: 5. R. Lomazs
PTS: 19. Steve Zack
REB: 8. A. Grazulis
AST: 7. Glenn Cosey
150.4 - 118.0