CSM Oradea 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSM Oradea Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 17, 2019
    @ Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely L, 71 - 62 Savaria Arena
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    0-1 PTS: 12. D. Zekovic
    REB: 7. A. Valeika
    AST: 2. A. Valeika
    PTS: 18. S. Benke
    REB: 7. Zoltan Perl
    AST: 6. Zoltan Perl
    104.3 - 91.1
    Sep 20, 2019
    v. Falco-Vulcano Energia KC Szombathely W, 96 - 90 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-1 PTS: 24. K. Richard
    REB: 7. A. Valeika
    AST: 10. G. Watson
    PTS: 21. J. Reddic
    REB: 7. J. Reddic
    AST: 8. Zoltan Perl
    125.9 - 118.0
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti L, 85 - 83 Arena de Baschet
    Romanian Divizia A
    0-1 PTS: 26. D. Zekovic
    REB: 5. D. Zekovic
    AST: 3. K. Richard
    PTS: 25. R. Harrell
    REB: 11. K. Clanton
    AST: 5. S. Jovanovic
    118.4 - 115.6
    Oct 18, 2019
    v. CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 94 - 74 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    1-1 PTS: 21. N. Markovic
    REB: 5. K. Richard
    AST: 8. A. Broussard
    PTS: 19. A. Milutinovic
    REB: 8. O. Barro
    AST: 3. Tony Gugino
    138.2 - 108.8
    Oct 23, 2019
    v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 92 - 86 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-0 PTS: 21. N. Markovic
    REB: 6. K. Richard
    AST: 7. A. Broussard
    PTS: 29. B. Stewart
    REB: 6. I. Philmore
    AST: 10. Jared Jordan
    123.0 - 115.0
    Oct 26, 2019
    @ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 89 - 82 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
    Romanian Divizia A
    1-2 PTS: 23. K. Richard
    REB: 8. S. Barnette
    AST: 4. G. Watson
    PTS: 20. P. Richard
    REB: 9. D. Planinic
    AST: 6. K. Johnson
    131.6 - 121.3
    Oct 30, 2019
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 66 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    FIBA Europe Cup
    2-0 PTS: 16. D. Zekovic
    REB: 7. S. Barnette
    AST: 7. N. Markovic
    PTS: 24. Trae Golden
    REB: 12. M. Mathiang
    AST: 10. Trae Golden
    100.2 - 107.8
    Nov 2, 2019
    @ BCM U Pitesti W, 71 - 83 Stadionul Trivale Pitesti
    Romanian Divizia A
    2-2 PTS: 16. A. Broussard
    REB: 10. A. Valeika
    AST: 6. G. Watson
    PTS: 17. G. Gajovic
    REB: 8. Danilo Tasic
    AST: 4. G. Gajovic
    97.9 - 114.4
    Nov 6, 2019
    @ Fribourg Olympic W, 60 - 79 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-0 PTS: 19. K. Richard
    REB: 6. D. Zekovic
    AST: 5. N. Markovic
    PTS: 17. X. Pollard
    REB: 12. B. Garrett
    AST: 3. X. Pollard
    81.1 - 106.7
    Nov 10, 2019
    v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 85 - 73 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    3-2 PTS: 18. K. Richard
    REB: 6. A. Valeika
    AST: 4. D. Zekovic
    PTS: 18. R. Falker
    REB: 12. R. Falker
    AST: 9. Jared Jordan
    126.8 - 108.9
    Nov 13, 2019
    @ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 69 - 75 Transilvania Hall
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-0 PTS: 21. K. Richard
    REB: 6. A. Broussard
    AST: 6. A. Broussard
    PTS: 20. I. Philmore
    REB: 8. R. Falker
    AST: 4. I. Philmore
    101.0 - 109.8
    Nov 16, 2019
    @ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 86 - 94 Sala Constantin Jude
    Romanian Divizia A
    4-2 PTS: 28. D. Zekovic
    REB: 8. S. Barnette
    AST: 7. K. Richard
    PTS: 30. T. Franklin
    REB: 6. A. Gorgemans
    AST: 9. T. Franklin
    114.0 - 124.6
    Nov 20, 2019
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 77 - 88 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-1 PTS: 13. N. Markovic
    REB: 7. C. Baciu
    AST: 6. N. Markovic
    PTS: 30. Trae Golden
    REB: 6. L. Perrantes
    AST: 7. L. Perrantes
    106.8 - 122.1
    Nov 23, 2019
    v. SCM CSU Craiova W, 70 - 61 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    5-2 PTS: 24. G. Watson
    REB: 12. A. Valeika
    AST: 4. N. Markovic
    PTS: 16. D. Diculescu
    REB: 8. D. Diculescu
    AST: 5. Monyea Pratt
    101.0 - 88.0
    Nov 27, 2019
    v. Fribourg Olympic L, 67 - 87 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-2 PTS: 16. N. Markovic
    REB: 7. A. Valeika
    AST: 7. G. Watson
    PTS: 23. X. Pollard
    REB: 7. Boris Mbala
    AST: 8. X. Pollard
    92.0 - 119.5
    Dec 2, 2019
    v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 94 - 71 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    6-2 PTS: 21. D. Zekovic
    REB: 6. S. Barnette
    AST: 4. G. Watson
    PTS: 22. S. Jovanovic
    REB: 7. K. Clanton
    AST: 4. S. Jovanovic
    134.4 - 101.5
    Dec 7, 2019
    @ CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 62 - 78 Arena de Baschet
    Romanian Divizia A
    7-2 PTS: 18. G. Watson
    REB: 8. A. Broussard
    AST: 5. K. Richard
    PTS: 13. J. Ferguson
    REB: 11. O. Barro
    AST: 4. J. Ferguson
    88.5 - 111.4
    Dec 11, 2019
    @ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 81 - 76 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-3 PTS: 21. A. Valeika
    REB: 6. A. Broussard
    AST: 6. G. Watson
    PTS: 18. P. Richard
    REB: 10. D. Planinic
    AST: 6. P. Richard
    107.5 - 100.9
    Dec 14, 2019
    v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj W, 82 - 74 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    8-2 PTS: 18. K. Richard
    REB: 7. A. Broussard
    AST: 5. K. Richard
    PTS: 20. P. Richard
    REB: 7. P. Richard
    AST: 4. P. Richard
    107.1 - 96.7
    Dec 18, 2019
    v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 86 - 80 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    5-3 PTS: 31. K. Richard
    REB: 7. S. Barnette
    AST: 10. G. Watson
    PTS: 16. Jeff Withey
    REB: 6. J. Hollowell
    AST: 6. J. Hollowell
    115.4 - 107.4
    Dec 22, 2019
    v. BCM U Pitesti W, 100 - 64 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    9-2 PTS: 20. K. Richard
    REB: 7. C. Baciu
    AST: 6. G. Watson
    PTS: 17. Danilo Tasic
    REB: 8. G. Gajovic
    AST: 3. M. Maciuca
    134.3 - 85.9
    Jan 4, 2020
    @ CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 63 - 85 Transilvania Hall
    Romanian Divizia A
    10-2 PTS: 17. K. Richard
    REB: 7. A. Broussard
    AST: 4. K. Richard
    PTS: 18. Chris Cooper
    REB: 8. R. Falker
    AST: 4. Jared Jordan
    87.9 - 118.6
    Jan 8, 2020
    v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 73 - 89 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    5-4 PTS: 18. S. Barnette
    REB: 8. A. Broussard
    AST: 5. A. Broussard
    PTS: 21. R. Lowery
    REB: 7. B. Mirkovic
    AST: 10. B. Mirkovic
    107.9 - 131.6
    Jan 11, 2020
    v. CSS Bega Timisoara W, 90 - 52 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    11-2 PTS: 16. S. Barnette
    REB: 8. A. Broussard
    AST: 6. G. Watson
    PTS: 10. N. Pesakovic
    REB: 4. A. Gorgemans
    AST: 4. N. Pesakovic
    122.3 - 70.6
    Jan 18, 2020
    @ SCM CSU Craiova W, 68 - 75 Sporturilor Craiova
    Romanian Divizia A
    12-2 PTS: 17. N. Markovic
    REB: 7. D. Zekovic
    AST: 4. D. Zekovic
    PTS: 20. Tyler Laser
    REB: 6. D. Diculescu
    AST: 4. Tyler Laser
    101.3 - 111.7
    Jan 22, 2020
    v. U-Banca Transilvania Cluj W, 80 - 75 Arena Antonio Alexe
    FIBA Europe Cup
    6-4 PTS: 25. A. Broussard
    REB: 6. D. Zekovic
    AST: 11. G. Watson
    PTS: 19. P. Richard
    REB: 6. Artis Ate
    AST: 11. P. Richard
    112.5 - 105.5
    Jan 25, 2020
    @ CSS Bega Timisoara W, 61 - 83 Sala Constantin Jude
    Romanian Divizia A
    13-2 PTS: 15. C. Baciu
    REB: 7. N. Markovic
    AST: 4. N. Markovic
    PTS: 19. M. Komatina
    REB: 6. M. Komatina
    AST: 5. T. Franklin
    88.4 - 120.3
    Jan 29, 2020
    @ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 85 - 77 Lev HaMoshava Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    6-5 PTS: 17. D. Zekovic
    REB: 14. N. Markovic
    AST: 5. A. Broussard
    PTS: 28. Daequan Cook
    REB: 11. Daequan Cook
    AST: 5. Corey Fisher
    115.3 - 104.5
    Feb 1, 2020
    v. CS Dinamo Bucuresti W, 73 - 69 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    14-2 PTS: 17. D. Zekovic
    REB: 6. D. Zekovic
    AST: 5. N. Markovic
    PTS: 18. A. Milutinovic
    REB: 8. Tony Gugino
    AST: 5. J. Ferguson
    106.7 - 100.9
    Feb 5, 2020
    @ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti Canceled Arena de Baschet
    Romanian Divizia A
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Feb 5, 2020
    @ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 68 - 62 Minsk Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    6-6 PTS: 19. N. Markovic
    REB: 11. N. Markovic
    AST: 6. K. Richard
    PTS: 21. R. Lowery
    REB: 13. M. Salash
    AST: 8. R. Lowery
    103.9 - 94.7
    Mar 3, 2020
    v. CSU Atlassib Sibiu W, 75 - 60 Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    15-2 PTS: 16. A. Broussard
    REB: 9. A. Valeika
    AST: 6. G. Watson
    PTS: 13. B. Stewart
    REB: 8. R. Falker
    AST: 3. B. Stewart
    103.9 - 83.1
    Mar 7, 2020
    @ U-Banca Transilvania Cluj L, 89 - 88 Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
    Romanian Divizia A
    15-3 PTS: 22. K. Richard
    REB: 9. A. Broussard
    AST: 3. D. Zekovic
    PTS: 24. D. Tarolis
    REB: 8. L.J. Peak
    AST: 7. P. Richard
    127.3 - 125.9
    Mar 13, 2020
    v. CSS Bega Timisoara Canceled Arena Antonio Alexe
    Romanian Divizia A
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 20, 2020
    @ CS Dinamo Bucuresti Canceled Arena de Baschet
    Romanian Divizia A
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 23, 2020
    @ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti Canceled Arena de Baschet
    Romanian Divizia A
    - N/A N/A N/A