APOEL Nicosia 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record APOEL Nicosia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 19, 2016
    v. BK JIP Pardubice L, 75 - 80 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-1 PTS: 16. Akeem Wright
    REB: 8. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. V. Kounas
    PTS: 21. Lamb Autrey
    REB: 5. Lamb Autrey
    AST: 5. Lamb Autrey
    95.0 - 101.4
    Oct 26, 2016
    @ Siauliai W, 75 - 84 Siauliai Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-1 PTS: 23. Akeem Wright
    REB: 11. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 25. M. Echodas
    REB: 13. M. Echodas
    AST: 5. Asenso Ampim
    88.0 - 98.5
    Oct 30, 2016
    @ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 50 - 59 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    1-0 PTS: 12. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 13. B. Mobley
    AST: 6. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 15. Maxie Esho
    REB: 9. Maxie Esho
    AST: 5. D. Walker
    70.7 - 83.5
    Nov 2, 2016
    v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 70 - 71 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-2 PTS: 16. Akeem Wright
    REB: 14. B. Mobley
    AST: 6. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 17. Justin Gray
    REB: 7. A. Semianiuk
    AST: 6. Dru Joyce
    98.0 - 99.4
    Nov 5, 2016
    @ AEK Larnaca L, 77 - 66 Kition Athletic Center
    Cypriot Division A
    1-1 PTS: 23. B. Mobley
    REB: 9. B. Mobley
    AST: 4. Robert Brown
    PTS: 26. P. Brezec
    REB: 8. Torey Thomas
    AST: 5. Torey Thomas
    115.9 - 99.4
    Nov 9, 2016
    @ BK JIP Pardubice W, 90 - 99 CEZ Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    2-2 PTS: 32. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 7. Tre Bussey
    AST: 8. Akeem Wright
    PTS: 23. Lamb Autrey
    REB: 9. Radek Necas
    AST: 9. Lamb Autrey
    110.1 - 121.1
    Nov 12, 2016
    v. ForexTime Apollon W, 90 - 66 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    2-1 PTS: 24. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 13. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 10. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 16. I. Pittakas
    REB: 12. C. Raines
    AST: 4. J. Marshall
    124.8 - 91.5
    Nov 17, 2016
    v. Siauliai W, 76 - 65 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-2 PTS: 17. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 8. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 7. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 13. D. Sabeckis
    REB: 12. M. Echodas
    AST: 4. D. Sabeckis
    93.9 - 80.3
    Nov 20, 2016
    @ Keravnos Strovolou L, 72 - 65 Keravnos Stadium
    Cypriot Division A
    2-2 PTS: 16. Tre Bussey
    REB: 6. Akeem Wright
    AST: 5. Robert Brown
    PTS: 21. M. Abukar
    REB: 7. Terell Parks
    AST: 3. N. Stylianou
    101.4 - 91.6
    Nov 23, 2016
    @ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 81 - 68 Minsk Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-3 PTS: 18. Akeem Wright
    REB: 7. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 3. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 23. Dorde Gagic
    REB: 12. Dorde Gagic
    AST: 7. L. Kisielius
    112.9 - 94.8
    Nov 26, 2016
    v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 68 - 61 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    3-2 PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
    REB: 12. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. M. Burnatowski
    PTS: 17. Jarvis Ray
    REB: 16. Kevin Thomas
    AST: 6. E. Washington
    89.5 - 80.3
    Dec 2, 2016
    v. AEK Larnaca W, 89 - 77 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    4-2 PTS: 21. Akeem Wright
    REB: 7. Akeem Wright
    AST: 6. Akeem Wright
    PTS: 17. Torey Thomas
    REB: 7. Torey Thomas
    AST: 7. Torey Thomas
    122.3 - 105.8
    Dec 7, 2016
    @ ForexTime Apollon L, 70 - 66 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    4-3 PTS: 26. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 10. Akeem Wright
    AST: 3. Akeem Wright
    PTS: 22. T. Franklin
    REB: 12. C. Raines
    AST: 4. A. Koronides
    102.4 - 96.5
    Dec 10, 2016
    v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 59 - 86 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    4-4 PTS: 13. V. Kounas
    REB: 6. B. Mobley
    AST: 3. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 19. Kenny Barker
    REB: 10. Terell Parks
    AST: 8. Kenny Barker
    83.7 - 122.0
    Dec 14, 2016
    @ Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 96 - 58 Telekom Dome
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-4 PTS: 15. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 6. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 14. T.J. DiLeo
    REB: 9. F. Barovic
    AST: 7. R. Thompson
    126.2 - 76.3
    Dec 22, 2016
    v. Vytautas Prienu L, 69 - 75 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-5 PTS: 16. Robert Brown
    REB: 9. B. Mobley
    AST: 4. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 21. S. Kulvietis
    REB: 6. A. Valeika
    AST: 4. T. Delininkaitis
    97.4 - 105.9
    Dec 29, 2016
    @ Enosis Neon Paralimni L, 82 - 76 Paralimni Stadium
    Cypriot Division A
    4-5 PTS: 22. Akeem Wright
    REB: 8. Akeem Wright
    AST: 5. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 25. Gerry Blakes
    REB: 10. Kevin Thomas
    AST: 5. E. Washington
    106.5 - 98.7
    Jan 4, 2017
    @ Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 79 - 74 SPH Oberwart
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-6 PTS: 17. Akeem Wright
    REB: 8. Tre Bussey
    AST: 5. V. Kounas
    PTS: 24. C. McNealy
    REB: 8. A. Cumberbatch
    AST: 4. C. Kuakumensah
    110.4 - 103.4
    Jan 8, 2017
    v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 71 - 62 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    5-5 PTS: 21. Akeem Wright
    REB: 8. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 6. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 21. Maxie Esho
    REB: 10. Maxie Esho
    AST: 3. C. Ortiz
    98.7 - 86.2
    Jan 11, 2017
    v. Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 84 - 78 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-6 PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
    REB: 6. Robert Brown
    AST: 6. Robert Brown
    PTS: 17. Ken Horton
    REB: 13. Ken Horton
    AST: 7. R. Thompson
    119.4 - 110.9
    Jan 14, 2017
    v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 78 - 73 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    6-5 PTS: 22. Tre Bussey
    REB: 14. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 5. V. Kounas
    PTS: 24. E. Washington
    REB: 9. Tyler Hines
    AST: 6. E. Washington
    103.1 - 96.5
    Jan 18, 2017
    @ Vytautas Prienu L, 68 - 57 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-7 PTS: 18. Tre Bussey
    REB: 9. B. Mobley
    AST: 3. B. Mobley
    PTS: 21. A. Valeika
    REB: 13. V. Lipkevicius
    AST: 6. S. Kulvietis
    94.9 - 79.6
    Jan 21, 2017
    @ ForexTime Apollon W, 71 - 88 ForexTime Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    7-5 PTS: 26. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 12. B. Mobley
    AST: 6. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 19. C. Raines
    REB: 12. B. Beckford
    AST: 6. I. Pittakas
    92.9 - 115.2
    Jan 25, 2017
    v. Redwell Gunners Oberwart L, 75 - 79 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    4-8 PTS: 20. Robert Brown
    REB: 10. Akeem Wright
    AST: 6. Robert Brown
    PTS: 18. C. McNealy
    REB: 10. J. Traylor
    AST: 6. D. Jackson
    101.4 - 106.8
    Jan 28, 2017
    v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 64 - 70 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    7-6 PTS: 27. Akeem Wright
    REB: 8. Akeem Wright
    AST: 5. M. Burnatowski
    PTS: 16. Kenny Barker
    REB: 9. Terell Parks
    AST: 4. M. Abukar
    94.3 - 103.1
    Feb 3, 2017
    @ AEK Larnaca L, 78 - 67 Kition Athletic Center
    Cypriot Division A
    7-7 PTS: 21. Robert Brown
    REB: 5. B. Mobley
    AST: 6. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 23. P. Brezec
    REB: 13. P. Brezec
    AST: 9. Torey Thomas
    115.2 - 98.9
    Feb 11, 2017
    v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 73 - 69 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    8-7 PTS: 21. Tre Bussey
    REB: 11. Tre Bussey
    AST: 4. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 30. Baden Jaxen
    REB: 7. LeRon Barnes
    AST: 3. A. Pilavas
    94.7 - 89.5
    Feb 14, 2017
    v. ForexTime Apollon W, 106 - 56 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    9-7 PTS: 24. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 9. B. Mobley
    AST: 6. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 27. I. Pittakas
    REB: 5. M. Georgiou
    AST: 5. A. Koronides
    140.9 - 74.4
    Feb 24, 2017
    @ Keravnos Strovolou L, 78 - 69 Keravnos Stadium
    Cypriot Division A
    9-8 PTS: 22. B. Mobley
    REB: 7. B. Mobley
    AST: 4. B. Mobley
    PTS: 22. M. Abukar
    REB: 8. Terell Parks
    AST: 13. Ronald Ross
    110.3 - 97.6
    Mar 5, 2017
    v. AEK Larnaca L, 69 - 73 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    9-9 PTS: 20. Tre Bussey
    REB: 9. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. V. Kounas
    PTS: 16. P. Brezec
    REB: 9. V. Dasic
    AST: 5. V. Dasic
    99.5 - 105.2
    Mar 11, 2017
    @ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 80 - 86 Eleftheria Sports Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    10-9 PTS: 20. B. Mobley
    REB: 12. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. Robert Brown
    PTS: 32. Baden Jaxen
    REB: 9. LeRon Barnes
    AST: 5. Baden Jaxen
    97.3 - 104.6
    Mar 17, 2017
    @ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 60 - 79 Paralimni Stadium
    Cypriot Division A
    11-9 PTS: 27. M. Burnatowski
    REB: 8. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 4. M. Burnatowski
    PTS: 15. Gerry Blakes
    REB: 10. M. Pearson
    AST: 5. Gerry Blakes
    81.1 - 106.8
    Apr 4, 2017
    @ AEK Larnaca L, 64 - 60 Kition Athletic Center
    Cypriot Division A
    11-10 PTS: 16. Tre Bussey
    REB: 6. Tre Bussey
    AST: 2. M. Burnatowski
    PTS: 27. P. Brezec
    REB: 10. Torey Thomas
    AST: 7. L. Anderson
    92.9 - 87.1
    Apr 7, 2017
    v. AEK Larnaca W, 75 - 72 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    12-10 PTS: 21. Robert Brown
    REB: 6. M. Burnatowski
    AST: 5. Tre Bussey
    PTS: 24. P. Brezec
    REB: 13. V. Dasic
    AST: 6. Torey Thomas
    104.5 - 100.3
    Apr 11, 2017
    @ AEK Larnaca L, 87 - 79 Kition Athletic Center
    Cypriot Division A
    12-11 PTS: 19. B. Mobley
    REB: 7. B. Mobley
    AST: 5. V. Kounas
    PTS: 24. P. Brezec
    REB: 13. V. Dasic
    AST: 5. V. Dasic
    110.2 - 100.1
    Apr 18, 2017
    v. AEK Larnaca L, 64 - 73 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
    Cypriot Division A
    12-12 PTS: 16. Robert Brown
    REB: 7. B. Mobley
    AST: 4. M. Burnatowski
    PTS: 17. P. Brezec
    REB: 13. Torey Thomas
    AST: 7. Torey Thomas
    89.4 - 102.0