Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2023
v. Besiktas Icrypex W, 64 - 61 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 13. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 7. Todd Withers
AST: 3. Mason Jones
PTS: 16. J. Mathews
REB: 11. A. Delgado
AST: 3. Berk Ugurlu
88.7 - 84.5
Oct 7, 2023
@ Bursaspor L, 68 - 64 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 14. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 9. D. McCormack
AST: 7. Ridvan Oncel
PTS: 21. Jordan Floyd
REB: 10. J. Hamilton
AST: 5. A. Brown
89.9 - 84.6
Oct 14, 2023
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 84 - 80 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 17. D. McCormack
REB: 8. D. McCormack
AST: 8. K. Allman, Jr.
PTS: 24. Marquis Reed
REB: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
AST: 9. A. Perez Kaufmann
110.2 - 105.0
Oct 17, 2023
@ BC VEF Riga W, 75 - 84 Arena Riga
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 21. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 12. D. McCormack
AST: 11. Mason Jones
PTS: 20. E. Clarance
REB: 7. I. Pineiro
AST: 5. B. Adams
98.0 - 109.8
Oct 21, 2023
@ Cagdas Bodrum Spor L, 89 - 73 Bodrum Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
2-2 PTS: 17. D. McCormack
REB: 11. D. McCormack
AST: 9. K. Allman, Jr.
PTS: 23. A. Duverioglu
REB: 11. A. Duverioglu
AST: 4. Chris Warren
124.6 - 102.2
Oct 24, 2023
v. Lenovo Tenerife W, 88 - 84 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-0 PTS: 18. D. McCormack
REB: 5. Mason Jones
AST: 6. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 15. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 11. M. Huertas
123.8 - 118.1
Oct 28, 2023
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 83 - 78 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
3-2 PTS: 22. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 11. D. McCormack
AST: 5. K. Allman, Jr.
PTS: 16. Kelan Martin
REB: 13. Kelan Martin
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
109.3 - 102.7
Nov 4, 2023
@ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 86 - 93 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-2 PTS: 20. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 16. D. McCormack
AST: 5. K. Allman, Jr.
PTS: 27. A. Bouteille
REB: 12. J. Boutsiele
AST: 7. Tony Taylor
113.8 - 123.1
Nov 7, 2023
v. Cholet Basket L, 80 - 91 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-1 PTS: 14. Can Korkmaz
REB: 7. K. Allman, Jr.
AST: 6. K. Allman, Jr.
PTS: 17. E. Goudou-Sinha
REB: 7. Neal Sako
AST: 6. T. Campbell
107.3 - 122.1
Nov 11, 2023
v. Galatasaray W, 75 - 72 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
5-2 PTS: 16. D. McCormack
REB: 11. D. McCormack
AST: 6. K. Allman, Jr.
PTS: 12. B. Tuncer
REB: 10. Dee Bost
AST: 11. Dee Bost
95.0 - 91.2
Nov 18, 2023
@ Samsunspor DSI W, 90 - 98 Mustafa Dagistanli Spor Salonu
Turkish BSL
6-2 PTS: 28. Janis Timma
REB: 9. D. McCormack
AST: 5. Ridvan Oncel
PTS: 27. Goktug Bas
REB: 8. Goktug Bas
AST: 6. Matt Mooney
120.8 - 131.5
Nov 21, 2023
@ Lenovo Tenerife L, 72 - 63 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-2 PTS: 11. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 11. Berk Demir
AST: 3. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 21. M. Huertas
REB: 11. Dusan Ristic
AST: 11. M. Huertas
95.1 - 83.2
Nov 26, 2023
v. Tofas SC L, 76 - 82 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
6-3 PTS: 21. K. Allman, Jr.
REB: 9. D. McCormack
AST: 9. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 23. C. Homesley
REB: 9. Ege Demir
AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
105.8 - 114.1
Dec 2, 2023
@ Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket L, 83 - 81
Turkish BSL
6-4 PTS: 20. Can Korkmaz
REB: 7. D. McCormack
AST: 9. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 18. R. Lomazs
REB: 11. V. Bleijenbergh
AST: 11. N. Mason
110.1 - 107.5
Dec 5, 2023
@ Cholet Basket L, 97 - 86 La Meilleraie
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-3 PTS: 25. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. Can Korkmaz
AST: 6. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 24. Neal Sako
REB: 10. Neal Sako
AST: 10. T. Campbell
142.5 - 126.3
Dec 10, 2023
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye L, 87 - 89 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
6-5 PTS: 20. Berk Demir
REB: 11. Muhsin Yasar
AST: 10. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 22. Pako Cruz
REB: 10. E. Terry
AST: 8. Pako Cruz
122.5 - 125.4
Dec 15, 2023
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 112 - 78 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
6-6 PTS: 19. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 5. M. Abdur-Rahkman
AST: 6. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 23. P. Aldridge
REB: 8. P. Aldridge
AST: 11. D. Efianayi
167.3 - 116.5
Dec 19, 2023
v. BC VEF Riga W, 87 - 81 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-3 PTS: 33. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 7. Janis Timma
AST: 7. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 21. A. Toro Barea
REB: 18. A. Toro Barea
AST: 6. D. Bertans
120.9 - 112.6
Dec 25, 2023
v. Fenerbahce Beko L, 56 - 98 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
6-7 PTS: 14. Janis Timma
REB: 8. Josh Carlton
AST: 6. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 29. T. Biberovic
REB: 12. G. Papagiannis
AST: 8. Sehmus Hazer
80.8 - 141.4
Dec 30, 2023
@ Anadolu Efes L, 85 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
6-8 PTS: 19. Berk Demir
REB: 6. Berk Demir
AST: 5. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 24. R. Beaubois
REB: 5. T. Jones
AST: 6. R. Beaubois
121.4 - 111.4
Jan 2, 2024
@ MHP Riesen L, 82 - 63 Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-4 PTS: 13. B. Adams
REB: 13. Josh Carlton
AST: 2. L. Pandi
PTS: 21. J. Graves
REB: 10. E. Childs
AST: 6. J. Graves
111.1 - 85.4
Jan 7, 2024
v. Turk Telekom W, 86 - 84 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
7-8 PTS: 20. Muhsin Yasar
REB: 6. Muhsin Yasar
AST: 5. J. Woodard
PTS: 26. J. Palmer, Jr.
REB: 11. Y. Saybir
AST: 5. J. Palmer, Jr.
118.7 - 115.9
Jan 10, 2024
v. MHP Riesen W, 83 - 72 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-4 PTS: 17. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 15. Josh Carlton
AST: 7. B. Adams
PTS: 16. J. Graves
REB: 7. Jaren Lewis
AST: 6. Silas Melson
112.5 - 97.6
Jan 13, 2024
@ Besiktas Icrypex L, 88 - 72 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
7-9 PTS: 22. Muhsin Yasar
REB: 6. Josh Carlton
AST: 6. M. Abdur-Rahkman
PTS: 21. J. Mathews
REB: 9. A. Delgado
AST: 11. D. Needham
130.4 - 106.7
Jan 16, 2024
@ MHP Riesen L, 99 - 73 Arena Ludwigsburg
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-5 PTS: 13. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 9. Josh Carlton
AST: 4. B. Adams
PTS: 21. J. Graves
REB: 6. Jaren Lewis
AST: 8. J. Graves
136.1 - 100.3
Jan 21, 2024
v. Bursaspor W, 94 - 85 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
8-9 PTS: 21. M. Abdur-Rahkman
REB: 13. Josh Carlton
AST: 8. B. Adams
PTS: 20. Mike Young
REB: 12. Mike Young
AST: 8. Mike Young
122.7 - 110.9
Jan 29, 2024
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 80 - 88 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
9-9 PTS: 17. B. Adams
REB: 10. Josh Carlton
AST: 8. B. Adams
PTS: 30. M. Reed
REB: 6. M. Reed
AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
107.8 - 118.6
Feb 5, 2024
v. Cagdas Bodrum Spor L, 97 - 103 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
9-10 PTS: 20. Josh Carlton
REB: 9. Berk Demir
AST: 7. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 25. J. Johnson
REB: 14. A. Alibegovic
AST: 6. Chris Warren
128.8 - 136.8
Feb 10, 2024
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 86 - 98 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
10-10 PTS: 26. J. Woodard
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 6. B. Adams
PTS: 16. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 10. V. Carey, Jr.
AST: 7. E. McCollum
116.4 - 132.7
Mar 1, 2024
v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 68 - 75 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
10-11 PTS: 22. Muhsin Yasar
REB: 10. Berk Demir
AST: 9. B. Adams
PTS: 15. A. Bouteille
REB: 8. T. Cavanaugh
AST: 5. A. Bouteille
96.1 - 106.0
Mar 9, 2024
1:00 PM ET
@ Galatasaray Preview Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A