AS Monaco Basket 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record AS Monaco Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 23, 2020
v. Boulogne-Levallois L, 62 - 72 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
0-1 PTS: 12. M. Knight
REB: 8. D. Willis
AST: 4. M. Lessort
PTS: 17. Rob Gray
REB: 6. A. Brown
AST: 2. Rob Gray
88.6 - 102.9
Sep 30, 2020
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 76 - 82 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 21. Dee Bost
REB: 4. Dee Bost
AST: 3. Dee Bost
PTS: 14. C. Hannah
REB: 7. Nacho Llovet
AST: 6. Sergi Garcia
107.2 - 115.6
Oct 3, 2020
v. Chorale Roanne Basket W, 86 - 61 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
1-1 PTS: 17. M. Lessort
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 4. D. Inglis
PTS: 14. R. March, Jr.
REB: 5. R. March, Jr.
AST: 3. R. March, Jr.
124.4 - 88.3
Oct 7, 2020
v. Lietkabelis W, 82 - 57 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 25. Dee Bost
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 3. Dee Bost
PTS: 13. G. Masiulis
REB: 7. G. Maldunas
AST: 4. Kyle Vinales
116.8 - 81.2
Oct 14, 2020
v. Port of Antwerp Giants W, 96 - 64 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 20. M. Knight
REB: 8. M. Lessort
AST: 9. Dee Bost
PTS: 21. I. Faye
REB: 5. Steph Branch
AST: 4. Speedy Smith
138.7 - 92.5
Oct 17, 2020
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 90 - 60 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
2-1 PTS: 17. M. Knight
REB: 6. M. Lessort
AST: 10. Dee Bost
PTS: 15. Rafi Manco
REB: 8. Eric Buckner
AST: 3. Rafi Manco
109.7 - 73.1
Oct 21, 2020
@ Virtus Bologna L, 94 - 85 Unipol Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 17. D. Inglis
REB: 6. M. Knight
AST: 7. Dee Bost
PTS: 20. Vince Hunter
REB: 6. Kyle Weems
AST: 12. M. Teodosic
133.4 - 120.6
Oct 24, 2020
@ Cholet Basket Postponed La Meilleraie
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Oct 28, 2020
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 72 - 88 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 17. M. Knight
REB: 5. M. Lessort
AST: 5. M. Knight
PTS: 17. Kevin Hervey
REB: 13. A. Williams
AST: 5. M. Kalnietis
95.0 - 116.1
Oct 31, 2020
v. Strasbourg IG Postponed Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 2, 2020
@ ASVEL Basket Postponed Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 7, 2020
v. BCM Gravelines Postponed Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 14, 2020
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 70 - 62 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
3-1 PTS: 17. M. Knight
REB: 8. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 5. Dee Bost
PTS: 19. J. Johnson
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 5. Axel Julien
108.4 - 96.0
Nov 14, 2020
@ JDA Dijon Basket Postponed Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 17, 2020
@ Port of Antwerp Giants W, 67 - 75 Lotto Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 20. M. Knight
REB: 10. M. Knight
AST: 6. M. Knight
PTS: 14. I. Faye
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 4. J. Jenkins
94.9 - 106.2
Nov 21, 2020
v. CSP Limoges W, 86 - 59 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
4-1 PTS: 15. Nikola Rebic
REB: 6. Will Yeguete
AST: 9. Dee Bost
PTS: 17. J. Boutsiele
REB: 8. J. Boutsiele
AST: 4. P. Scrubb
135.1 - 92.7
Nov 21, 2020
@ Orleans Loiret Basket Postponed Zenith d'Orleans
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 5, 2020
v. JSF Nanterre Postponed Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 6, 2020
@ Pau-Orthez W, 86 - 90 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
5-1 PTS: 22. Rob Gray
REB: 8. M. Lessort
AST: 3. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 28. Vee Sanford
REB: 6. D. Diawara
AST: 10. J. Bibbins
108.2 - 113.2
Dec 9, 2020
v. Virtus Bologna L, 68 - 74 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 17. Dee Bost
REB: 5. D. Willis
AST: 7. M. Knight
PTS: 15. J. Gamble
REB: 5. G. Ricci
AST: 4. S. Markovic
95.7 - 104.1
Dec 12, 2020
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket Postponed Antares
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 16, 2020
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 76 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
4-4 PTS: 18. Dee Bost
REB: 8. Will Yeguete
AST: 4. Dee Bost
PTS: 17. J. Crawford
REB: 7. Reggie Lynch
AST: 6. W. Cummings
104.3 - 98.8
Dec 18, 2020
@ Lietkabelis W, 64 - 88 Cido Arena
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 14. A. N'Doye
REB: 8. D. Inglis
AST: 6. Nikola Rebic
PTS: 17. P. Valinskas
REB: 6. E. Venskus
AST: 4. G. Maldunas
100.7 - 138.5
Dec 22, 2020
@ JL Bourg-en-Bresse Postponed Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 26, 2020
@ Boulazac Basket Dordogne W, 71 - 77 Le Palio
French Jeep Elite
6-1 PTS: 16. Dee Bost
REB: 6. M. Knight
AST: 3. M. Knight
PTS: 18. John Flowers
REB: 10. M. Yarou
AST: 6. B. Sene
98.5 - 106.8
Dec 29, 2020
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 66 - 64 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 16. M. Knight
REB: 9. Will Yeguete
AST: 4. Dee Bost
PTS: 16. Bandja Sy
REB: 7. Bandja Sy
AST: 3. Tomasz Gielo
94.3 - 91.4
Jan 8, 2021
@ Chalons-Reims CB Postponed Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2021
@ JSF Nanterre W, 65 - 93 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 20. M. Knight
REB: 10. Will Yeguete
AST: 4. M. Knight
PTS: 14. B. Conklin
REB: 4. D. Bouquet
AST: 3. B. Conklin
96.1 - 137.5
Jan 19, 2021
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 90 - 71 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
8-4 PTS: 24. Rob Gray
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 8. Dee Bost
PTS: 20. D. Thompson
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 3. D. Brizuela
129.3 - 102.0
Jan 23, 2021
v. JL Bourg-en-Bresse Postponed Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2021
2:26 PM ET
@ Club Joventut Badalona Preview Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ BCM Gravelines Preview Gravelines Sportica
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. Club Joventut Badalona Preview Stade Louis II
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. JSF Nanterre Preview Stade Louis II
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Unicaja Malaga Preview Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A