Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 93 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 21. J. Brown
REB: 7. S. Braimoh
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. R. Limonad
REB: 13. Jeff Withey
AST: 8. R. Limonad
118.2 - 102.9
Oct 12, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 72 - 90 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 16. Tamir Blatt
REB: 8. Nimrod Levi
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 14. J. Shuchman
REB: 12. T. Treadwell
AST: 7. M. Griffin
95.5 - 119.4
Oct 16, 2019
@ Teksut Bandirma W, 69 - 73 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 19. J. Brown
REB: 9. T. Thomas
AST: 7. J. Feldeine
PTS: 19. Omar Prewitt
REB: 8. E. Terry
AST: 6. T. Kalinoski
93.1 - 98.5
Oct 20, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 85 - 55 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
3-0 PTS: 12. S. Braimoh
REB: 13. Nimrod Levi
AST: 9. J. Brown
PTS: 17. Jeff Adrien
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 6. D. Waters
114.4 - 74.0
Oct 23, 2019
v. AEK Athens W, 85 - 78 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-0 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. S. Braimoh
AST: 5. J. Brown
PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 10. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 5. H. Sant-Roos
130.9 - 120.1
Oct 27, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 89 - 73 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 27. J. Brown
REB: 4. J. Brown
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 26. S. Wilbekin
REB: 10. Tarik Black
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
122.5 - 100.5
Oct 30, 2019
v. SC Rasta Vechta W, 98 - 87 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-0 PTS: 25. J. Feldeine
REB: 4. Tamir Blatt
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 26. T. Simpson
REB: 7. Sergi Garcia
AST: 7. Sergi Garcia
137.0 - 121.6
Nov 3, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 108 - 74 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-1 PTS: 16. Tamir Blatt
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 21. S. Weisz
REB: 7. Steve Zack
AST: 5. Steve Zack
150.4 - 103.1
Nov 6, 2019
v. BC Anwil W, 112 - 94 Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-0 PTS: 33. S. Braimoh
REB: 7. T. Thomas
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. Chris Dowe
REB: 6. M. Milovanovic
AST: 5. Chris Dowe
140.3 - 117.8
Nov 12, 2019
@ Pau-Orthez L, 81 - 75 Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-1 PTS: 15. J. Brown
REB: 7. T. Lockett
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 22. J. Dentmon
REB: 7. P. Cornelie
AST: 4. J. Dentmon
116.7 - 108.0
Nov 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 20, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion Postponed Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Hapoel Unet Holon Preview Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 1, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Maccabi Ashdod Preview HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 4, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Port of Antwerp Giants Preview Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Teksut Bandirma Preview Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ AEK Athens Preview Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ SC Rasta Vechta Preview RASTA-Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Anwil Preview Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Pau-Orthez Preview Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos Preview Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Port of Antwerp Giants Preview Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A