KK Partizan 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Partizan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 86 - 73 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
ABA Liga Supercup
1-0 PTS: 21. Marcus Paige
REB: 7. R. Thomas
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
PTS: 17. M. Simonovic
REB: 9. M. Simonovic
AST: 3. N. Tanaskovic
106.3 - 90.2
Sep 28, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska W, 91 - 77 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
ABA Liga Supercup
2-0 PTS: 19. R. Thomas
REB: 12. R. Thomas
AST: 4. N. Gordic
PTS: 17. Stephen Holt
REB: 7. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 5. Zan Sisko
125.6 - 106.3
Sep 29, 2019
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana W, 77 - 99 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
ABA Liga Supercup
3-0 PTS: 20. O. Jaramaz
REB: 6. Z. Peiners
AST: 8. N. Gordic
PTS: 18. Jaka Blazic
REB: 7. Edo Muric
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
96.7 - 124.3
Oct 1, 2019
@ Umana Venezia W, 63 - 66 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 13. R. Thomas
AST: 4. O. Jaramaz
PTS: 12. M. Bramos
REB: 9. M. Bramos
AST: 4. Ariel Filloy
94.6 - 99.1
Oct 5, 2019
@ BC Igokea W, 73 - 75 Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 13. O. Jaramaz
REB: 5. W. Mosley
AST: 2. O. Jaramaz
PTS: 22. R. Vaughn
REB: 11. O. Stevic
AST: 5. Sava Lesic
110.7 - 113.7
Oct 8, 2019
v. Tofas SC W, 93 - 80 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 26. Rade Zagorac
REB: 7. N. Velickovic
AST: 7. Corey Walden
PTS: 18. D. Williams
REB: 6. T. Phillip
AST: 8. T. Phillip
128.7 - 110.7
Oct 12, 2019
@ Sixt Primorska L, 68 - 56 OS Venclja Perka
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 10. Rade Zagorac
REB: 5. W. Mosley
AST: 4. N. Gordic
PTS: 17. Lance Harris
REB: 12. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 9. Zan Sisko
98.4 - 81.0
Oct 15, 2019
@ Lietuvos Rytas W, 61 - 66 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 17. Marcus Paige
REB: 7. W. Mosley
AST: 7. N. Gordic
PTS: 15. E. Bendzius
REB: 6. E. Bendzius
AST: 5. Paco Cruz
88.3 - 95.5
Oct 19, 2019
@ KK Mornar W, 65 - 76 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-1 PTS: 17. O. Jaramaz
REB: 10. Rade Zagorac
AST: 5. N. Gordic
PTS: 16. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. Uros Lukovic
AST: 6. D. Needham
88.7 - 103.7
Oct 22, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 80 - 71 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
4-0 PTS: 16. R. Thomas
REB: 9. W. Mosley
AST: 5. Corey Walden
PTS: 17. W. Cummings
REB: 10. A. Williams
AST: 7. W. Cummings
106.9 - 94.9
Oct 26, 2019
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 85 - 69 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 13. N. Gordic
REB: 6. Corey Walden
AST: 3. O. Jaramaz
PTS: 15. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 9. Maik Zirbes
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
124.4 - 101.0
Oct 30, 2019
@ CSP Limoges W, 60 - 82 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
5-0 PTS: 16. R. Thomas
REB: 9. W. Mosley
AST: 6. N. Gordic
PTS: 13. H. Invernizzi
REB: 5. B. Conklin
AST: 10. S. Christon
86.1 - 117.6
Nov 2, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 90 - 85 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-2 PTS: 23. R. Thomas
REB: 9. W. Mosley
AST: 5. N. Gordic
PTS: 18. A. Radanov
REB: 6. Okben Ulubay
AST: 12. Stefan Pot
118.0 - 111.5
Nov 5, 2019
v. Umana Venezia L, 69 - 83 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 18. R. Thomas
REB: 7. W. Mosley
AST: 6. W. Mosley
PTS: 27. M. Watt
REB: 11. Julyan Stone
AST: 7. Julyan Stone
101.9 - 122.5
Nov 9, 2019
@ KK Zadar W, 57 - 72 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-2 PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 6. Z. Peiners
AST: 7. N. Gordic
PTS: 16. Byron Allen
REB: 10. Akos Keller
AST: 3. K. Uljarevic
78.8 - 99.6
Nov 13, 2019
@ Tofas SC L, 82 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 15. N. Gordic
REB: 6. W. Mosley
AST: 3. O. Jaramaz
PTS: 26. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
128.0 - 112.4
Nov 17, 2019
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 75 - 72 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-2 PTS: 13. Corey Walden
REB: 8. Rade Zagorac
AST: 4. N. Gordic
PTS: 14. Filip Covic
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 3. L. Brown
97.0 - 93.1
Nov 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Lietuvos Rytas Preview Pionir Hall
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 24, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Buducnost Preview Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 30, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Krka Novo Mesto Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 6, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ KK Mega Bemax Preview Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. CSP Limoges Preview Pionir Hall
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Igokea Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Sixt Primorska Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A