Pau-Orthez 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Pau-Orthez Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2019
@ Chalons-Reims CB W, 83 - 88 Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
French Jeep Elite
1-0 PTS: 18. N. de Jong
REB: 7. N. de Jong
AST: 6. Ronald Moore
PTS: 23. Yannis Morin
REB: 9. Yannis Morin
AST: 7. J. Maille
109.1 - 115.6
Sep 28, 2019
v. JL Bourg-en-Bresse L, 87 - 93 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
1-1 PTS: 24. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. Tyrus McGee
AST: 6. Tyrus McGee
PTS: 31. D. Andjusic
REB: 5. D. Andjusic
AST: 9. Zack Wright
106.6 - 113.9
Oct 5, 2019
@ Orleans Loiret Basket L, 88 - 87 Zenith d'Orleans
French Jeep Elite
1-2 PTS: 21. Matt Mobley
REB: 10. P. Cornelie
AST: 8. Tyrus McGee
PTS: 28. B. Jefferson
REB: 5. M. Halilovic
AST: 4. B. Jefferson
121.4 - 120.0
Oct 12, 2019
v. Le Portel W, 64 - 57 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
2-2 PTS: 19. N. de Jong
REB: 7. Tyrus McGee
AST: 3. T. Leslie
PTS: 16. B. Mangin
REB: 8. O. Krubally
AST: 5. B. Mangin
89.6 - 79.8
Oct 16, 2019
@ AEK Athens L, 102 - 82 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
0-1 PTS: 25. Matt Mobley
REB: 6. T. Leslie
AST: 4. T. Leslie
PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 7. M. Slaughter
AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
147.1 - 118.3
Oct 20, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 76 - 68 Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
2-3 PTS: 12. T. Leslie
REB: 5. P. Cornelie
AST: 7. Ronald Moore
PTS: 24. E. Jackson
REB: 8. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 7. E. Jackson
103.1 - 92.2
Oct 22, 2019
v. SC Rasta Vechta L, 75 - 90 Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
0-2 PTS: 22. T. Leslie
REB: 4. P. Cornelie
AST: 5. Tyrus McGee
PTS: 19. T. Simpson
REB: 9. Sergi Garcia
AST: 6. Josh Young
109.3 - 131.1
Oct 27, 2019
v. Boulogne-Levallois L, 110 - 114 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
2-4 PTS: 31. N. de Jong
REB: 8. L. Cavaliere
AST: 6. Ronald Moore
PTS: 26. B. Weber
REB: 7. Jamel Artis
AST: 4. B. Weber
112.3 - 116.4
Oct 29, 2019
@ BC Anwil L, 95 - 87 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League Europe
0-3 PTS: 22. Tyrus McGee
REB: 8. Cheikh Mbodj
AST: 8. Ronald Moore
PTS: 23. Tony Wroten
REB: 6. Ricky Ledo
AST: 7. Chris Dowe
121.5 - 111.2
Nov 2, 2019
@ Strasbourg IG L, 69 - 65 Rhenus Sport
French Jeep Elite
2-5 PTS: 24. T. Leslie
REB: 11. T. Leslie
AST: 2. L. Cavaliere
PTS: 24. Gabe York
REB: 10. D. Inglis
AST: 4. Travis Trice
95.5 - 89.9
Nov 5, 2019
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 78 - 82 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-3 PTS: 35. N. de Jong
REB: 9. Tyrus McGee
AST: 8. Ronald Moore
PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 8. A. Lima
AST: 6. F. Bassas
108.2 - 113.7
Nov 10, 2019
@ CSP Limoges L, 77 - 70 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
French Jeep Elite
2-6 PTS: 21. Tyrus McGee
REB: 8. T. Leslie
AST: 4. T. Leslie
PTS: 21. B. Conklin
REB: 7. B. Conklin
AST: 11. S. Christon
108.0 - 98.1
Nov 12, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 81 - 75 Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-3 PTS: 22. J. Dentmon
REB: 7. P. Cornelie
AST: 4. J. Dentmon
PTS: 15. J. Brown
REB: 7. T. Lockett
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
116.7 - 108.0
Nov 16, 2019
v. Cholet Basket L, 82 - 83 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
2-7 PTS: 23. N. de Jong
REB: 6. N. de Jong
AST: 9. Ronald Moore
PTS: 22. Chris Horton
REB: 10. Chris Horton
AST: 7. M. Stockton
111.5 - 112.9
Nov 19, 2019
@ Port of Antwerp Giants L, 74 - 69 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-4 PTS: 25. N. de Jong
REB: 10. T. Leslie
AST: 3. J. Dentmon
PTS: 24. Luka Rupnik
REB: 12. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 7. Hans Vanwijn
101.2 - 94.3
Nov 23, 2019
v. BCM Gravelines W, 89 - 80 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
3-7 PTS: 19. Ronald Moore
REB: 12. P. Cornelie
AST: 6. J. Dentmon
PTS: 16. M. Thompson
REB: 7. M. Thompson
AST: 8. M. Thompson
121.8 - 109.5
Nov 27, 2019
@ JSF Nanterre L, 101 - 89 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
3-8 PTS: 27. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. P. Cornelie
AST: 5. J. Dentmon
PTS: 27. S. Butterfield
REB: 9. Devin Oliver
AST: 6. Kenny Chery
136.2 - 120.0
Nov 30, 2019
@ Chorale Roanne Basket W, 97 - 100 Halle Andre Vacheresse
French Jeep Elite
4-8 PTS: 28. J. Dentmon
REB: 6. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 5. Ronald Moore
PTS: 22. M. Reed
REB: 6. C. Cavallo
AST: 5. J. Carter
115.9 - 119.5
Dec 3, 2019
v. Teksut Bandirma L, 76 - 96 Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-5 PTS: 24. J. Dentmon
REB: 8. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 3. J. Dentmon
PTS: 20. A. Sengun
REB: 11. E. Terry
AST: 8. Jaime Smith
102.1 - 128.9
Dec 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. AS Monaco Basket Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. AEK Athens Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Boulazac Basket Dordogne Preview Le Palio
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ SC Rasta Vechta Preview RASTA-Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Anwil Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Preview Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Port of Antwerp Giants Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Teksut Bandirma Preview Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A