Hapoel Unet Holon Rosters

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Birth City NBA Draft Status Nationality
31 Amit Arbeli PG 6-2 - 20 N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
5 Darion Atkins PF 6-8 235 26 Clinton (MD) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
6 T.J. Cline F 6-9 230 24 Plano (TX) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Israel
4 Harol Dadon G 6-4 - 20 N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
12 Shlomo Harrush G 6-1 170 31 Kfar Saba 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
- Scotty Hopson GF 6-7 204 29 Hopkinsville (KY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
13 Roi Huber SG 6-1 168 22 Kfar Saba 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
7 DeQuan Jones SF 6-8 221 28 Stone Mountain (GA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
21 Shawn Jones F 6-8 240 26 Hialeah (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kosovo
- Egor Koulechov SF 6-5 205 24 Volgograd 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Israel
9 Guy Palatin PG 6-4 - 18 N/A 2022 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
10 Guy Pnini SF 6-6 215 35 Tel Aviv 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
3 Scottie Reynolds G 6-2 209 31 Huntsville (AL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Tom Sapir PF 6-7 176 21 Beersheba 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
- Tamir Schiller PG 6-1 - 19 Tel Aviv 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
8 Amit Simhon SG 6-5 208 29 Ramat Gan 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
2 Corey Walden G 6-2 190 26 Daytona Beach (FL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
1 Khalif Wyatt G 6-4 205 27 Norristown (PA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
15 Ariel Zano SF 6-8 - 19 Tel Aviv 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters S. Harrush C. Walden S. Reynolds E. Koulechov D. Atkins
Rotation   A. Simhon D. Jones   S. Jones
Lim PT A. Arbeli R. Huber A. Zano    
Lim PT G. Palatin H. Dadon      

Recent Hapoel Unet Holon History

Season League Record Placement
2023-2024 Israel BSL Winner Cup 1-1 3rd
2023-2024 Basketball Champions League Europe 9-6 9th
2023-2024 Israeli BSL 16-13 N/A
2022-2023 Basketball Champions League Europe 7-7 13th
2022-2023 Israeli BSL 20-12 4th
2021-2022 Basketball Champions League Europe 12-7 4th
2021-2022 Israeli BSL 23-12 1st
2020-2021 Balkan BIBL 11-0 1st
2020-2021 Basketball Champions League Europe 8-5 7th
2020-2021 Israeli BSL 21-13 3rd
2019-2020 Basketball Champions League Europe 6-8 20th
2019-2020 Israeli BSL 13-18 6th
2018-2019 Basketball Champions League Europe 7-7 18th
2018-2019 FIBA Europe Cup 2-4 4th
2018-2019 Israeli BSL 25-12 6th
2017-2018 Basketball Champions League Europe 3-11 29th
2017-2018 Israeli BSL 26-14 2nd

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Guy Pnini Israeli BSL 2nd Team (2019)
Corey Walden Israeli BSL 1st Team (2019)
Corey Walden Israeli BSL January Player of the Month (2019)
Corey Walden Israeli BSL MVP (2019)

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Front Office

Staff Member Position
Shlomo Ayzek Owner
Dan Shamir Head Coach
Amit Sherf Assistant Coach
Modi Maor Assistant Coach