2021-2022 Basketball Champions League - Qualification Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Simeon Adoni - - - AEK Larnaca N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Roopi Ahonen PG 6-1 172 Salon Vilpas Salo 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Jaylin Airington G 6-4 190 Juventus East Chicago (IN) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nicola Akele PF 6-8 215 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Treviso 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
United States
Bryon Allen G 6-3 202 Hapoel Eilat Upper Marlboro (MD) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Michael Amako GF 6-5 - London Lions London 2026 NBA Draft Eligible England
Joel-Sadu Aminu GF 6-4 194 Brose Baskets Bamberg N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Luca Andrei Colceag SF 6-7 - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Bucharest 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Diogo Araujo PF 6-6 207 Sporting Clube de Portugal Figueira da Foz 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Portugal
Peter Asante G 6-0 - London Lions N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible England
Stephen Asante G 6-1 - London Lions N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible England
Or Ashkenazi G 6-3 - Hapoel Eilat N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Luka Babic PF 6-6 190 KK Split Split 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Elias Baggette G 6-0 155 Brose Baskets Bamberg Berlin 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Darko Bajo F 6-10 214 KK Split Nova Bila 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scott Bamforth SG 6-2 190 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Albuquerque (NM) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kosovo
Kenny Baptiste G 6-10 174 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Les Abymes 2022 NBA Draft Eligible France
Nejc Baric PG 6-0 - KK Split Trbovlje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Giorgi Bartia G 6-1 - Universo De'Longhi Treviso N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Georgia
Frank Bartley, IV G 6-3 214 Bakken Bears Baton Rouge (LA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Olexandr Belikov SG 6-7 182 SC Prometey Kamianske Berdiansk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Evgeniy Belyankov PF 6-6 209 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Zuf Ben Moshe SG 6-4 190 Hapoel Eilat Tel Aviv 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Keith Benson C 6-11 240 BC Levski Lukoil Farmington Hills (MI) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 18 United States
Davion Berry GF 6-4 185 BC Kalev-Cramo Oakland (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maxim Bezima F 6-5 - SC Prometey Kamianske N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Ukraine
Miro Bilan C 6-11 245 SC Prometey Kamianske Sibenik 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Stefan Bircevic PF 6-11 210 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Lazarevac 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Milko Bjelica PF 6-7 225 KK Mornar Belgrade 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Montenegro
Vladislav Bliznyuk PG 6-0 156 Tsmoki-Minsk Lyakhavichy 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Perttu Blomgren SG 6-4 165 Salon Vilpas N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Finland
Deishuan Booker G 6-3 170 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Las Vegas (NV) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Giordano Bortolani G 6-4 187 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Messina 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Maarten Bouwknecht SG 6-2 - ZZ Leiden Groningen 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Tyrone Brazelton G 6-0 180 BC Levski Lukoil Chicago (IL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Justin Briggs C 6-10 235 ece bulls Kapfenberg Okinawa 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Japan
Bogdan Brinyuk C - - SC Prometey Kamianske N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Ukraine
Romain Bronchart C 6-8 196 Belfius Mons-Hainaut N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
Brandon Brown G 6-1 176 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Tacoma (WA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chad Brown C 6-9 245 Peristeri BC Deltona (FL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mikhail Bublik - - - SC Prometey Kamianske N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Lukas Bukovjan SG 6-0 145 BK Opava Novy Jicin 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Konstantin Bulanov F 6-8 227 Parma Basket Perm Perm 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kazakhstan
Justin Cage SF 6-6 225 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Indianapolis (IN) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sani Campara PG 6-3 185 KK Split Sarajevo 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Antonio Campbell F 6-9 265 SC Prometey Kamianske Covington (KY) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Miguel Cardoso PG 6-1 176 Sporting Clube de Portugal Porto 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Portugal
Ben Carter PF 6-9 230 Hapoel Eilat Las Vegas (NV) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Israel
Davide Casarin GF 6-5 190 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Venice 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Tsvetomir Chernokojev FC 6-10 205 BC Levski Lukoil Tryavna 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Will Cherry G 6-0 185 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Oakland (CA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Valentin Chery PF 6-7 210 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Saint-Priest 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Matteo Chillo F 6-6 183 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Bologna 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Linos Chrysikopoulos SF 6-9 209 Peristeri BC Corfu 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Emmanuel Chukwubuikem Nzekwesi SF 6-8 240 Belfius Mons-Hainaut The Hague 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Croatia
Dejan Cigoja PF 6-6 205 ece bulls Kapfenberg Ljubljana 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Jason Clark G 6-2 180 Tsmoki-Minsk Arlington (VA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Eddy Colley G 6-5 - London Lions N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible England
Derek Cooke, Jr. F 6-9 220 Brose Baskets Bamberg Washington (DC) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Glenn Cosey G 6-0 182 Peristeri BC Flint (MI) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Arnaud Cotture PF 6-8 208 Fribourg Olympic Martigny 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Switzerland
David Crudo PG 5-10 - Fribourg Olympic N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Mauritius
Lorenzo Cugini F 6-7 225 London Lions Stow (OH) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dante Cunningham F 6-8 230 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Clinton (MD) 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 3 United States
Adama Darboe G 6-2 190 Bakken Bears Copenhagen 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Denmark
Corey Davis PG 6-1 190 KK Mornar Ruston (LA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Shaheed Davis F 6-9 210 Hapoel Eilat Warren (OH) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Modibo Diaby F 6-7 - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Mali
Quincy Diggs GF 6-6 209 Fribourg Olympic Wichita (KS) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Lachezar Dimitrov PG 6-1 170 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Tomas Dimsa SG 6-5 180 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Kaunas 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Michel Diouf FC 6-10 200 Bakken Bears Medina Gouna 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Senegal
Benjamin-Pavel Dodoo F 6-6 209 Tsmoki-Minsk Svetogorsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Russia
Ilija Dokovic PG 6-2 218 KK Split Jagodina 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Kristian Doolittle SF 6-7 232 Hapoel Eilat Edmond (OK) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Martin Dorbek PG 6-5 187 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Chris Dowe G 6-2 190 SC Prometey Kamianske Louisville (KY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Micah Downs G 6-8 200 Sporting Clube de Portugal Kirkland (WA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Rostislav Dragoun SG 6-3 206 BK Opava Ostrava 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Jhonathan Dunn G 6-4 180 ZZ Leiden San Antonio (TX) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ioannis Efstathiadis SF 6-6 - Peristeri BC N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Jacob Evans SG 6-6 210 Hapoel Eilat Baton Rouge (LA) 2018 Rnd 1 Pick 28 United States
Ryan Evans GF 6-8 215 Bakken Bears Phoenix (AZ) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sean Evans F 6-8 260 SC Prometey Kamianske Philadelphia (PA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Eden Ewing SF 6-8 225 AEK Larnaca Richmond (TX) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Leonardo Faggian GF 6-3 - Universo De'Longhi Treviso N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Joao Fernandes F 6-6 - Sporting Clube de Portugal N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Portugal
Frankie Ferrari G 6-1 188 Brose Baskets Bamberg Burlingame (CA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brian Fobbs G 6-4 215 Salon Vilpas Rochester (NY) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mike Fofana F 6-9 210 Sporting Clube de Portugal Memphis (TN) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ioannis Fytros F 6-6 - Peristeri BC N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Matthieu Gauzin G 6-4 160 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Saint-Denis 2023 NBA Draft Eligible France
Martin Geben C 6-10 252 Brose Baskets Bamberg Vilnius 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Martynas Gecevicius SG 6-4 190 Juventus Vilnius 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Norbertas Giga C 7-0 245 Juventus Kaunas 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Michael Gilmore F 6-10 220 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Jacksonville (FL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Belgium
Roko Gizdavcic PG 6-3 - KK Split Split 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Martin Gniadek F 6-7 210 BK Opava Ostrava 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Shaq Goodwin PF 6-9 233 AEK Larnaca Decatur (GA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nemanja Gordic SG 6-4 198 KK Mornar Mostar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Stefan Grasu PF 6-7 - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Paul Gravet PF 6-9 235 Fribourg Olympic Nantes 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Switzerland
Daniel Grgic F 6-10 - ece bulls Kapfenberg N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Bryan Griffin FC 6-8 230 Salon Vilpas Pomona (NY) 2022 NBA Draft Eligible United States
Milos Grubor F 6-7 216 ece bulls Kapfenberg Novi Sad 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Rokas Gustys C 6-9 279 Juventus Kaunas 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Karel Guzman F 6-2 178 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Havana 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cuba
Josh Hagins G 6-1 180 Peristeri BC Bossier City (LA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Egert Haller G 6-3 198 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Alex Hamilton G 6-4 195 Hapoel Eilat Chipley (FL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Johnny Hamilton C 7-0 230 KK Mornar Jacksonville (TX) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mads Bro Hansen G 6-4 187 Bakken Bears N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Anton Harbo G 6-5 182 Bakken Bears Aarhus 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Ido Harel PG 6-1 - Hapoel Eilat N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Marvelle Harris G 6-4 210 Bakken Bears Rialto (CA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
D'Angelo Harrison SF 6-4 202 SC Prometey Kamianske Missouri City (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jase Harrison G 6-3 187 London Lions Palmdale (CA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Patrick Heckmann SG 6-6 210 Brose Baskets Bamberg Mainz 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Payton Henson F 6-8 215 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Siloam Springs (AR) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kregor Hermet PF 6-8 216 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Darol Hernandez-Zinenko C 6-9 210 Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cuba
Belarus
Jeremiah Hill G 6-2 170 Parma Basket Perm Richmond Hills (GA) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Matthew Hodge F 6-7 - Belfius Mons-Hainaut N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Belgium
Dustin Hogue F 6-6 220 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Yonkers (NY) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Roi Huber SG 6-1 168 Hapoel Eilat Kfar Saba 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Matteo Imbro PG 6-2 180 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Agrigento 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
DeAngelo Isby G 6-5 200 Tsmoki-Minsk Chicago (IL) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kareem Jamar GF 6-5 210 ece bulls Kapfenberg Los Angeles (CA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Milos Jankovic PF 6-7 214 Fribourg Olympic Cacak 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Stefan Jankovic F 6-11 235 Tsmoki-Minsk Mississauga 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Marko Jeremic SG 6-4 196 KK Mornar Novi Sad 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Darius Johnson-Odom SG 6-2 220 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Raleigh (NC) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 25 United States
Kevin Jonathan FC 6-7 - ZZ Leiden N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Aaron Jones F 6-9 220 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Pascagoula (MS) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
France
Shawn Jones F 6-8 240 KK Split Hialeah (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kosovo
Davonta Jordan PG 6-2 187 Fribourg Olympic Melbourne (FL) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Darko Jukic F 6-6 207 Bakken Bears Copenhagen 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Denmark
Josip Jukic C 6-10 222 KK Split Split 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Tuukka Juntunen GF 6-4 - Salon Vilpas N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Finland
Ludek Jurecka GF 6-6 194 BK Opava Ostrava 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Natan Jurkovitz F 6-7 205 Fribourg Olympic Poiters 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Switzerland
Adas Juskevicius SG 6-4 198 Parma Basket Perm Kaunas 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Bradley Kaboza F 6-0 - London Lions N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible England
Kristjan Kangur SF 6-6 212 BC Kalev-Cramo Parnu 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Maksim Karattsou PG 6-1 164 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Niilo Karkkainen G 6-2 - Salon Vilpas N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Georg Kask G 6-2 194 BC Kalev-Cramo N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Toni Katic PG 6-2 180 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Makarska 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Dimitrios Katsivelis SF 6-5 210 Peristeri BC Thessaloniki 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Krystof Kavan F 6-5 165 BK Opava N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Czech Republic
Kaza Keane G 6-2 185 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Ajax 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Mateo Kedzo PF 6-9 251 KK Split Split 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Kylor Kelley C 7-0 215 London Lions Gervais (OR) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
D.J. Kennedy GF 6-6 215 SC Prometey Kamianske Pittsburgh (PA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kristjan Kitsing PF 6-7 210 BC Kalev-Cramo Tartu 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Radim Klecka SG 6-2 180 BK Opava Ostrava 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Ihor Klimov G 6-3 176 SC Prometey Kamianske N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Ukraine
Alain Koffi FC 6-10 220 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Abidjan 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ivory Coast
France
Mikko Koivisto G 6-4 195 Salon Vilpas Vantaa 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Aristides Koronides PG 6-2 184 AEK Larnaca Athens 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Cyprus
Chavdar Kostov SG 6-5 190 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Radovan Kouril PG 6-1 130 BK Opava Ostrava 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Maximos Koutouris F 6-7 - AEK Larnaca N/A 2028 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Maj Kovacevic SG 6-3 188 KK Split Novo Mesto 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Nemanja Krstic SF 6-8 183 ece bulls Kapfenberg Kladovo 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Daniel Kuntorov F 6-5 187 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Mindaugas Kupsas C 7-1 231 Juventus Kaunas 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Tanel Kurbas SG 6-5 202 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Alexander Kurov F 6-9 188 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Nandor Kuti SF 6-5 196 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Sfantu Gheorghe 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Artem Kuzmin F 6-7 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Irkutsk 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Miroslav Kvapil F 6-6 208 BK Opava Opava 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Thomas Laerke SF 6-4 198 Bakken Bears Copenhagen 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Denmark
Netherlands
Riku Laine PF 6-6 220 Salon Vilpas Kaarina 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
David Lapuste PG 6-1 164 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Aleksandar Lazic F 6-7 200 KK Mornar Milici 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Goran Legrand - - - Belfius Mons-Hainaut N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Belgium
Tomas Lekunas GF 6-5 203 Juventus Birzai 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
JeQuan Lewis G 6-0 170 BC Kalev-Cramo Dickson (TN) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Trey Lewis PG 6-2 185 KK Mornar Garfield Heights (OH) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Haydn Ling C 6-10 - London Lions N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible England
Mario Little GF 6-6 218 BC Levski Lukoil Chicago (IL) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marcus LoVett, Jr. PG 6-0 180 Salon Vilpas Chicago (IL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andre Lockhart PG 6-0 190 London Lions Holetown 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Barbados
England
Dominic Lockhart F 6-5 189 Brose Baskets Bamberg Schweinfurt 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Nikolas Louca C 6-9 - AEK Larnaca N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
William Loyd GF 6-5 218 Salon Vilpas Baton Rouge (LA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Denys Lukashov PG 6-3 179 SC Prometey Kamianske Donetsk 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Oleksandr Lypovyy PG 6-7 176 SC Prometey Kamianske Kharkiv 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Daniel Machado GF 6-3 - Sporting Clube de Portugal Lisbon 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Portugal
Aurimas Majauskas F 6-8 228 London Lions Marijampole 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Onni Makynen C 6-6 - Salon Vilpas N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible France
Ilias Manias G 6-1 165 Peristeri BC N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible United States
Sotirios Manolopoulos PF 6-10 205 AEK Larnaca Thessaloniki 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Cyprus
Roberto Mantovani F 6-8 235 AEK Larnaca Helsinki 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Cyprus
Evangelos Mantzaris SG 6-5 210 Hapoel Eilat Athens 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Joanis Maquiesse SG 6-5 - Fribourg Olympic N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible France
Pavle Marcinkovic SF 6-5 196 KK Split Zadar 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Marin Maric C 6-11 240 KK Split Split 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Paolo Marinelli G 6-4 181 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Rijeka 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Mattias Markusson C 7-3 261 BK Opava Vasterled 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Sweden
Vladimir Marljukic C 6-8 - KK Mornar Bar 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Josh Martin F 6-7 230 Sporting Clube de Portugal Bothell (WA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gintautas Matulis SG 6-4 209 Juventus Rokiskis 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Boris Mbala G 6-3 194 Fribourg Olympic Yaounde 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cameroon
Switzerland
Erik McCree F 6-8 228 Peristeri BC Winter Garden (FL) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tre McLean GF 6-5 195 KK Split Charleston (SC) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 Parma Basket Perm Liepaja 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Silas Melson G 6-4 195 BC Kalev-Cramo Portland (OR) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vigdon Memishi C 7-0 - Fribourg Olympic Geneva 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Switzerland
Jan Micka F 6-7 - BK Opava N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Czech Republic
Strahinja Micovic SF 6-9 231 KK Mornar Belgrade 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Asbjorn Midtgaard C 7-0 270 ZZ Leiden Helsingor 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Denmark
Hugo Mienandi PF 6-7 - Le Mans Sarthe Basket Trappes 2025 NBA Draft Eligible France
Vladimir Mihailovic G 6-4 190 KK Mornar Cetinje 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Nikolay Mihaylov PF 6-8 178 BC Levski Lukoil Veliko Tarnovo 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Arunas Mikalauskas F 6-8 207 ZZ Leiden Klaipeda 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Milija Mikovic FC 6-8 220 KK Mornar Bar 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Slobodan Miljanic GF 6-7 210 Fribourg Olympic Kotor 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Ian Miller SG 6-3 198 Peristeri BC Charlotte (NC) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Patrick Miller PG 6-1 200 Juventus Chicago (IL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Igor Mintogo Ebang GF 6-4 163 Belfius Mons-Hainaut N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Olexandr Mishula G 6-2 162 SC Prometey Kamianske Dnipropetrovsk 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Akil Mitchell PF 6-9 250 Brose Baskets Bamberg Charlotte (NC) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Panama
Kwamain Mitchell PG 5-10 175 Fribourg Olympic Milwaukee (WI) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Raquan Mitchell SG 6-3 185 BC Levski Lukoil Miami (FL) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Elijah Mitrou-Long PG 6-1 190 BC Levski Lukoil Mississauga 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Magnus Mollgaard F 6-5 183 Bakken Bears N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Antonio Monteiro FC 6-9 212 Sporting Clube de Portugal Benguela 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Angola
Portugal
Afonso Morais Guedes F 6-5 - Sporting Clube de Portugal N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Portugal
Dimitrios Moraitis PG 6-4 172 Peristeri BC Amarousio 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Yanick Moreira C 6-11 220 Peristeri BC Luanda 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Angola
Zaccharie Mortant SF 6-4 159 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Boussu 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
William Mosley C 6-7 220 KK Mornar Shreveport (LA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kamari Murphy PF 6-9 218 BC Kalev-Cramo Brooklyn (NY) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
William Narace GF 6-8 218 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Yaounde 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cameroon
Will Neighbour FC 6-10 225 London Lions Grayshott 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Juho Nenonen SF 6-8 220 Salon Vilpas Espoo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Giuliano Neri SG 6-4 - Belfius Mons-Hainaut Charleroi 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belgium
David Nichols G 6-0 185 Belfius Mons-Hainaut South Holland (IL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Trey Niemi PG 6-1 - Salon Vilpas N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Rauno Nurger C 6-10 232 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Kenneth Ogbe GF 6-6 190 Brose Baskets Bamberg Munich 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson G 5-8 176 Bakken Bears Calgary 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Tanner Omlid GF 6-3 215 Sporting Clube de Portugal Monmouth (OR) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Marvin Omuvwie GF 6-3 208 Brose Baskets Bamberg Berlin 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Tylor Ongwae F 6-7 205 Bakken Bears Eldoret 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kenya
Juraj Palenik SF 6-7 215 BK Opava Bratislava 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Slovakia
Theodoros Panayiotou SG 6-1 180 AEK Larnaca Nicosia 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cyprus
Iakovos Panteli SG 6-2 188 AEK Larnaca Larnaca 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cyprus
Alexandar Papazov G 6-1 - BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Artsiom Parakhouski C 6-11 268 Parma Basket Perm Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Tsimafei Paraliou F 6-9 200 Tsmoki-Minsk Krychaw 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Muhamed Pasalic SG 6-4 186 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Sarajevo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alexandru Pasca SG 6-1 - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Joshua Patton PF 6-8 230 Sporting Clube de Portugal Manteca (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Justin Patton C 7-0 241 Hapoel Eilat Omaha (NE) 2017 Rnd 1 Pick 16 United States
Zachery Peacock PF 6-8 235 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Miami (FL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ajdin Penava F 6-9 220 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Sarajevo 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ivan Perasovic SF 6-7 198 KK Split Split 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Toni Perkovic PG 6-3 183 KK Split Pula 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Ante Perkusic PF 6-5 - KK Split N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Ventsislav Petkov SG 6-2 160 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Martin Petrov SG 5-10 - BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Viacheslav Petrov PF 6-8 255 SC Prometey Kamianske Novomoskovsk 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Terran Petteway SF 6-6 209 Peristeri BC Galveston (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniil Pirogov C 6-8 - SC Prometey Kamianske N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Ukraine
Aleksandr Platunov G 6-4 185 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Elias Podany G 6-0 - ece bulls Kapfenberg N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Marcel Ponitka SG 6-5 180 Parma Basket Perm Ostrow Wielkopolski 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Davide Poser F 6-5 - Universo De'Longhi Treviso N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Casey Prather F 6-6 208 Hapoel Eilat Jackson (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Omar Prewitt GF 6-7 195 Brose Baskets Bamberg Mt. Sterling (KY) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ivica Radic PF 6-10 230 BC Levski Lukoil Split 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Gligorije Rakocevic C 6-11 255 KK Mornar Bijelo Polje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Isaiah Reese F 6-5 185 London Lions Miami (FL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniel Relvao F 6-10 255 Sporting Clube de Portugal Coimbra 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Portugal
Patrick Richard F 6-4 208 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Lafayette (LA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Romania
Justin Robinson SG 6-2 190 London Lions London 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Justin Robinson G 5-8 175 Brose Baskets Bamberg Lake Katrine (NY) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Taylor Rochestie G 6-1 194 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Houston (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Montenegro
Andrei Rogozenko G 6-0 181 Tsmoki-Minsk Cahul 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Moldova
Belarus
Edorado Ronca F 6-4 - Universo De'Longhi Treviso N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Gustav Ronneholt C 6-6 210 Bakken Bears N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Denmark
Miron Ruina PF 6-8 227 Hapoel Eilat Helsinki 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Finland
Israel
Lovre Runjic F 6-6 - KK Split N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Dewayne Russell G 5-11 155 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Peoria (AZ) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Italy
Morten Sahlertz F 6-6 211 Bakken Bears Aarhus 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Denmark
Christos Saloustros F 6-7 205 Peristeri BC Heraklion 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Rodin Sangwa C 6-7 - Fribourg Olympic N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Ivory Coast
Viktor Saric C 6-8 204 KK Split Split 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Tobias Schrittwieser G 6-1 185 ece bulls Kapfenberg Bruck an der Mur 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Austria
Joshua Scott G 6-1 165 ece bulls Kapfenberg St. Petersburg (FL) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Shannon Scott G 6-1 185 Brose Baskets Bamberg Alpharetta (GA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ernestas Sederevicius SF 6-5 198 Juventus N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Maxi Seher F 6-5 - ece bulls Kapfenberg N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Sead Sehovic SG 6-5 210 KK Mornar Bijelo Polje 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Christian Sengfelder F 6-9 246 Brose Baskets Bamberg Leverkusen 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Gleb Sheiko SF 6-7 190 Parma Basket Perm Perm 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Illya Sidorov PG 6-1 196 SC Prometey Kamianske Kharkiv 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Ojars Silins PF 6-7 217 BC Kalev-Cramo Riga 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Trevis Simpson GF 6-4 185 Brose Baskets Bamberg Douglas (GA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Henry Sims C 6-10 248 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Baltimore (MD) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jakub Sirina G 6-1 172 BK Opava Ostrava 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Fabian Sisko F 6-7 - KK Split N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Andreas Sizopoulos G 6-4 194 AEK Larnaca Athens 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Cyprus
Jakub Slavik F 6-7 180 BK Opava Ostrava 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Taylor Smith F 6-6 215 KK Mornar Schertz (TX) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Quentin Snider PG 6-2 175 AEK Larnaca Louisville (KY) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Michal Sokolowski SG 6-5 196 Universo De'Longhi Treviso Warsaw 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Poland
Yuri Solca PG 5-10 168 Fribourg Olympic Mendrisio 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Switzerland
Jordan Spencer G 6-2 180 London Lions London 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Andrew Stabrouski PG 6-1 169 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
T.J. Starks G 6-2 196 Juventus Lancaster (TX) 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jiri Stepanek C 6-8 176 BK Opava Ostrava 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
D.J. Stephens GF 6-5 188 SC Prometey Kamianske Killeen (TX) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Elijah Stewart SF 6-5 194 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj DeRidder (LA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Poland
Andrija Stipanovic PF 6-10 225 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Mostar 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Vadzim Stubeda C 6-9 224 Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Pavlos Stylianou PG 6-2 - AEK Larnaca N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Cyprus
Vytas Sulskis SF 6-6 203 Juventus Vilnius 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Rhys Sundimalt G 6-3 - London Lions N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Jan Svandrlik F 6-7 210 BK Opava Plzen 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Joaquin Szuchman SG 6-3 190 Hapoel Eilat Entre Rios 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Israel
Terry Tarpey G 6-5 210 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Stamford (CT) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
France
Christopher Tawiah C 6-10 235 London Lions Milton Keynes 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Travis Taylor PF 6-8 220 Bakken Bears Union (NJ) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brandon Tchouya F - - London Lions N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible England
Marquis Teague PG 6-2 180 London Lions Indianapolis (IN) 2012 Rnd 1 Pick 29 United States
TaShawn Thomas F 6-8 240 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Killeen (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Quincy Tjon Affo C 6-8 190 ZZ Leiden Almere 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Xhuljan Tola C 6-11 - Peristeri BC N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Albania
Petar Tomic - - - Fribourg Olympic N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Mike Torres PG 6-2 176 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Barcelona 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Spain
Dominican Republic
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Einaras Tubutis PF 6-9 192 ZZ Leiden Klaipeda 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Alexandru Turdean PG 6-1 - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Romania
Dmytro Tykhonov PF 6-9 250 SC Prometey Kamianske Bagerovo 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Ukraine
Marcus Tyus G 6-1 190 Belfius Mons-Hainaut Ramsey (MN) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Roko Ukic G 6-5 183 KK Split Split 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 11 Croatia
Robert Upshaw C 7-0 250 Tsmoki-Minsk Fresno (CA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ignas Vaitkus SF 6-2 145 Juventus Siauliai 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Stanislav Vaklinov C 6-7 220 BC Levski Lukoil Samokov 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Mathias Van Den Beemt C 6-10 215 Le Mans Sarthe Basket Amsterdam 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Mees Van Hoff C 6-10 - ZZ Leiden N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Asen Velikov PG 6-1 172 BC Levski Lukoil Pleven 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Diogo Ventura PG 6-4 - Sporting Clube de Portugal Almada 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Portugal
Lucas Veragne F 6-4 - Le Mans Sarthe Basket N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible France
Marijn Ververs PG 6-4 - ZZ Leiden N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Marko Veskovic F 6-4 - KK Mornar N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Enrico Vettori GF 6-3 - Universo De'Longhi Treviso N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Marcis Vitols PG 6-1 201 BC Kalev-Cramo Limbazi 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 Parma Basket Perm Stavropol 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
David Votsch F 6-6 - ece bulls Kapfenberg N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Nemanja Vranjes SG 6-2 194 KK Mornar Sanski Most 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Montenegro
Radoje Vujosevic C 6-9 198 KK Mornar Niksic 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Tonko Vuko PF 6-8 228 KK Split Split 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Josh Ward-Hibbert F 6-4 190 London Lions Nottingham 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Angelo Warner GF 6-2 195 Tsmoki-Minsk Orlando (FL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Julian Washburn SG 6-8 210 London Lions Duncanville (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Giordan Watson PG 5-10 175 U-Banca Transilvania Cluj Southfield (MI) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Romania
Zamoku Welche F 6-8 - London Lions N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible England
Romello White PF 6-8 235 Hapoel Eilat Suwanee (GA) 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dirk Williams SG 6-5 180 London Lions Homewood (AL) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jordan Kevin Williams F 6-8 240 London Lions London 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted England
Travante Williams F 6-4 200 Sporting Clube de Portugal Anchorage (AK) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jeremiah Wood F 6-7 235 Salon Vilpas Akron (OH) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ryan Wright FC 6-9 241 BC Levski Lukoil Mississauga 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Justin Young PF 6-7 205 Salon Vilpas Chula Vista (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Artem Zabelin FC 7-1 227 Parma Basket Perm Khabarovsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Hristo Zahariev SG 6-5 200 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Milen Zahariev SG 6-2 180 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Miro Zapf G 6-2 - ece bulls Kapfenberg N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Filip Zbranek SG 6-4 198 BK Opava Ostrava 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Czech Republic
Karlo Zganec F 6-9 225 KK Split Zagreb 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Nikolay Zhmako G 6-5 210 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Robert Zinn PG 6-4 176 Fribourg Olympic Filderstadt 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Switzerland
Balsa Zivanovic G 6-3 - KK Mornar N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Evangelos Zougris F 6-8 - Peristeri BC N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Eigirdas Zukauskas GF 6-6 190 Parma Basket Perm Radviliskis 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Martynas Zvirblis G 6-4 180 Juventus Utena 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Lithuania
Worthy de Jong PG 6-4 184 ZZ Leiden Paramaribo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Republic of Suriname
Netherlands
Jamayro de Windt G 6-0 - ZZ Leiden Rotterdam 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Netherlands
Luuk van Bree SF 6-9 225 ZZ Leiden Venray 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands