Hapoel Tel Aviv 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2018
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 76 - 73 Hadar Yosef
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 14. Jamal Shuler
REB: 6. J. Holmes
AST: 4. Stu Douglass
PTS: 19. C. Hammonds
REB: 8. Dario Hunt
AST: 6. Matt Mobley
101.2 - 97.2
Sep 24, 2018
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 73 - 59 Spiroudome
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 16. Dallas Moore
REB: 6. Dallas Moore
AST: 2. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 20. Matt Mobley
REB: 9. Quincy Ford
AST: 3. Matt Mobley
104.1 - 84.1
Oct 6, 2018
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 100 - 81 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 24. Dallas Moore
REB: 11. J. Holmes
AST: 6. Stu Douglass
PTS: 21. E. Bryant
REB: 4. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 5. L. Smith, Jr.
135.0 - 109.4
Oct 15, 2018
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 105 - 73
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 17. Dallas Moore
REB: 7. Jamal Shuler
AST: 7. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 24. Taylor Braun
REB: 7. Taylor Braun
AST: 8. S. Christon
140.1 - 97.4
Oct 21, 2018
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 76 - 86 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
1-2 PTS: 17. Alade Aminu
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 25. B. Crawford
REB: 11. G. Whittington
AST: 4. G. Whittington
92.8 - 105.0
Oct 28, 2018
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 89 - 57 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
1-3 PTS: 13. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Alade Aminu
AST: 3. R. Limonad
PTS: 16. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 8. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Michael Roll
130.3 - 83.5
Nov 3, 2018
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 78 - 75 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
1-4 PTS: 15. Jamal Shuler
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 10. R. Limonad
PTS: 18. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
110.9 - 106.6
Nov 8, 2018
v. Bnei Herzelia L, 76 - 77 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
1-5 PTS: 16. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Alade Aminu
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 10. H. Armstrong
AST: 15. Mike Dixon
101.2 - 102.5
Nov 19, 2018
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 62 - 85 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
2-5 PTS: 21. Alade Aminu
REB: 13. Alade Aminu
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 16. D. Stephens
REB: 10. Oz Blayzer
AST: 4. Cam Long
79.3 - 108.7
Nov 25, 2018
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 90 - 78 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-5 PTS: 22. R. Howell
REB: 14. Tomer Ginat
AST: 5. R. Howell
PTS: 22. Daequan Cook
REB: 9. Gary Browne
AST: 6. Gary Browne
115.8 - 100.3
Dec 8, 2018
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 87 - 75 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
3-6 PTS: 22. R. Howell
REB: 14. R. Howell
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 7. J. Brown
114.8 - 99.0
Dec 16, 2018
v. Ironi Nahariya L, 76 - 90 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-7 PTS: 17. Jamal Shuler
REB: 13. Alade Aminu
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 22. Myke Henry
REB: 9. N. Foulland
AST: 5. Iftah Ziv
99.4 - 117.7
Dec 21, 2018
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 74 - 92 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-8 PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
REB: 9. R. Howell
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 25. Corey Walden
REB: 14. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
93.0 - 115.6
Jan 2, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 95 - 89 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
3-8 PTS: 19. R. Howell
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 31. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 8. I. Zalmanson
AST: 6. J.P. Tokoto
116.9 - 109.6
Jan 7, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 68 - 73 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
3-10 PTS: 19. R. Limonad
REB: 12. Alade Aminu
AST: 3. Tomer Ginat
PTS: 18. Jordan Swing
REB: 20. J. Donaldson
AST: 7. Taylor Braun
92.9 - 99.7
Jan 13, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 91 - 96 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
4-10 PTS: 19. R. Howell
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 24. G. Whittington
REB: 13. G. Whittington
AST: 5. B. Crawford
106.9 - 112.8
Jan 20, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 104 - 94 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
5-10 PTS: 18. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Alade Aminu
AST: 5. R. Limonad
PTS: 36. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. Tarik Black
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
116.6 - 105.4
Jan 24, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 81 - 78 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
5-11 PTS: 25. Jerel McNeal
REB: 9. R. Howell
AST: 6. R. Howell
PTS: 24. M. Tollefsen
REB: 8. S. Weisz
AST: 5. S. Weisz
107.5 - 103.6
Feb 2, 2019
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 68 - 88 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
6-11 PTS: 18. R. Howell
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. D. Akoon-Purcell
PTS: 16. K. Mashour
REB: 13. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Jeff Adrien
94.0 - 121.6
Feb 17, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 78 - 64 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
7-11 PTS: 16. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. R. Howell
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 17. Adam Ariel
REB: 9. D. Simpson
AST: 9. A. Hamilton
102.5 - 84.1
Feb 28, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 85 - 89 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
8-11 PTS: 24. Jerel McNeal
REB: 8. Jerel McNeal
AST: 6. R. Howell
PTS: 27. Daequan Cook
REB: 11. T. Dunne
AST: 7. Chris Dowe
108.1 - 113.2
Mar 2, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 86 - 90 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
8-12 PTS: 17. Tomer Ginat
REB: 11. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 26. T. Thomas
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 9. J. Brown
116.0 - 121.4
Mar 11, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 59 - 80 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
9-12 PTS: 17. Alade Aminu
REB: 13. Tomer Ginat
AST: 9. R. Limonad
PTS: 19. Terry Allen
REB: 7. Terry Allen
AST: 4. Iftah Ziv
81.0 - 109.8
Mar 18, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 89 - 95 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
9-13 PTS: 17. Jamal Shuler
REB: 9. Alade Aminu
AST: 8. R. Limonad
PTS: 29. M. Tollefsen
REB: 7. M. Tollefsen
AST: 13. Paul Stoll
118.5 - 126.5
Mar 25, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 85 - 76 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
9-14 PTS: 19. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Garlon Green
AST: 3. Garlon Green
PTS: 17. E. Bryant
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
114.0 - 101.9
Mar 31, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 102 - 96 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
10-14 PTS: 22. Garlon Green
REB: 11. R. Howell
AST: 8. R. Howell
PTS: 23. Jordan Swing
REB: 5. J. Donaldson
AST: 9. K. Johnson
127.6 - 120.1
Apr 6, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 70 - 92 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
11-14 PTS: 18. Garlon Green
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 9. R. Limonad
PTS: 27. G. Whittington
REB: 14. G. Whittington
AST: 6. J. Shuchman
89.0 - 117.0
Apr 10, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 90 - 73 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
12-14 PTS: 20. Jerel McNeal
REB: 9. Alade Aminu
AST: 9. R. Limonad
PTS: 18. Jerome Dyson
REB: 8. D'or Fischer
AST: 4. X. Rathan-Mayes
119.8 - 97.2
Apr 14, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 87 - 76 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
12-15 PTS: 17. Jamal Shuler
REB: 11. Garlon Green
AST: 5. Jerel McNeal
PTS: 29. Cam Long
REB: 14. D. Monroe
AST: 9. D. Monroe
113.6 - 99.3
Apr 22, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 100 - 98 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
12-16 PTS: 22. R. Limonad
REB: 7. D. Stephens
AST: 9. R. Limonad
PTS: 23. Gary Browne
REB: 9. Talib Zanna
AST: 9. Gary Browne
117.8 - 115.5
Apr 29, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 104 - 76 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
13-16 PTS: 19. Tomer Ginat
REB: 7. Tomer Ginat
AST: 8. Jerel McNeal
PTS: 25. M. Tollefsen
REB: 4. Nimrod Levi
AST: 8. Paul Stoll
127.3 - 93.0
May 5, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya L, 78 - 69 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
13-17 PTS: 16. R. Howell
REB: 8. R. Howell
AST: 6. R. Limonad
PTS: 21. Cat Barber
REB: 10. Eric Griffin
AST: 3. I. Nesterenko
107.6 - 95.2
May 12, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 76 - 85 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
13-18 PTS: 18. Jerel McNeal
REB: 21. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Jerel McNeal
PTS: 18. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. Tarik Black
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
87.5 - 97.8
May 16, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 97 - 89 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
13-19 PTS: 21. Jerel McNeal
REB: 5. D. Stephens
AST: 7. R. Limonad
PTS: 29. Corey Walden
REB: 8. E. Koulechov
AST: 5. Corey Walden
116.7 - 107.1
May 20, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 92 - 91 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
14-19 PTS: 22. Tomer Ginat
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
PTS: 18. T. Thomas
REB: 8. T. Thomas
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
111.8 - 110.6
May 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A