Hapoel Unet Holon Rosters

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Birth City NBA Draft Status Nationality
31 Amit Arbeli PG 6-2 - 20 N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
5 Darion Atkins PF 6-8 235 26 Clinton (MD) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
6 T.J. Cline F 6-9 230 24 Plano (TX) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
4 Harol Dadon G 6-4 - 20 N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
12 Shlomi Harush G 6-1 170 31 Kfar Saba 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
- Scotty Hopson SF 6-7 204 29 Hopkinsville (KY) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
13 Roi Huber SG 6-1 168 22 Kfar Saba 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
7 DeQuan Jones SF 6-8 221 28 Stone Mountain (GA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
21 Shawn Jones F 6-8 240 26 Hialeah (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kosovo
- Egor Koulechov SF 6-5 205 24 Volgograd 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Israel
9 Guy Palatin PG 6-4 - 18 N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
10 Guy Pnini SF 6-6 215 35 Tel Aviv 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
3 Scottie Reynolds G 6-2 209 31 Huntsville (AL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Tom Sapir PF 6-7 176 21 Beersheba 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
- Tamir Schiller PG 6-1 - 19 Tel Aviv 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
8 Amit Simhon SG 6-5 208 29 Ramat Gan 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
2 Corey Walden G 6-2 189 26 Daytona Beach (FL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
1 Khalif Wyatt G 6-4 205 27 Norristown (PA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
15 Ariel Zano SF 6-8 - 19 Tel Aviv 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Israel

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters S. Harush C. Walden S. Reynolds E. Koulechov D. Atkins
Rotation   A. Simhon D. Jones   S. Jones
Lim PT A. Arbeli R. Huber A. Zano    
Lim PT G. Palatin H. Dadon      

Recent Hapoel Unet Holon History

Season League Record Placement
2019-2020 Israeli BSL - N/A
2018-2019 Basketball Champions League 7-7 18th
2018-2019 FIBA Europe Cup 2-4 4th
2018-2019 Israeli BSL 25-12 6th
2017-2018 Basketball Champions League 3-11 29th
2017-2018 Israeli BSL 26-14 2nd
2016-2017 Israeli BSL 23-14 7th
2015-2016 Israeli BSL 12-21 10th
2014-2015 Israeli BSL 18-19 5th
2013-2014 Israeli BSL 16-17 7th
2012-2013 Eurochallenge 4-8 16th
2012-2013 Israeli BSL 12-15 9th
2011-2012 Israeli BSL 18-13 N/A

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Guy Pnini Israeli BSL 2nd Team (2019)
Corey Walden Israeli BSL 1st Team (2019)
Corey Walden Israeli BSL January Player of the Month (2019)
Corey Walden Israeli BSL MVP (2019)

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Front Office

Staff Member Position
Shlomo Ayzek Owner
Dan Shamir Head Coach
Amit Sherf Assistant Coach
Modi Maor Assistant Coach

2018-2019 Hapoel Unet Holon Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Corey Walden 52 31.6 17.4 3.9 4.8 1.5 0.1 2.9
Khalif Wyatt 17 29.2 15.2 2.1 5.6 1.6 0.0 1.9
Darion Atkins 57 24.8 12.6 7.4 1.0 0.7 1.2 1.2
DeQuan Jones 52 25.1 12.4 3.3 1.1 0.7 0.6 1.8
Scotty Hopson 1 16.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
T.J. Cline 36 25.4 9.5 5.4 2.5 0.6 0.3 1.6
Shawn Jones 52 19.4 9.4 5.9 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.2
Egor Koulechov 11 26.4 9.2 5.6 1.1 0.5 0.3 1.4
Guy Pnini 45 25.5 9.0 2.7 4.3 0.7 0.2 2.0
Scottie Reynolds 34 24.6 7.8 2.3 4.7 1.2 0.0 2.1
Amit Simhon 56 20.9 6.6 1.9 1.4 0.6 0.1 0.7
Shlomi Harush 55 18.1 5.2 2.0 1.7 0.6 0.0 0.9
Roi Huber 43 8.6 2.1 0.7 1.2 0.3 0.0 0.6
Amit Arbeli 9 0.9 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Guy Palatin 7 1.2 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Harol Dadon 13 1.3 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Ariel Zano 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0