Aris BC 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Aris BC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 20, 2018
    @ Dinamo W, 64 - 90 Sports Palace
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-0 PTS: 18. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 8. M. Kyser
    AST: 5. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 9. J. Swopshire
    REB: 7. D. Bubalo
    AST: 4. Reger Dowell
    85.5 - 120.3
    Sep 22, 2018
    v. Dinamo W, 92 - 54 Alexandreio Melathron
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    2-0 PTS: 14. Ramon Harris
    REB: 8. M. Kyser
    AST: 5. D. Flionis
    PTS: 14. Reger Dowell
    REB: 10. D. Bubalo
    AST: 2. D. Bubalo
    126.0 - 74.0
    Sep 25, 2018
    @ Nizhny Novgorod W, 63 - 65 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    3-0 PTS: 17. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 11. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 24. K. Perry
    REB: 7. Rod Odom
    AST: 6. K. Perry
    91.9 - 94.8
    Sep 28, 2018
    v. Nizhny Novgorod L, 51 - 62 Alexandreio Melathron
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    3-1 PTS: 15. Lucky Jones
    REB: 7. Boris Dallo
    AST: 2. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 16. K. Perry
    REB: 9. K. Perry
    AST: 6. K. Perry
    73.9 - 89.9
    Oct 7, 2018
    @ GS Lavrio W, 70 - 73 Lavrio Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-0 PTS: 15. Lucky Jones
    REB: 11. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. Lucky Jones
    PTS: 17. M. Milosevic
    REB: 6. Tai Odiase
    AST: 3. M. Milosevic
    102.9 - 107.3
    Oct 13, 2018
    v. Panathinaikos L, 70 - 84 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-1 PTS: 11. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 6. Gary McGhee
    AST: 7. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 15. D. Thomas
    REB: 7. K. Mitoglou
    AST: 6. L. Lekavicius
    90.9 - 109.0
    Oct 17, 2018
    v. Joensuun Kataja L, 70 - 79 Alexandreio Melathron
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-1 PTS: 18. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 6. M. Kyser
    AST: 5. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 13. V. Simpson
    REB: 7. D. Mullings
    AST: 7. V. Simpson
    98.3 - 110.9
    Oct 21, 2018
    @ Panionios BC L, 70 - 66 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-2 PTS: 11. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 10. Ramon Harris
    AST: 5. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 17. Davion Berry
    REB: 7. D. Harris
    AST: 6. N. Diplaros
    99.1 - 93.5
    Oct 24, 2018
    @ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 51 - 55 Sports Complex Meteor
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-1 PTS: 16. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 9. E. Bochoridis
    AST: 5. D. Flionis
    PTS: 17. M. Zakurdarev
    REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
    AST: 4. A. Kozhemiakin
    77.9 - 84.0
    Oct 29, 2018
    v. Olympiacos L, 64 - 68 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-3 PTS: 25. Lucky Jones
    REB: 6. M. Kyser
    AST: 3. Gary McGhee
    PTS: 11. V. Spanoulis
    REB: 8. A. Vezenkov
    AST: 5. V. Spanoulis
    92.6 - 98.4
    Oct 31, 2018
    @ BC Levski Lukoil L, 77 - 66 Universiada Hall
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-2 PTS: 16. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 8. M. Kyser
    AST: 6. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 16. P. Rembert
    REB: 7. P. Rembert
    AST: 5. P. Rembert
    112.1 - 96.1
    Nov 7, 2018
    @ Joensuun Kataja L, 88 - 86 LahiTapiola Sport Center
    FIBA Europe Cup
    1-3 PTS: 28. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 10. Gary McGhee
    AST: 5. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 31. V. Simpson
    REB: 10. D. Mullings
    AST: 5. I. Seppala
    120.2 - 117.5
    Nov 10, 2018
    @ Kolossos Rodou BC W, 61 - 72 Venetokleio Sports Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-3 PTS: 14. Lucky Jones
    REB: 8. Lucky Jones
    AST: 5. G. Bell, Jr.
    PTS: 13. D. Mavroeidis
    REB: 8. Ivan Aska
    AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
    84.3 - 99.4
    Nov 14, 2018
    v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 86 - 61 Alexandreio Melathron
    FIBA Europe Cup
    2-3 PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
    REB: 8. Gary McGhee
    AST: 5. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 14. S. Tymofeyenko
    REB: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
    AST: 4. O. Mishula
    116.8 - 82.9
    Nov 18, 2018
    v. Peristeri BC L, 62 - 68 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-4 PTS: 14. Ramon Harris
    REB: 8. E. Bochoridis
    AST: 4. Lucky Jones
    PTS: 20. Ryan Harrow
    REB: 9. P. Vasilopoulos
    AST: 3. V. Mouratos
    86.0 - 94.4
    Nov 21, 2018
    v. BC Levski Lukoil W, 81 - 76 Alexandreio Melathron
    FIBA Europe Cup
    3-3 PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
    REB: 5. Gary McGhee
    AST: 5. D. Flionis
    PTS: 19. Dejan Ivanov
    REB: 10. Dejan Ivanov
    AST: 9. P. Rembert
    108.0 - 101.3
    Nov 25, 2018
    @ PAOK BC L, 95 - 79 PAOK Sports Arena
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-5 PTS: 15. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 6. Gary McGhee
    AST: 9. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 23. Phil Goss
    REB: 6. D. Garrett
    AST: 4. A. Koniaris
    137.3 - 114.2
    Dec 8, 2018
    v. AEK Athens L, 77 - 81 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-6 PTS: 24. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 6. Lucky Jones
    AST: 5. G. Bell, Jr.
    PTS: 16. Vince Hunter
    REB: 8. Vince Hunter
    AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
    105.7 - 111.2
    Dec 15, 2018
    @ ASP Promitheas Patras L, 71 - 61 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-7 PTS: 11. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 9. Gary McGhee
    AST: 4. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 14. Rion Brown
    REB: 6. C. Saloustros
    AST: 3. L. Hall
    104.8 - 90.1
    Dec 22, 2018
    v. Holargos L, 58 - 59 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-8 PTS: 14. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 6. D. Slaftsakis
    AST: 4. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 14. J. Love-Roberts
    REB: 8. D. Agbelese
    AST: 4. J. Love-Roberts
    93.4 - 95.0
    Dec 29, 2018
    @ GS Kymis L, 75 - 57 Nikos Marinos Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-9 PTS: 14. Ramon Harris
    REB: 13. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. Lucky Jones
    PTS: 16. Scott Suggs
    REB: 7. Chris Horton
    AST: 11. JeQuan Lewis
    110.2 - 83.7
    Jan 6, 2019
    v. Ifestos Limnou W, 65 - 54 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    3-9 PTS: 16. G. Bell, Jr.
    REB: 10. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. D. Flionis
    PTS: 16. T. Gotcher
    REB: 11. Sean Evans
    AST: 5. Sean Evans
    94.1 - 78.2
    Jan 12, 2019
    @ Rethymno W, 74 - 76 Rethymno Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    4-9 PTS: 17. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 10. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. Lucky Jones
    PTS: 23. A. Christodoulou
    REB: 14. T. Daniels
    AST: 6. E. Johnson
    100.0 - 102.7
    Jan 19, 2019
    v. GS Lavrio W, 84 - 70 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    5-9 PTS: 17. V. Toliopoulos
    REB: 13. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 15. Zamal Nixon
    REB: 11. I. Kouzeloglou
    AST: 5. Zamal Nixon
    121.1 - 100.9
    Jan 28, 2019
    @ Panathinaikos L, 85 - 65 Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    5-10 PTS: 11. Ramon Harris
    REB: 6. Boris Dallo
    AST: 4. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 18. N. Calathes
    REB: 8. James Gist
    AST: 10. N. Calathes
    122.5 - 93.7
    Feb 2, 2019
    v. Panionios BC W, 79 - 56 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-10 PTS: 15. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 9. M. Kyser
    AST: 7. D. Flionis
    PTS: 13. N. Papantoniou
    REB: 10. D. Austin
    AST: 2. Davion Berry
    106.8 - 75.7
    Mar 4, 2019
    @ Olympiacos L, 76 - 67 Peace and Friendship Stadium
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-11 PTS: 13. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 5. M. Kyser
    AST: 4. V. Toliopoulos
    PTS: 17. Axel Toupane
    REB: 9. N. Milutinov
    AST: 13. B. Weber
    102.8 - 90.6
    Mar 9, 2019
    v. Kolossos Rodou BC L, 75 - 81 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-12 PTS: 15. V. Toliopoulos
    REB: 6. Gary McGhee
    AST: 4. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 22. S. Cupkovic
    REB: 8. J. Pinkston
    AST: 4. Tre Demps
    106.3 - 114.8
    Mar 16, 2019
    @ Peristeri BC L, 81 - 61 Peristeri Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-13 PTS: 18. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 8. Gary McGhee
    AST: 4. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 17. Steven Gray
    REB: 4. Ryan Harrow
    AST: 8. Ryan Harrow
    116.5 - 87.8
    Mar 23, 2019
    v. PAOK BC L, 58 - 62 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-14 PTS: 13. V. Toliopoulos
    REB: 10. Gary McGhee
    AST: 5. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 11. W. Hatcher
    REB: 7. E. Margaritis
    AST: 4. E. Margaritis
    83.8 - 89.6
    Mar 30, 2019
    @ AEK Athens L, 81 - 73 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-15 PTS: 23. Gary McGhee
    REB: 11. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. Ramon Harris
    PTS: 21. G. Larentzakis
    REB: 8. Dusan Sakota
    AST: 4. M. Griffin
    104.1 - 93.8
    Apr 6, 2019
    v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 66 - 65 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    7-15 PTS: 20. Lucky Jones
    REB: 7. M. Kyser
    AST: 6. Boris Dallo
    PTS: 20. Rion Brown
    REB: 10. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. N. Gikias
    80.8 - 79.5
    Apr 10, 2019
    @ Holargos L, 76 - 63
    Greek HEBA A1
    7-16 PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
    REB: 7. Gary McGhee
    AST: 3. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 16. V. Jankovic
    REB: 7. V. Jankovic
    AST: 7. Gary Talton
    104.1 - 86.3
    Apr 13, 2019
    v. GS Kymis W, 95 - 60 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    8-16 PTS: 21. E. Bochoridis
    REB: 10. Gary McGhee
    AST: 6. E. Bochoridis
    PTS: 16. V. Kariniauskas
    REB: 10. Chris Horton
    AST: 6. V. Kariniauskas
    119.1 - 75.2
    Apr 20, 2019
    @ Ifestos Limnou L, 73 - 64 Larissa Neapolis Indoor Arena
    Greek HEBA A1
    8-17 PTS: 13. Lucky Jones
    REB: 9. Boris Dallo
    AST: 6. Lucky Jones
    PTS: 23. R. Freimanis
    REB: 13. Sean Evans
    AST: 4. T. Brazelton
    105.1 - 92.2
    May 8, 2019
    v. Rethymno L, 81 - 87 Alexandreio Melathron
    Greek HEBA A1
    8-18 PTS: 24. V. Toliopoulos
    REB: 9. Gary McGhee
    AST: 4. D. Slaftsakis
    PTS: 32. Steve Burtt
    REB: 12. K. Clanton
    AST: 7. A. Hickey
    104.5 - 112.3