Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ GS Lavrio L, 82 - 73 Lavrio Indoor Hall
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 23. O. Mishula
REB: 6. O. Kushnirov
AST: 3. Pavel Revzin
PTS: 16. Doron Lamb
REB: 7. M. Milosevic
AST: 3. M. Milosevic
116.7 - 103.9
Sep 26, 2018
v. GS Lavrio W, 76 - 58 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 21. O. Mishula
REB: 11. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 3. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 18. Silas Melson
REB: 7. Tai Odiase
AST: 3. V. Charalambopoulos
107.6 - 82.1
Oct 3, 2018
v. Alba Fehervar W, 94 - 78 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-1 PTS: 22. O. Mishula
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 7. O. Mishula
PTS: 17. J. Boykins
REB: 7. Peter Lorant
AST: 8. K. Cartwright
132.2 - 109.7
Oct 7, 2018
v. Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov W, 70 - 59 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 10. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. O. Mishula
PTS: 11. Roman Kozlov
REB: 11. Jason Carter
AST: 6. A. Rochniak
89.5 - 75.4
Oct 9, 2018
@ Alba Fehervar L, 90 - 67 Vodafone Sportcentrum
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-2 PTS: 24. O. Mishula
REB: 6. M. Zakurdarev
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 29. A. Freeman
REB: 14. Jordan Heath
AST: 5. A. Freeman
114.6 - 85.3
Oct 12, 2018
v. BC Khimik W, 78 - 73 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 17. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 18. K. Marchenko
REB: 7. S. Pavlov
AST: 6. Deon Edwin
114.7 - 107.4
Oct 14, 2018
v. BC Odessa W, 90 - 85 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 25. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. O. Sizov
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 21. O. Belikov
REB: 12. A. Selakovs
AST: 5. A. Prokopenko
119.9 - 113.3
Oct 17, 2018
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 83 - 65 Universiada Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 11. K. Natyazhko
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. A. Shundel
PTS: 18. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 8. B. Avramov
AST: 7. K. Ivanov
110.4 - 86.4
Oct 19, 2018
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 89 - 79 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
3-1 PTS: 14. Pavel Revzin
REB: 9. V. Prokopenko
AST: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 24. Kyndahl Hill
REB: 12. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 6. M. Holton, Jr.
121.6 - 107.9
Oct 21, 2018
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 78 - 72 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
3-2 PTS: 16. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. O. Sizov
PTS: 21. I. Zhukovskyy
REB: 12. K. Anikenko
AST: 4. V. Tonchenko
125.7 - 116.0
Oct 24, 2018
v. Aris BC L, 51 - 55 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 17. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
AST: 4. A. Kozhemiakin
PTS: 16. E. Bochoridis
REB: 9. E. Bochoridis
AST: 5. D. Flionis
77.9 - 84.0
Oct 26, 2018
v. BC Kyiv L, 86 - 93 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
3-3 PTS: 36. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. Pavel Revzin
PTS: 24. Greg Mangano
REB: 9. Greg Mangano
AST: 10. M. Creek
107.5 - 116.3
Oct 28, 2018
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 97 - 82 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
4-3 PTS: 20. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 8. M. Zakurdarev
PTS: 17. R. Otverchenko
REB: 10. Chris Cokley
AST: 5. R. Otverchenko
129.9 - 109.8
Oct 31, 2018
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 84 - 77 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 18. A. Kozhemiakin
REB: 7. A. Shundel
AST: 4. Pavel Revzin
PTS: 19. V. Simpson
REB: 6. Topias Palmi
AST: 6. R. Hollis-Jefferson
116.0 - 106.3
Nov 4, 2018
@ Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov W, 65 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
5-3 PTS: 14. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
AST: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 23. Jawan Davis
REB: 13. A. Rochniak
AST: 5. T.J. Cromer
95.1 - 106.8
Nov 7, 2018
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 72 - 88 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 21. O. Mishula
REB: 6. O. Kushnirov
AST: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 20. P. Rembert
REB: 8. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 6. P. Rembert
101.3 - 123.8
Nov 9, 2018
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 74 - 65 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
6-3 PTS: 23. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. K. Fesenko
AST: 2. Pavel Revzin
PTS: 17. Sergei Popov
REB: 8. S. Prymiak
AST: 3. Sergei Popov
101.6 - 89.2
Nov 11, 2018
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 83 - 79 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
7-3 PTS: 19. Pavel Revzin
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 7. O. Mishula
PTS: 17. Kyndahl Hill
REB: 8. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 5. M. Trent
111.0 - 105.7
Nov 14, 2018
@ Aris BC L, 86 - 61 Alexandreio Melathron
FIBA Europe Cup
0-5 PTS: 14. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. O. Mishula
PTS: 19. Lucky Jones
REB: 8. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
116.8 - 82.9
Nov 21, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 81 - 65 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
1-5 PTS: 17. Pavel Revzin
REB: 9. K. Fesenko
AST: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 12. D. Mullings
REB: 11. Guy Edi
AST: 8. I. Seppala
105.3 - 84.5
Dec 6, 2018
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 89 - 91 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
8-3 PTS: 20. Pavel Revzin
REB: 8. O. Sizov
AST: 6. O. Mishula
PTS: 25. O. Kolchenko
REB: 7. Chris Cokley
AST: 10. I. Boyarkin
118.8 - 121.4
Dec 8, 2018
@ BC Kyiv W, 78 - 79 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-3 PTS: 18. O. Mishula
REB: 12. K. Fesenko
AST: 6. O. Mishula
PTS: 22. M. Creek
REB: 6. M. Sandul
AST: 5. M. Creek
108.1 - 109.5
Dec 17, 2018
@ BC Khimik L, 94 - 92 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-4 PTS: 19. O. Mishula
REB: 8. K. Fesenko
AST: 6. O. Mishula
PTS: 28. Deon Edwin
REB: 7. O. Antypov
AST: 5. A. Ryabchuk
132.9 - 130.1
Dec 19, 2018
@ BC Odessa L, 71 - 65 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
9-5 PTS: 26. O. Mishula
REB: 6. Pavel Revzin
AST: 4. O. Mishula
PTS: 18. M. Vitols
REB: 11. O. Belikov
AST: 5. M. Vitols
95.8 - 87.7
Dec 23, 2018
v. Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov W, 83 - 68 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
10-5 PTS: 19. O. Mishula
REB: 10. K. Fesenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 21. D. Graham
REB: 17. D. Graham
AST: 9. T.J. Cromer
108.9 - 89.2
Jan 11, 2019
v. BC Odessa W, 90 - 72 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
11-5 PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 11. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 16. A. Helmanis
REB: 7. A. Helmanis
AST: 6. O. Belikov
117.5 - 94.0
Jan 13, 2019
v. BC Khimik L, 74 - 75 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
11-6 PTS: 20. O. Mishula
REB: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. D. Gliebov
PTS: 18. Deon Edwin
REB: 12. Deon Edwin
AST: 6. I. Sidorov
110.8 - 112.3
Jan 17, 2019
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 93 - 90 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
11-7 PTS: 24. O. Mishula
REB: 12. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. O. Sizov
PTS: 27. M. Holton, Jr.
REB: 8. V. Shevchenko
AST: 7. M. Trent
113.2 - 109.6
Jan 19, 2019
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 73 - 80 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
12-7 PTS: 25. O. Mishula
REB: 12. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 15. Sergei Popov
REB: 9. K. Omoerah
AST: 4. K. Omoerah
101.3 - 111.0
Feb 1, 2019
v. BC Kyiv W, 75 - 65 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
13-7 PTS: 20. O. Mishula
REB: 8. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 7. D. Gliebov
PTS: 19. M. Creek
REB: 8. Aron Nwankwo
AST: 5. M. Creek
102.9 - 89.2
Feb 3, 2019
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 92 - 87 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
14-7 PTS: 24. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 13. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 21. B. Young
REB: 8. I. Chumakov
AST: 6. B. Young
113.7 - 107.6
Feb 6, 2019
@ Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov L, 80 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
14-8 PTS: 16. O. Mishula
REB: 6. M. Zakurdarev
AST: 3. O. Mishula
PTS: 26. T.J. Cromer
REB: 11. D. Graham
AST: 5. Jawan Davis
105.3 - 96.1
Feb 15, 2019
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 87 - 83 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
15-8 PTS: 18. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 9. D. Gliebov
AST: 5. M. Vilkhovetskyi
PTS: 26. Kyndahl Hill
REB: 16. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 6. M. Holton, Jr.
103.8 - 99.0
Feb 17, 2019
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 88 - 82 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
16-8 PTS: 20. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
PTS: 17. V. Zotov
REB: 7. K. Omoerah
AST: 6. Sergei Popov
115.1 - 107.2
Feb 28, 2019
@ BC Odessa W, 59 - 72 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
17-8 PTS: 13. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 8. D. Gliebov
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 18. O. Shchepkin
REB: 8. A. Helmanis
AST: 5. E. Tkachuk
85.5 - 104.3
Mar 2, 2019
@ BC Khimik W, 75 - 76 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
18-8 PTS: 14. K. Fesenko
REB: 9. K. Fesenko
AST: 6. O. Mishula
PTS: 28. S. Pavlov
REB: 10. S. Pavlov
AST: 4. Deon Edwin
105.2 - 106.6
Mar 20, 2019
@ BC Kyiv L, 85 - 77 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
18-9 PTS: 18. O. Mishula
REB: 6. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 14. P. Krutous
REB: 6. M. Gorobchenko
AST: 7. M. Latkovic
119.4 - 108.2
Mar 22, 2019
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 89 - 86 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
18-10 PTS: 20. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. M. Zakurdarev
AST: 4. D. Gliebov
PTS: 21. O. Kolchenko
REB: 5. I. Tkachenko
AST: 4. O. Kolchenko
117.9 - 113.9
Mar 27, 2019
v. BC Odessa W, 92 - 82 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
19-10 PTS: 27. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. K. Fesenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 21. Bruce Massey
REB: 11. M. Pustozvonov
AST: 8. Bruce Massey
121.6 - 108.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ BC Odessa L, 101 - 93 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
19-11 PTS: 21. D. Gliebov
REB: 11. O. Sizov
AST: 6. O. Mishula
PTS: 22. Bruce Massey
REB: 6. A. Selakovs
AST: 10. Bruce Massey
141.9 - 130.7
Apr 2, 2019
v. BC Odessa W, 91 - 81 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
20-11 PTS: 26. O. Mishula
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 22. Bruce Massey
REB: 6. O. Belikov
AST: 5. Bruce Massey
127.2 - 113.2
Apr 6, 2019
@ BC Khimik L, 95 - 85 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
20-12 PTS: 24. O. Mishula
REB: 10. K. Fesenko
AST: 5. D. Gliebov
PTS: 24. Deon Edwin
REB: 11. Deon Edwin
AST: 4. Deon Edwin
123.5 - 110.5
Apr 8, 2019
@ BC Khimik L, 92 - 86 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
20-13 PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. A. Shundel
AST: 5. M. Vilkhovetskyi
PTS: 28. Deon Edwin
REB: 9. Deon Edwin
AST: 7. C. Jones
117.0 - 109.4
Apr 11, 2019
v. BC Khimik W, 90 - 53 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
21-13 PTS: 16. K. Fesenko
REB: 10. K. Fesenko
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 15. K. Marchenko
REB: 4. S. Pavlov
AST: 3. K. Marchenko
125.1 - 73.6
Apr 13, 2019
v. BC Khimik W, 93 - 77 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
22-13 PTS: 19. K. Fesenko
REB: 10. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 7. D. Gliebov
PTS: 24. Deon Edwin
REB: 8. C. Jones
AST: 5. Deon Edwin
121.6 - 100.7
Apr 16, 2019
@ BC Khimik L, 76 - 71 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
22-14 PTS: 20. O. Mishula
REB: 9. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 19. S. Pavlov
REB: 11. Deon Edwin
AST: 10. Deon Edwin
107.9 - 100.8
Apr 20, 2019
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 110 - 86 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
22-15 PTS: 20. A. Shundel
REB: 6. M. Zakurdarev
AST: 6. D. Gliebov
PTS: 37. M. Holton, Jr.
REB: 13. J. Pressley
AST: 5. M. Holton, Jr.
136.2 - 106.5
Apr 22, 2019
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 73 - 81 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
23-15 PTS: 24. O. Mishula
REB: 10. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 22. V. Shevchenko
REB: 11. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 8. M. Holton, Jr.
93.3 - 103.5
Apr 25, 2019
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 94 - 100 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
23-16 PTS: 23. O. Mishula
REB: 7. D. Gliebov
AST: 7. D. Gliebov
PTS: 23. M. Holton, Jr.
REB: 9. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 4. M. Holton, Jr.
115.4 - 122.8
Apr 27, 2019
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 92 - 77 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
24-16 PTS: 29. M. Zakurdarev
REB: 7. M. Zakurdarev
AST: 5. O. Mishula
PTS: 13. V. Shevchenko
REB: 6. J. Pressley
AST: 4. V. Shevchenko
116.4 - 97.4
Apr 30, 2019
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 76 - 56 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
24-17 PTS: 10. O. Mishula
REB: 10. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. D. Gliebov
PTS: 15. M. Trent
REB: 7. M. Holton, Jr.
AST: 5. M. Trent
95.8 - 70.6