Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ Turi Svitavy W, 74 - 99 Sportovni hala Na Strelnici Svitavy
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 22. Luka Babic
REB: 15. S. Thompson
AST: 8. Tu Holloway
PTS: 13. Roman Marko
REB: 5. Simon Pursl
AST: 10. Roman Marko
94.9 - 126.9
Sep 26, 2018
v. Turi Svitavy W, 98 - 78 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 26. S. Thompson
REB: 11. S. Thompson
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 14. R. Woods
REB: 9. Sean O'Brien
AST: 10. Roman Marko
122.0 - 97.1
Oct 3, 2018
v. BC LF Lulea W, 87 - 50 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
3-0 PTS: 17. Tu Holloway
REB: 15. Ilker Tunali
AST: 6. M. Yagmur
PTS: 20. D. Alexander
REB: 9. D. Alexander
AST: 5. T. Massamba
118.3 - 68.0
Oct 10, 2018
@ BC LF Lulea L, 78 - 73 Lulea Energi Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
3-1 PTS: 18. Damian Kulig
REB: 8. S. Thompson
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 26. C. Collins
REB: 7. D. Andersson
AST: 5. T. Shine
115.9 - 108.5
Oct 13, 2018
@ Tofas SC L, 73 - 61 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 18. Luka Babic
REB: 11. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 17. D. Garrett
REB: 8. Jeff Withey
AST: 8. D. Garrett
102.4 - 85.6
Oct 17, 2018
@ Donar Groningen L, 90 - 81 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 25. Damian Kulig
REB: 8. Damian Kulig
AST: 4. Luka Babic
PTS: 17. Teddy Gipson
REB: 5. A. Slagter
AST: 5. Teddy Gipson
132.5 - 119.2
Oct 21, 2018
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 84 - 89 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
0-2 PTS: 31. Damian Kulig
REB: 6. Damian Kulig
AST: 7. M. Yagmur
PTS: 25. Assem Marei
REB: 17. Assem Marei
AST: 5. D. Gailius
121.4 - 128.6
Oct 24, 2018
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 62 - 80 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup
0-2 PTS: 18. Tu Holloway
REB: 9. Semih Erden
AST: 5. M. Yagmur
PTS: 18. Nate Linhart
REB: 13. Dario Hunt
AST: 4. C. Hammonds
82.3 - 106.1
Oct 27, 2018
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 87 - 83 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
0-3 PTS: 21. Tu Holloway
REB: 9. S. Thompson
AST: 5. Tu Holloway
PTS: 24. Maxim Mutaf
REB: 7. Ivan Buva
AST: 3. Maxim Mutaf
118.5 - 113.1
Oct 31, 2018
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 55 - 81 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup
0-3 PTS: 12. Semih Erden
REB: 8. Semih Erden
AST: 3. Ilker Tunali
PTS: 13. I. Karaman
REB: 7. Assem Marei
AST: 8. Sek Henry
85.5 - 125.9
Nov 4, 2018
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 74 - 76 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
1-3 PTS: 21. Tu Holloway
REB: 7. Luka Babic
AST: 4. Tu Holloway
PTS: 20. J. Hagins
REB: 10. J. Hagins
AST: 5. E. Calloway
114.6 - 117.7
Nov 7, 2018
v. Donar Groningen L, 47 - 85 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup
0-4 PTS: 13. Semih Erden
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. Semih Erden
PTS: 13. S. Hammink
REB: 7. T. Koenis
AST: 5. A. Slagter
65.7 - 118.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. Galatasaray L, 69 - 77 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
1-4 PTS: 25. Tu Holloway
REB: 8. Damian Kulig
AST: 10. Tu Holloway
PTS: 16. A. Harrison
REB: 7. A. Harrison
AST: 5. A. Harrison
99.9 - 111.4
Nov 14, 2018
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 92 - 45 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
0-5 PTS: 13. Luka Babic
REB: 11. Luka Babic
AST: 4. Luka Babic
PTS: 18. Matt Mobley
REB: 7. Dario Hunt
AST: 3. Matt Mobley
125.3 - 61.3
Nov 18, 2018
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 93 - 65 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
1-5 PTS: 16. M. Yagmur
REB: 10. Luka Babic
AST: 3. M. Yagmur
PTS: 15. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 6. Oguz Savas
AST: 8. Ray McCallum
131.8 - 92.1
Nov 21, 2018
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 86 - 75 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
0-6 PTS: 20. Semih Erden
REB: 11. Semih Erden
AST: 9. M. Yagmur
PTS: 22. Sek Henry
REB: 10. Assem Marei
AST: 9. Sek Henry
126.7 - 110.5
Nov 24, 2018
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu W, 74 - 71 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
2-5 PTS: 22. Tu Holloway
REB: 10. Semih Erden
AST: 3. Luka Babic
PTS: 16. J. Morgan
REB: 13. Devin Oliver
AST: 5. M. Moore
98.9 - 94.9
Dec 5, 2018
@ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol L, 82 - 77 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
2-6 PTS: 21. Tu Holloway
REB: 10. M. Yagmur
AST: 5. Damian Kulig
PTS: 22. Junior Etou
REB: 11. Junior Etou
AST: 6. M. Wilbekin
114.9 - 107.9
Dec 9, 2018
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 86 - 103 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
2-7 PTS: 22. Damian Kulig
REB: 7. Luka Babic
AST: 8. Luka Babic
PTS: 20. J. Lauvergne
REB: 7. J. Lauvergne
AST: 6. Egehan Arna
115.5 - 138.3
Dec 16, 2018
@ Turk Telekom L, 89 - 84 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
2-8 PTS: 15. Tu Holloway
REB: 9. Semih Erden
AST: 5. M. Yagmur
PTS: 26. S. Landesberg
REB: 7. Metin Turen
AST: 6. R. Redding
122.6 - 115.7
Dec 22, 2018
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 78 - 97 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
2-9 PTS: 20. Tu Holloway
REB: 4. Tu Holloway
AST: 5. Tu Holloway
PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 20. D. Williams
AST: 6. Kenny Hayes
101.9 - 126.8
Dec 30, 2018
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 80 - 69 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
2-10 PTS: 25. Tu Holloway
REB: 12. Luka Babic
AST: 5. Tu Holloway
PTS: 21. S. Vasiliauskas
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 8. Can Ogut
118.9 - 102.6
Jan 5, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes L, 80 - 93 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
2-11 PTS: 19. Luka Babic
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 7. Luka Babic
PTS: 31. K. Simon
REB: 9. B. Dunston
AST: 11. V. Micic
111.3 - 129.4
Jan 13, 2019
@ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 103 - 86 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
2-12 PTS: 26. Tu Holloway
REB: 8. Y. Minchev
AST: 4. Y. Minchev
PTS: 26. Manny Harris
REB: 12. Manny Harris
AST: 7. E. Preldzic
137.4 - 114.8
Feb 2, 2019
v. Tofas SC L, 82 - 87 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
2-13 PTS: 23. Tu Holloway
REB: 10. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 10. D. Garrett
112.3 - 119.2
Feb 9, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 86 - 93 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
3-13 PTS: 20. Semih Erden
REB: 12. Semih Erden
AST: 11. Tu Holloway
PTS: 23. Assem Marei
REB: 6. Assem Marei
AST: 6. Sek Henry
121.8 - 131.7
Mar 3, 2019
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 75 - 70 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
4-13 PTS: 26. Tu Holloway
REB: 6. Tu Holloway
AST: 9. Luka Babic
PTS: 18. R. Carter, Jr.
REB: 7. R. Culpepper
AST: 6. R. Culpepper
113.2 - 105.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ Galatasaray L, 93 - 74 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
4-14 PTS: 16. Tu Holloway
REB: 10. Semih Erden
AST: 6. Luka Babic
PTS: 27. A. Harrison
REB: 9. Zach Auguste
AST: 10. Tai Webster
125.5 - 99.8
Mar 17, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 87 - 81 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
5-14 PTS: 32. Tu Holloway
REB: 9. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Tu Holloway
PTS: 21. Jeremy Evans
REB: 8. Jeremy Evans
AST: 4. Z. Peiners
122.2 - 113.8
Mar 23, 2019
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 95 - 63 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
5-15 PTS: 23. Semih Erden
REB: 11. Semih Erden
AST: 4. Tu Holloway
PTS: 23. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
AST: 9. A. Perez Kaufmann
135.4 - 89.8
Mar 30, 2019
v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 117 - 72 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
6-15 PTS: 25. Brady Heslip
REB: 13. Semih Erden
AST: 11. M. Yagmur
PTS: 26. T.K. Edogi
REB: 15. T.K. Edogi
AST: 4. Alp Karahan
140.5 - 86.4
Apr 7, 2019
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 93 - 70 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
6-16 PTS: 18. Perry Ellis
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 7. M. Yagmur
PTS: 17. Erick Green
REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
AST: 4. M. Guduric
136.3 - 102.6
Apr 11, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 74 - 82 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
6-17 PTS: 21. M. Yagmur
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 7. Luka Babic
PTS: 28. Kyle Gibson
REB: 8. J. Alexander
AST: 7. Kenan Sipahi
101.1 - 112.1
Apr 14, 2019
v. Turk Telekom L, 82 - 89 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
6-18 PTS: 18. Brady Heslip
REB: 17. Semih Erden
AST: 7. M. Yagmur
PTS: 15. K. Gabriel
REB: 9. V. Stimac
AST: 8. T. Campbell
113.0 - 122.6
Apr 20, 2019
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 96 - 90 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
6-19 PTS: 31. Brady Heslip
REB: 13. Luka Babic
AST: 8. Luka Babic
PTS: 28. Kenny Hayes
REB: 13. O. Eldridge
AST: 6. Kenny Hayes
119.2 - 111.8
Apr 27, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 65 - 94 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
6-20 PTS: 20. Perry Ellis
REB: 10. M. Yagmur
AST: 6. Luka Babic
PTS: 25. S. McKissic
REB: 8. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. Kadir Bayram
88.8 - 128.4
May 4, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 111 - 74 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
6-21 PTS: 14. R. Tekin
REB: 9. R. Tekin
AST: 6. Luka Babic
PTS: 16. Shane Larkin
REB: 11. Ahmet Tuncer
AST: 10. Ahmet Tuncer
135.3 - 90.2
May 11, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 50 - 98 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
6-22 PTS: 12. R. Tekin
REB: 6. Luka Babic
AST: 5. Luka Babic
PTS: 13. Hadi Ozdemir
REB: 7. Hadi Ozdemir
AST: 5. F. Cantitiz
70.7 - 138.6