BK Kongsberg Miners 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Kongsberg Miners Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 63 - 83 Kongsberg idrettshall
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 16. C. Ndow
REB: 17. C. Ndow
AST: 6. J. Ferrales
PTS: 19. O. Kobets
REB: 12. I. Chumakov
AST: 5. O. Kolchenko
75.9 - 100.0
Sep 22, 2018
v. Ammerud Basket W, 104 - 52 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
1-0 PTS: 22. C. Ndow
REB: 6. R. Hubbs III
AST: 7. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 11. K. Austria
REB: 8. E. Unkovic Hoel
AST: 4. S. Farook
129.7 - 64.8
Sep 26, 2018
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 101 - 90 Sportpalace Budivelnik
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 27. J. Ferrales
REB: 14. C. Ndow
AST: 6. J. Ferrales
PTS: 20. V. Koniev
REB: 7. V. Koniev
AST: 7. D. Lypovtsev
125.4 - 111.7
Oct 6, 2018
@ Centrum Tigers W, 62 - 98 Vulkanhallen
Norwegian BLNO
2-0 PTS: 23. N. Ostbye
REB: 9. R. Hubbs III
AST: 4. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 16. M. Kombat
REB: 8. M. Kombat
AST: 2. S. Jensen
73.8 - 116.7
Oct 13, 2018
v. Froya Basket W, 98 - 94 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-0 PTS: 28. C. Ndow
REB: 10. C. Ndow
AST: 9. J. Ferrales
PTS: 30. O. Nisavic
REB: 8. O. Nisavic
AST: 9. O. Nisavic
107.9 - 103.5
Oct 21, 2018
@ Tromso Storm W, 74 - 95 Tromsohallen
Norwegian BLNO
4-0 PTS: 23. R. Hubbs III
REB: 13. P. Kutlesic
AST: 7. J. Ferrales
PTS: 26. Cam Gregory
REB: 9. Cam Gregory
AST: 4. Henrik Lange
93.8 - 120.4
Oct 27, 2018
@ Gimle BBK L, 93 - 82 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
4-1 PTS: 21. R. Hubbs III
REB: 6. P. Kutlesic
AST: 5. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 21. S. Lorange
REB: 11. M. Savic
AST: 7. M. Savic
130.5 - 115.1
Oct 28, 2018
@ Flyyingen BBK W, 80 - 90 Fyllingdalen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
5-1 PTS: 26. J. Ferrales
REB: 9. C. Ndow
AST: 7. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 25. Evan Harris
REB: 11. M. Fivelstad
AST: 2. M. Fivelstad
94.2 - 106.0
Nov 1, 2018
@ Ammerud Basket W, 70 - 105 Apallokka Idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
6-1 PTS: 28. C. Ndow
REB: 14. C. Ndow
AST: 10. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 23. S. Ahmed Diomande
REB: 11. S. Farook
AST: 2. P. Mukoko
86.3 - 129.4
Nov 3, 2018
v. Froya Basket W, 90 - 83 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
7-1 PTS: 25. C. Ndow
REB: 15. C. Ndow
AST: 7. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 29. O. Nisavic
REB: 15. A. Williams
AST: 5. O. Nisavic
113.0 - 104.2
Nov 8, 2018
v. Baerum Basket W, 90 - 67 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
8-1 PTS: 29. Matias Save
REB: 15. C. Ndow
AST: 9. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 20. Joshua Hart
REB: 8. Stian Mjos
AST: 7. Stian Mjos
113.0 - 84.1
Nov 10, 2018
@ Nidaros Jets W, 90 - 94 Munkvollhallen
Norwegian BLNO
9-1 PTS: 29. R. Hubbs III
REB: 12. C. Ndow
AST: 4. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 21. T. Wimbish
REB: 8. T. Wimbish
AST: 7. S. Zivkovic
109.1 - 114.0
Nov 15, 2018
v. Centrum Tigers W, 82 - 71 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
10-1 PTS: 28. R. Hubbs III
REB: 15. Aly Hudgins
AST: 5. Aly Hudgins
PTS: 19. O. Lundestad
REB: 9. M. Kombat
AST: 7. S. Aslesen
101.9 - 89.3
Nov 17, 2018
v. Gimle BBK L, 63 - 67 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
10-2 PTS: 18. R. Hubbs III
REB: 15. P. Kutlesic
AST: 4. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 21. Eivind Lamo
REB: 11. Eivind Lamo
AST: 5. Tony Tolovae
82.9 - 88.1
Dec 1, 2018
@ Froya Basket W, 80 - 97 Froyahallen
Norwegian BLNO
11-2 PTS: 30. R. Hubbs III
REB: 14. Aly Hudgins
AST: 8. C. Ndow
PTS: 16. O. Nisavic
REB: 8. M. Larsson
AST: 10. O. Nisavic
104.5 - 126.7
Dec 9, 2018
@ Ammerud Basket W, 75 - 107 Apallokka Idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
12-2 PTS: 23. R. Hubbs III
REB: 13. P. Kutlesic
AST: 6. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 25. A. Mofunanya
REB: 11. A. Mofunanya
AST: 4. A. Xepapadakis Isaksen
88.6 - 126.4
Dec 13, 2018
v. Asker Aliens W, 100 - 57 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
13-2 PTS: 19. R. Hubbs III
REB: 11. C. Ndow
AST: 8. Aly Hudgins
PTS: 17. U. Stranger-Johannessen
REB: 11. A. Cesonis
AST: 6. Ludvig Berth
113.7 - 66.1
Jan 5, 2019
@ Nidaros Jets W, 80 - 100 Munkvollhallen
Norwegian BLNO
14-2 PTS: 23. R. Hubbs III
REB: 9. C. Ndow
AST: 5. P. Kutlesic
PTS: 34. T. Wimbish
REB: 9. T. Wimbish
AST: 4. T. Wimbish
103.4 - 129.2
Jan 16, 2019
@ Asker Aliens W, 85 - 105 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
15-2 PTS: 23. R. Hubbs III
REB: 13. C. Ndow
AST: 4. C. Ndow
PTS: 33. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. A. Cesonis
AST: 10. J. Hendricks
97.7 - 120.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. Flyyingen BBK W, 128 - 98 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
16-2 PTS: 28. R. Hubbs III
REB: 8. C. Ndow
AST: 8. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 26. Evan Harris
REB: 10. Evan Harris
AST: 8. B. Ellingsen
145.6 - 108.1
Jan 24, 2019
v. Baerum Basket W, 85 - 76 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
17-2 PTS: 22. P. Kutlesic
REB: 11. P. Kutlesic
AST: 8. J. Ferrales
PTS: 21. Joshua Hart
REB: 17. Joshua Hart
AST: 8. Stian Mjos
108.7 - 97.2
Jan 26, 2019
v. Tromso Storm W, 95 - 75 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
18-2 PTS: 35. C. Ndow
REB: 13. P. Kutlesic
AST: 7. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 20. Cam Gregory
REB: 16. Cam Gregory
AST: 7. J. Lange
111.0 - 87.6
Feb 2, 2019
v. Nidaros Jets W, 110 - 90 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
19-2 PTS: 25. R. Hubbs III
REB: 16. P. Kutlesic
AST: 10. J. Ferrales
PTS: 22. J. Riksaasen Baiden
REB: 8. B. Filipov Fikov
AST: 7. S. Zivkovic
124.3 - 101.7
Feb 5, 2019
@ Baerum Basket L, 92 - 66 Rykkinnhallen
Norwegian BLNO
19-3 PTS: 20. P. Kutlesic
REB: 12. P. Kutlesic
AST: 7. J. Ferrales
PTS: 25. Joshua Hart
REB: 9. Joshua Hart
AST: 10. Stian Mjos
119.2 - 85.5
Feb 9, 2019
v. Gimle BBK W, 81 - 80 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
20-3 PTS: 26. C. Ndow
REB: 11. C. Ndow
AST: 5. J. Ferrales
PTS: 26. S. Lorange
REB: 11. M. Savic
AST: 5. Ali Ouakkaha
114.3 - 112.9
Feb 13, 2019
@ Asker Aliens W, 58 - 73 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
21-3 PTS: 30. R. Hubbs III
REB: 14. C. Ndow
AST: 6. J. Ferrales
PTS: 19. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. J. Onarheim
AST: 5. J. Hendricks
74.2 - 93.4
Feb 23, 2019
v. Tromso Storm W, 105 - 81 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
22-3 PTS: 27. C. Ndow
REB: 8. J. Ferrales
AST: 9. J. Ferrales
PTS: 35. Cam Gregory
REB: 17. Cam Gregory
AST: 5. J. Lange
122.7 - 94.7
Feb 27, 2019
@ Centrum Tigers W, 82 - 97 Vulkanhallen
Norwegian BLNO
23-3 PTS: 25. C. Ndow
REB: 11. C. Ndow
AST: 3. C. Ndow
PTS: 22. Anders Stien
REB: 8. S. Aslesen
AST: 3. S. Aslesen
115.4 - 136.5
Mar 2, 2019
v. Flyyingen BBK W, 118 - 100 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
24-3 PTS: 27. R. Hubbs III
REB: 8. C. Ndow
AST: 10. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 24. V. Sumskis
REB: 10. Evan Harris
AST: 5. M. Sumskis
130.3 - 110.4
Mar 10, 2019
v. Centrum Tigers W, 103 - 79 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
25-3 PTS: 22. P. Kutlesic
REB: 14. C. Ndow
AST: 11. J. Ferrales
N/A 394.7 - 0.0
Mar 14, 2019
@ Centrum Tigers W, 80 - 93 Vulkanhallen
Norwegian BLNO
26-3 PTS: 30. R. Hubbs III
REB: 11. C. Ndow
AST: 3. J. Ferrales
PTS: 23. M. Kombat
REB: 7. M. Kombat
AST: 5. M. Midtvedt
102.8 - 119.5
Mar 23, 2019
v. Froya Basket W, 94 - 86 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
27-3 PTS: 20. R. Hubbs III
REB: 9. C. Ndow
AST: 7. J. Ferrales
PTS: 23. O. Nisavic
REB: 12. M. Larsson
AST: 12. O. Nisavic
119.9 - 109.7
Mar 28, 2019
@ Froya Basket W, 94 - 98 Froyahallen
Norwegian BLNO
28-3 PTS: 26. R. Hubbs III
REB: 11. R. Hubbs III
AST: 4. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 32. O. Nisavic
REB: 8. P. Bullock
AST: 6. N. Vasojevic
112.5 - 117.2
Apr 4, 2019
v. Gimle BBK L, 83 - 86 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
28-4 PTS: 30. C. Ndow
REB: 10. P. Kutlesic
AST: 6. J. Ferrales
PTS: 22. M. Savic
REB: 7. Eivind Lamo
AST: 4. Tony Tolovae
109.2 - 113.1
Apr 8, 2019
@ Gimle BBK W, 76 - 81 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
29-4 PTS: 29. C. Ndow
REB: 12. Aly Hudgins
AST: 5. R. Hubbs III
PTS: 17. Eivind Lamo
REB: 11. M. Savic
AST: 8. S. Lorange
99.2 - 105.7
Apr 11, 2019
v. Gimle BBK W, 72 - 68 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
30-4 PTS: 34. R. Hubbs III
REB: 10. C. Ndow
AST: 4. J. Ferrales
PTS: 17. Eivind Lamo
REB: 13. Eivind Lamo
AST: 4. M. Savic
89.8 - 84.8