Keravnos Strovolou 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Keravnos Strovolou Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2018
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 75 - 64 Sportpalace Budivelnik
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 16. Josh Hagins
REB: 6. L. Reed III
AST: 4. Josh Hagins
PTS: 21. I. Chumakov
REB: 8. D. Skapintsev
AST: 5. B. Young
111.6 - 95.2
Oct 10, 2018
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 64 - 61
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 18. D. Willis
REB: 11. D. Willis
AST: 4. Josh Hagins
PTS: 13. B. Young
REB: 13. D. Lypovtsev
AST: 4. B. Young
95.2 - 90.7
Oct 13, 2018
@ Omonia Nicosia W, 40 - 77 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-0 PTS: 18. Anthony King
REB: 12. D. Willis
AST: 8. Josh Hagins
PTS: 20. J. Garrett
REB: 6. J. Robinson
AST: 3. G. Neophytou
61.2 - 117.8
Oct 20, 2018
@ AEK Larnaca W, 59 - 70 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
2-0 PTS: 17. D. Willis
REB: 11. D. Willis
AST: 5. Josh Hagins
PTS: 13. V. Veremeenko
REB: 9. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. V. Veremeenko
87.3 - 103.5
Oct 27, 2018
v. Proteas EKA AEL L, 67 - 68 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
2-1 PTS: 13. M. Abukar
REB: 11. Anthony King
AST: 6. M. Abukar
PTS: 17. D. Parks
REB: 8. Dion Wright
AST: 5. D. Parks
101.8 - 103.3
Nov 4, 2018
@ ForexTime Apollon W, 59 - 93 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
3-1 PTS: 18. D. Willis
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
PTS: 29. S. Iliadis
REB: 9. C. Naylor
AST: 4. S. Iliadis
83.7 - 132.0
Nov 10, 2018
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 81 - 68 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
4-1 PTS: 19. M. Abukar
REB: 5. Anthony King
AST: 4. S. Michail
PTS: 19. Trevin Parks
REB: 9. LaRon Smith
AST: 5. Trevin Parks
119.5 - 100.4
Nov 18, 2018
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 78 - 85 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-1 PTS: 28. M. Abukar
REB: 14. D. Willis
AST: 6. L. Reed III
PTS: 22. Keaton Grant
REB: 7. Jake O'Brien
AST: 4. Keaton Grant
108.2 - 117.9
Nov 23, 2018
v. Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 96 - 77 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
6-1 PTS: 18. M. Abukar
REB: 8. Anthony King
AST: 6. S. Michail
PTS: 14. Mike Balogun
REB: 7. C. Raines
AST: 8. James Daniel
130.5 - 104.6
Dec 8, 2018
v. AEK Larnaca L, 95 - 100 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
6-2 PTS: 27. D. Willis
REB: 13. D. Willis
AST: 10. Josh Hagins
PTS: 30. Kyle Vinales
REB: 11. Jure Skific
AST: 6. I. Panteli
111.4 - 117.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ Proteas EKA AEL W, 71 - 74 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
7-2 PTS: 23. W. Channels
REB: 10. W. Channels
AST: 5. Josh Hagins
PTS: 17. D. Parks
REB: 10. Kentan Facey
AST: 6. D. Parks
98.3 - 102.5
Dec 20, 2018
v. ForexTime Apollon L, 76 - 82 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
7-3 PTS: 23. L. Reed III
REB: 8. L. Reed III
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
PTS: 17. T. Harper
REB: 12. D. Redikas
AST: 6. S. Iliadis
94.9 - 102.4
Dec 29, 2018
@ Michelin Etha Engomis W, 69 - 70 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
8-3 PTS: 17. L. Reed III
REB: 12. D. Willis
AST: 6. W. Channels
PTS: 22. C. Flemmings
REB: 9. D. Thomas
AST: 7. Jordan Hill
98.4 - 99.9
Jan 7, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia L, 74 - 87 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
8-4 PTS: 24. D. Willis
REB: 8. W. Channels
AST: 9. Josh Hagins
PTS: 24. Keaton Grant
REB: 12. J. Jackson
AST: 5. Q. Peterson
100.3 - 117.9
Jan 13, 2019
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 77 - 78 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
9-4 PTS: 19. L. Reed III
REB: 15. D. Willis
AST: 7. W. Channels
PTS: 19. Mike Balogun
REB: 11. Jerry Evans
AST: 9. Adonis Filer
109.1 - 110.5
Jan 20, 2019
v. Omonia Nicosia W, 88 - 62 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
10-4 PTS: 26. W. Channels
REB: 12. Josh Hagins
AST: 7. Josh Hagins
PTS: 29. J. Garrett
REB: 6. J. Robinson
AST: 4. J. Garrett
126.0 - 88.7
Jan 28, 2019
v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 84 - 70 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
11-4 PTS: 19. Anthony King
REB: 7. Anthony King
AST: 6. K. Baker
PTS: 24. D. Parks
REB: 10. Kentan Facey
AST: 4. D. Parks
123.8 - 103.1
Feb 3, 2019
@ Enosis Neon Paralimni W, 64 - 69 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
12-4 PTS: 23. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
PTS: 25. Jerry Evans
REB: 11. Jerry Evans
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
91.0 - 98.2
Feb 14, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca W, 70 - 69 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
13-4 PTS: 18. D. Willis
REB: 8. W. Channels
AST: 3. M. Abukar
PTS: 22. Tyreek Duren
REB: 5. Jure Skific
AST: 9. Tyreek Duren
99.9 - 98.4
Feb 27, 2019
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 74 - 80 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
14-4 PTS: 17. W. Channels
REB: 10. Anthony King
AST: 9. Josh Hagins
PTS: 17. Keaton Grant
REB: 7. J. Jackson
AST: 3. Keaton Grant
90.5 - 97.9
Mar 2, 2019
v. Omonia Nicosia L, 89 - 92 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
14-5 PTS: 19. D. Willis
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. S. Michail
PTS: 29. J. Garrett
REB: 10. Tony Woods
AST: 7. J. Garrett
125.6 - 129.8
Mar 20, 2019
v. ForexTime Apollon W, 86 - 75 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
15-5 PTS: 25. D. Willis
REB: 16. D. Willis
AST: 5. Josh Hagins
PTS: 24. D. Redikas
REB: 15. C. Naylor
AST: 5. D. Redikas
115.5 - 100.7
Mar 24, 2019
@ Michelin Etha Engomis L, 87 - 82 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
15-6 PTS: 25. Josh Hagins
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 7. Josh Hagins
PTS: 29. C. Flemmings
REB: 10. Kay Jawara
AST: 10. Kay Jawara
127.5 - 120.2
Mar 29, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 95 - 94 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
16-6 PTS: 29. D. Willis
REB: 17. D. Willis
AST: 7. Josh Hagins
PTS: 20. D. Vaughn
REB: 11. B. Ashley
AST: 8. Kasey Hill
123.6 - 122.3
Apr 2, 2019
@ APOEL Nicosia L, 73 - 62 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
16-7 PTS: 18. K. Baker
REB: 15. D. Willis
AST: 3. Josh Hagins
PTS: 19. Kasey Hill
REB: 16. J. Jackson
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
97.0 - 82.4
Apr 5, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia L, 81 - 90 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
16-8 PTS: 22. D. Willis
REB: 14. D. Willis
AST: 8. Josh Hagins
PTS: 32. Kasey Hill
REB: 8. Keaton Grant
AST: 6. D. Vaughn
106.6 - 118.4
Apr 9, 2019
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 74 - 80 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
17-8 PTS: 20. D. Willis
REB: 12. D. Willis
AST: 3. S. Michail
PTS: 24. Kasey Hill
REB: 19. J. Jackson
AST: 2. Kasey Hill
89.3 - 96.5
Apr 12, 2019
v. APOEL Nicosia W, 95 - 83 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
18-8 PTS: 28. Josh Hagins
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 4. Josh Hagins
PTS: 40. J. Jackson
REB: 14. J. Jackson
AST: 6. Keaton Grant
124.2 - 108.5
Apr 19, 2019
@ AEK Larnaca L, 72 - 55 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
18-9 PTS: 16. M. Abukar
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 7. Josh Hagins
PTS: 18. V. Veremeenko
REB: 21. V. Veremeenko
AST: 5. Tyreek Duren
103.9 - 79.4
Apr 23, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca W, 89 - 81 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
19-9 PTS: 18. Josh Hagins
REB: 11. Anthony King
AST: 4. Josh Hagins
PTS: 19. Jure Skific
REB: 9. Jure Skific
AST: 5. Jure Skific
124.4 - 113.2
May 1, 2019
@ AEK Larnaca W, 66 - 79 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
20-9 PTS: 17. D. Willis
REB: 7. D. Willis
AST: 4. W. Channels
PTS: 18. Tyreek Duren
REB: 10. V. Veremeenko
AST: 4. Tyreek Duren
84.3 - 100.9
May 4, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca W, 93 - 86 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
21-9 PTS: 21. Anthony King
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
PTS: 25. Shane Gibson
REB: 6. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. I. Panteli
128.9 - 119.2