Joensuun Kataja 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Joensuun Kataja Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. HydroTruck Radom W, 86 - 65 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 20. Ryan Wright
REB: 8. Matias Ojala
AST: 6. R. Hollis-Jefferson
PTS: 17. Cullen Neal
REB: 6. S. Szymanski
AST: 3. Obie Trotter
113.6 - 85.8
Sep 26, 2018
@ HydroTruck Radom W, 69 - 75 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 14. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. Matias Ojala
AST: 4. D. Mullings
PTS: 17. H. Mosquera-Perea
REB: 10. H. Mosquera-Perea
AST: 6. Cullen Neal
94.0 - 102.2
Oct 3, 2018
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 106 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
3-0 PTS: 21. V. Simpson
REB: 7. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 9. D. Mullings
PTS: 24. A. Edwards
REB: 6. J. Jenkins
AST: 8. Derek Wright
142.3 - 112.7
Oct 10, 2018
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 79 - 61
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
3-1 PTS: 14. R. Hollis-Jefferson
REB: 8. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 2. T. Huolila
PTS: 16. A. Edwards
REB: 14. J. Jenkins
AST: 6. Derek Wright
102.7 - 79.3
Oct 13, 2018
@ BC Nokia W, 86 - 88 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
1-0 PTS: 28. I. Seppala
REB: 9. Topias Palmi
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 20. Sean O'Mara
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 8. Vuk Malidzan
109.0 - 111.6
Oct 17, 2018
@ Aris BC W, 70 - 79 Alexandreio Melathron
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 13. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. V. Simpson
PTS: 18. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 6. M. Kyser
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
98.3 - 110.9
Oct 20, 2018
@ Korihait L, 88 - 80 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
1-1 PTS: 15. R. Hollis-Jefferson
REB: 8. Ryan Wright
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. M. Edwards
REB: 9. B. Conley
AST: 8. M. Edwards
111.5 - 101.4
Oct 23, 2018
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 94 - 86 Universiada Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 17. I. Seppala
REB: 7. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 20. K. Ivanov
REB: 13. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 10. B. Avramov
118.0 - 108.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Salon Vilpas L, 87 - 94 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
1-2 PTS: 21. R. Hollis-Jefferson
REB: 12. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 27. Jamie Skeen
REB: 11. Jamie Skeen
AST: 7. T. Rannikko
112.8 - 121.9
Oct 31, 2018
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 84 - 77 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 19. V. Simpson
REB: 6. Topias Palmi
AST: 6. R. Hollis-Jefferson
PTS: 18. A. Kozhemiakin
REB: 7. A. Shundel
AST: 4. Pavel Revzin
116.0 - 106.3
Nov 4, 2018
v. KTP Basket W, 87 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 22. D. Mullings
REB: 14. D. Mullings
AST: 4. V. Simpson
PTS: 21. M. Williams
REB: 12. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
115.5 - 111.5
Nov 7, 2018
v. Aris BC W, 88 - 86 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 31. V. Simpson
REB: 10. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
PTS: 28. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
120.2 - 117.5
Nov 9, 2018
@ Kobrat W, 94 - 103 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
3-2 PTS: 21. Topias Palmi
REB: 4. I. Seppala
AST: 8. I. Seppala
PTS: 25. Khalil Small
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 4. L. Anderson
120.2 - 131.7
Nov 14, 2018
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 95 - 102 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 20. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 10. I. Seppala
PTS: 21. H. Zahariev
REB: 12. H. Zahariev
AST: 7. P. Rembert
119.4 - 128.2
Nov 17, 2018
v. Ura Basket L, 80 - 88 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
3-3 PTS: 23. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. Topias Palmi
AST: 6. V. Simpson
PTS: 28. A. Woodson
REB: 14. Malik Dime
AST: 4. V. Hanninen
93.2 - 102.6
Nov 21, 2018
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 81 - 65 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 12. D. Mullings
REB: 11. Guy Edi
AST: 8. I. Seppala
PTS: 17. Pavel Revzin
REB: 9. K. Fesenko
AST: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
105.3 - 84.5
Nov 25, 2018
v. BC Nokia W, 91 - 82 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
4-3 PTS: 21. V. Simpson
REB: 5. D. Mullings
AST: 5. D. Mullings
PTS: 22. D. Labovic
REB: 10. D. Labovic
AST: 5. Vuk Malidzan
116.0 - 104.5
Dec 5, 2018
@ Kauhajoen Karhu W, 89 - 90 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-3 PTS: 20. D. Mullings
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 25. D. Summers
REB: 9. Mike Moser
AST: 4. Taylor Johns
112.5 - 113.7
Dec 7, 2018
@ Pyrinto Tampere L, 109 - 93 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-4 PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 9. Topias Palmi
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 31. O. Heinonen
REB: 11. K. Manigault
AST: 6. K. Manigault
133.9 - 114.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 98 - 57 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 11. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 3. Joni Herrala
PTS: 17. Tre McLean
REB: 15. D. Kravish
AST: 5. A. Ireland
123.8 - 72.0
Dec 15, 2018
@ Salon Vilpas W, 87 - 97 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-4 PTS: 38. Topias Palmi
REB: 11. D. Mullings
AST: 5. V. Simpson
PTS: 23. A. Kivimaki
REB: 5. D. Baldwin
AST: 4. D. Baldwin
120.3 - 134.1
Dec 19, 2018
v. Bakken Bears L, 89 - 104 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-5 PTS: 24. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. D. Mullings
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 19. Ryan Evans
REB: 6. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
114.6 - 134.0
Dec 21, 2018
@ KTP Basket L, 79 - 77 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
6-5 PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 6. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. T. Nelson
REB: 17. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. M. Williams
99.2 - 96.7
Dec 28, 2018
@ BC Nokia L, 97 - 95 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-6 PTS: 30. Topias Palmi
REB: 8. Matias Ojala
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 21. J. Davis, Jr.
REB: 9. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 11. J. Hudson
118.2 - 115.7
Dec 30, 2018
v. Helsinki Seagulls W, 83 - 81 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
7-6 PTS: 16. T. Huolila
REB: 12. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. Tuukka Kotti
REB: 14. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 7. T. Thornton
105.0 - 102.5
Jan 3, 2019
@ Kouvot L, 75 - 61 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
7-7 PTS: 12. I. Seppala
REB: 6. Matias Ojala
AST: 3. I. Seppala
PTS: 23. Brian Asbury
REB: 16. V. Kaunisto
AST: 6. T. Hirvonen
103.0 - 83.8
Jan 4, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 63 - 85 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
8-7 PTS: 22. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. D. Mullings
AST: 8. V. Simpson
PTS: 14. C. Ortiz
REB: 15. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 5. Juwan Staten
83.8 - 113.0
Jan 9, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden L, 87 - 72 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
3-6 PTS: 22. D. Mullings
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 4. D. Mullings
PTS: 24. D. Thompson
REB: 11. C. Vette
AST: 11. Mo Watson
111.2 - 92.1
Jan 12, 2019
v. Pyrinto Tampere L, 82 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
8-8 PTS: 20. Topias Palmi
REB: 8. Topias Palmi
AST: 4. Topias Palmi
PTS: 25. Jaylon Tate
REB: 9. K. Johnson
AST: 4. Jaylon Tate
98.2 - 100.5
Jan 13, 2019
v. Kobrat W, 91 - 72 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
9-8 PTS: 20. Adrian Diaz
REB: 7. Topias Palmi
AST: 9. I. Seppala
PTS: 19. Khalil Small
REB: 12. Khalil Small
AST: 4. J. Hopkins
123.4 - 97.6
Jan 16, 2019
v. Salon Vilpas L, 121 - 128 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
9-9 PTS: 43. V. Simpson
REB: 11. D. Mullings
AST: 6. V. Simpson
PTS: 31. B. Taylor
REB: 10. Jamie Skeen
AST: 18. T. Rannikko
120.0 - 126.9
Jan 20, 2019
v. Helsinki Seagulls W, 102 - 80 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
10-9 PTS: 31. Topias Palmi
REB: 8. Matias Ojala
AST: 12. V. Simpson
PTS: 21. W. Blackshear
REB: 12. C. Ortiz
AST: 4. Tuukka Kotti
128.7 - 100.9
Jan 23, 2019
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 88 - 80 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-6 PTS: 25. V. Simpson
REB: 10. Topias Palmi
AST: 8. V. Simpson
PTS: 16. B. Savovic
REB: 13. P. Buford
AST: 5. Trae Golden
111.5 - 101.3
Jan 25, 2019
v. Korihait W, 88 - 77 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
11-9 PTS: 17. Topias Palmi
REB: 12. Topias Palmi
AST: 6. V. Simpson
PTS: 17. M. Van Andringa
REB: 7. S. Jelks
AST: 5. M. Edwards
110.4 - 96.6
Jan 30, 2019
@ Bakken Bears L, 102 - 58 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-7 PTS: 18. Adrian Diaz
REB: 8. Adrian Diaz
AST: 4. D. Mullings
PTS: 17. T. Carberry
REB: 9. Darko Jukic
AST: 6. Darko Jukic
121.2 - 68.9
Feb 2, 2019
@ Ura Basket W, 72 - 81
Finnish Korisliiga
12-9 PTS: 23. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
PTS: 16. S. Croone
REB: 11. Eldar Skamo
AST: 4. Fiifi Aidoo
95.6 - 107.6
Feb 6, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden W, 92 - 80 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-7 PTS: 18. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. Adrian Diaz
AST: 8. Joni Herrala
PTS: 27. D. Thompson
REB: 9. C. Vette
AST: 10. Mo Watson
125.5 - 109.2
Feb 9, 2019
v. KTP Basket W, 88 - 69 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
13-9 PTS: 26. I. Seppala
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 5. V. Simpson
PTS: 15. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. K. Langford
AST: 8. J. Jackson
108.6 - 85.1
Feb 10, 2019
v. Kouvot W, 91 - 80 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
14-9 PTS: 32. D. Mullings
REB: 11. D. Mullings
AST: 5. Joni Herrala
PTS: 14. Brian Asbury
REB: 13. V. Kaunisto
AST: 4. J. Morgan
122.3 - 107.5
Feb 27, 2019
@ Ura Basket W, 75 - 96
Finnish Korisliiga
15-9 PTS: 21. I. Seppala
REB: 10. Topias Palmi
AST: 5. Topias Palmi
PTS: 21. Jesse Perry
REB: 14. Jesse Perry
AST: 3. Eldar Skamo
97.6 - 124.9
Mar 3, 2019
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 93 - 92 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
15-10 PTS: 35. Topias Palmi
REB: 9. Topias Palmi
AST: 9. Joni Herrala
PTS: 27. Greg Mangano
REB: 8. Rene Rougeau
AST: 6. C. Jones
119.5 - 118.3
Mar 6, 2019
@ Kobrat W, 71 - 104 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
16-10 PTS: 18. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. S. Vanttaja
AST: 11. I. Seppala
PTS: 17. J. Hopkins
REB: 9. Z. Waterman
AST: 2. Khalil Small
89.3 - 130.9
Mar 9, 2019
v. BC Nokia L, 93 - 100 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
16-11 PTS: 19. Adrian Diaz
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 4. Topias Palmi
PTS: 26. A. Alanen
REB: 9. Armin Cane
AST: 8. Armin Cane
117.2 - 126.1
Mar 13, 2019
@ Pyrinto Tampere L, 95 - 67 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
16-12 PTS: 19. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. Topias Palmi
AST: 3. V. Simpson
PTS: 17. Jaylon Tate
REB: 12. K. Johnson
AST: 5. K. Manigault
130.8 - 92.3
Mar 20, 2019
v. Korihait W, 102 - 85 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
17-12 PTS: 26. Adrian Diaz
REB: 8. Topias Palmi
AST: 11. I. Seppala
PTS: 24. B. Coleman
REB: 9. B. Coleman
AST: 14. M. Edwards
132.0 - 110.0
Mar 23, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 96 - 78 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
17-13 PTS: 16. V. Simpson
REB: 11. Adrian Diaz
AST: 7. V. Simpson
PTS: 30. Jack Gibbs
REB: 10. H. Kantonen
AST: 6. Jack Gibbs
123.4 - 100.2
Mar 25, 2019
v. Pyrinto Tampere W, 76 - 74 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
18-13 PTS: 25. I. Seppala
REB: 8. V. Simpson
AST: 8. V. Simpson
PTS: 22. K. Manigault
REB: 10. K. Johnson
AST: 4. Eron Harris
102.6 - 99.9
Mar 27, 2019
@ Kouvot W, 78 - 79 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
18-13 PTS: 22. V. Simpson
REB: 8. K. Bracy-Davis
AST: 6. V. Simpson
PTS: 23. D. Gonzalvez
REB: 12. T. Gipson
AST: 5. V. Kaunisto
103.9 - 105.2
Mar 29, 2019
@ KTP Basket L, 100 - 79 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
18-14 PTS: 18. I. Seppala
REB: 6. K. Bracy-Davis
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 8. A. Nikkarinen
130.2 - 102.9
Mar 31, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 65 - 69 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
18-15 PTS: 18. V. Simpson
REB: 8. S. Vanttaja
AST: 5. Joni Herrala
PTS: 17. C. McKnight
REB: 12. Rene Rougeau
AST: 4. Rene Rougeau
84.8 - 90.0
Apr 3, 2019
v. Kobrat W, 87 - 74 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
19-15 PTS: 15. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. Adrian Diaz
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. L. Anderson
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 6. L. Anderson
117.1 - 99.6
Apr 5, 2019
@ Kouvot L, 97 - 78 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
19-16 PTS: 19. Topias Palmi
REB: 11. D. Mullings
AST: 4. I. Seppala
PTS: 21. D. Gonzalvez
REB: 7. V. Kaunisto
AST: 7. T. Hirvonen
135.4 - 108.9
Apr 9, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 64 - 100 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
20-16 PTS: 21. I. Seppala
REB: 7. K. Bracy-Davis
AST: 10. I. Seppala
PTS: 17. T. Heinonen
REB: 9. Ricky Waxiax
AST: 5. Alex Ruoff
79.3 - 124.0
Apr 12, 2019
@ Korihait W, 90 - 98 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
21-16 PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 8. Adrian Diaz
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 29. M. Van Andringa
REB: 9. S. Jelks
AST: 11. M. Edwards
116.2 - 126.5
Apr 13, 2019
@ Ura Basket W, 87 - 112
Finnish Korisliiga
22-16 PTS: 33. K. Bracy-Davis
REB: 9. K. Bracy-Davis
AST: 9. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. S. Croone
REB: 8. M. Sandberg
AST: 3. S. Croone
106.7 - 137.4
Apr 16, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu W, 85 - 65 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
23-16 PTS: 22. Adrian Diaz
REB: 8. Topias Palmi
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 15. Rene Rougeau
REB: 12. Rene Rougeau
AST: 5. B. Sarcevic
107.7 - 82.4
Apr 19, 2019
v. KTP Basket W, 109 - 72 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
24-16 PTS: 20. K. Bracy-Davis
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 9. I. Seppala
PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 6. J. Jackson
146.4 - 96.7
Apr 22, 2019
@ KTP Basket L, 98 - 95 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
25-17 PTS: 23. I. Seppala
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 25. J. Jackson
REB: 12. T. Nelson
AST: 3. J. Jackson
126.5 - 122.6
Apr 25, 2019
v. KTP Basket L, 92 - 100 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
25-18 PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
PTS: 24. T. Nelson
REB: 9. T. Nelson
AST: 5. J. Jackson
113.7 - 123.6
Apr 27, 2019
@ KTP Basket L, 96 - 80 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
25-19 PTS: 15. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. Adrian Diaz
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 23. Donte Thomas
REB: 13. T. Nelson
AST: 6. K. Langford
123.6 - 103.0