Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Sabah BC | 3-0 |
2 | Rostock Seawolves | 2-0 |
3 | Bnei Herzelia | 2-0 |
4 | Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye | 2-0 |
5 | Casademont Zaragoza | 2-0 |
6 | KB Trepca Mitrovice | 2-0 |
7 | CS Rapid Bucuresti | 2-1 |
8 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1-1 |
9 | Boras Basket | 1-1 |
10 | Keravnos Strovolou | 1-1 |
11 | Egis Kormend | 1-1 |
12 | FC Porto Ferpinta | 1-1 |
13 | Joensuun Kataja | 1-1 |
14 | Jamtland Basket | 1-1 |
15 | UMF Tindastoll | 1-1 |
16 | Donar Groningen | 1-2 |
17 | KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje | 0-3 |
18 | Kedainiai Nevezis | 0-2 |
19 | BK JIP Pardubice | 0-2 |
20 | Anorthosis Ammohostou | 0-2 |
21 | KK Feniks 2010 | 0-2 |
22 | KK Parnu | 0-2 |
AEK Larnaca Front Office
Recent AEK Larnaca History
Season | League | Record | Placement |
---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Basketball Champions League - Qualification | 1-1 | N/A |
2023-2024 | FIBA Europe Cup | 3-3 | 19th |
2023-2024 | Cypriot Division A | 21-4 | N/A |
2022-2023 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | 1-1 | N/A |
2022-2023 | Cypriot Division A | 24-6 | 1st |
2021-2022 | Basketball Champions League - Qualification | 0-1 | N/A |
2021-2022 | Cypriot Division A | 26-6 | 1st |
2020-2021 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | - | N/A |
2020-2021 | Cypriot Division A | 21-8 | 1st |
2019-2020 | Cypriot Division A | 18-3 | 2nd |
2018-2019 | Basketball Champions League - Qualification | 0-2 | N/A |
2018-2019 | FIBA Europe Cup | 5-7 | 19th |
2018-2019 | Cypriot Division A | 21-7 | 2nd |
2017-2018 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | 1-1 | N/A |
2017-2018 | Cypriot Division A | 21-3 | 1st |
2016-2017 | Basketball Champions League - Qualification | 0-2 | N/A |
2016-2017 | FIBA Europe Cup | 1-5 | 40th |
2016-2017 | Cypriot Division A | 20-8 | 2nd |
2015-2016 | FIBA Europe Cup | 6-8 | 16th |
2015-2016 | Cypriot Division A | 23-3 | 1st |
2014-2015 | Cypriot Division A | 21-8 | 1st |
2013-2014 | Cypriot Division A | 17-7 | 2nd |
2012-2013 | Cypriot Division A | 22-9 | 1st |
2011-2012 | Cypriot Division A | 11-11 | N/A |
2023-2024 AEK Larnaca Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|
Apr. 1 at 9:00 AM | v. Apollon Limassol BC | W, 118-73 |
Apr. 5 at 1:00 PM | @ Proteas EKA AEL | W, 63-99 |
Apr. 11 at 1:00 PM | v. APOEL Nicosia | W, 86-73 |
Apr. 17 at 1:00 PM | @ Keravnos Strovolou | L, 83-79 |
Apr. 21 at 9:00 AM | v. Anorthosis Ammohostou | W, 88-76 |
Apr. 26 at 1:00 PM | v. APOEL Nicosia | Preview |
Apr. 30 at 1:00 PM | @ APOEL Nicosia | Preview |
* All times Eastern
AEK Larnaca Leaders
Taveion Hollingsworth 17.50 Points
Taveion Hollingsworth 9.50 Rebounds
Tookie Brown 8.00 Assists
Joshua Patton 1.00 Blocks
Taveion Hollingsworth 2.00 Steals
Taylor Adway 31.49 PER
See full stats »