BC LF Lulea 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC LF Lulea Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2018
v. Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna L, 77 - 88 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
0-1 PTS: 20. C. Collins
REB: 7. C. Collins
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 21. J. Portugues
REB: 8. Wally Niang
AST: 6. C.J. Dunston
105.0 - 120.0
Sep 25, 2018
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 96 - 68 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
1-1 PTS: 18. D. Andersson
REB: 8. D. Andersson
AST: 9. T. Massamba
PTS: 19. F. Williams, Jr.
REB: 6. T. Fernandez
AST: 3. M. Jackson
128.3 - 90.9
Sep 29, 2018
@ Koping Stars L, 80 - 79
Swedish Basketligan
1-2 PTS: 16. T. Massamba
REB: 8. D. Andersson
AST: 3. R. Gilchrist
PTS: 18. Ronnie Boggs
REB: 11. D. Hubert
AST: 8. A. Solevic
109.5 - 108.2
Oct 3, 2018
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 87 - 50 Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 20. D. Alexander
REB: 9. D. Alexander
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 17. Tu Holloway
REB: 15. Ilker Tunali
AST: 6. M. Yagmur
118.3 - 68.0
Oct 5, 2018
@ Uppsala Basket W, 59 - 90 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
2-2 PTS: 19. D. Alexander
REB: 7. Tim Kearney
AST: 4. C. Collins
PTS: 16. Nathan Dawit
REB: 11. A. Nordstrom
AST: 6. A. Nordstrom
83.0 - 126.5
Oct 10, 2018
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 78 - 73 Lulea Energi Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 26. C. Collins
REB: 7. D. Andersson
AST: 5. T. Shine
PTS: 18. Damian Kulig
REB: 8. S. Thompson
AST: 5. Luka Babic
115.9 - 108.5
Oct 12, 2018
v. UMEA Bskt W, 89 - 82 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
3-2 PTS: 28. C. Collins
REB: 8. R. Gilchrist
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 19. Egal Saleman
REB: 14. A. Nilsson
AST: 9. D. Mathieu
108.6 - 100.1
Oct 15, 2018
@ Jamtland Basket W, 92 - 108 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
4-2 PTS: 28. C. Collins
REB: 10. R. Gilchrist
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 16. R.T. Guinn
REB: 13. E. Shonganya
AST: 6. E. Shonganya
111.5 - 130.8
Oct 21, 2018
v. Boras Basket W, 97 - 80 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
5-2 PTS: 28. C. Collins
REB: 9. D. Alexander
AST: 12. T. Massamba
PTS: 22. N. Hilliard IV
REB: 6. F. Andersson
AST: 4. N. Hilliard IV
128.4 - 105.9
Oct 27, 2018
@ Sodertalje W, 93 - 95 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
6-2 PTS: 37. C. Collins
REB: 6. T. Massamba
AST: 8. C. Collins
PTS: 28. M. Pahlmblad
REB: 10. Eric Adams
AST: 4. Toni Bizaca
124.1 - 126.8
Oct 31, 2018
v. Norrkoping L, 77 - 79 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
6-3 PTS: 22. R. Gilchrist
REB: 6. D. Alexander
AST: 5. C. Collins
PTS: 18. Shakir Smith
REB: 8. J. Kjellbom
AST: 4. Tim Schuberg
106.9 - 109.7
Nov 2, 2018
@ Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna W, 62 - 74 Huskvarna Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
7-3 PTS: 16. C. Collins
REB: 5. T. Shine
AST: 10. T. Massamba
PTS: 14. C.J. Dunston
REB: 9. C. Engstrom
AST: 5. J. Portugues
92.3 - 110.2
Nov 9, 2018
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket L, 85 - 81 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
7-4 PTS: 25. C. Collins
REB: 5. D. Andersson
AST: 4. C. Collins
PTS: 20. M. Jackson
REB: 9. M. Jackson
AST: 5. F. Zarate
117.5 - 111.9
Nov 12, 2018
v. Uppsala Basket W, 107 - 80 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
8-4 PTS: 22. R. Gilchrist
REB: 11. D. Andersson
AST: 10. D. Andersson
PTS: 28. X. Cannefax
REB: 13. A. Nordstrom
AST: 5. X. Cannefax
132.9 - 99.4
Nov 25, 2018
v. Jamtland Basket W, 87 - 78 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
9-4 PTS: 27. C. Collins
REB: 8. T. Shine
AST: 5. C. Collins
PTS: 19. Teyvon Myers
REB: 7. R.T. Guinn
AST: 4. Teyvon Myers
107.9 - 96.7
Dec 6, 2018
@ Boras Basket W, 75 - 87 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
10-4 PTS: 19. C. Collins
REB: 11. D. Andersson
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 20. N. Hilliard IV
REB: 13. Mike Moore
AST: 5. Mike Moore
91.1 - 105.7
Dec 9, 2018
@ UMEA Bskt W, 78 - 100 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
11-4 PTS: 21. T. Shine
REB: 9. T. Spurlock
AST: 6. C. Collins
PTS: 19. A. Nilsson
REB: 9. A. Nilsson
AST: 6. D. Mathieu
99.0 - 126.9
Dec 11, 2018
v. Sodertalje W, 75 - 68 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
12-4 PTS: 17. D. Andersson
REB: 8. R. Gilchrist
AST: 6. C. Collins
PTS: 18. A. Lindqvist
REB: 9. A. Lindqvist
AST: 3. A. Lindqvist
106.9 - 96.9
Dec 15, 2018
@ Norrkoping L, 76 - 53 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
12-5 PTS: 13. C. Collins
REB: 9. D. Andersson
AST: 3. C. Collins
PTS: 13. J. Dubas
REB: 7. Anton Saks
AST: 4. A. Person
112.0 - 78.1
Dec 18, 2018
v. Boras Basket L, 97 - 107 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
12-6 PTS: 37. C. Collins
REB: 7. Tim Kearney
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 42. Marcus Tyus
REB: 8. N. Hilliard IV
AST: 11. N. Hilliard IV
123.5 - 136.2
Dec 27, 2018
v. Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna W, 88 - 83 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
13-6 PTS: 26. C. Collins
REB: 9. D. Andersson
AST: 12. T. Massamba
PTS: 17. M. Griskenas
REB: 9. C.J. Dunston
AST: 3. C.J. Dunston
105.1 - 99.1
Dec 30, 2018
@ Koping Stars W, 68 - 86 Karlbergshallen - Köping
Swedish Basketligan
14-6 PTS: 22. C. Collins
REB: 7. T. Shine
AST: 4. C. Collins
PTS: 18. A. Solevic
REB: 10. D. Hubert
AST: 9. A. Solevic
96.5 - 122.1
Jan 4, 2019
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 90 - 74 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
15-6 PTS: 27. C. Collins
REB: 19. D. Andersson
AST: 9. T. Massamba
PTS: 22. Felix Terins
REB: 8. F. Williams, Jr.
AST: 4. Felix Terins
110.8 - 91.1
Jan 8, 2019
@ Uppsala Basket W, 67 - 83 Fyrishov
Swedish Basketligan
16-6 PTS: 21. C. Collins
REB: 9. T. Shine
AST: 7. C. Collins
PTS: 27. A. Nordstrom
REB: 9. A. Nordstrom
AST: 4. X. Cannefax
94.5 - 117.1
Jan 11, 2019
v. UMEA Bskt L, 93 - 95 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
16-7 PTS: 29. C. Collins
REB: 6. R. Gilchrist
AST: 8. C. Collins
PTS: 24. A. Varytimiadis
REB: 13. A. Varytimiadis
AST: 12. D. Mathieu
125.3 - 128.0
Jan 15, 2019
@ Jamtland Basket W, 95 - 99 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
17-7 PTS: 25. T. Massamba
REB: 13. D. Andersson
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 34. Teyvon Myers
REB: 9. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 3. Teyvon Myers
123.8 - 129.0
Jan 27, 2019
@ Sodertalje W, 86 - 89 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
18-7 PTS: 20. R. Gilchrist
REB: 7. T. Massamba
AST: 9. T. Massamba
PTS: 22. A. Lindqvist
REB: 8. A. Barnes
AST: 8. Eric Garcia
109.5 - 113.3
Feb 1, 2019
v. Norrkoping W, 80 - 64 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
19-7 PTS: 23. R. Gilchrist
REB: 10. D. Andersson
AST: 5. C. Collins
PTS: 15. Anton Saks
REB: 14. Anton Saks
AST: 3. Shakir Smith
119.6 - 95.7
Feb 5, 2019
v. Koping Stars W, 86 - 71 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
20-7 PTS: 16. E. Morris, Jr.
REB: 8. D. Andersson
AST: 3. V. Larsson
PTS: 22. N. Larsson
REB: 13. M. Petersen
AST: 4. N. Larsson
116.0 - 95.8
Feb 8, 2019
@ Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna L, 85 - 71 Huskvarna Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
20-8 PTS: 24. C. Collins
REB: 9. T. Shine
AST: 4. T. Shine
PTS: 20. G. Exposito
REB: 8. C.J. Dunston
AST: 5. G. Exposito
114.3 - 95.5
Feb 10, 2019
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 65 - 68 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
21-8 PTS: 22. C. Collins
REB: 9. C. Collins
AST: 3. C. Collins
PTS: 21. M. Jackson
REB: 7. T. Fernandez
AST: 2. M. Jackson
98.6 - 103.1
Feb 15, 2019
v. Uppsala Basket W, 94 - 58 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
22-8 PTS: 36. E. Morris, Jr.
REB: 10. Tim Kearney
AST: 10. C. Collins
PTS: 20. A. Nordstrom
REB: 12. A. Nordstrom
AST: 3. A. Nordstrom
129.9 - 80.2
Mar 1, 2019
v. Koping Stars W, 87 - 79 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
23-8 PTS: 18. E. Morris, Jr.
REB: 7. E. Morris, Jr.
AST: 6. T. Massamba
PTS: 20. N. Larsson
REB: 10. D. Hubert
AST: 5. A. Solevic
111.5 - 101.3
Mar 5, 2019
@ UMEA Bskt L, 87 - 82 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
23-9 PTS: 23. E. Morris, Jr.
REB: 7. E. Morris, Jr.
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 32. A. Nilsson
REB: 8. P. Gaidys
AST: 5. E. Gilchrese
108.6 - 102.4
Mar 8, 2019
v. Jamtland Basket W, 99 - 88 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
24-9 PTS: 31. C. Collins
REB: 7. Tim Kearney
AST: 9. C. Collins
PTS: 18. Teyvon Myers
REB: 14. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. D. Johansson
116.7 - 103.8
Mar 12, 2019
@ Boras Basket L, 110 - 82 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
24-10 PTS: 19. R. Gilchrist
REB: 7. R. Gilchrist
AST: 9. C. Collins
PTS: 27. Mike Moore
REB: 7. Mike Moore
AST: 7. N. Hilliard IV
141.8 - 105.7
Mar 15, 2019
v. Sodertalje L, 60 - 61 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
24-11 PTS: 13. Tim Kearney
REB: 8. D. Andersson
AST: 5. T. Massamba
PTS: 18. M. Pahlmblad
REB: 12. A. Barnes
AST: 4. Eric Garcia
88.4 - 89.8
Mar 19, 2019
@ Norrkoping L, 84 - 76 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
24-12 PTS: 23. C. Collins
REB: 7. C. Collins
AST: 8. C. Collins
PTS: 22. J. Kjellbom
REB: 19. J. Kjellbom
AST: 4. A. Person
119.7 - 108.3
Mar 25, 2019
v. Jamtland Basket W, 97 - 92 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
25-12 PTS: 27. C. Collins
REB: 9. Tim Kearney
AST: 9. C. Collins
PTS: 24. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 9. R.T. Guinn
AST: 7. G. Hansson
126.7 - 120.2
Mar 28, 2019
@ Jamtland Basket L, 89 - 80 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
25-13 PTS: 17. T. Shine
REB: 9. R. Gilchrist
AST: 7. T. Massamba
PTS: 17. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 9. Andrew Smith
AST: 6. A. Ronnqvist
117.6 - 105.7
Mar 31, 2019
v. Jamtland Basket W, 110 - 80 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
26-13 PTS: 24. Tim Kearney
REB: 8. Tim Kearney
AST: 5. D. Hansson
PTS: 14. Nikos Pavlos
REB: 7. Nikos Pavlos
AST: 9. Teyvon Myers
136.7 - 99.4
Apr 2, 2019
@ Jamtland Basket L, 86 - 75 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
26-14 PTS: 20. T. Shine
REB: 3. T. Shine
AST: 5. C. Collins
PTS: 23. Teyvon Myers
REB: 7. Andrew Smith
AST: 4. A. Ronnqvist
113.2 - 98.7
Apr 5, 2019
v. Jamtland Basket L, 90 - 103 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
26-15 PTS: 21. D. Andersson
REB: 8. D. Andersson
AST: 8. T. Massamba
PTS: 30. Teyvon Myers
REB: 8. E. Shonganya
AST: 6. Teyvon Myers
118.8 - 136.0