Hapoel Beer Sheva 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Beer Sheva Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2018
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 83 - 76
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 18. Taylor Braun
REB: 9. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. S. Christon
PTS: 29. James Kelly
REB: 11. James Kelly
AST: 7. B. Crawford
109.7 - 100.4
Oct 15, 2018
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 105 - 73
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 24. Taylor Braun
REB: 7. Taylor Braun
AST: 8. S. Christon
PTS: 17. Dallas Moore
REB: 7. Jamal Shuler
AST: 7. Jamal Shuler
140.1 - 97.4
Oct 22, 2018
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 64 - 66
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 18. S. Christon
REB: 8. Jordan Swing
AST: 3. Jordan Swing
PTS: 22. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 7. J. DiBartolomeo
AST: 4. Michael Roll
93.6 - 96.6
Oct 26, 2018
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 70 - 72
Israeli BSL
2-2 PTS: 24. S. Christon
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 3. J. Donaldson
PTS: 20. Corey Walden
REB: 10. Corey Walden
AST: 5. T.J. Cline
100.3 - 103.2
Nov 3, 2018
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 75 - 84 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
3-2 PTS: 22. Jordan Swing
REB: 12. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. Taylor Braun
PTS: 13. K. Mashour
REB: 8. Jeff Adrien
AST: 4. Orr Leumi
104.0 - 116.4
Nov 18, 2018
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 105 - 84 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 18. S. Christon
REB: 8. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. S. Christon
PTS: 30. Daequan Cook
REB: 14. T. Dunne
AST: 9. T. Dunne
140.6 - 112.5
Nov 24, 2018
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 88 - 89
Israeli BSL
3-4 PTS: 31. S. Christon
REB: 18. J. Donaldson
AST: 7. Taylor Braun
PTS: 28. J. Feldeine
REB: 19. T. Thomas
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
123.4 - 124.8
Dec 10, 2018
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 61 - 86 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
4-4 PTS: 21. Taylor Braun
REB: 9. Jordan Swing
AST: 6. Taylor Braun
PTS: 12. N. Foulland
REB: 11. N. Foulland
AST: 5. Iftah Ziv
79.0 - 111.4
Dec 13, 2018
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 81 - 84
Israeli BSL
4-5 PTS: 25. Jordan Swing
REB: 10. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. Jordan Swing
PTS: 21. E. Koulechov
REB: 14. D. Stephens
AST: 4. A. Hamilton
113.9 - 118.1
Dec 17, 2018
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 87 - 70
Israeli BSL
5-5 PTS: 22. Jordan Swing
REB: 6. Jordan Swing
AST: 6. Taylor Braun
PTS: 23. M. Tollefsen
REB: 15. Lis Shoshi
AST: 7. Tom Maayan
120.9 - 97.3
Dec 26, 2018
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 88 - 66 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
5-6 PTS: 13. Jordan Swing
REB: 7. R. Rothbart
AST: 5. Adi Cohen
PTS: 19. S. Braimoh
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
125.7 - 94.3
Jan 2, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 68 - 82 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
6-6 PTS: 20. C. Colman
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. J. Donaldson
PTS: 28. G. Whittington
REB: 4. G. Whittington
AST: 6. E. Skverer
95.9 - 115.6
Jan 7, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 68 - 73 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
7-6 PTS: 18. Jordan Swing
REB: 20. J. Donaldson
AST: 7. Taylor Braun
PTS: 19. R. Limonad
REB: 12. Alade Aminu
AST: 3. Tomer Ginat
92.9 - 99.7
Jan 14, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 76 - 99
Israeli BSL
7-7 PTS: 19. Taylor Braun
REB: 7. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. J. Donaldson
PTS: 15. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 5. Nimrod Levi
AST: 7. Y. Zoosman
104.3 - 135.9
Jan 20, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 86 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
7-8 PTS: 20. Jordan Swing
REB: 15. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. Taylor Braun
PTS: 21. Corey Walden
REB: 6. Shawn Jones
AST: 9. Corey Walden
121.6 - 110.3
Jan 28, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 87 - 74
Israeli BSL
8-8 PTS: 20. Silas Melson
REB: 10. Taylor Braun
AST: 6. Taylor Braun
PTS: 15. Jeff Adrien
REB: 10. Jeff Adrien
AST: 5. J. Robinson
117.1 - 99.6
Feb 4, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 71 - 66 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
8-9 PTS: 25. Jordan Swing
REB: 8. Jordan Swing
AST: 4. Jordan Swing
PTS: 26. Cam Long
REB: 6. Itay Segev
AST: 5. A. Hamilton
104.7 - 97.3
Feb 16, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 78 - 90
Israeli BSL
8-10 PTS: 20. Jordan Swing
REB: 8. Taylor Braun
AST: 5. Jordan Swing
PTS: 22. Talib Zanna
REB: 8. Gary Browne
AST: 9. T. Dunne
101.7 - 117.4
Feb 27, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 89 - 79 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
8-11 PTS: 21. Jordan Swing
REB: 12. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. J. Donaldson
PTS: 27. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. T. Thomas
AST: 3. J. Brown
120.9 - 107.3
Mar 3, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 85 - 75
Israeli BSL
9-11 PTS: 17. K. Johnson
REB: 10. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. T. Warech
PTS: 24. Eric Griffin
REB: 9. Iftah Ziv
AST: 7. Iftah Ziv
118.3 - 104.4
Mar 11, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 84 - 99 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
10-11 PTS: 22. Jordan Swing
REB: 8. Taylor Braun
AST: 7. J. Donaldson
PTS: 22. Nimrod Levi
REB: 10. Nimrod Levi
AST: 10. Paul Stoll
114.5 - 134.9
Mar 18, 2019
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 88 - 85
Israeli BSL
11-11 PTS: 22. Jordan Swing
REB: 8. Taylor Braun
AST: 4. Taylor Braun
PTS: 19. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 6. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. J.P. Tokoto
118.6 - 114.6
Mar 24, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 77 - 53
Israeli BSL
12-11 PTS: 19. C. Colman
REB: 11. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. C. Colman
PTS: 12. E. Koulechov
REB: 8. Itay Segev
AST: 7. A. Hamilton
106.0 - 73.0
Mar 31, 2019
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 102 - 96 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
12-12 PTS: 23. Jordan Swing
REB: 5. J. Donaldson
AST: 9. K. Johnson
PTS: 22. Garlon Green
REB: 11. R. Howell
AST: 8. R. Howell
127.6 - 120.1
Apr 7, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod L, 88 - 97
Israeli BSL
12-13 PTS: 23. Taylor Braun
REB: 8. J. Donaldson
AST: 10. K. Johnson
PTS: 22. Paul Stoll
REB: 8. Lis Shoshi
AST: 10. Paul Stoll
115.6 - 127.4
Apr 11, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 68 - 92 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
13-13 PTS: 19. Amit Gershon
REB: 12. Taylor Braun
AST: 5. K. Johnson
PTS: 21. Cat Barber
REB: 6. Ben Altit
AST: 5. Iftah Ziv
94.4 - 127.7
Apr 14, 2019
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 64 - 96
Israeli BSL
13-14 PTS: 17. J. Donaldson
REB: 9. J. Donaldson
AST: 7. K. Johnson
PTS: 17. Michael Roll
REB: 10. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Jake Cohen
87.6 - 131.4
Apr 21, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 89 - 78 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
13-15 PTS: 21. Jordan Swing
REB: 10. Jordan Swing
AST: 10. K. Johnson
PTS: 19. Corey Walden
REB: 9. D. Atkins
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
109.4 - 95.9
Apr 29, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 89 - 118
Israeli BSL
13-16 PTS: 20. Jordan Swing
REB: 5. T. Leissner
AST: 5. K. Johnson
PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 5. A. Stoudemire
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
119.4 - 158.3
May 5, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 64 - 52 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
13-17 PTS: 15. T. Warech
REB: 15. J. Donaldson
AST: 3. K. Johnson
PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 17. S. Braimoh
AST: 6. A. Ben-Chimol
90.1 - 73.2
May 12, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 91 - 103
Israeli BSL
13-18 PTS: 18. K. Johnson
REB: 11. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. Jordan Swing
PTS: 25. Chris Dowe
REB: 8. T. Dunne
AST: 6. T. Dunne
125.6 - 142.2
May 15, 2019
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 104 - 77
Israeli BSL
14-18 PTS: 32. Amit Gershon
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 8. Jordan Swing
PTS: 19. G. Whittington
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 8. J. Shuchman
138.4 - 102.5
May 20, 2019
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 68 - 92 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
15-18 PTS: 20. C. Colman
REB: 12. Jordan Swing
AST: 8. Jordan Swing
PTS: 16. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 4. Jerome Dyson
AST: 4. Jerome Dyson
92.8 - 125.5
May 23, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 85 - 68 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
15-19 PTS: 14. T. Leissner
REB: 10. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. J. Donaldson
PTS: 21. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. Josh Owens
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
113.6 - 90.8
May 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Preview
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A