Hapoel Galil Gilboa 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Galil Gilboa Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2018
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 83 - 76
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 29. James Kelly
REB: 11. James Kelly
AST: 7. B. Crawford
PTS: 18. Taylor Braun
REB: 9. J. Donaldson
AST: 6. S. Christon
109.7 - 100.4
Oct 14, 2018
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 95 - 84 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
1-1 PTS: 23. G. Whittington
REB: 13. James Kelly
AST: 6. J. Shuchman
PTS: 19. Chris Dowe
REB: 10. M. Gladness
AST: 4. T. Dunne
115.3 - 102.0
Oct 21, 2018
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 76 - 86 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
2-1 PTS: 25. B. Crawford
REB: 11. G. Whittington
AST: 4. G. Whittington
PTS: 17. Alade Aminu
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. Jamal Shuler
92.8 - 105.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 101 - 99 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
3-1 PTS: 31. Ian Miller
REB: 10. G. Whittington
AST: 4. G. Whittington
PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. Josh Owens
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
125.7 - 123.2
Nov 5, 2018
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 98 - 94 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
4-1 PTS: 21. Ian Miller
REB: 7. James Kelly
AST: 9. B. Crawford
PTS: 31. J. O'Bryant
REB: 11. J. O'Bryant
AST: 6. J. DiBartolomeo
117.3 - 112.6
Nov 12, 2018
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 85 - 81 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
5-1 PTS: 18. James Kelly
REB: 8. James Kelly
AST: 6. B. Crawford
PTS: 29. Myke Henry
REB: 12. N. Foulland
AST: 4. Niv Misgav
97.2 - 92.6
Nov 18, 2018
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 112 - 106 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
5-2 PTS: 35. B. Crawford
REB: 10. James Kelly
AST: 8. B. Crawford
PTS: 22. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 12. Shawn Jones
AST: 9. Khalif Wyatt
124.5 - 117.8
Nov 25, 2018
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 103 - 95 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
6-2 PTS: 25. G. Whittington
REB: 8. James Kelly
AST: 8. E. Skverer
PTS: 27. Paul Stoll
REB: 14. Lis Shoshi
AST: 5. L. Milbourne
120.1 - 110.8
Dec 8, 2018
@ Bnei Herzelia L, 105 - 78 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 22. G. Whittington
REB: 9. James Kelly
AST: 5. B. Crawford
PTS: 22. K. Mashour
REB: 8. K. Mashour
AST: 9. Mike Dixon
128.6 - 95.6
Dec 17, 2018
v. Hapoel Eilat L, 70 - 88 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
6-4 PTS: 17. James Kelly
REB: 10. James Kelly
AST: 4. Ian Miller
PTS: 28. E. Bryant
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
89.7 - 112.7
Dec 27, 2018
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 107 - 99 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
6-5 PTS: 28. G. Whittington
REB: 17. G. Whittington
AST: 9. E. Skverer
PTS: 19. A. Hamilton
REB: 11. E. Koulechov
AST: 8. Cam Long
116.1 - 107.4
Jan 2, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 68 - 82 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
6-6 PTS: 28. G. Whittington
REB: 4. G. Whittington
AST: 6. E. Skverer
PTS: 20. C. Colman
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 5. J. Donaldson
95.9 - 115.6
Jan 5, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 83 - 76 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
6-7 PTS: 25. Ian Miller
REB: 13. G. Whittington
AST: 6. G. Whittington
PTS: 21. Gary Browne
REB: 8. E. Kadir
AST: 5. Gary Browne
108.9 - 99.7
Jan 13, 2019
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 91 - 96 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
6-8 PTS: 24. G. Whittington
REB: 13. G. Whittington
AST: 5. B. Crawford
PTS: 19. R. Howell
REB: 10. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. R. Limonad
106.9 - 112.8
Jan 19, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 94 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
6-9 PTS: 18. Ian Miller
REB: 11. James Kelly
AST: 7. Ian Miller
PTS: 18. C. Johnson
REB: 8. C. Johnson
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
118.5 - 102.1
Jan 26, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 105 - 77 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
6-10 PTS: 20. Ian Miller
REB: 4. Tal Karpels
AST: 5. Ian Miller
PTS: 19. Jeremy Pargo
REB: 11. Y. Zoosman
AST: 9. S. Wilbekin
143.7 - 105.4
Feb 4, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 87 - 89 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
7-10 PTS: 26. James Kelly
REB: 6. James Kelly
AST: 4. James Kelly
PTS: 21. Terry Allen
REB: 7. Terry Allen
AST: 3. Myke Henry
116.5 - 119.2
Feb 17, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 75 - 85 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
7-11 PTS: 19. Durand Scott
REB: 8. J. Shuchman
AST: 5. Durand Scott
PTS: 16. Corey Walden
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 8. Guy Pnini
102.8 - 116.5
Feb 28, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 79 - 80 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
8-11 PTS: 22. James Kelly
REB: 13. James Kelly
AST: 3. James Kelly
PTS: 20. Lis Shoshi
REB: 15. Lis Shoshi
AST: 5. S. Weisz
102.9 - 104.2
Mar 7, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 90 - 89 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
9-11 PTS: 23. G. Whittington
REB: 15. G. Whittington
AST: 6. E. Skverer
PTS: 25. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. J. Robinson
110.0 - 108.8
Mar 11, 2019
@ Hapoel Eilat L, 107 - 74 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
9-12 PTS: 28. Ian Miller
REB: 10. G. Whittington
AST: 5. E. Skverer
PTS: 22. S. Braimoh
REB: 6. I. Zalmanson
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
131.3 - 90.8
Mar 18, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 92 - 77 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
10-12 PTS: 18. Durand Scott
REB: 18. G. Whittington
AST: 9. J. Shuchman
PTS: 16. E. Koulechov
REB: 9. A. Hamilton
AST: 8. Cam Long
118.4 - 99.1
Mar 25, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia L, 81 - 95 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
10-13 PTS: 19. G. Whittington
REB: 12. James Kelly
AST: 7. J. Shuchman
PTS: 25. Jerome Dyson
REB: 14. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. Jerome Dyson
106.5 - 124.9
Apr 1, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 92 - 88 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
10-14 PTS: 23. G. Whittington
REB: 12. G. Whittington
AST: 7. B. Crawford
PTS: 21. Cam Long
REB: 11. D. Simpson
AST: 4. Cam Long
107.6 - 102.9
Apr 6, 2019
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 70 - 92 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
10-15 PTS: 27. G. Whittington
REB: 14. G. Whittington
AST: 6. J. Shuchman
PTS: 18. Garlon Green
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 9. R. Limonad
89.0 - 117.0
Apr 10, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod L, 94 - 86 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
10-16 PTS: 23. G. Whittington
REB: 9. James Kelly
AST: 8. J. Shuchman
PTS: 27. S. Weisz
REB: 10. Lis Shoshi
AST: 8. Paul Stoll
117.8 - 107.8
Apr 15, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 96 - 93 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
11-16 PTS: 29. G. Whittington
REB: 14. G. Whittington
AST: 7. J. Shuchman
PTS: 36. Cat Barber
REB: 11. Terry Allen
AST: 4. Terry Allen
109.8 - 106.4
Apr 21, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 88 - 70 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
11-17 PTS: 21. Ian Miller
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 3. Ian Miller
PTS: 16. Alex Tyus
REB: 12. J. O'Bryant
AST: 4. Jeremy Pargo
112.7 - 89.6
Apr 28, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 73 - 94 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
11-18 PTS: 24. Ian Miller
REB: 8. G. Whittington
AST: 8. J. Shuchman
PTS: 21. Corey Walden
REB: 8. E. Koulechov
AST: 6. S. Reynolds
93.4 - 120.3
May 6, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 104 - 87 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
11-19 PTS: 22. G. Whittington
REB: 11. James Kelly
AST: 7. B. Crawford
PTS: 15. T. Thomas
REB: 7. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. J. Brown
119.5 - 100.0
May 12, 2019
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 91 - 82 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
12-19 PTS: 22. James Kelly
REB: 10. James Kelly
AST: 9. B. Crawford
PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 7. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
109.4 - 98.6
May 15, 2019
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 104 - 77
Israeli BSL
12-20 PTS: 19. G. Whittington
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 8. J. Shuchman
PTS: 32. Amit Gershon
REB: 13. J. Donaldson
AST: 8. Jordan Swing
138.4 - 102.5
May 20, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona L, 90 - 91 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
12-21 PTS: 26. James Kelly
REB: 15. G. Whittington
AST: 10. J. Shuchman
PTS: 23. Golan Gutt
REB: 7. Chris Dowe
AST: 7. Gary Browne
101.5 - 102.6