Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 2022-2023 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2022
v. Zalgiris W, 84 - 83 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-0 PTS: 16. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 6. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 11. L. Brown
PTS: 17. Keenan Evans
REB: 9. K. Hayes
AST: 2. L. Lekavicius
119.4 - 118.0
Oct 8, 2022
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 95 - 87 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
1-0 PTS: 25. J. Martin
REB: 11. J. Martin
AST: 7. Iftah Ziv
PTS: 25. S. Buchanan
REB: 5. Tyler Bey
AST: 19. D.J. Cooper
112.7 - 103.2
Oct 11, 2022
v. Elitzur Kiryat Ata W, 94 - 68 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
2-0 PTS: 18. J. DiBartolomeo
REB: 8. Roman Sorkin
AST: 4. Guy Pnini
PTS: 13. C. Lewis
REB: 6. K. Mashour
AST: 5. C. Lewis
134.1 - 97.0
Oct 14, 2022
@ Fenerbahce Beko L, 86 - 71 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 14. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 9. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 23. M. Guduric
REB: 9. N. Calathes
AST: 9. N. Calathes
127.3 - 105.1
Oct 18, 2022
v. AS Monaco Basket W, 78 - 70 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
2-1 PTS: 21. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 9. Roman Sorkin
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 21. Jordan Loyd
REB: 6. Alpha Diallo
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
109.1 - 97.9
Oct 20, 2022
v. ASVEL Basket W, 88 - 69 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
3-1 PTS: 17. L. Brown
REB: 6. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 15. N. De Colo
REB: 11. Y. Fall
AST: 3. N. De Colo
122.2 - 95.8
Oct 27, 2022
v. Panathinaikos W, 85 - 74 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
4-1 PTS: 22. L. Brown
REB: 7. Josh Nebo
AST: 9. L. Brown
PTS: 17. D. Williams
REB: 9. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. M. Ponitka
124.6 - 108.4
Oct 30, 2022
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 98 - 78 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
3-0 PTS: 16. Jalen Adams
REB: 7. Roman Sorkin
AST: 8. Iftah Ziv
PTS: 25. Joe Ragland
REB: 7. Marvin Jones
AST: 8. Joe Ragland
137.1 - 109.1
Nov 3, 2022
@ Baskonia L, 116 - 87 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
4-2 PTS: 20. L. Brown
REB: 5. Josh Nebo
AST: 7. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 23. M. Howard
REB: 6. M. Costello
AST: 8. D. Thompson
153.3 - 115.0
Nov 6, 2022
@ Hapoel Eilat W, 74 - 96 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
4-0 PTS: 14. Jake Cohen
REB: 7. A. Poythress
AST: 4. Iftah Ziv
PTS: 23. N. Artzi
REB: 8. Eric Griffin
AST: 5. J. Terrell
99.2 - 128.7
Nov 10, 2022
v. Barca L, 79 - 86 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
4-3 PTS: 18. L. Brown
REB: 6. A. Poythress
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 19. N. Laprovittola
REB: 6. T. Satoransky
AST: 6. T. Satoransky
114.6 - 124.7
Nov 18, 2022
@ KK Partizan L, 96 - 88 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-4 PTS: 23. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 4. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 7. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 21. Dante Exum
REB: 8. M. Lessort
AST: 5. Dante Exum
144.9 - 132.8
Nov 20, 2022
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 95 - 90 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
5-0 PTS: 20. A. Poythress
REB: 13. Roman Sorkin
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 18. J. Brown
REB: 7. Jordan McRae
AST: 8. J. Brown
119.7 - 113.4
Nov 22, 2022
v. Olympiacos W, 90 - 84 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
5-4 PTS: 22. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. J. DiBartolomeo
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 21. G. Larentzakis
REB: 10. S. Vezenkov
AST: 9. T. Walkup
120.7 - 112.6
Nov 24, 2022
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 69 - 68 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
5-5 PTS: 23. L. Brown
REB: 6. L. Brown
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 12. N. Nedovic
REB: 6. H. Martin
AST: 3. N. Ivanovic
102.5 - 101.0
Nov 27, 2022
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 75 - 80 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
5-1 PTS: 17. J. Martin
REB: 6. J. Martin
AST: 4. Jalen Adams
PTS: 20. K. Carrington
REB: 6. Speedy Smith
AST: 10. Speedy Smith
107.9 - 115.1
Dec 2, 2022
@ Bayern Munich L, 98 - 89 Audi Dome
Euroleague
5-6 PTS: 36. L. Brown
REB: 5. Jalen Adams
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 23. C. Winston
REB: 9. Isaac Bonga
AST: 5. O. Jaramaz
139.1 - 126.3
Dec 5, 2022
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 58 - 91
Israeli BSL
6-1 PTS: 19. Iftah Ziv
REB: 6. Josh Nebo
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 14. G. Whittington
REB: 10. Ben Moore
AST: 4. D. Efianayi
82.8 - 129.9
Dec 8, 2022
v. Valencia Basket W, 84 - 68 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
6-6 PTS: 15. L. Brown
REB: 6. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 15. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 5. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
123.5 - 100.0
Dec 10, 2022
v. Bnei Herzelia L, 93 - 98 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
6-2 PTS: 25. Jalen Adams
REB: 9. Josh Nebo
AST: 5. Jalen Adams
PTS: 29. Maurice Kemp
REB: 9. S. Cohen III
AST: 8. Q. Hooker
115.2 - 121.4
Dec 13, 2022
@ AX Armani Exchange Milan W, 71 - 77 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
7-6 PTS: 20. L. Brown
REB: 7. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 8. L. Brown
PTS: 18. Billy Baron
REB: 5. Billy Baron
AST: 4. T. Luwawu-Cabarrot
110.4 - 119.7
Dec 16, 2022
@ Virtus Bologna L, 78 - 73 Unipol Arena
Euroleague
7-7 PTS: 18. L. Brown
REB: 10. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 15. M. Teodosic
REB: 6. M. Jaiteh
AST: 6. M. Teodosic
111.9 - 104.8
Dec 19, 2022
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 60 - 77 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
7-2 PTS: 15. Josh Nebo
REB: 6. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 13. R. Odomes
REB: 14. J. Gorham
AST: 4. L. Perrantes
83.8 - 107.5
Dec 22, 2022
@ ALBA Berlin W, 70 - 83 o2 World
Euroleague
8-7 PTS: 21. J. Martin
REB: 13. Josh Nebo
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 16. Maodo Lo
REB: 7. Luke Sikma
AST: 2. Luke Sikma
105.7 - 125.3
Dec 25, 2022
@ Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed W, 67 - 96
Israeli BSL
8-2 PTS: 13. Rafi Manco
REB: 8. Josh Nebo
AST: 5. Guy Pnini
PTS: 18. D. Booker
REB: 6. B. Washington
AST: 6. D. Booker
96.3 - 138.0
Dec 29, 2022
v. Anadolu Efes W, 80 - 72 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
9-7 PTS: 23. L. Brown
REB: 9. J. Martin
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 20. Will Clyburn
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 7. V. Micic
113.6 - 102.2
Jan 1, 2023
v. Hapoel Eilat W, 109 - 57 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
9-2 PTS: 19. J. Martin
REB: 7. Jake Cohen
AST: 9. Guy Pnini
PTS: 15. Eric Griffin
REB: 6. Noam Avivi
AST: 4. Manu Lecomte
149.0 - 77.9
Jan 3, 2023
@ Hapoel Haifa W, 59 - 80
Israeli BSL
10-2 PTS: 21. Roman Sorkin
REB: 11. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. Iftah Ziv
PTS: 12. Will Rayman
REB: 7. Will Rayman
AST: 5. M. Lutaty
85.0 - 115.2
Jan 6, 2023
@ Real Madrid L, 98 - 65 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
9-8 PTS: 15. Jalen Adams
REB: 7. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 18. P. Cornelie
REB: 8. G. Yabusele
AST: 6. S. Rodriguez
135.5 - 89.9
Jan 8, 2023
v. Hapoel Haifa W, 108 - 104 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
11-2 PTS: 26. Jalen Adams
REB: 10. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 8. Iftah Ziv
PTS: 30. A. Hickey
REB: 9. D. Upson
AST: 9. A. Hickey
120.6 - 116.1
Jan 11, 2023
v. KK Partizan W, 90 - 81 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
10-8 PTS: 21. L. Brown
REB: 7. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 22. Kevin Punter
REB: 9. Zach LeDay
AST: 3. Kevin Punter
127.0 - 114.3
Jan 13, 2023
@ Panathinaikos L, 88 - 86 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
10-9 PTS: 29. B. Colson, Jr.
REB: 14. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 4. L. Brown
PTS: 21. Paris Lee
REB: 5. D. Williams
AST: 3. Dwayne Bacon
129.9 - 126.9
Jan 19, 2023
v. ALBA Berlin W, 87 - 74 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
11-9 PTS: 33. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 13. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 12. Jaleen Smith
REB: 6. Luke Sikma
AST: 6. Maodo Lo
123.9 - 105.4
Jan 22, 2023
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 96 - 95 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
11-3 PTS: 29. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 7. J. DiBartolomeo
PTS: 32. J. Brown
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 8. J. Brown
129.1 - 127.8
Jan 27, 2023
@ Olympiacos L, 95 - 89 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
11-10 PTS: 23. Roman Sorkin
REB: 11. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 23. S. Vezenkov
REB: 9. S. Vezenkov
AST: 12. T. Walkup
124.9 - 117.1
Jan 29, 2023
@ Elitzur Kiryat Ata W, 88 - 100
Israeli BSL
12-3 PTS: 16. Iftah Ziv
REB: 5. Iftah Ziv
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 29. C. Lewis
REB: 6. Amin Stevens
AST: 4. C. Lewis
114.6 - 130.2
Jan 31, 2023
@ Barca L, 83 - 78 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
11-11 PTS: 20. Jalen Adams
REB: 6. J. Martin
AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 15. Cory Higgins
REB: 9. N. Mirotic
AST: 5. T. Satoransky
124.3 - 116.8
Feb 2, 2023
3:00 PM ET
@ Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 5, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 9, 2023
3:00 PM ET
v. KK Crvena Zvezda Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 19, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Bnei Herzelia Preview HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 23, 2023
3:00 PM ET
v. Bayern Munich Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 2, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ AS Monaco Basket Preview Stade Louis II
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 5, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 8, 2023
3:00 PM ET
v. Fenerbahce Beko Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 10, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Anadolu Efes Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 12, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Ironi Nes Ziona Preview Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 16, 2023
3:00 PM ET
v. Baskonia Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 19, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa Preview Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 23, 2023
3:00 PM ET
@ ASVEL Basket Preview Astroballe
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 26, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Hapoel Unet Holon Preview Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 28, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Virtus Bologna Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 30, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. AX Armani Exchange Milan Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 2, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Preview Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 7, 2023
1:00 PM ET
@ Zalgiris Preview Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 13, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Real Madrid Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A