Hapoel Eilat 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Hapoel Eilat Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv L, 100 - 81 Hadar Yosef
Israeli BSL
0-1 PTS: 21. E. Bryant
REB: 4. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 5. L. Smith, Jr.
PTS: 24. Dallas Moore
REB: 11. J. Holmes
AST: 6. Stu Douglass
135.0 - 109.4
Oct 13, 2018
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 70 - 83 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
0-2 PTS: 21. E. Bryant
REB: 6. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 16. J. O'Bryant
REB: 7. Tarik Black
AST: 7. S. Wilbekin
95.6 - 113.3
Oct 20, 2018
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 108 - 102 Holon City Arena
Israeli BSL
0-3 PTS: 26. L. Smith, Jr.
REB: 11. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 29. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. T.J. Cline
AST: 7. Khalif Wyatt
114.8 - 108.4
Oct 29, 2018
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 81 - 75 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
1-3 PTS: 31. E. Bryant
REB: 10. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 5. J.P. Tokoto
PTS: 20. Jeff Adrien
REB: 12. Jeff Adrien
AST: 6. J. Robinson
105.8 - 97.9
Nov 5, 2018
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 72 - 75 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
2-3 PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 8. E. Bryant
AST: 6. L. Smith, Jr.
PTS: 19. D. Stephens
REB: 12. E. Koulechov
AST: 8. M. Wright
97.3 - 101.3
Nov 11, 2018
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 105 - 85 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
3-3 PTS: 24. E. Bryant
REB: 10. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 27. Daequan Cook
REB: 8. T. Dunne
AST: 5. Chris Dowe
131.0 - 106.0
Nov 17, 2018
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 83 - 99 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
4-3 PTS: 22. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 9. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 9. L. Smith, Jr.
PTS: 19. D. Butler
REB: 6. D. Butler
AST: 5. J. Brown
111.7 - 133.3
Nov 24, 2018
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 77 - 71 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
5-3 PTS: 18. E. Bryant
REB: 11. E. Bryant
AST: 5. L. Smith, Jr.
PTS: 26. Myke Henry
REB: 9. I. Nesterenko
AST: 5. Iftah Ziv
102.7 - 94.7
Dec 10, 2018
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 85 - 68 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
6-3 PTS: 17. S. Braimoh
REB: 8. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 18. L. Milbourne
REB: 8. L. Milbourne
AST: 5. Tom Maayan
110.2 - 88.2
Dec 17, 2018
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 70 - 88 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
7-3 PTS: 28. E. Bryant
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 17. James Kelly
REB: 10. James Kelly
AST: 4. Ian Miller
89.7 - 112.7
Dec 26, 2018
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 88 - 66 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
8-3 PTS: 19. S. Braimoh
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 13. Jordan Swing
REB: 7. R. Rothbart
AST: 5. Adi Cohen
125.7 - 94.3
Jan 2, 2019
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 95 - 89 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
9-3 PTS: 31. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 8. I. Zalmanson
AST: 6. J.P. Tokoto
PTS: 19. R. Howell
REB: 8. Tomer Ginat
AST: 6. Jamal Shuler
116.9 - 109.6
Jan 6, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 101 - 91 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
9-4 PTS: 21. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 7. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 6. L. Smith, Jr.
PTS: 19. S. Wilbekin
REB: 5. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Michael Roll
133.2 - 120.0
Jan 12, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 76 - 82 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
9-5 PTS: 16. S. Braimoh
REB: 8. L. Smith, Jr.
AST: 6. J.P. Tokoto
PTS: 32. Corey Walden
REB: 8. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
100.8 - 108.8
Jan 21, 2019
@ Bnei Herzelia W, 81 - 100 HaYovel Herzliya
Israeli BSL
10-5 PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 11. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 23. Mike Dixon
REB: 7. K. Mashour
AST: 4. Sam Singer
92.4 - 114.0
Jan 27, 2019
v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 96 - 81 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
11-5 PTS: 19. S. Braimoh
REB: 10. E. Bryant
AST: 8. L. Smith, Jr.
PTS: 17. Cam Long
REB: 7. D. Simpson
AST: 6. A. Hamilton
120.8 - 101.9
Feb 3, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 82 - 80 Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
11-6 PTS: 17. Rafi Manco
REB: 11. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 18. Gary Browne
REB: 9. Talib Zanna
AST: 5. O. Brandwein
112.0 - 109.3
Feb 17, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 70 - 82 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
11-7 PTS: 18. E. Bryant
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. J.P. Tokoto
PTS: 16. T. Thomas
REB: 13. T. Thomas
AST: 5. Yogev Ohayon
86.4 - 101.3
Feb 28, 2019
@ Ironi Nahariya W, 75 - 93 Ein Sarah
Israeli BSL
12-7 PTS: 28. S. Braimoh
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 4. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 25. Terry Allen
REB: 7. Iftah Ziv
AST: 6. Iftah Ziv
88.2 - 109.4
Mar 4, 2019
v. Maccabi Ashdod W, 102 - 77 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
13-7 PTS: 21. S. Braimoh
REB: 9. S. Braimoh
AST: 8. David Cohn
PTS: 19. M. Tollefsen
REB: 5. Nimrod Levi
AST: 4. S. Weisz
128.8 - 97.3
Mar 11, 2019
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 107 - 74 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
14-7 PTS: 22. S. Braimoh
REB: 6. I. Zalmanson
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 28. Ian Miller
REB: 10. G. Whittington
AST: 5. E. Skverer
131.3 - 90.8
Mar 18, 2019
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva L, 88 - 85
Israeli BSL
14-8 PTS: 19. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 6. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. J.P. Tokoto
PTS: 22. Jordan Swing
REB: 8. Taylor Braun
AST: 4. Taylor Braun
118.6 - 114.6
Mar 25, 2019
v. Hapoel Tel Aviv W, 85 - 76 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
15-8 PTS: 17. E. Bryant
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 19. Tomer Ginat
REB: 8. Garlon Green
AST: 3. Garlon Green
114.0 - 101.9
Apr 1, 2019
@ Maccabi Ashdod W, 74 - 92 HaKiriya Arena
Israeli BSL
16-8 PTS: 25. S. Braimoh
REB: 6. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 19. M. Tollefsen
REB: 14. Lis Shoshi
AST: 3. M. Tollefsen
94.9 - 117.9
Apr 4, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 87 - 72 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
17-8 PTS: 16. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 12. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 20. Shawn Jones
REB: 11. D. Atkins
AST: 7. Corey Walden
114.0 - 94.3
Apr 8, 2019
v. Ironi Nahariya W, 90 - 69 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
18-8 PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 15. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 9. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 17. Cat Barber
REB: 10. Cat Barber
AST: 5. Terry Allen
113.2 - 86.7
Apr 11, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 99 - 92 Nokia Arena
Israeli BSL
18-9 PTS: 21. E. Bryant
REB: 7. S. Braimoh
AST: 16. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 23. S. Wilbekin
REB: 5. A. Caloiaro
AST: 4. S. Wilbekin
127.5 - 118.5
Apr 18, 2019
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 78 - 81 Malha Arena
Israeli BSL
19-9 PTS: 19. S. Braimoh
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. T. Thomas
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
96.5 - 100.2
Apr 29, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 89 - 77 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
20-9 PTS: 21. F. Bourdillon
REB: 11. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 13. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 27. Chris Dowe
REB: 11. E. Kadir
AST: 9. Gary Browne
120.8 - 104.5
May 5, 2019
v. Hapoel Beer Sheva W, 64 - 52 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
21-9 PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 17. S. Braimoh
AST: 6. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 15. T. Warech
REB: 15. J. Donaldson
AST: 3. K. Johnson
90.1 - 73.2
May 12, 2019
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 91 - 82 Gan Ner Sports Hall
Israeli BSL
21-10 PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 7. J. Skjoldebrand
AST: 8. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 22. James Kelly
REB: 10. James Kelly
AST: 9. B. Crawford
109.4 - 98.6
May 16, 2019
v. Bnei Herzelia W, 74 - 73 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
22-10 PTS: 21. Rafi Manco
REB: 10. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 11. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 25. Jerome Dyson
REB: 14. D'or Fischer
AST: 5. X. Rathan-Mayes
106.5 - 105.1
May 20, 2019
@ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 81 - 77 Beit Maccabi
Israeli BSL
22-11 PTS: 25. E. Bryant
REB: 6. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 14. A. Ben-Chimol
PTS: 17. D. Simpson
REB: 11. D. Simpson
AST: 4. Rod Tishman
106.1 - 100.9
May 25, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 96 - 89 Begin Arena
Israeli BSL
23-11 PTS: 20. E. Bryant
REB: 8. S. Braimoh
AST: 7. J.P. Tokoto
PTS: 23. Chris Dowe
REB: 7. Talib Zanna
AST: 4. Chris Dowe
129.1 - 119.7
May 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Ironi Nes Ziona Preview Lev HaMoshava Arena
Israeli BSL
- N/A N/A N/A