KK Crvena Zvezda 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska L, 82 - 88 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
ABA Liga Supercup
0-1 PTS: 15. D. Davidovac
REB: 6. James Gist
AST: 5. Filip Covic
PTS: 18. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
REB: 9. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
113.8 - 122.1
Oct 3, 2019
@ Panathinaikos L, 87 - 82 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 22. James Gist
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 6. Billy Baron
PTS: 21. N. Calathes
REB: 11. D. Thomas
AST: 7. N. Calathes
115.8 - 109.1
Oct 6, 2019
v. Sixt Primorska W, 90 - 64 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 18. L. Brown
REB: 8. M. Faye
AST: 10. L. Brown
PTS: 17. Lance Harris
REB: 7. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
AST: 7. Zan Sisko
125.1 - 89.0
Oct 10, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 68 - 56 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 13. L. Brown
REB: 8. D. Brown
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 4. N. De Colo
109.0 - 89.8
Oct 13, 2019
v. Buducnost L, 81 - 89 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 27. James Gist
REB: 6. James Gist
AST: 7. Filip Covic
PTS: 17. H. Martin
REB: 5. D. Nikolic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
118.3 - 129.9
Oct 17, 2019
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 84 - 69 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 18. S. Perperoglou
REB: 6. M. Faye
AST: 4. C. Jenkins
PTS: 16. S. Wilbekin
REB: 8. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
104.1 - 85.5
Oct 20, 2019
@ Krka Novo Mesto L, 79 - 77 Leon Stukelj Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-2 PTS: 16. N. Jovanovic
REB: 7. N. Jovanovic
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 20. Glenn Cosey
REB: 6. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 9. Glenn Cosey
116.3 - 113.4
Oct 24, 2019
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 65 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 10. James Gist
REB: 4. M. Faye
AST: 3. L. Brown
PTS: 21. N. Mirotic
REB: 6. B. Davies
AST: 5. Cory Higgins
87.3 - 98.1
Oct 27, 2019
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 88 - 70 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 17. D. Davidovac
REB: 10. James Gist
AST: 4. L. Brown
PTS: 13. Edin Atic
REB: 5. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. Edin Atic
115.7 - 92.0
Oct 29, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 85 - 70 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 18. L. Brown
REB: 7. James Gist
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 26. V. Micic
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 5. V. Micic
113.3 - 93.3
Oct 31, 2019
v. Khimki W, 90 - 78 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 18. B. Simanic
REB: 5. S. Perperoglou
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 14. Alexey Shved
REB: 11. Anthony Gill
AST: 4. Alexey Shved
123.7 - 107.2
Nov 3, 2019
@ KK Cibona W, 72 - 86 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-2 PTS: 15. S. Perperoglou
REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Filip Covic
PTS: 15. F. Bundovic
REB: 6. Roko Prkacin
AST: 5. Matic Rebec
102.1 - 122.0
Nov 7, 2019
v. Real Madrid L, 60 - 75 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 17. Billy Baron
REB: 6. L. Brown
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 16. Sergio Llull
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. Sergio Llull
94.9 - 118.7
Nov 11, 2019
v. BC Igokea W, 103 - 61 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-2 PTS: 19. Billy Baron
REB: 6. James Gist
AST: 9. Billy Baron
PTS: 19. R. Vaughn
REB: 7. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 4. Mike Green
149.9 - 88.8
Nov 15, 2019
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 72 - 74 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 16. Billy Baron
REB: 7. D. Davidovac
AST: 4. L. Brown
PTS: 20. L. Jean-Charles
REB: 19. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. David Lighty
90.9 - 93.4
Nov 17, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 75 - 72 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-3 PTS: 14. Filip Covic
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 3. L. Brown
PTS: 13. Corey Walden
REB: 8. Rade Zagorac
AST: 4. N. Gordic
97.0 - 93.1
Nov 19, 2019
@ ALBA Berlin L, 93 - 80 o2 World
Euroleague
2-7 PTS: 12. Michael Ojo
REB: 6. Michael Ojo
AST: 8. Filip Covic
PTS: 22. R. Giedraitis
REB: 8. Luke Sikma
AST: 4. Luke Sikma
132.4 - 113.9
Nov 21, 2019
@ Zalgiris W, 59 - 61 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
3-7 PTS: 14. Billy Baron
REB: 7. M. Faye
AST: 3. L. Brown
PTS: 11. E. Ulanovas
REB: 7. P. Jankunas
AST: 4. T. Walkup
95.4 - 98.7
Nov 25, 2019
v. KK Mornar W, 105 - 82 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-3 PTS: 13. Michael Ojo
REB: 7. Michael Ojo
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 22. Jacob Pullen
REB: 3. Tay Waller
AST: 4. Jacob Pullen
145.1 - 113.3
Nov 28, 2019
v. Valencia Basket W, 76 - 73 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-7 PTS: 19. L. Brown
REB: 8. M. Faye
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 22. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. B. Dubljevic
108.2 - 104.0
Dec 1, 2019
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 75 - 64 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-4 PTS: 17. L. Brown
REB: 5. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 17. R. Boatright
REB: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 3. R. Boatright
107.7 - 91.9
Dec 5, 2019
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 67 - 77 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
5-7 PTS: 21. L. Brown
REB: 6. M. Faye
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 14. S. Rodriguez
REB: 7. Jeff Brooks
AST: 3. S. Rodriguez
104.0 - 119.5
Dec 8, 2019
v. FMP Beograd W, 95 - 89 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-4 PTS: 25. L. Brown
REB: 5. L. Brown
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 19. Okben Ulubay
REB: 5. Okben Ulubay
AST: 7. I. Dokovic
117.6 - 110.1
Dec 12, 2019
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 64 - 72 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
5-8 PTS: 20. L. Brown
REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 22. Nik Stauskas
REB: 8. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
93.9 - 105.6
Dec 15, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ KK Zadar Preview Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 20, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Olympiacos Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 23, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Sixt Primorska Preview OS Venclja Perka
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 27, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 30, 2019
12:00 PM ET
@ Buducnost Preview Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 10, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Preview Astroballe
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 15, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Zalgiris Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 17, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. ALBA Berlin Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 23, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Anadolu Efes Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Panathinaikos Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2020
12:00 PM ET
@ Khimki Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 21, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 27, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2020
1:00 PM ET
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ Real Madrid Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Olympiacos Preview Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Bayern Munich Preview Audi Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 9, 2020
3:00 PM ET
@ Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A