Fraport Skyliners Juniors 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fraport Skyliners Juniors Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
@ Dragons Rhoendorf W, 68 - 75 Sporthalle an der Menzenberger Strasse
German Pro B
1-0 PTS: 21. E. Clarance
REB: 9. A. Trtovac
AST: 5. E. Clarance
PTS: 16. J. Jasinski
REB: 13. Z. Riauka
AST: 6. R. Miller
87.2 - 96.1
Sep 30, 2018
v. TG Wurzburg Baskets Akademie W, 74 - 68 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
2-0 PTS: 17. E. Clarance
REB: 6. R. Freudenberg
AST: 6. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 22. D. Sienko
REB: 5. N. Leonhardt
AST: 7. P. Hadenfeldt
99.5 - 91.4
Oct 7, 2018
v. Giessen 46ers II W, 80 - 72 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
3-0 PTS: 14. Garai Zeeb
REB: 8. R. Freudenberg
AST: 6. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 18. Alen Pjanic
REB: 10. Adam Klie
AST: 3. Adam Klie
110.9 - 99.9
Oct 14, 2018
@ Baskethall Loewen Erfurt W, 61 - 71
German Pro B
4-0 PTS: 19. Garai Zeeb
REB: 8. A. Trtovac
AST: 4. J. Dang Akodo
PTS: 13. David Taylor
REB: 6. David Taylor
AST: 3. David Taylor
95.2 - 110.8
Oct 20, 2018
v. FC Bayern Munchen II W, 83 - 78 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
5-0 PTS: 23. R. Freudenberg
REB: 8. R. Freudenberg
AST: 8. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 19. N. Weidemann
REB: 10. Jacob Knauf
AST: 7. V. Frankl-Maus
108.8 - 102.3
Oct 28, 2018
@ Orange Academy Ratiopharm W, 54 - 86 Dreifachturnhalle Weissenhorn
German Pro B
6-0 PTS: 20. J.T. Roach
REB: 7. A. Trtovac
AST: 4. M. Begue
PTS: 16. M. Krimmer
REB: 9. N. Bretzel
AST: 3. N. Mittmann
70.4 - 112.0
Nov 3, 2018
@ Scanplus Baskets Elchingen L, 80 - 72 Sporthalle Nersinger Hauptstrasse
German Pro B
6-1 PTS: 26. E. Clarance
REB: 8. E. Clarance
AST: 7. E. Clarance
PTS: 17. Jere Vucica
REB: 13. Brian Butler
AST: 9. S. Fekete
107.5 - 96.7
Nov 10, 2018
v. Bayer Giants Leverkusen L, 70 - 87 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
6-2 PTS: 20. Garai Zeeb
REB: 6. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 3. E. Clarance
PTS: 16. Nino Celebic
REB: 11. D. Heinzmann
AST: 3. Ron Mvouika
90.4 - 112.4
Nov 18, 2018
@ Wiha Panthers Schwenningen L, 68 - 48
German Pro B
6-3 PTS: 15. E. Clarance
REB: 9. Aaron Kayser
AST: 2. E. Clarance
PTS: 31. R. Moore
REB: 8. R. Moore
AST: 3. K. Karamatskos
105.2 - 74.2
Nov 25, 2018
@ BBC Coburg L, 84 - 73 HUK-Coburg
German Pro B
6-4 PTS: 20. A. Trtovac
REB: 14. A. Trtovac
AST: 7. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 27. C. Wolf
REB: 7. C. Wolf
AST: 7. Chase Adams
113.6 - 98.7
Dec 1, 2018
v. Rhein Stars Koeln W, 77 - 55 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
7-4 PTS: 14. Felix Hecker
REB: 11. A. Trtovac
AST: 4. L. Schoormann
PTS: 11. Yasin Kolo
REB: 7. J. Gottschalk
AST: 3. T. van der Velde
98.3 - 70.2
Dec 8, 2018
@ FC Bayern Munchen II W, 68 - 75
German Pro B
8-4 PTS: 21. Garai Zeeb
REB: 8. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 5. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 21. Bruno Vrcic
REB: 10. Bruno Vrcic
AST: 5. Erol Ersek
90.4 - 99.7
Dec 16, 2018
@ Giessen 46ers II L, 72 - 57
German Pro B
8-5 PTS: 18. Cosmo Gruehn
REB: 8. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 8. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 21. J. Williams
REB: 10. Alen Pjanic
AST: 4. Adam Klie
102.4 - 81.0
Dec 22, 2018
v. Orange Academy Ratiopharm W, 78 - 65 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
9-5 PTS: 16. A. Trtovac
REB: 8. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 7. E. Clarance
PTS: 22. Till Pape
REB: 5. Z. Ensminger
AST: 5. T. Lanmuller
104.0 - 86.7
Jan 6, 2019
v. Dragons Rhoendorf W, 83 - 81 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
10-5 PTS: 22. A. Trtovac
REB: 11. A. Trtovac
AST: 5. E. Clarance
PTS: 26. Kwan Waller
REB: 11. Z. Riauka
AST: 2. J. Kochade
96.7 - 94.4
Jan 13, 2019
@ Bayer Giants Leverkusen L, 86 - 64 Smidt-Arena
German Pro B
10-6 PTS: 23. Dennis Mavin
REB: 10. Aaron Kayser
AST: 2. Cosmo Gruehn
PTS: 16. D. Heinzmann
REB: 10. D. Heinzmann
AST: 5. Nick Hornsby
110.3 - 82.1
Jan 20, 2019
v. Scanplus Baskets Elchingen W, 81 - 75 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
11-6 PTS: 18. Cosmo Gruehn
REB: 9. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 3. Cosmo Gruehn
PTS: 13. Jere Vucica
REB: 6. C.J. Oldham
AST: 3. Jere Vucica
109.3 - 101.2
Jan 25, 2019
@ FC Bayern Munchen II W, 55 - 61 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
1-0 PTS: 24. J. Samare
REB: 9. M. Begue
AST: 7. Vuk Radojcic
PTS: 13. Jason George
REB: 11. M. Sillah
AST: 3. N. Buchholz
72.9 - 80.8
Jan 25, 2019
v. Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team L, 58 - 73 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
1-1 PTS: 19. L. Schoormann
REB: 9. M. Javernik
AST: 5. M. Begue
PTS: 30. Deni Avdija
REB: 12. Deni Avdija
AST: 4. Deni Avdija
77.0 - 96.9
Jan 26, 2019
@ KK Partizan Junior Team W, 55 - 68 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
2-1 PTS: 17. L. Schoormann
REB: 11. J. Samare
AST: 3. D. Koroma
PTS: 18. D. Pazin
REB: 7. D. Pazin
AST: 3. L. Stefanovic
69.2 - 85.5
Jan 26, 2019
v. Wiha Panthers Schwenningen L, 65 - 75 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
11-7 PTS: 24. E. Clarance
REB: 10. Aaron Kayser
AST: 5. E. Clarance
PTS: 23. B. Borekambi
REB: 9. R. Moore
AST: 8. A. Abakar
88.7 - 102.4
Jan 27, 2019
v. Orange Academy Ratiopharm W, 86 - 61 Audi Dome
Munich Tournament (ANGT)
3-1 PTS: 16. L. Schoormann
REB: 10. M. Javernik
AST: 6. M. Begue
PTS: 22. A. Bulajic
REB: 8. Z. Ensminger
AST: 4. Z. Ensminger
114.5 - 81.2
Feb 2, 2019
@ TG Wurzburg Baskets Akademie L, 70 - 56
German Pro B
11-8 PTS: 13. M. Begue
REB: 8. A. Trtovac
AST: 5. E. Clarance
PTS: 18. L. Stechmann
REB: 5. T. Eisenberger
AST: 8. P. Hadenfeldt
107.6 - 86.1
Feb 9, 2019
v. Baskethall Loewen Erfurt L, 59 - 69 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
11-9 PTS: 23. A. Trtovac
REB: 12. A. Trtovac
AST: 4. L. Schoormann
PTS: 19. M. Kuhle
REB: 16. R. Franklin
AST: 7. R. Franklin
84.2 - 98.5
Feb 16, 2019
@ Rhein Stars Koeln W, 63 - 78 GEW Energy Dome
German Pro B
12-9 PTS: 17. Garai Zeeb
REB: 10. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 6. Cosmo Gruehn
PTS: 18. V. Nemcok
REB: 12. B. Van Laack
AST: 9. V. Nemcok
83.3 - 103.1
Feb 23, 2019
v. BBC Coburg W, 74 - 69 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
13-9 PTS: 21. A. Trtovac
REB: 10. A. Trtovac
AST: 4. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 21. Chase Adams
REB: 10. M. Von Der Wippel
AST: 3. Chase Adams
100.8 - 94.0
Mar 3, 2019
v. VFL Astrostars Bochum W, 89 - 80 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
14-9 PTS: 28. Garai Zeeb
REB: 8. A. Trtovac
AST: 5. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 19. M. Scott
REB: 7. F. Wendeler
AST: 8. M. Scott
106.6 - 95.9
Mar 9, 2019
@ VFL Astrostars Bochum W, 65 - 79 Rundturnhalle
German Pro B
15-9 PTS: 21. Dennis Mavin
REB: 5. M. Begue
AST: 8. L. Schoormann
PTS: 17. M. Scott
REB: 7. F. Wendeler
AST: 4. M. Gebhardt
103.7 - 126.0
Mar 23, 2019
@ SSV lok Bernau Alba L, 78 - 58 Sporthalle Heinersdorfer Strasse
German Pro B
15-10 PTS: 14. A. Trtovac
REB: 10. A. Trtovac
AST: 2. Dennis Mavin
PTS: 14. Q. Welton
REB: 12. Q. Welton
AST: 8. Bennet Hundt
113.0 - 84.0
Mar 30, 2019
v. SSV lok Bernau Alba L, 76 - 84 Fraport Arena
German Pro B
15-11 PTS: 14. A. Trtovac
REB: 9. A. Trtovac
AST: 4. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 23. R. Kulawick
REB: 5. K. Nikic
AST: 4. K. Nikic
102.2 - 112.9