CSKA Moscow U18 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSKA Moscow U18 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2020
@ Yenisei-2 L, 74 - 73 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
0-1 PTS: 15. A. Maltsev
REB: 8. A. Maltsev
AST: 3. Ivan Zimin
PTS: 26. I. Vashchenko
REB: 12. A. Shlegel
AST: 6. A. Zhelezko
86.9 - 85.8
Oct 7, 2020
@ Yenisei-2 W, 74 - 81 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
1-1 PTS: 19. Ivan Zimin
REB: 11. A. Maltsev
AST: 7. K. Krylov
PTS: 18. Danik Dyakov
REB: 9. A. Shlegel
AST: 5. A. Zhelezko
91.0 - 99.6
Oct 17, 2020
@ Runa-2 W, 68 - 84 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
2-1 PTS: 25. A. Maltsev
REB: 11. P. Gafurov
AST: 5. V. Karpenko
PTS: 11. Danila Yanov
REB: 11. I. Bogdanov
AST: 3. I. Gorshkov
84.6 - 104.5
Oct 18, 2020
@ Runa-2 L, 80 - 73 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
2-2 PTS: 26. P. Gafurov
REB: 18. P. Gafurov
AST: 5. V. Karpenko
PTS: 19. Yuri Sonin
REB: 9. Yuri Sonin
AST: 4. Ilya Baranov
102.6 - 93.6
Oct 22, 2020
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 78 - 70 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
2-3 PTS: 23. A. Maltsev
REB: 9. A. Maltsev
AST: 4. P. Gafurov
PTS: 26. M. Lichutin
REB: 10. A. Malinin
AST: 5. V. Tkachenko
97.7 - 87.7
Oct 23, 2020
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 82 - 76 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
2-4 PTS: 27. A. Ershov
REB: 8. V. Karpenko
AST: 4. V. Karpenko
PTS: 19. M. Lichutin
REB: 8. Egor Pokinko
AST: 7. M. Lichutin
114.1 - 105.7
Nov 6, 2020
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 91 - 53 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
3-4 PTS: 17. V. Karpenko
REB: 7. D. Khalturin
AST: 6. V. Karpenko
PTS: 16. M. Byzov
REB: 7. M. Byzov
AST: 2. V. Kulikov
118.7 - 69.2
Nov 7, 2020
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 84 - 74 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
4-4 PTS: 15. Ivan Pynko
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 5. V. Knyazev
PTS: 18. V. Orekhov
REB: 11. Yegor Chepik
AST: 4. V. Orekhov
107.0 - 94.3
Nov 10, 2020
v. UNICS-2 W, 80 - 69 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
5-4 PTS: 17. V. Karpenko
REB: 10. D. Khalturin
AST: 5. A. Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 15. K. Anoshin
REB: 7. K. Ekimov
AST: 4. S. Koroteev
104.7 - 90.3
Nov 11, 2020
v. UNICS-2 W, 89 - 85 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
6-4 PTS: 22. Oleg Akramov
REB: 6. V. Posrednikov
AST: 5. A. Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 20. S. Drakovsky
REB: 7. I. Tarasenko
AST: 9. K. Anoshin
118.4 - 113.1
Nov 19, 2020
@ Samara-2 L, 83 - 82 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
6-5 PTS: 16. Oleg Akramov
REB: 14. Oleg Akramov
AST: 4. A. Maltsev
PTS: 26. Maxim Vlasov
REB: 6. E. Zakharov
AST: 6. E. Zakharov
92.8 - 91.7
Nov 20, 2020
@ Samara-2 W, 57 - 71 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
7-5 PTS: 20. Oleg Akramov
REB: 11. V. Posrednikov
AST: 3. Oleg Akramov
PTS: 12. N. Grechko
REB: 10. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 6. V. Pushkar
77.5 - 96.5
Nov 22, 2020
@ Avtodor-2 L, 70 - 64 FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
7-6 PTS: 18. A. Maltsev
REB: 9. V. Posrednikov
AST: 3. A. Maltsev
PTS: 20. A. Kvitkovsky
REB: 12. A. Kvitkovsky
AST: 7. V. Kharisov
96.3 - 88.1
Nov 23, 2020
@ Avtodor-2 L, 82 - 75 FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
7-7 PTS: 16. V. Posrednikov
REB: 10. D. Khalturin
AST: 7. V. Mikheyev
PTS: 25. A. Petenev
REB: 9. A. Baryshev
AST: 3. V. Kharisov
118.6 - 108.5
Nov 30, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki-2 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 1, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki-2 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 4, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma-2 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma-2 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2020
8:00 AM ET
@ Zenit-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 12, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A