UNICS-2 2021-2022 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 4, 2021
    @ Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 70 - 78 NO UOR
    VTB Youth United League
    1-0 PTS: 25. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 10. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. I. Karpenko
    PTS: 21. D. Alekseev
    REB: 9. A. Pokrovkov
    AST: 6. V. Orekhov
    93.0 - 103.7
    Oct 5, 2021
    @ Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 73 - 77 NO UOR
    VTB Youth United League
    2-0 PTS: 28. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 6. D. Vedenev
    AST: 2. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 21. D. Alekseev
    REB: 9. D. Alekseev
    AST: 4. V. Orekhov
    100.0 - 105.5
    Oct 19, 2021
    @ Samara-2 W, 65 - 93 SK SGUE
    VTB Youth United League
    3-0 PTS: 13. S. Pinchuk
    REB: 8. I. Karpenko
    AST: 3. D. Stebakov
    PTS: 21. V. Ponomarev
    REB: 7. V. Ponomarev
    AST: 4. S. Shkurin
    77.2 - 110.5
    Oct 20, 2021
    @ Samara-2 W, 65 - 84 SK SGUE
    VTB Youth United League
    4-0 PTS: 17. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 12. I. Karpenko
    AST: 6. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 14. G. Bednyakov
    REB: 7. Maxim Vlasov
    AST: 5. V. Shevchenko
    80.0 - 103.4
    Oct 23, 2021
    @ Avtodor-2 W, 67 - 74 FOK Star
    VTB Youth United League
    5-0 PTS: 15. G. Pilipchuk
    REB: 9. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 18. A. Fedorov
    REB: 12. A. Fedorov
    AST: 6. V. Pranauskis
    92.4 - 102.1
    Oct 24, 2021
    @ Avtodor-2 L, 95 - 89 FOK Star
    VTB Youth United League
    5-1 PTS: 20. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 8. I. Karpenko
    AST: 5. A. Gunther
    PTS: 34. V. Pranauskis
    REB: 15. A. Pechkin
    AST: 4. V. Pranauskis
    124.3 - 116.5
    Oct 31, 2021
    @ Khimki-2 L, 70 - 68 BCMO
    VTB Youth United League
    5-2 PTS: 18. G. Pilipchuk
    REB: 8. S. Polstyanov
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 15. A. Chizhenok
    REB: 11. V. Garsky
    AST: 4. G. Vasilyev
    102.4 - 99.5
    Nov 1, 2021
    @ Khimki-2 L, 69 - 62 BCMO
    VTB Youth United League
    5-3 PTS: 11. A. Pavlov
    REB: 5. D. Vedenev
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 15. A. Polishchuk
    REB: 8. P. Gankevich
    AST: 3. V. Garsky
    95.0 - 85.4
    Nov 4, 2021
    @ Parma-2 W, 68 - 70 FOK Victory
    VTB Youth United League
    6-3 PTS: 11. D. Kabanov
    REB: 10. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 21. V. Perevalov
    REB: 8. D. Plugarev
    AST: 7. P. Morozov
    94.5 - 97.3
    Nov 5, 2021
    @ Parma-2 W, 61 - 81 FOK Victory
    VTB Youth United League
    7-3 PTS: 30. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 7. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Drakovsky
    PTS: 19. D. Plugarev
    REB: 8. V. Perevalov
    AST: 5. Daniil Bily
    91.9 - 122.1
    Nov 11, 2021
    v. Runa-2 L, 59 - 87 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    7-4 PTS: 15. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 10. I. Karpenko
    AST: 3. I. Karpenko
    PTS: 17. V. Markovic
    REB: 6. S. Grashkin
    AST: 8. D. Kovalev
    79.7 - 117.5
    Nov 12, 2021
    v. Runa-2 L, 71 - 79 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    7-5 PTS: 18. A. Pavlov
    REB: 7. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 21. D. Kovalev
    REB: 10. A. Shlegel
    AST: 5. V. Markovic
    92.6 - 103.1
    Nov 15, 2021
    v. MBA-2 Moscow L, 75 - 88 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    7-6 PTS: 17. A. Pavlov
    REB: 8. A. Pavlov
    AST: 5. A. Gunther
    PTS: 18. A. Malinin
    REB: 9. M. Savchenko
    AST: 5. N. Mozharovskiy
    97.8 - 114.8
    Nov 16, 2021
    v. MBA-2 Moscow L, 76 - 84 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    7-7 PTS: 22. A. Pavlov
    REB: 8. G. Pilipchuk
    AST: 8. D. Stebakov
    PTS: 19. Ivan Zimin
    REB: 8. M. Savchenko
    AST: 7. Ivan Zimin
    95.5 - 105.5
    Nov 27, 2021
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 94 - 71 Basket Hall
    VTB Youth United League
    7-8 PTS: 15. I. Karpenko
    REB: 6. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 19. K. Temirov
    REB: 9. K. Temirov
    AST: 4. M. Vedishchev
    114.0 - 86.1
    Nov 28, 2021
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 88 - 64 Basket Hall
    VTB Youth United League
    7-9 PTS: 17. A. Pavlov
    REB: 6. I. Karpenko
    AST: 3. D. Stebakov
    PTS: 20. D. Sereda
    REB: 10. Y. Sychkov
    AST: 4. V. Zabolotnev
    111.7 - 81.3
    Dec 1, 2021
    @ Zenit-2 L, 83 - 70 Zenith Academy
    VTB Youth United League
    7-10 PTS: 18. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 24. A. Toptunov
    REB: 16. Egor Ryzhov
    AST: 5. M. Bokarev
    113.8 - 96.0
    Dec 2, 2021
    @ Zenit-2 L, 71 - 60 Zenith Academy
    VTB Youth United League
    7-11 PTS: 15. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. I. Karpenko
    AST: 6. D. Stebakov
    PTS: 19. A. Toptunov
    REB: 7. A. Toptunov
    AST: 4. A. Toptunov
    100.6 - 85.0
    Dec 12, 2021
    v. CSKA Moscow U18 L, 68 - 72 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    7-12 PTS: 27. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 10. I. Karpenko
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 14. D. Klyuchenkov
    REB: 9. M. Makarov
    AST: 3. V. Knyazev
    94.2 - 99.8
    Dec 13, 2021
    v. CSKA Moscow U18 L, 46 - 76 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    7-13 PTS: 8. A. Gunther
    REB: 6. G. Pilipchuk
    AST: 3. A. Gunther
    PTS: 13. M. Makarov
    REB: 8. A. Perukhov
    AST: 5. V. Mikheyev
    62.3 - 102.9
    Dec 16, 2021
    v. Enisey-2 W, 95 - 64 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    8-13 PTS: 19. I. Karpenko
    REB: 12. I. Karpenko
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 22. Y. Zaporozhets
    REB: 6. A. Doroshevich
    AST: 4. Y. Zaporozhets
    122.0 - 82.2
    Dec 17, 2021
    v. Enisey-2 W, 90 - 81 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    9-13 PTS: 14. S. Pinchuk
    REB: 7. I. Karpenko
    AST: 6. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 27. D. Ivanov
    REB: 8. Y. Zaporozhets
    AST: 7. Y. Zaporozhets
    119.2 - 107.2
    Jan 10, 2022
    v. Avtodor-2 W, 82 - 75 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    10-13 PTS: 17. G. Pilipchuk
    REB: 12. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 5. A. Gunther
    PTS: 22. A. Ivanov
    REB: 8. S. Reisch
    AST: 6. V. Pranauskis
    111.6 - 102.0
    Jan 11, 2022
    v. Avtodor-2 W, 78 - 62 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    11-13 PTS: 22. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 5. A. Gunther
    PTS: 12. I. Mokhnarylov
    REB: 7. S. Reisch
    AST: 3. V. Pranauskis
    111.8 - 88.9
    Jan 14, 2022
    v. Samara-2 W, 75 - 54 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    12-13 PTS: 18. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 7. A. Gunther
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 9. A. Maskaev
    REB: 7. T. Muravyov
    AST: 3. V. Shevchenko
    100.9 - 72.6
    Jan 15, 2022
    v. Samara-2 W, 71 - 63 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    13-13 PTS: 18. A. Gunther
    REB: 8. G. Pilipchuk
    AST: 2. S. Tomashevsky
    PTS: 16. Maxim Vlasov
    REB: 8. Maxim Vlasov
    AST: 5. V. Shevchenko
    95.5 - 84.7
    Jan 24, 2022
    v. Khimki-2 L, 70 - 75 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    13-14 PTS: 18. A. Gunther
    REB: 6. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 15. G. Vasilyev
    REB: 11. A. Chizhenok
    AST: 7. K. Studenikin
    97.2 - 104.1
    Jan 25, 2022
    v. Khimki-2 W, 67 - 65 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    14-14 PTS: 21. S. Drakovsky
    REB: 10. A. Lakhanov
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 22. A. Chizhenok
    REB: 8. A. Chizhenok
    AST: 2. D. Tyulubayev
    92.0 - 89.3
    Feb 6, 2022
    @ Runa-2 L, 85 - 62 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
    VTB Youth United League
    14-15 PTS: 22. A. Gunther
    REB: 7. D. Kabanov
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 14. V. Markovic
    REB: 11. Yuri Sonin
    AST: 7. A. Kochergin
    118.4 - 86.4
    Feb 7, 2022
    @ Runa-2 W, 65 - 72 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
    VTB Youth United League
    15-15 PTS: 24. A. Gunther
    REB: 6. A. Gunther
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 12. D. Kovalev
    REB: 8. Boris Mitkin
    AST: 5. A. Kochergin
    83.5 - 92.5
    Feb 10, 2022
    @ MBA-2 Moscow L, 90 - 56 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
    VTB Youth United League
    15-16 PTS: 11. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 7. S. Polstyanov
    AST: 7. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 16. V. Tkachenko
    REB: 10. K. Yesipov
    AST: 4. Egor Pokinko
    115.5 - 71.9
    Feb 11, 2022
    @ MBA-2 Moscow L, 79 - 64 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
    VTB Youth United League
    15-17 PTS: 18. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. A. Gunther
    AST: 7. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 19. Egor Pokinko
    REB: 7. P. Ismailov
    AST: 4. Egor Pokinko
    99.7 - 80.8
    Feb 24, 2022
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 77 - 63 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    16-17 PTS: 29. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 8. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 4. S. Drakovsky
    PTS: 26. D. Sereda
    REB: 11. D. Ishchenko
    AST: 3. A. Tarantsov
    106.2 - 86.9
    Feb 25, 2022
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 69 - 68 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    17-17 PTS: 19. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 7. S. Drakovsky
    AST: 3. S. Tomashevsky
    PTS: 24. Lev Kuzmenko
    REB: 11. Lev Kuzmenko
    AST: 5. Viktor Titov
    91.4 - 90.1
    Feb 28, 2022
    v. Zenit-2 W, 73 - 64 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    18-17 PTS: 22. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 5. A. Gunther
    PTS: 22. Egor Ryzhov
    REB: 11. Egor Ryzhov
    AST: 3. Egor Ryzhov
    98.5 - 86.4
    Mar 1, 2022
    v. Zenit-2 L, 56 - 79 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    18-18 PTS: 17. A. Gunther
    REB: 5. A. Lakhanov
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 15. Y. Sorokin
    REB: 11. Y. Sorokin
    AST: 4. E. Borisov
    76.6 - 108.1
    Mar 10, 2022
    @ CSKA Moscow U18 W, 73 - 80 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    VTB Youth United League
    19-18 PTS: 26. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 8. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 20. Y. Nikonov
    REB: 9. D. Klyuchenkov
    AST: 6. D. Klyuchenkov
    95.6 - 104.8
    Mar 11, 2022
    @ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 81 - 78 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    VTB Youth United League
    19-19 PTS: 24. G. Pilipchuk
    REB: 8. S. Polstyanov
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 18. K. Krylov
    REB: 13. D. Kiriliuk
    AST: 4. K. Krylov
    107.6 - 103.6
    Mar 14, 2022
    @ Enisey-2 L, 86 - 82 SK Krasnoyarsk
    VTB Youth United League
    19-20 PTS: 33. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 9. S. Polstyanov
    AST: 6. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 28. D. Ivanov
    REB: 7. V. Bykov
    AST: 5. D. Ivanov
    104.0 - 99.2
    Mar 15, 2022
    @ Enisey-2 L, 90 - 85 SK Krasnoyarsk
    VTB Youth United League
    19-21 PTS: 31. A. Gunther
    REB: 11. S. Pinchuk
    AST: 4. S. Pinchuk
    PTS: 25. Y. Zaporozhets
    REB: 7. D. Ivanov
    AST: 9. Y. Zaporozhets
    106.7 - 100.8
    Mar 25, 2022
    v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 85 - 67 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    20-21 PTS: 27. A. Gunther
    REB: 10. G. Pilipchuk
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 16. P. Smolyakov
    REB: 11. A. Pokrovkov
    AST: 9. E. Vorontsov
    112.8 - 88.9
    Mar 26, 2022
    v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 91 - 77 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    21-21 PTS: 28. S. Drakovsky
    REB: 9. G. Pilipchuk
    AST: 6. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 38. A. Orekhov
    REB: 11. A. Pokrovkov
    AST: 4. A. Orekhov
    121.0 - 102.4
    Mar 29, 2022
    v. Parma-2 L, 97 - 101 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    21-22 PTS: 24. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 7. A. Lakhanov
    AST: 7. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 24. V. Perevalov
    REB: 11. D. Plugarev
    AST: 15. K. Klementyev
    115.1 - 119.8
    Mar 30, 2022
    v. Parma-2 W, 89 - 64 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    22-22 PTS: 24. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 6. S. Polstyanov
    AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 15. K. Klementyev
    REB: 7. A. Koryakin
    AST: 6. K. Klementyev
    125.4 - 90.1
    Apr 19, 2022
    @ Khimki-2 L, 88 - 68 BCMO
    VTB Youth United League
    22-23 PTS: 21. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 4. G. Pilipchuk
    AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 20. A. Chizhenok
    REB: 8. K. Studenikin
    AST: 6. K. Studenikin
    117.2 - 90.6
    Apr 20, 2022
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 83 - 87 UTTS Vasilyevo
    VTB Youth United League
    22-24 PTS: 31. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 8. S. Polstyanov
    AST: 9. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 23. K. Temirov
    REB: 11. Lev Kuzmenko
    AST: 6. M. Vedishchev
    102.6 - 107.5
    Apr 21, 2022
    @ Parma-2 W, 77 - 88 Basket Hall
    VTB Youth United League
    23-24 PTS: 17. S. Polstyanov
    REB: 7. A. Pavlov
    AST: 7. S. Polstyanov
    PTS: 19. K. Klementyev
    REB: 7. V. Ionov
    AST: 7. G. Tuchkov
    101.5 - 115.9