Zenit-2 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2021
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 81 - 87 Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 16. Y. Sorokin
REB: 7. Y. Sorokin
AST: 6. A. Toptunov
PTS: 18. D. Sheyanov
REB: 11. D. Sheyanov
AST: 7. M. Vedishchev
95.1 - 102.1
Oct 6, 2021
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 77 - 80 Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
2-0 PTS: 34. A. Toptunov
REB: 12. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 4. A. Toptunov
PTS: 26. M. Vedishchev
REB: 8. D. Sheyanov
AST: 4. D. Ishchenko
100.5 - 104.5
Oct 15, 2021
@ Parma-2 W, 64 - 100 FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
3-0 PTS: 19. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 10. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 11. A. Toptunov
PTS: 16. K. Klementyev
REB: 6. D. Plugarev
AST: 6. V. Perevalov
87.8 - 137.3
Oct 16, 2021
@ Parma-2 W, 88 - 92 FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
4-0 PTS: 17. Y. Sorokin
REB: 6. Y. Sorokin
AST: 5. A. Toptunov
PTS: 21. D. Plugarev
REB: 9. P. Morozov
AST: 7. K. Klementyev
117.9 - 123.2
Oct 19, 2021
v. Khimki-2 L, 66 - 76 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
4-1 PTS: 18. A. Toptunov
REB: 9. Y. Sorokin
AST: 5. I. Prokopenko
PTS: 13. A. Polishchuk
REB: 10. V. Garsky
AST: 5. A. Chizhenok
88.5 - 101.9
Oct 20, 2021
v. Khimki-2 W, 69 - 65 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
5-1 PTS: 22. A. Toptunov
REB: 10. Y. Sorokin
AST: 4. A. Toptunov
PTS: 18. A. Chizhenok
REB: 15. A. Chizhenok
AST: 3. V. Garsky
98.0 - 92.3
Nov 11, 2021
@ Samara-2 W, 66 - 92 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
6-1 PTS: 20. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 14. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 8. M. Bokarev
PTS: 18. G. Bednyakov
REB: 4. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 3. Maxim Vlasov
86.2 - 120.2
Nov 12, 2021
@ Samara-2 W, 69 - 84 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
7-1 PTS: 17. Y. Sorokin
REB: 11. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 9. M. Bokarev
PTS: 28. G. Bednyakov
REB: 6. M. Tsybikov
AST: 9. V. Shevchenko
95.2 - 115.8
Nov 15, 2021
@ Avtodor-2 L, 107 - 106 FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
7-2 PTS: 26. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 13. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 5. M. Bokarev
PTS: 22. A. Fedorov
REB: 13. A. Pechkin
AST: 9. Daniil Ginko
118.0 - 116.9
Nov 16, 2021
@ Avtodor-2 W, 76 - 96 FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
8-2 PTS: 15. Y. Sorokin
REB: 15. Y. Sorokin
AST: 7. M. Bokarev
PTS: 18. A. Ivanov
REB: 6. A. Ivanov
AST: 9. V. Pranauskis
104.6 - 132.1
Nov 27, 2021
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 68 - 72 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
8-3 PTS: 17. Y. Sorokin
REB: 9. D. Ivanov
AST: 3. P. Zemskii
PTS: 17. A. Orekhov
REB: 7. A. Ovchinnikov
AST: 4. A. Orekhov
100.9 - 106.8
Nov 28, 2021
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 78 - 68 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
9-3 PTS: 18. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 12. Y. Sorokin
AST: 3. A. Kolosov
PTS: 14. D. Alekseev
REB: 12. V. Orekhov
AST: 8. A. Orekhov
117.7 - 102.6
Dec 1, 2021
v. UNICS-2 W, 83 - 70 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
10-3 PTS: 24. A. Toptunov
REB: 16. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 5. M. Bokarev
PTS: 18. S. Polstyanov
REB: 9. I. Karpenko
AST: 4. S. Polstyanov
113.8 - 96.0
Dec 2, 2021
v. UNICS-2 W, 71 - 60 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
11-3 PTS: 19. A. Toptunov
REB: 7. A. Toptunov
AST: 4. A. Toptunov
PTS: 15. S. Polstyanov
REB: 9. I. Karpenko
AST: 6. D. Stebakov
100.6 - 85.0
Dec 12, 2021
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 89 - 57 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
11-4 PTS: 12. P. Zemskii
REB: 8. Y. Sorokin
AST: 6. I. Prokopenko
PTS: 15. S. Chizhikov
REB: 5. P. Ismailov
AST: 6. Ivan Zimin
124.3 - 79.6
Dec 13, 2021
@ MBA-2 Moscow W, 62 - 63 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
12-4 PTS: 15. P. Zemskii
REB: 16. D. Ivanov
AST: 3. K. Lenkin
PTS: 20. A. Malinin
REB: 6. A. Malinin
AST: 4. K. Yesipov
90.7 - 92.1
Dec 16, 2021
@ Runa-2 L, 66 - 59 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
12-5 PTS: 14. M. Bokarev
REB: 8. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 3. D. Ivanov
PTS: 20. D. Kovalev
REB: 10. Boris Mitkin
AST: 4. V. Markovic
92.0 - 82.2
Dec 17, 2021
@ Runa-2 W, 59 - 81 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
13-5 PTS: 14. Y. Sorokin
REB: 8. Y. Sorokin
AST: 6. I. Prokopenko
PTS: 10. D. Kovalev
REB: 8. A. Shlegel
AST: 7. V. Markovic
81.0 - 111.2
Dec 20, 2021
v. Enisey-2 W, 89 - 62 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
14-5 PTS: 19. E. Borisov
REB: 10. Y. Sorokin
AST: 4. Egor Ryzhov
PTS: 17. A. Doroshevich
REB: 6. A. Doroshevich
AST: 7. Y. Zaporozhets
109.4 - 76.2
Dec 21, 2021
v. Enisey-2 W, 93 - 49 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
15-5 PTS: 18. Y. Sorokin
REB: 10. Y. Sorokin
AST: 6. A. Toptunov
PTS: 15. D. Ivanov
REB: 4. D. Ivanov
AST: 4. A. Doroshevich
125.9 - 66.3
Jan 10, 2022
v. Parma-2 W, 93 - 72 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
16-5 PTS: 26. Y. Sorokin
REB: 10. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 8. M. Bokarev
PTS: 20. K. Klementyev
REB: 7. V. Perevalov
AST: 9. K. Klementyev
121.8 - 94.3
Jan 11, 2022
v. Parma-2 L, 66 - 83 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
16-6 PTS: 18. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 7. Y. Sorokin
AST: 3. M. Bokarev
PTS: 25. V. Perevalov
REB: 5. V. Ionov
AST: 7. D. Plugarev
85.3 - 107.2
Jan 14, 2022
@ Khimki-2 L, 88 - 64 BCMO
VTB Youth United League
16-7 PTS: 14. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 8. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 2. Egor Ryzhov
PTS: 22. A. Chizhenok
REB: 7. M. Kipkeev
AST: 5. V. Savitsky
124.4 - 90.5
Jan 15, 2022
@ Khimki-2 W, 69 - 85 BCMO
VTB Youth United League
17-7 PTS: 26. P. Zemskii
REB: 13. D. Ivanov
AST: 4. M. Bokarev
PTS: 14. A. Chizhenok
REB: 12. A. Polishchuk
AST: 4. A. Polishchuk
93.0 - 114.6
Jan 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey-2 Preview SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey-2 Preview SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow U18 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow U18 Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2022
v. CSKA Moscow U18 Postponed Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2022
v. CSKA Moscow U18 Postponed Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 25, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA-2 Moscow Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA-2 Moscow Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A