Zenit-2 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2018
v. Spartak-2 W, 78 - 76
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 19. K. Babushkin
REB: 12. V. Sharapov
AST: 7. K. Babushkin
PTS: 22. N. Tikhonov
REB: 7. N. Tikhonov
AST: 5. N. Tikhonov
87.8 - 85.5
Oct 6, 2018
v. Spartak-2 W, 76 - 59
VTB Youth United League
2-0 PTS: 24. V. Sharapov
REB: 25. V. Sharapov
AST: 13. D. Novashev
PTS: 14. D. Mikhailov
REB: 5. G. Komissarenko
AST: 4. G. Komissarenko
96.7 - 75.0
Oct 16, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 90 - 64
VTB Youth United League
3-0 PTS: 22. V. Sharapov
REB: 22. V. Sharapov
AST: 6. A. Banchikov
PTS: 23. Z. Vedishchev
REB: 10. Y. Shimulsky
AST: 2. Z. Vedishchev
108.6 - 77.2
Oct 17, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 103 - 102
VTB Youth United League
4-0 PTS: 24. V. Sharapov
REB: 16. V. Sharapov
AST: 5. A. Banchikov
PTS: 31. Z. Vedishchev
REB: 9. A. Martyuk
AST: 6. A. Shcherbenev
125.3 - 124.0
Oct 30, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow Junior Team L, 68 - 101
VTB Youth United League
4-1 PTS: 25. D. Nikitin
REB: 10. V. Sharapov
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
PTS: 22. Cyril Savin
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
87.9 - 130.5
Oct 31, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow Junior Team L, 57 - 96
VTB Youth United League
4-2 PTS: 19. D. Nikitin
REB: 13. V. Sharapov
AST: 2. D. Nikitin
PTS: 18. M. Konovalov
REB: 9. M. Karvanen
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
72.3 - 121.8
Nov 3, 2018
v. Yenisei-2 W, 93 - 65
VTB Youth United League
5-2 PTS: 19. K. Shilin
REB: 21. V. Sharapov
AST: 5. A. Banchikov
PTS: 12. Danik Dyakov
REB: 5. D. Pazdnikov
AST: 3. V. Afanasyev
115.0 - 80.4
Nov 4, 2018
v. Yenisei-2 W, 118 - 64
VTB Youth United League
6-2 PTS: 33. V. Sharapov
REB: 20. V. Sharapov
AST: 7. A. Banchikov
PTS: 14. Y. Bezrukov
REB: 6. D. Meshkov
AST: 2. P. Metelev
130.3 - 70.7
Nov 24, 2018
@ Parma-2 W, 58 - 71
VTB Youth United League
7-2 PTS: 20. K. Shilin
REB: 17. Lev Bykov
AST: 6. T. Vagapov
PTS: 17. S. Tkachenko
REB: 9. E. Chernyshev
AST: 6. V. Bondarenko
76.8 - 94.1
Nov 25, 2018
@ Parma-2 W, 67 - 80
VTB Youth United League
8-2 PTS: 23. K. Shilin
REB: 13. V. Formenko
AST: 7. T. Vagapov
PTS: 15. S. Tkachenko
REB: 6. E. Chernyshev
AST: 4. S. Tkachenko
84.1 - 100.4
Nov 28, 2018
@ Khimki-2 L, 72 - 51
VTB Youth United League
8-3 PTS: 18. K. Shilin
REB: 4. V. Formenko
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
PTS: 14. I. Evstigneev
REB: 10. D. Ziborov
AST: 5. K. Studenikin
90.9 - 64.4
Nov 29, 2018
@ Khimki-2 L, 69 - 61
VTB Youth United League
8-4 PTS: 22. V. Formenko
REB: 12. V. Formenko
AST: 5. K. Shilin
PTS: 19. I. Evstigneev
REB: 8. D. Kadoshnikov
AST: 2. D. Medyanikov
91.5 - 80.9
Dec 4, 2018
v. UNICS-2 W, 74 - 63
VTB Youth United League
9-4 PTS: 19. K. Shilin
REB: 9. V. Formenko
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
PTS: 14. V. Kudinov
REB: 5. D. Kapustin
AST: 4. Artem Ivanov
99.7 - 84.9
Dec 5, 2018
v. UNICS-2 L, 67 - 75
VTB Youth United League
9-5 PTS: 20. K. Shilin
REB: 9. N. Soldatov
AST: 7. T. Vagapov
PTS: 18. V. Kudinov
REB: 7. I. Tarasenko
AST: 5. Artem Ivanov
96.0 - 107.5
Dec 7, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 57 - 77
VTB Youth United League
9-6 PTS: 18. D. Novashev
REB: 9. Ivan Krikun
AST: 2. D. Novashev
PTS: 19. A. Chadov
REB: 9. A. Chadov
AST: 4. V. Karpenko
74.2 - 100.2
Dec 8, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 86 - 61
VTB Youth United League
10-6 PTS: 19. N. Soldatov
REB: 14. V. Formenko
AST: 4. N. Soldatov
PTS: 16. A. Morozov
REB: 6. A. Chadov
AST: 2. Ivan Pynko
116.4 - 82.6
Dec 13, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Samara-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 18, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Samara-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 9, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Junior Team Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Junior Team Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Yenisei-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Yenisei-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Yenisei-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 6, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Spartak-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Spartak-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A