Zenit-2 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zenit-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2018
v. Spartak-2 W, 78 - 76
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 19. K. Babushkin
REB: 12. V. Sharapov
AST: 7. K. Babushkin
PTS: 22. N. Tikhonov
REB: 7. N. Tikhonov
AST: 5. N. Tikhonov
87.8 - 85.5
Oct 6, 2018
v. Spartak-2 W, 76 - 59
VTB Youth United League
2-0 PTS: 24. V. Sharapov
REB: 25. V. Sharapov
AST: 13. D. Novashev
PTS: 14. D. Mikhailov
REB: 5. G. Komissarenko
AST: 4. G. Komissarenko
96.7 - 75.0
Oct 16, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 90 - 64
VTB Youth United League
3-0 PTS: 22. V. Sharapov
REB: 22. V. Sharapov
AST: 6. A. Banchikov
PTS: 23. Z. Vedishchev
REB: 10. Y. Shimulsky
AST: 2. Z. Vedishchev
108.6 - 77.2
Oct 17, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 103 - 102
VTB Youth United League
4-0 PTS: 24. V. Sharapov
REB: 16. V. Sharapov
AST: 5. A. Banchikov
PTS: 31. Z. Vedishchev
REB: 9. A. Martyuk
AST: 6. A. Shcherbenev
125.3 - 124.0
Oct 30, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow Junior Team L, 68 - 101
VTB Youth United League
4-1 PTS: 25. D. Nikitin
REB: 10. V. Sharapov
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
PTS: 22. Cyril Savin
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
87.9 - 130.5
Oct 31, 2018
v. CSKA Moscow Junior Team L, 57 - 96
VTB Youth United League
4-2 PTS: 19. D. Nikitin
REB: 13. V. Sharapov
AST: 2. D. Nikitin
PTS: 18. M. Konovalov
REB: 9. M. Karvanen
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
72.3 - 121.8
Nov 3, 2018
v. Yenisei-2 W, 93 - 65
VTB Youth United League
5-2 PTS: 19. K. Shilin
REB: 21. V. Sharapov
AST: 5. A. Banchikov
PTS: 12. Danik Dyakov
REB: 5. D. Pazdnikov
AST: 3. V. Afanasyev
115.0 - 80.4
Nov 4, 2018
v. Yenisei-2 W, 118 - 64
VTB Youth United League
6-2 PTS: 33. V. Sharapov
REB: 20. V. Sharapov
AST: 7. A. Banchikov
PTS: 14. Y. Bezrukov
REB: 6. D. Meshkov
AST: 2. P. Metelev
130.3 - 70.7
Nov 24, 2018
@ Parma-2 W, 58 - 71
VTB Youth United League
7-2 PTS: 20. K. Shilin
REB: 17. Lev Bykov
AST: 6. T. Vagapov
PTS: 17. S. Tkachenko
REB: 9. E. Chernyshev
AST: 6. V. Bondarenko
76.8 - 94.1
Nov 25, 2018
@ Parma-2 W, 67 - 80
VTB Youth United League
8-2 PTS: 23. K. Shilin
REB: 13. V. Formenko
AST: 7. T. Vagapov
PTS: 15. S. Tkachenko
REB: 6. E. Chernyshev
AST: 4. S. Tkachenko
84.1 - 100.4
Nov 28, 2018
@ Khimki-2 L, 72 - 51
VTB Youth United League
8-3 PTS: 18. K. Shilin
REB: 4. V. Formenko
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
PTS: 14. I. Evstigneev
REB: 10. D. Ziborov
AST: 5. K. Studenikin
90.9 - 64.4
Nov 29, 2018
@ Khimki-2 L, 69 - 61
VTB Youth United League
8-4 PTS: 22. V. Formenko
REB: 12. V. Formenko
AST: 5. K. Shilin
PTS: 19. I. Evstigneev
REB: 8. D. Kadoshnikov
AST: 2. D. Medyanikov
91.5 - 80.9
Dec 4, 2018
v. UNICS-2 W, 74 - 63
VTB Youth United League
9-4 PTS: 19. K. Shilin
REB: 9. V. Formenko
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
PTS: 14. V. Kudinov
REB: 5. D. Kapustin
AST: 4. Artem Ivanov
99.7 - 84.9
Dec 5, 2018
v. UNICS-2 L, 67 - 75
VTB Youth United League
9-5 PTS: 20. K. Shilin
REB: 9. N. Soldatov
AST: 7. T. Vagapov
PTS: 18. V. Kudinov
REB: 7. I. Tarasenko
AST: 5. Artem Ivanov
96.0 - 107.5
Dec 7, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 57 - 77
VTB Youth United League
9-6 PTS: 18. D. Novashev
REB: 9. Ivan Krikun
AST: 2. D. Novashev
PTS: 19. A. Chadov
REB: 9. A. Chadov
AST: 4. V. Karpenko
74.2 - 100.2
Dec 8, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 86 - 61
VTB Youth United League
10-6 PTS: 19. N. Soldatov
REB: 14. V. Formenko
AST: 4. N. Soldatov
PTS: 16. A. Morozov
REB: 6. A. Chadov
AST: 2. Ivan Pynko
116.4 - 82.6
Dec 13, 2018
@ Avtodor-2 L, 90 - 68
VTB Youth United League
10-7 PTS: 16. Ivan Krikun
REB: 13. Ivan Krikun
AST: 8. T. Vagapov
PTS: 22. Y. Bestuzhev
REB: 11. N. Mukha
AST: 8. Y. Bestuzhev
106.0 - 80.1
Dec 14, 2018
@ Avtodor-2 L, 73 - 69
VTB Youth United League
10-8 PTS: 20. N. Soldatov
REB: 9. N. Soldatov
AST: 8. T. Vagapov
PTS: 20. A. Petenev
REB: 8. N. Mukha
AST: 4. A. Petenev
94.1 - 89.0
Dec 17, 2018
@ Samara-2 L, 88 - 76
VTB Youth United League
10-9 PTS: 19. D. Novashev
REB: 16. Ivan Krikun
AST: 3. N. Soldatov
PTS: 21. P. Stoyko
REB: 8. D. Khaldeev
AST: 4. S. Shevkoplyas
104.1 - 89.9
Dec 18, 2018
@ Samara-2 L, 92 - 85
VTB Youth United League
10-10 PTS: 23. K. Shilin
REB: 12. Ivan Krikun
AST: 5. D. Novashev
PTS: 30. D. Khaldeev
REB: 13. D. Khaldeev
AST: 5. D. Khaldeev
121.4 - 112.1
Jan 10, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 98 - 80
VTB Youth United League
10-11 PTS: 23. V. Sharapov
REB: 18. V. Sharapov
AST: 5. V. Sharapov
PTS: 20. A. Shcherbenev
REB: 7. S. Dolinin
AST: 6. A. Shcherbenev
117.7 - 96.1
Jan 11, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 92 - 82
VTB Youth United League
10-12 PTS: 19. V. Formenko
REB: 13. V. Sharapov
AST: 7. D. Novashev
PTS: 26. A. Shcherbenev
REB: 15. A. Martyuk
AST: 5. Z. Vedishchev
111.6 - 99.5
Jan 24, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow Junior Team L, 80 - 68 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
10-13 PTS: 16. N. Soldatov
REB: 8. Lev Bykov
AST: 5. D. Novashev
PTS: 15. M. Konovalov
REB: 11. P. Gafurov
AST: 7. M. Konovalov
104.6 - 88.9
Jan 25, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow Junior Team L, 82 - 66
VTB Youth United League
10-14 PTS: 16. N. Soldatov
REB: 5. Yuli Kalinin
AST: 9. T. Vagapov
PTS: 19. D. Pokhodiaev
REB: 11. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
118.4 - 95.3
Jan 29, 2019
@ Yenisei-2 W, 77 - 80
VTB Youth United League
11-14 PTS: 29. D. Novashev
REB: 13. V. Formenko
AST: 7. Yuli Kalinin
PTS: 24. D. Dergachev
REB: 11. Danik Dyakov
AST: 3. Y. Bezrukov
89.9 - 93.4
Jan 30, 2019
@ Yenisei-2 L, 89 - 71
VTB Youth United League
11-15 PTS: 17. V. Formenko
REB: 17. V. Formenko
AST: 6. D. Novashev
PTS: 22. V. Afanasyev
REB: 9. Dmitry Sonko
AST: 5. V. Afanasyev
109.4 - 87.3
Feb 6, 2019
v. Khimki-2 L, 61 - 92
VTB Youth United League
11-16 PTS: 16. V. Formenko
REB: 9. Ivan Krikun
AST: 2. Ivan Krikun
PTS: 23. S. Klyuev
REB: 8. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 9. S. Krivykh
78.4 - 118.3
Feb 7, 2019
v. Khimki-2 L, 77 - 81
VTB Youth United League
11-17 PTS: 27. Y. Yakovlev
REB: 9. N. Soldatov
AST: 5. Lev Bykov
PTS: 15. S. Klyuev
REB: 12. D. Karbusov
AST: 4. D. Karbusov
105.3 - 110.8
Feb 10, 2019
v. Parma-2 W, 106 - 59
VTB Youth United League
12-17 PTS: 24. N. Soldatov
REB: 14. N. Soldatov
AST: 9. Y. Yakovlev
PTS: 20. D. Dolmatov
REB: 8. M. Ustinov
AST: 3. I. Ashikhmin
125.8 - 70.0
Feb 11, 2019
v. Parma-2 W, 96 - 53
VTB Youth United League
13-17 PTS: 22. D. Panchenko
REB: 18. Roman Maslov
AST: 6. T. Vagapov
PTS: 22. D. Dolmatov
REB: 7. M. Ustinov
AST: 6. K. Klementyev
126.2 - 69.7
Feb 21, 2019
@ Spartak-2 L, 90 - 75
VTB Youth United League
13-18 PTS: 32. V. Sharapov
REB: 13. V. Sharapov
AST: 3. N. Soldatov
PTS: 19. N. Tikhonov
REB: 7. R. Sergeev
AST: 5. G. Komissarenko
108.4 - 90.3
Feb 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Spartak-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
14-18 PTS: 21. N. Soldatov
REB: 16. S. Krashilshchikov
AST: 7. T. Vagapov
PTS: 23. G. Komissarenko
REB: 6. S. Abramenkov
AST: 5. S. Abramenkov
N/A
Mar 6, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 18, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A