Samara-2 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Samara-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2021
v. Avtodor-2 W, 90 - 72 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 29. G. Bednyakov
REB: 9. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 6. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 28. A. Fedorov
REB: 9. S. Reisch
AST: 4. D. Yeremenko
109.7 - 87.7
Oct 6, 2021
v. Avtodor-2 L, 64 - 76 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
1-1 PTS: 22. G. Bednyakov
REB: 11. M. Tsybikov
AST: 6. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 15. V. Pranauskis
REB: 9. V. Pranauskis
AST: 9. V. Pranauskis
82.8 - 98.3
Oct 15, 2021
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 86 - 72 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
2-1 PTS: 20. V. Shevchenko
REB: 7. M. Tsybikov
AST: 5. S. Shkurin
PTS: 17. A. Pokrovkov
REB: 10. A. Pokrovkov
AST: 5. A. Ovchinnikov
113.0 - 94.6
Oct 16, 2021
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 72 - 78 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
2-2 PTS: 18. Maxim Vlasov
REB: 9. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 4. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 18. A. Orekhov
REB: 10. E. Sytnikov
AST: 6. A. Orekhov
89.2 - 96.6
Oct 19, 2021
v. UNICS-2 L, 65 - 93 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
2-3 PTS: 21. V. Ponomarev
REB: 7. V. Ponomarev
AST: 4. S. Shkurin
PTS: 13. S. Pinchuk
REB: 8. I. Karpenko
AST: 3. D. Stebakov
77.2 - 110.5
Oct 20, 2021
v. UNICS-2 L, 65 - 84 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
2-4 PTS: 14. G. Bednyakov
REB: 7. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 5. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 17. S. Polstyanov
REB: 12. I. Karpenko
AST: 6. S. Polstyanov
80.0 - 103.4
Oct 31, 2021
@ MBA-2 Moscow W, 67 - 71 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
3-4 PTS: 21. E. Zakharov
REB: 12. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 4. A. Melnikov
PTS: 15. K. Yesipov
REB: 10. V. Tkachenko
AST: 6. K. Yesipov
86.2 - 91.3
Nov 1, 2021
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 77 - 42 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
3-5 PTS: 12. A. Kalashnikov
REB: 5. M. Tsybikov
AST: 2. V. Ponomarev
PTS: 16. Ivan Zimin
REB: 8. K. Yesipov
AST: 5. Ivan Zimin
97.6 - 53.2
Nov 4, 2021
@ Runa-2 L, 79 - 36 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
3-6 PTS: 11. S. Shkurin
REB: 5. A. Kalashnikov
AST: 3. S. Shkurin
PTS: 14. A. Shlegel
REB: 13. A. Shlegel
AST: 4. Ilya Baranov
102.5 - 46.7
Nov 5, 2021
@ Runa-2 L, 69 - 50 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
3-7 PTS: 12. V. Ponomarev
REB: 7. V. Ponomarev
AST: 3. S. Shkurin
PTS: 11. V. Markovic
REB: 13. A. Shlegel
AST: 9. V. Markovic
94.0 - 68.1
Nov 11, 2021
v. Zenit-2 L, 66 - 92 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
3-8 PTS: 18. G. Bednyakov
REB: 4. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 3. Maxim Vlasov
PTS: 20. Egor Ryzhov
REB: 14. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 8. M. Bokarev
86.2 - 120.2
Nov 12, 2021
v. Zenit-2 L, 69 - 84 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
3-9 PTS: 28. G. Bednyakov
REB: 6. M. Tsybikov
AST: 9. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 17. Y. Sorokin
REB: 11. Egor Ryzhov
AST: 9. M. Bokarev
95.2 - 115.8
Nov 15, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 58 - 63 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
3-10 PTS: 19. V. Shevchenko
REB: 8. M. Tsybikov
AST: 4. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 23. M. Vedishchev
REB: 15. A. Oreshnikov
AST: 2. Viktor Titov
79.8 - 86.7
Nov 16, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 57 - 82 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
3-11 PTS: 17. M. Tsybikov
REB: 6. M. Tsybikov
AST: 5. A. Melnikov
PTS: 23. D. Sheyanov
REB: 8. Lev Kuzmenko
AST: 4. D. Ishchenko
80.3 - 115.6
Nov 27, 2021
@ Enisey-2 L, 86 - 68 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
3-12 PTS: 16. A. Melnikov
REB: 8. A. Kalashnikov
AST: 4. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 24. D. Ivanov
REB: 8. D. Ivanov
AST: 7. Dmitry Sonko
108.1 - 85.5
Nov 28, 2021
@ Enisey-2 W, 76 - 88 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
4-12 PTS: 18. M. Tsybikov
REB: 11. M. Tsybikov
AST: 7. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 16. Dmitry Sonko
REB: 7. D. Ivanov
AST: 2. A. Doroshevich
96.5 - 111.7
Dec 1, 2021
@ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 70 - 65 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
4-13 PTS: 11. A. Grishin
REB: 7. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 4. S. Shkurin
PTS: 13. D. Kiriliuk
REB: 11. D. Khalturin
AST: 5. Kirill Budin
92.1 - 85.5
Dec 2, 2021
@ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 73 - 54 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
4-14 PTS: 12. A. Melnikov
REB: 6. M. Tsybikov
AST: 4. Maxim Vlasov
PTS: 20. K. Petukhov
REB: 9. D. Kiriliuk
AST: 4. D. Klyuchenkov
112.4 - 83.2
Dec 12, 2021
v. Parma-2 L, 61 - 82 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
4-15 PTS: 17. G. Bednyakov
REB: 8. G. Bednyakov
AST: 4. A. Melnikov
PTS: 15. P. Morozov
REB: 7. D. Plugarev
AST: 6. P. Morozov
88.6 - 119.1
Dec 13, 2021
v. Parma-2 L, 57 - 65 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
4-16 PTS: 18. M. Tsybikov
REB: 11. M. Tsybikov
AST: 11. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 16. K. Klementyev
REB: 9. Y. Shestakov
AST: 6. K. Klementyev
82.8 - 94.4
Dec 16, 2021
v. Khimki-2 L, 74 - 84 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
4-17 PTS: 17. A. Kalashnikov
REB: 8. M. Tsybikov
AST: 6. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 19. V. Savitsky
REB: 10. P. Gankevich
AST: 5. A. Chizhenok
97.0 - 110.1
Dec 17, 2021
v. Khimki-2 L, 55 - 86 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
4-18 PTS: 12. A. Kalashnikov
REB: 10. A. Kalashnikov
AST: 6. S. Shkurin
PTS: 14. A. Chizhenok
REB: 9. A. Chizhenok
AST: 5. V. Garsky
71.1 - 111.1
Jan 10, 2022
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 87 - 77 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
4-19 PTS: 19. A. Melnikov
REB: 10. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 6. A. Melnikov
PTS: 28. V. Orekhov
REB: 7. D. Alekseev
AST: 6. A. Orekhov
120.4 - 106.6
Jan 11, 2022
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 78 - 60 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
4-20 PTS: 12. A. Melnikov
REB: 7. A. Kalashnikov
AST: 4. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 30. A. Ovchinnikov
REB: 11. V. Orekhov
AST: 4. V. Orekhov
103.7 - 79.7
Jan 14, 2022
@ UNICS-2 L, 75 - 54 UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
4-21 PTS: 9. A. Maskaev
REB: 7. T. Muravyov
AST: 3. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 18. S. Polstyanov
REB: 7. A. Gunther
AST: 5. S. Polstyanov
100.9 - 72.6
Jan 15, 2022
@ UNICS-2 L, 71 - 63 UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
4-22 PTS: 16. Maxim Vlasov
REB: 8. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 5. V. Shevchenko
PTS: 18. A. Gunther
REB: 8. G. Pilipchuk
AST: 2. S. Tomashevsky
95.5 - 84.7
Jan 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA-2 Moscow Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA-2 Moscow Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey-2 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 25, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey-2 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow U18 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow U18 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma-2 Preview FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma-2 Preview FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Khimki-2 Preview BCMO
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Khimki-2 Preview BCMO
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor-2 Preview FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor-2 Preview FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A