Nizhny Novgorod-2 2022-2023 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Nizhny Novgorod-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2022
@ Enisey-2 W, 75 - 77 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 21. A. Ovchinnikov
REB: 10. V. Orekhov
AST: 5. V. Orekhov
PTS: 20. A. Gritsenko
REB: 4. Ivan Karasev
AST: 5. Y. Zaporozhets
95.2 - 97.7
Oct 12, 2022
@ Enisey-2 W, 60 - 89 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
2-0 PTS: 20. Nikita Bodin
REB: 11. A. Ovchinnikov
AST: 7. A. Ovchinnikov
PTS: 14. Kirill Isaev
REB: 5. Kirill Isaev
AST: 4. Y. Zaporozhets
77.0 - 114.2
Oct 15, 2022
@ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 82 - 45 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
2-1 PTS: 11. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
REB: 9. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 3. A. Ovchinnikov
PTS: 15. R. Gusev
REB: 6. M. Makarov
AST: 5. V. Mikheyev
97.1 - 53.3
Oct 16, 2022
@ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 77 - 52 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
2-2 PTS: 18. A. Ovchinnikov
REB: 9. D. Alekseev
AST: 2. M. Ryzhkov
PTS: 13. D. Klyuchenkov
REB: 6. D. Abramov
AST: 4. V. Knyazev
97.9 - 66.1
Oct 25, 2022
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 96 - 43 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
2-3 PTS: 10. A. Orekhov
REB: 10. Nikita Bodin
AST: 5. A. Orekhov
PTS: 27. K. Yesipov
REB: 7. M. Savchenko
AST: 6. N. Mozharovskiy
124.9 - 55.9
Oct 26, 2022
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 76 - 47 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
2-4 PTS: 17. A. Ovchinnikov
REB: 15. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 7. A. Orekhov
PTS: 13. Egor Kryuk
REB: 6. S. Chizhikov
AST: 4. N. Mozharovskiy
115.1 - 71.2
Oct 29, 2022
@ Runa-2 L, 73 - 51 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
2-5 PTS: 12. A. Orekhov
REB: 5. A. Orekhov
AST: 5. A. Orekhov
PTS: 14. A. Kochergin
REB: 7. P. Gankevich
AST: 5. S. Grashkin
92.8 - 64.8
Oct 30, 2022
@ Runa-2 L, 95 - 62 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
2-6 PTS: 18. A. Orekhov
REB: 7. Nikita Bodin
AST: 3. A. Orekhov
PTS: 20. Yuri Sonin
REB: 7. A. Shlegel
AST: 4. A. Kochergin
120.6 - 78.7
Nov 14, 2022
@ Avtodor-2 W, 58 - 68 FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
3-6 PTS: 16. A. Pokrovkov
REB: 10. A. Pokrovkov
AST: 5. V. Orekhov
PTS: 17. V. Pranauskis
REB: 9. A. Pechkin
AST: 3. V. Pranauskis
73.8 - 86.6
Nov 15, 2022
@ Avtodor-2 L, 81 - 78 FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
3-7 PTS: 22. D. Alekseev
REB: 8. A. Pokrovkov
AST: 5. Y. Vorontsov
PTS: 21. A. Fyodorov
REB: 8. A. Ivanov
AST: 3. A. Pechkin
112.7 - 108.5
Nov 18, 2022
@ Samara-2 W, 58 - 65 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
4-7 PTS: 15. V. Orekhov
REB: 15. D. Alekseev
AST: 5. A. Orekhov
PTS: 18. D. Kuimov
REB: 9. T. Muravyov
AST: 4. D. Kuimov
81.6 - 91.5
Nov 19, 2022
@ Samara-2 W, 34 - 91 SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
5-7 PTS: 18. A. Orekhov
REB: 12. A. Pokrovkov
AST: 4. Nikita Bodin
PTS: 14. D. Afonin
REB: 7. D. Afonin
AST: 2. N. Lednev
46.0 - 123.0
Nov 22, 2022
@ Parma-2 W, 76 - 83 FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
6-7 PTS: 17. V. Orekhov
REB: 7. V. Orekhov
AST: 6. A. Orekhov
PTS: 18. G. Tuchkov
REB: 5. Gleb Firsov
AST: 3. Gleb Firsov
106.8 - 116.6
Nov 23, 2022
@ Parma-2 W, 57 - 75 FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
7-7 PTS: 19. D. Alekseev
REB: 11. V. Orekhov
AST: 4. V. Orekhov
PTS: 12. P. Morozov
REB: 5. Gleb Firsov
AST: 3. Ivan Egorov
77.4 - 101.8
Nov 26, 2022
@ Khimki-2 W, 67 - 88 BCMO
VTB Youth United League
8-7 PTS: 18. A. Pokrovkov
REB: 6. V. Orekhov
AST: 9. Y. Vorontsov
PTS: 15. D. Yeremenko
REB: 6. S. Kudrin
AST: 5. D. Yeremenko
80.3 - 105.5
Nov 27, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Khimki-2 Preview BCMO
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 7, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 8, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 12, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 27, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 9, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 10, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 13, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow U18 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 14, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow U18 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 25, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA-2 Moscow Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 26, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. MBA-2 Moscow Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 29, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Jan 30, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Runa-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 7, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 8, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS-2 Preview UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 23, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 24, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Samara-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 27, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 28, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 9, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 10, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 13, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 14, 2023
2:00 PM ET
v. Khimki-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 24, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 25, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit-2 Preview Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 28, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 29, 2023
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 Preview Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A