Nizhny Novgorod-2 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Nizhny Novgorod-2 Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 9, 2020
@ UNICS-2 W, 57 - 88 UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 27. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 12. Yegor Chepik
AST: 6. Ilia Sorokin
PTS: 12. S. Drakovsky
REB: 6. K. Ekimov
AST: 4. K. Ekimov
76.7 - 118.4
Oct 10, 2020
@ UNICS-2 W, 54 - 98 UTTS Vasilyevo
VTB Youth United League
2-0 PTS: 20. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 13. Yegor Chepik
AST: 6. Yegor Chepik
PTS: 27. K. Anoshin
REB: 9. I. Karpenko
AST: 4. A. Martynov
73.7 - 133.7
Oct 19, 2020
@ Zenit-2 W, 71 - 74 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
3-0 PTS: 22. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 7. Yegor Chepik
AST: 2. D. Alekseev
PTS: 34. K. Shevchuk
REB: 9. A. Firsov
AST: 5. K. Shevchuk
94.7 - 98.7
Oct 20, 2020
@ Zenit-2 L, 68 - 58 Zenith Academy
VTB Youth United League
3-1 PTS: 17. A. Orekhov
REB: 6. A. Orekhov
AST: 6. V. Orekhov
PTS: 14. A. Firsov
REB: 9. A. Firsov
AST: 8. M. Bokarev
88.5 - 75.5
Oct 23, 2020
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 73 - 51 Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
3-2 PTS: 16. Yegor Chepik
REB: 9. Yegor Chepik
AST: 2. M. Byzov
PTS: 20. S. Dolinin
REB: 7. Y. Neagu
AST: 4. D. Donskov
92.8 - 64.8
Oct 24, 2020
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 79 - 49 Basket Hall
VTB Youth United League
3-3 PTS: 8. Yegor Chepik
REB: 5. V. Kulikov
AST: 2. V. Igonin
PTS: 15. S. Dolinin
REB: 15. S. Medvedev
AST: 3. S. Dolinin
106.0 - 65.7
Nov 6, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 91 - 53 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
3-4 PTS: 16. M. Byzov
REB: 7. M. Byzov
AST: 2. V. Kulikov
PTS: 17. V. Karpenko
REB: 7. D. Khalturin
AST: 6. V. Karpenko
118.7 - 69.2
Nov 7, 2020
@ CSKA Moscow U18 L, 84 - 74 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
3-5 PTS: 18. V. Orekhov
REB: 11. Yegor Chepik
AST: 4. V. Orekhov
PTS: 15. Ivan Pynko
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 5. V. Knyazev
107.0 - 94.3
Nov 10, 2020
@ Yenisei-2 W, 63 - 86 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
4-5 PTS: 17. Yegor Chepik
REB: 10. Yegor Chepik
AST: 6. M. Byzov
PTS: 15. S. Trifanov
REB: 7. D. Ivanov
AST: 4. P. Metelev
76.1 - 103.9
Nov 11, 2020
@ Yenisei-2 W, 79 - 93 SK Krasnoyarsk
VTB Youth United League
5-5 PTS: 21. M. Byzov
REB: 10. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 7. Yegor Chepik
PTS: 18. P. Metelev
REB: 9. D. Ivanov
AST: 7. P. Metelev
97.0 - 114.2
Nov 18, 2020
v. Khimki-2 L, 101 - 102 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
5-6 PTS: 22. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 17. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 7. M. Byzov
PTS: 22. A. Chizhenok
REB: 10. A. Chizhenok
AST: 9. N. Ravilov
90.2 - 91.1
Nov 19, 2020
v. Khimki-2 W, 85 - 80 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
6-6 PTS: 22. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 12. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 8. M. Byzov
PTS: 17. A. Chizhenok
REB: 8. A. Chizhenok
AST: 5. D. Glazov
113.3 - 106.6
Nov 22, 2020
v. Parma-2 W, 89 - 82 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
7-6 PTS: 25. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 9. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 5. A. Orekhov
PTS: 20. V. Perevalov
REB: 7. V. Perevalov
AST: 3. V. Perevalov
109.0 - 100.4
Nov 23, 2020
v. Parma-2 W, 87 - 70 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
8-6 PTS: 33. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 11. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 7. V. Orekhov
PTS: 19. V. Perevalov
REB: 6. V. Perevalov
AST: 7. Y. Zaporozhets
121.7 - 97.9
Dec 3, 2020
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 73 - 69 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
8-7 PTS: 20. A. Orekhov
REB: 11. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 2. V. Orekhov
PTS: 18. Anton Alakin
REB: 12. V. Tkachenko
AST: 4. Egor Pokinko
94.0 - 88.8
Dec 4, 2020
@ MBA-2 Moscow L, 63 - 53 DS Dynamo Krylatskoe
VTB Youth United League
8-8 PTS: 12. V. Orekhov
REB: 12. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 2. A. Orekhov
PTS: 17. Egor Pokinko
REB: 11. V. Tkachenko
AST: 6. Egor Pokinko
88.6 - 74.5
Dec 7, 2020
@ Runa-2 W, 64 - 74 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
9-8 PTS: 24. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 11. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 4. M. Byzov
PTS: 19. I. Bogdanov
REB: 15. I. Bogdanov
AST: 6. Danila Yanov
86.2 - 99.7
Dec 8, 2020
@ Runa-2 W, 60 - 62 DS Dynamo Lavochkin
VTB Youth United League
10-8 PTS: 14. M. Byzov
REB: 11. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 4. A. Orekhov
PTS: 17. M. Osennii
REB: 11. I. Bogdanov
AST: 2. Danila Yanov
90.8 - 93.8
Dec 14, 2020
v. Avtodor-2 W, 76 - 72 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
11-8 PTS: 21. V. Orekhov
REB: 9. D. Alekseev
AST: 5. M. Byzov
PTS: 22. V. Pranauskis
REB: 6. I. Saltykov
AST: 4. A. Avilov
98.0 - 92.8
Dec 15, 2020
v. Avtodor-2 W, 75 - 53 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
12-8 PTS: 24. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 8. Yegor Chepik
AST: 8. A. Orekhov
PTS: 11. V. Pranauskis
REB: 8. A. Baryshev
AST: 3. V. Pranauskis
100.7 - 71.2
Dec 18, 2020
v. Samara-2 L, 55 - 75 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
12-9 PTS: 15. V. Orekhov
REB: 7. P. Smolyakov
AST: 3. A. Orekhov
PTS: 16. V. Kukavsky
REB: 13. A. Fedorov
AST: 4. S. Shkurin
77.7 - 106.0
Dec 19, 2020
v. Samara-2 L, 47 - 89 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
12-10 PTS: 7. P. Smolyakov
REB: 6. A. Ovchinnikov
AST: 5. M. Kruglov
PTS: 30. S. Shkurin
REB: 12. Maxim Vlasov
AST: 6. S. Shkurin
63.9 - 121.0
Jan 12, 2021
v. Zenit-2 L, 72 - 75 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
12-11 PTS: 22. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 8. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 5. D. Alekseev
PTS: 23. K. Shevchuk
REB: 9. K. Shevchuk
AST: 6. K. Shevchuk
96.4 - 100.4
Jan 13, 2021
v. Zenit-2 W, 73 - 61 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
13-11 PTS: 20. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 8. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 8. A. Orekhov
PTS: 14. V. Formenko
REB: 10. Ivan Krikun
AST: 4. M. Bokarev
107.5 - 89.8
Jan 16, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 67 - 63 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
14-11 PTS: 15. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
REB: 12. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 4. A. Ovchinnikov
PTS: 17. Y. Sychkov
REB: 9. Y. Sychkov
AST: 4. D. Donskov
91.4 - 85.9
Jan 17, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 74 - 94 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
14-12 PTS: 19. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 6. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 4. A. Orekhov
PTS: 14. Y. Sychkov
REB: 6. Y. Sychkov
AST: 4. I. Kornelyuk
94.0 - 119.3
Jan 24, 2021
v. CSKA Moscow U18 L, 72 - 82 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
14-13 PTS: 13. M. Byzov
REB: 9. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 6. A. Kochergin
PTS: 22. V. Tishin
REB: 14. D. Khalturin
AST: 4. V. Knyazev
93.4 - 106.3
Jan 25, 2021
v. CSKA Moscow U18 W, 86 - 69 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
15-13 PTS: 15. V. Orekhov
REB: 9. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 3. M. Byzov
PTS: 22. P. Gafurov
REB: 12. P. Gafurov
AST: 2. Ivan Zimin
113.3 - 90.9
Jan 28, 2021
v. Yenisei-2 W, 118 - 69 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
16-13 PTS: 20. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 14. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 5. Ilia Sorokin
PTS: 19. D. Ivanov
REB: 7. I. Vashchenko
AST: 4. I. Vashchenko
135.0 - 79.0
Jan 29, 2021
v. Yenisei-2 W, 80 - 69 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
17-13 PTS: 18. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
REB: 12. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 6. A. Orekhov
PTS: 15. V. Bykov
REB: 5. Egor Zuev
AST: 3. D. Chertykov
92.6 - 79.9
Feb 4, 2021
@ Khimki-2 W, 87 - 88 BCMO
VTB Youth United League
18-13 PTS: 18. A. Orekhov
REB: 15. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 8. A. Orekhov
PTS: 25. V. Odinokov
REB: 6. M. Beloshapko
AST: 7. K. Studenikin
117.0 - 118.3
Feb 5, 2021
@ Khimki-2 L, 72 - 55 BCMO
VTB Youth United League
18-14 PTS: 16. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 11. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 3. A. Orekhov
PTS: 25. V. Odinokov
REB: 8. A. Chizhenok
AST: 6. M. Beloshapko
96.8 - 73.9
Feb 8, 2021
@ Parma-2 L, 98 - 90 FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
18-15 PTS: 24. A. Orekhov
REB: 11. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 5. A. Orekhov
PTS: 23. A. Semenov
REB: 6. V. Bondarenko
AST: 7. V. Bondarenko
122.0 - 112.1
Feb 9, 2021
@ Parma-2 L, 68 - 65 FOK Victory
VTB Youth United League
18-16 PTS: 23. M. Byzov
REB: 10. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 3. M. Byzov
PTS: 20. K. Klementyev
REB: 8. A. Semenov
AST: 6. V. Bondarenko
97.0 - 92.7
Feb 23, 2021
v. MBA-2 Moscow L, 69 - 72 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
18-17 PTS: 25. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 13. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 8. A. Orekhov
PTS: 23. K. Yesipov
REB: 9. V. Tkachenko
AST: 4. V. Tkachenko
100.7 - 105.0
Feb 24, 2021
v. MBA-2 Moscow W, 74 - 53 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
19-17 PTS: 18. M. Byzov
REB: 15. Ilia Sorokin
AST: 4. A. Orekhov
PTS: 17. V. Tkachenko
REB: 5. K. Yesipov
AST: 6. Egor Pokinko
109.8 - 78.6
Feb 27, 2021
v. Runa-2 W, 79 - 68 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
20-17 PTS: 20. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
REB: 12. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 3. A. Orekhov
PTS: 18. D. Kovalev
REB: 10. D. Myshalov
AST: 3. M. Osennii
115.2 - 99.2
Feb 28, 2021
v. Runa-2 W, 77 - 69 NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
21-17 PTS: 18. M. Byzov
REB: 14. S. Dmitrievic Gontar
AST: 3. V. Orekhov
PTS: 19. V. Markovic
REB: 8. D. Myshalov
AST: 5. V. Markovic
104.6 - 93.8
Mar 7, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor-2 Preview FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor-2 Preview FOK Star
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2021
9:00 AM ET
@ Samara-2 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2021
9:00 AM ET
@ Samara-2 Preview SK SGUE
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS-2 Preview NO UOR
VTB Youth United League
- N/A N/A N/A