Tofas SC 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tofas SC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 28, 2019
    @ Bursaspor L, 80 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    0-1 PTS: 28. D. Williams
    REB: 11. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 20. A. Freeman
    REB: 6. A. Freeman
    AST: 5. Chris Jones
    113.3 - 107.7
    Oct 2, 2019
    v. CSP Limoges W, 84 - 71 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 19. D.J. White
    REB: 10. T. Phillip
    AST: 8. Matt Lojeski
    PTS: 21. S. Christon
    REB: 7. J. Boutsiele
    AST: 4. Vee Sanford
    117.2 - 99.0
    Oct 5, 2019
    v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 123 - 80 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    1-1 PTS: 32. D. Williams
    REB: 5. B. Durmaz
    AST: 10. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 18. A. Goodwin
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 4. M. Yagmur
    164.8 - 107.2
    Oct 8, 2019
    @ KK Partizan L, 93 - 80 Pionir Hall
    Eurocup
    1-1 PTS: 18. D. Williams
    REB: 6. T. Phillip
    AST: 8. T. Phillip
    PTS: 26. Rade Zagorac
    REB: 7. N. Velickovic
    AST: 7. Corey Walden
    128.7 - 110.7
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 69 - 81 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    2-1 PTS: 24. B. Durmaz
    REB: 7. D. Williams
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 16. D. Crawford
    REB: 5. J. Sanders
    AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
    101.2 - 118.9
    Oct 15, 2019
    @ Umana Venezia L, 76 - 65 Palasport Taliercio
    Eurocup
    1-2 PTS: 28. D. Williams
    REB: 10. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 15. Austin Daye
    REB: 8. Austin Daye
    AST: 4. A. De Nicolao
    108.7 - 93.0
    Oct 19, 2019
    v. Turk Telekom W, 81 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    3-1 PTS: 16. Matt Lojeski
    REB: 8. Matt Lojeski
    AST: 6. D. Williams
    PTS: 18. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 6. M. Fall
    AST: 8. Nick Johnson
    117.3 - 104.3
    Oct 23, 2019
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 91 - 81 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    2-2 PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 10. D. Williams
    AST: 10. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 20. Tu Holloway
    REB: 7. E. Bendzius
    AST: 5. A. Butkevicius
    126.0 - 112.2
    Oct 26, 2019
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 85 - 92 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    4-1 PTS: 20. D. Williams
    REB: 12. D. Williams
    AST: 11. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 25. Sean Armand
    REB: 6. J. Johnson
    AST: 7. Trae Golden
    114.4 - 123.8
    Oct 30, 2019
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 69 - 72 Olympus
    Eurocup
    3-2 PTS: 15. T. Phillip
    REB: 12. D. Williams
    AST: 5. Matt Lojeski
    PTS: 18. J. O'Bryant
    REB: 8. A. Williams
    AST: 5. W. Cummings
    93.1 - 97.2
    Nov 2, 2019
    v. Galatasaray W, 112 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    5-1 PTS: 25. D. Williams
    REB: 7. Matt Lojeski
    AST: 7. Matt Lojeski
    PTS: 24. Zach Auguste
    REB: 5. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. Tai Webster
    152.7 - 126.8
    Nov 6, 2019
    @ CSP Limoges L, 91 - 82 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
    Eurocup
    3-3 PTS: 21. Matt Lojeski
    REB: 8. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 19. S. Christon
    REB: 6. H. Invernizzi
    AST: 7. S. Christon
    137.7 - 124.1
    Nov 10, 2019
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 73 - 84 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    6-1 PTS: 16. Muhsin Yasar
    REB: 12. D. Williams
    AST: 10. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 17. J. Crawford
    REB: 9. Talib Zanna
    AST: 5. G. Hrovat
    93.7 - 107.9
    Nov 13, 2019
    v. KK Partizan W, 82 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    4-3 PTS: 26. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 15. N. Gordic
    REB: 6. W. Mosley
    AST: 3. O. Jaramaz
    128.0 - 112.4
    Nov 17, 2019
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 76 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    6-2 PTS: 18. T. Phillip
    REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 29. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 8. K. Sloukas
    122.9 - 132.6
    Nov 20, 2019
    v. Umana Venezia L, 73 - 80 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    4-4 PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 7. D.J. White
    AST: 9. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 28. M. Bramos
    REB: 6. M. Watt
    AST: 6. M. Watt
    106.6 - 116.9
    Nov 23, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 86 - 80 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    7-2 PTS: 22. T. Phillip
    REB: 7. D. Williams
    AST: 5. D. Williams
    PTS: 23. S. McKissic
    REB: 10. James McAdoo
    AST: 7. J. Theodore
    125.9 - 117.1
    Nov 30, 2019
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 69 - 61 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    7-3 PTS: 15. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 10. D. Williams
    AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 13. B. Colson, Jr.
    REB: 12. B. Colson, Jr.
    AST: 5. Sinan Guler
    104.8 - 92.6
    Dec 7, 2019
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 94 - 88 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    8-3 PTS: 21. D. Williams
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 12. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 20. J. Morgan
    REB: 8. J. Morgan
    AST: 10. Amath M'Baye
    139.0 - 130.1
    Dec 10, 2019
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 99 - 83 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    4-5 PTS: 18. D.J. White
    REB: 13. D. Williams
    AST: 4. Matt Lojeski
    PTS: 18. A. Butkevicius
    REB: 10. A. Butkevicius
    AST: 7. Paco Cruz
    142.9 - 119.8
    Dec 14, 2019
    @ Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 76 - 94 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    9-3 PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 5. T. Phillip
    PTS: 22. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 6. Luka Babic
    AST: 5. Luka Babic
    104.6 - 129.4
    Dec 17, 2019
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 92 - 90 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    5-5 PTS: 21. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 5. D. Williams
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 18. J. O'Bryant
    REB: 13. A. Williams
    AST: 7. M. Kalnietis
    124.0 - 121.3
    Dec 23, 2019
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 72 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    9-4 PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 4. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 10. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 24. K. Simon
    REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 4. K. Simon
    100.2 - 115.5
    Dec 28, 2019
    @ Teksut Bandirma L, 86 - 80 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    9-5 PTS: 19. T. Phillip
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 22. Omar Prewitt
    REB: 6. Omar Prewitt
    AST: 5. Jaime Smith
    116.4 - 108.3
    Jan 4, 2020
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 110 - 68 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    10-5 PTS: 20. Matt Lojeski
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 11. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 18. A. Andrews
    REB: 6. A. Andrews
    AST: 5. A. Andrews
    136.1 - 84.1
    Jan 7, 2020
    v. Unicaja Malaga W, 84 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    6-5 PTS: 17. T. Phillip
    REB: 8. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 20. D. Thompson
    REB: 7. D. Thompson
    AST: 5. J. Fernandez
    118.0 - 115.2
    Jan 12, 2020
    v. Bursaspor W, 109 - 59 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    11-5 PTS: 19. Muhsin Yasar
    REB: 10. D. Williams
    AST: 8. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 20. Perry Jones
    REB: 10. G. Olaseni
    AST: 6. Ender Arslan
    147.9 - 80.0
    Jan 15, 2020
    @ MoraBanc Andorra W, 63 - 69 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
    Eurocup
    7-5 PTS: 17. B. Durmaz
    REB: 10. D. Williams
    AST: 4. T. Phillip
    PTS: 13. Dejan Musli
    REB: 6. Tyson Perez
    AST: 6. D. Todorovic
    91.0 - 99.7
    Jan 22, 2020
    @ Club Joventut Badalona L, 88 - 84 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
    Eurocup
    7-6 PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. D. Williams
    AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 37. K. Prepelic
    REB: 6. X. Lopez-Arostegui
    AST: 7. K. Prepelic
    123.8 - 118.2
    Jan 25, 2020
    @ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 80 - 91 Ahmet Comert SS
    Turkish BSL
    12-5 PTS: 16. Rion Brown
    REB: 6. Berk Ugurlu
    AST: 5. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 25. Matt Mobley
    REB: 9. A. Campbell
    AST: 6. Matt Mobley
    106.5 - 121.2
    Jan 28, 2020
    v. Club Joventut Badalona W, 91 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    8-6 PTS: 20. D. Williams
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 13. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 15. L. Harangody
    REB: 5. L. Harangody
    AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
    133.7 - 111.7
    Feb 1, 2020
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 108 - 88 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    13-5 PTS: 18. Rion Brown
    REB: 4. Rion Brown
    AST: 12. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 24. S. Jelovac
    REB: 7. M. Akyel
    AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
    160.2 - 130.5
    Feb 5, 2020
    @ Unicaja Malaga L, 76 - 68 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Eurocup
    8-7 PTS: 17. T. Phillip
    REB: 7. D. Williams
    AST: 3. T. Phillip
    PTS: 14. Josh Adams
    REB: 7. C. Suarez
    AST: 6. J. Fernandez
    107.3 - 96.0
    Feb 8, 2020
    @ Turk Telekom L, 68 - 67 Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    13-6 PTS: 17. D. Williams
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 11. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 15. M. Baygul
    REB: 9. M. Fall
    AST: 5. Nick Johnson
    90.4 - 89.1
    Feb 11, 2020
    @ Galatasaray L, 98 - 81
    Turkish Cup
    0-1 PTS: 19. Muhsin Yasar
    REB: 5. T. Phillip
    AST: 7. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 32. Zach Auguste
    REB: 11. Zach Auguste
    AST: 10. Tai Webster
    136.4 - 112.8
    Feb 26, 2020
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 77 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    14-6 PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 6. D. Williams
    AST: 7. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 29. Trae Golden
    REB: 11. M. Mathiang
    AST: 9. Trae Golden
    108.5 - 107.1
    Feb 29, 2020
    @ Galatasaray L, 80 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    14-7 PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. D. Williams
    AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
    PTS: 27. A. Harrison
    REB: 9. A. Poythress
    AST: 5. A. Harrison
    108.8 - 102.0
    Mar 4, 2020
    v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 97 - 94 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    9-7 PTS: 22. D. Williams
    REB: 6. D. Williams
    AST: 4. Rion Brown
    PTS: 14. D. Todorovic
    REB: 4. D. Todorovic
    AST: 8. J. Senglin
    135.9 - 131.7
    Mar 8, 2020
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 79 - 71 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    15-7 PTS: 16. Rion Brown
    REB: 7. B. Durmaz
    AST: 8. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 17. G. Hrovat
    REB: 10. P. Aldridge
    AST: 11. J. Crawford
    101.4 - 91.1
    Mar 15, 2020
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 84 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    15-8 PTS: 14. Baris Ermis
    REB: 7. Rion Brown
    AST: 4. D.J. White
    PTS: 19. N. De Colo
    REB: 6. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 9. N. De Colo
    119.0 - 106.2
    Mar 17, 2020
    @ ASP Promitheas Patras Canceled Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
    Eurocup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 20, 2020
    v. ASP Promitheas Patras Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 21, 2020
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan Canceled Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 29, 2020
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 6, 2020
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka Canceled Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 11, 2020
    v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 18, 2020
    @ Anadolu Efes Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 25, 2020
    v. Teksut Bandirma Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    May 2, 2020
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Canceled Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A