Tofas SC 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tofas SC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 2, 2018
    @ ALBA Berlin L, 107 - 91 o2 World
    Eurocup
    0-1 PTS: 20. D. Harper
    REB: 3. D. Harper
    AST: 7. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 20. Niels Giffey
    REB: 10. Luke Sikma
    AST: 14. Peyton Siva
    136.8 - 116.4
    Oct 6, 2018
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 55 - 82 Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    1-0 PTS: 16. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. B. Durmaz
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 16. Assem Marei
    REB: 10. Assem Marei
    AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
    79.7 - 118.8
    Oct 10, 2018
    v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 96 - 79 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    1-1 PTS: 27. Kenny Kadji
    REB: 10. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 9. D. Garrett
    PTS: 19. Josh Bostic
    REB: 6. Josh Bostic
    AST: 5. Josh Bostic
    116.9 - 96.2
    Oct 13, 2018
    v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 73 - 61 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    2-0 PTS: 17. D. Garrett
    REB: 8. Jeff Withey
    AST: 8. D. Garrett
    PTS: 18. Luka Babic
    REB: 11. Semih Erden
    AST: 5. Luka Babic
    102.4 - 85.6
    Oct 17, 2018
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 95 - 72 Olympus
    Eurocup
    1-2 PTS: 13. Baris Ermis
    REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 3. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 16. D. Kulagin
    REB: 7. M. Ponitka
    AST: 5. I. Whitehead
    136.4 - 103.3
    Oct 20, 2018
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye L, 96 - 85 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    2-1 PTS: 25. Kenny Kadji
    REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 4. Kenny Kadji
    PTS: 20. M. Knight
    REB: 9. M. Knight
    AST: 7. E. Calloway
    139.2 - 123.3
    Oct 23, 2018
    @ CSP Limoges L, 89 - 81 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
    Eurocup
    1-3 PTS: 19. D. Garrett
    REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 5. D. Harper
    PTS: 23. Isaiah Miles
    REB: 11. S. Samuels
    AST: 5. L. Perrantes
    122.5 - 111.5
    Oct 27, 2018
    v. Galatasaray W, 97 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    3-1 PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 14. D. Garrett
    PTS: 28. Zach Auguste
    REB: 7. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. Tai Webster
    128.8 - 108.9
    Oct 31, 2018
    v. Cedevita W, 94 - 89 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    2-3 PTS: 23. Kyle Weems
    REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 9. D. Garrett
    PTS: 15. Justin Cobbs
    REB: 6. A. Stipanovic
    AST: 6. Justin Cobbs
    131.3 - 124.4
    Nov 4, 2018
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 78 - 82 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    4-1 PTS: 23. D. Garrett
    REB: 8. Kyle Weems
    AST: 6. D. Garrett
    PTS: 19. Micheal Eric
    REB: 7. Jeremy Evans
    AST: 7. D. Ozdemiroglu
    106.6 - 112.1
    Nov 7, 2018
    v. ALBA Berlin L, 101 - 106 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    2-4 PTS: 28. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. Kyle Weems
    AST: 11. D. Garrett
    PTS: 21. R. Giedraitis
    REB: 9. R. Giedraitis
    AST: 8. M. Hermannsson
    122.7 - 128.8
    Nov 10, 2018
    v. Teksut Bandirma W, 88 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    5-1 PTS: 18. Kenny Kadji
    REB: 8. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 7. D. Garrett
    PTS: 25. Devin Oliver
    REB: 10. J. Morgan
    AST: 11. A. Perez Kaufmann
    122.8 - 115.9
    Nov 13, 2018
    @ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 77 - 87 Gdynia Sports Arena
    Eurocup
    3-4 PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 6. D. Harper
    PTS: 21. Josh Bostic
    REB: 7. R. Upshaw
    AST: 5. Josh Bostic
    105.5 - 119.1
    Nov 17, 2018
    @ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 69 - 73 Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    6-1 PTS: 20. D. Harper
    REB: 8. Jeff Withey
    AST: 9. D. Garrett
    PTS: 23. Landry Nnoko
    REB: 8. Alan Herndon
    AST: 10. T. Douglas
    97.4 - 103.1
    Nov 21, 2018
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 99 - 105 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    3-5 PTS: 25. D. Garrett
    REB: 7. Jeff Withey
    AST: 9. D. Garrett
    PTS: 24. I. Whitehead
    REB: 7. Jamel McLean
    AST: 5. D. Kulagin
    123.9 - 131.4
    Nov 25, 2018
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 69 - 74 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    6-2 PTS: 24. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. B. Durmaz
    AST: 5. Kyle Weems
    PTS: 20. J. Lauvergne
    REB: 13. J. Lauvergne
    AST: 4. N. Kalinic
    102.8 - 110.2
    Dec 5, 2018
    @ Turk Telekom L, 85 - 72 Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    6-3 PTS: 21. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 9. B. Durmaz
    AST: 7. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 24. S. Landesberg
    REB: 9. V. Stimac
    AST: 7. T. Campbell
    121.8 - 103.2
    Dec 8, 2018
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 97 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    7-3 PTS: 19. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 5. Jeff Withey
    AST: 9. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 21. Danny Gibson
    REB: 10. O. Eldridge
    AST: 6. Danny Gibson
    131.3 - 112.4
    Dec 11, 2018
    v. CSP Limoges L, 92 - 98 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Eurocup
    3-6 PTS: 21. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 6. D. Garrett
    PTS: 21. J. Taylor
    REB: 7. W. Howard
    AST: 4. J. Taylor
    131.8 - 140.4
    Dec 15, 2018
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 66 - 79 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    8-3 PTS: 19. D. Garrett
    REB: 9. Kyle Weems
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 18. Delroy James
    REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 4. S. McKissic
    94.1 - 112.6
    Dec 18, 2018
    @ Cedevita W, 92 - 96 Dom Sportova
    Eurocup
    4-6 PTS: 20. D. Garrett
    REB: 7. Kyle Weems
    AST: 8. Sammy Mejia
    PTS: 32. Elgin Cook
    REB: 9. Elgin Cook
    AST: 7. Justin Cobbs
    116.3 - 121.3
    Dec 23, 2018
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 81 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    8-4 PTS: 15. D. Garrett
    REB: 5. Frank Elegar
    AST: 4. Kyle Weems
    PTS: 22. K. Simon
    REB: 7. B. Dunston
    AST: 10. V. Micic
    114.7 - 131.7
    Dec 29, 2018
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 79 - 77 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    8-5 PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. Frank Elegar
    AST: 7. D. Garrett
    PTS: 22. Manny Harris
    REB: 8. D.J. White
    AST: 10. Quim Colom
    112.3 - 109.5
    Jan 12, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 89 - 79 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    9-5 PTS: 16. D. Garrett
    REB: 7. Kyle Weems
    AST: 8. D. Garrett
    PTS: 20. Phil Pressey
    REB: 8. Ivan Buva
    AST: 5. Phil Pressey
    133.9 - 118.9
    Jan 26, 2019
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 93 - 91 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    10-5 PTS: 20. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 8. D. Garrett
    PTS: 25. Assem Marei
    REB: 11. Assem Marei
    AST: 7. E. Walker
    108.4 - 106.0
    Feb 2, 2019
    @ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 82 - 87 Cebeci SS
    Turkish BSL
    11-5 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. Frank Elegar
    AST: 10. D. Garrett
    PTS: 23. Tu Holloway
    REB: 10. Semih Erden
    AST: 5. Luka Babic
    112.3 - 119.2
    Feb 10, 2019
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 95 - 74 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    12-5 PTS: 31. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. Frank Elegar
    AST: 8. D. Garrett
    PTS: 15. R. Carter, Jr.
    REB: 4. Altan Erol
    AST: 5. E. Calloway
    137.4 - 107.0
    Feb 14, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 83 - 89 Ankara Arena
    Turkish Cup
    0-1 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Kyle Weems
    AST: 5. D. Garrett
    PTS: 30. Jason Rich
    REB: 6. Ivan Buva
    AST: 6. Phil Pressey
    119.1 - 127.7
    Mar 3, 2019
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 80 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    13-5 PTS: 17. Kyle Weems
    REB: 8. Frank Elegar
    AST: 7. D. Garrett
    PTS: 17. Markel Brown
    REB: 8. Berk Demir
    AST: 3. Jeremy Evans
    117.9 - 106.1
    Mar 9, 2019
    @ Teksut Bandirma L, 90 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    13-6 PTS: 21. Kyle Weems
    REB: 9. Frank Elegar
    AST: 8. D. Garrett
    PTS: 24. Gary Neal
    REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
    118.6 - 117.3
    Mar 16, 2019
    v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 89 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    14-6 PTS: 21. D. Garrett
    REB: 7. Frank Elegar
    AST: 4. Kyle Weems
    PTS: 22. Junior Etou
    REB: 9. T.K. Edogi
    AST: 8. Burak Eslik
    120.2 - 97.2
    Mar 24, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 89 - 56 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    14-7 PTS: 17. D. Garrett
    REB: 5. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 5. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 14. M. Mahmutoglu
    REB: 15. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 8. M. Guduric
    145.2 - 91.4
    Mar 30, 2019
    v. Turk Telekom W, 85 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    15-7 PTS: 17. Kenny Kadji
    REB: 4. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 12. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 18. V. Stimac
    REB: 11. K. Gabriel
    AST: 6. T. Campbell
    133.8 - 129.1
    Apr 6, 2019
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 72 - 102 Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    16-7 PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 8. Kyle Weems
    AST: 8. Travis Trice
    PTS: 20. Matt Tiby
    REB: 10. O. Eldridge
    AST: 7. O. Eldridge
    90.4 - 128.0
    Apr 10, 2019
    @ Galatasaray L, 76 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    16-8 PTS: 19. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 13. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 19. Zach Auguste
    REB: 8. Nigel Hayes
    AST: 6. A. Harrison
    116.5 - 114.9
    Apr 13, 2019
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 77 - 67 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    17-8 PTS: 18. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. Kyle Weems
    AST: 7. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 18. S. McKissic
    REB: 9. S. McKissic
    AST: 3. Tonye Jekiri
    117.1 - 101.9
    Apr 27, 2019
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 87 - 85 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    18-8 PTS: 24. Kyle Weems
    REB: 9. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 7. Travis Trice
    PTS: 21. D.J. White
    REB: 8. Chris Babb
    AST: 7. M. Slaughter
    126.0 - 123.1
    May 7, 2019
    @ Anadolu Efes L, 98 - 54 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    18-9 PTS: 10. Muhsin Yasar
    REB: 9. Frank Elegar
    AST: 5. Travis Trice
    PTS: 17. K. Simon
    REB: 11. B. Dunston
    AST: 7. Shane Larkin
    135.4 - 74.6
    May 12, 2019
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 78 - 73 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    18-10 PTS: 13. Travis Trice
    REB: 9. Kyle Weems
    AST: 5. Travis Trice
    PTS: 19. Kyle Gibson
    REB: 8. J. Alexander
    AST: 4. Kyle Gibson
    111.0 - 103.9
    May 23, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 102 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    19-10 PTS: 28. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 7. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 10. Travis Trice
    PTS: 20. J. Alexander
    REB: 8. Samet Geyik
    AST: 7. Kenan Sipahi
    146.7 - 109.3
    May 26, 2019
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 73 - 82 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    20-10 PTS: 17. Travis Trice
    REB: 5. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 6. Baris Ermis
    PTS: 17. J. Alexander
    REB: 7. Samet Geyik
    AST: 5. Samet Geyik
    103.7 - 116.5
    Jun 1, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 102 - 68 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    20-11 PTS: 16. B. Durmaz
    REB: 7. B. Durmaz
    AST: 5. Travis Trice
    PTS: 27. Nicolo Melli
    REB: 5. A. Duverioglu
    AST: 6. K. Sloukas
    143.0 - 95.3
    Jun 3, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 68 - 64 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    20-12 PTS: 16. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Yigit Arslan
    AST: 7. Travis Trice
    PTS: 12. M. Guduric
    REB: 7. N. Kalinic
    AST: 2. N. Kalinic
    98.8 - 92.9
    Jun 6, 2019
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 71 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    20-13 PTS: 14. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 7. Travis Trice
    PTS: 12. Ali Muhammed
    REB: 13. N. Kalinic
    AST: 5. N. Kalinic
    103.9 - 111.2