Turk Telekom 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Turk Telekom Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
v. Galatasaray W, 78 - 66 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 17. R.J. Hunter
REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 19. A. Harrison
REB: 8. Ben Moore
AST: 4. L. Jones
114.7 - 97.1
Oct 6, 2019
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 78 - 82 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
2-0 PTS: 16. M. Fall
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 5. R.J. Hunter
PTS: 20. Corey Davis
REB: 4. G. Hrovat
AST: 5. G. Hrovat
111.9 - 117.6
Oct 12, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 59 - 75 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 16. T. Campbell
REB: 6. M. Fall
AST: 3. R.J. Hunter
PTS: 18. K. Sloukas
REB: 8. V. Stimac
AST: 7. K. Sloukas
91.1 - 115.8
Oct 15, 2019
@ Hapoel Unet Holon W, 79 - 82 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 15. T. Campbell
REB: 9. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 4. M. Baygul
PTS: 21. M. Richardson
REB: 8. L. Williams
AST: 9. Yogev Ohayon
110.8 - 115.0
Oct 19, 2019
@ Tofas SC L, 81 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-2 PTS: 18. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. M. Fall
AST: 8. Nick Johnson
PTS: 16. Matt Lojeski
REB: 8. Matt Lojeski
AST: 6. D. Williams
117.3 - 104.3
Oct 23, 2019
v. Banco di Sardegna Sassari W, 64 - 56 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-0 PTS: 14. R.J. Hunter
REB: 10. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 4. T. Campbell
PTS: 18. Dwayne Evans
REB: 9. Dwayne Evans
AST: 4. Dwayne Evans
93.6 - 81.9
Oct 27, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 85 - 70 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-2 PTS: 18. T. Campbell
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
PTS: 23. Jarrod Jones
REB: 9. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 4. Doron Lamb
117.8 - 97.0
Oct 30, 2019
@ Lietkabelis W, 77 - 91 Cido Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-0 PTS: 25. R.J. Hunter
REB: 6. M. Baygul
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 18. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 9. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 6. Ken Brown
113.3 - 133.9
Nov 2, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 85 - 66 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
3-3 PTS: 13. Egemen Guven
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 20. Tony Taylor
REB: 6. Amath M'Baye
AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy
116.2 - 90.2
Nov 6, 2019
@ ICL Manresa L, 80 - 75 Pavello Nou Congost
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-1 PTS: 20. M. Baygul
REB: 11. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 5. T. Campbell
PTS: 19. F. Ferrari
REB: 6. Juan Vaulet
AST: 7. F. Ferrari
111.3 - 104.3
Nov 10, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 66 - 76 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-4 PTS: 19. M. Baygul
REB: 7. M. Fall
AST: 7. T. Campbell
PTS: 19. Cevher Ozer
REB: 8. Luka Babic
AST: 8. Luka Babic
100.7 - 115.9
Nov 13, 2019
v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 72 - 66 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-1 PTS: 33. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 11. M. Fall
AST: 4. Nick Johnson
PTS: 15. L. Schwartz
REB: 8. S. Thompson
AST: 5. K. Van Der Vuurst De Vries
109.4 - 100.3
Nov 16, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 81 - 71 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
3-5 PTS: 12. R.J. Hunter
REB: 10. M. Fall
AST: 6. R.J. Hunter
PTS: 13. J. Anderson
REB: 8. J. Anderson
AST: 6. Shane Larkin
111.9 - 98.1
Nov 19, 2019
@ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 73 - 95 Spozywczak
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-1 PTS: 16. Egemen Guven
REB: 10. M. Fall
AST: 8. R.J. Hunter
PTS: 18. K. Hornsby
REB: 11. Alade Aminu
AST: 4. Chris Wright
93.5 - 121.7
Nov 23, 2019
v. Teksut Bandirma L, 81 - 91 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
3-6 PTS: 17. M. Baygul
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 21. T. Kalinoski
REB: 11. E. Terry
AST: 6. E. Terry
114.4 - 128.5
Nov 30, 2019
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 91 - 90 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
3-7 PTS: 25. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 11. M. Fall
AST: 10. M. Baygul
PTS: 26. A. Andrews
REB: 6. R. Upshaw
AST: 8. Kenny Hayes
122.7 - 121.3
Dec 4, 2019
v. Strasbourg IG L, 75 - 83 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-2 PTS: 21. M. Fall
REB: 14. M. Fall
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 15. Ali Traore
REB: 6. S. Reynolds
AST: 7. S. Reynolds
106.2 - 117.6
Dec 8, 2019
v. Bursaspor W, 80 - 62 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
4-7 PTS: 20. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 11. M. Fall
AST: 6. M. Fall
PTS: 21. A. Freeman
REB: 6. Perry Jones
AST: 5. A. Freeman
117.2 - 90.8
Dec 11, 2019
v. Hapoel Unet Holon W, 85 - 71 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-2 PTS: 24. R.J. Hunter
REB: 10. M. Fall
AST: 4. M. Fall
PTS: 19. T.J. Cline
REB: 6. T.J. Cline
AST: 4. T.J. Cline
103.3 - 86.3
Dec 15, 2019
@ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 85 - 101 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
5-7 PTS: 22. Nick Johnson
REB: 8. Metin Turen
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 23. D. Coleby
REB: 4. D. Coleby
AST: 6. K. Dillard
111.7 - 132.7
Dec 18, 2019
@ Banco di Sardegna Sassari L, 92 - 89 PalaSerradimigni
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-3 PTS: 26. T. Campbell
REB: 7. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 8. M. Fall
PTS: 20. M. Vitali
REB: 4. S. Gentile
AST: 5. Marco Spissu
127.7 - 123.6
Dec 22, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 88 - 84 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
6-7 PTS: 19. R.J. Hunter
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 26. Ivan Buva
REB: 10. S. Jelovac
AST: 7. S. Vasiliauskas
113.1 - 108.0
Dec 28, 2019
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 78 - 74 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
6-8 PTS: 14. T. Campbell
REB: 10. M. Fall
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 19. S. McKissic
REB: 8. S. McKissic
AST: 5. S. McKissic
109.6 - 104.0
Jan 4, 2020
@ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 72 - 87 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
7-8 PTS: 32. M. Fall
REB: 15. M. Fall
AST: 7. R.J. Hunter
PTS: 16. Dwight Hardy
REB: 8. C. Clark
AST: 4. C. Ozcan
101.7 - 122.9
Jan 8, 2020
v. Lietkabelis W, 92 - 83 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
7-3 PTS: 27. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 5. M. Fall
AST: 6. M. Fall
PTS: 17. P. Valinskas
REB: 8. V. Lipkevicius
AST: 8. Tomas Dimsa
134.6 - 121.4
Jan 11, 2020
@ Galatasaray L, 93 - 71 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
7-9 PTS: 10. Egemen Guven
REB: 5. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Nick Johnson
PTS: 17. A. Harrison
REB: 6. Can Korkmaz
AST: 7. Can Korkmaz
129.8 - 99.1
Jan 15, 2020
v. ICL Manresa W, 78 - 72 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
8-3 PTS: 22. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 10. M. Fall
AST: 5. M. Fall
PTS: 26. Pere Tomas
REB: 11. Jordan Sakho
AST: 6. Eulis Baez
110.5 - 102.0
Jan 22, 2020
@ Telenet BC Oostende W, 67 - 85 Sleuyter Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
9-3 PTS: 23. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 8. M. Fall
AST: 7. Safak Edge
PTS: 20. Amar Sylla
REB: 9. S. Thompson
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
96.0 - 121.8
Jan 26, 2020
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 92 - 83 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
8-9 PTS: 26. M. Fall
REB: 7. Nick Johnson
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 15. Talib Zanna
REB: 7. G. Gulaslan
AST: 4. G. Hrovat
126.4 - 114.0
Jan 29, 2020
v. Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 100 - 87 Ankara Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
10-3 PTS: 18. M. Baygul
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. M. Baygul
PTS: 19. Chris Wright
REB: 7. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Damian Kulig
123.2 - 107.1
Feb 2, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 91 - 67 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
8-10 PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 6. C.J. Harris
PTS: 31. D. Williams
REB: 5. D. Williams
AST: 9. N. Kalinic
129.1 - 95.1
Feb 5, 2020
@ Strasbourg IG W, 89 - 90 Rhenus Sport
Basketball Champions League Europe
11-3 PTS: 32. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
PTS: 23. Boris Dallo
REB: 10. A. Parakhouski
AST: 7. S. Reynolds
134.2 - 135.7
Feb 8, 2020
v. Tofas SC W, 68 - 67 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
9-10 PTS: 15. M. Baygul
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
PTS: 17. D. Williams
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 11. Baris Ermis
90.4 - 89.1
Feb 12, 2020
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 62 - 56
Turkish Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 15. M. Fall
AST: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
PTS: 9. Tony Taylor
REB: 9. James Birsen
AST: 3. B. Triche
92.2 - 83.3
Feb 14, 2020
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 81 - 83
Turkish Cup
1-1 PTS: 19. T. Campbell
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 4. T. Campbell
PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 8. N. Kalinic
AST: 4. N. Kalinic
121.9 - 124.9
Feb 26, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 29, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2020
8:00 AM ET
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Anadolu Efes Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2020
6:00 AM ET
@ Teksut Bandirma Preview Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Bursaspor Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 11, 2020
6:00 AM ET
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
8:00 AM ET
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Bahcesehir Koleji Preview Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A