Anadolu Efes 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Anadolu Efes Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 19, 2019
    v. KK Zadar W, 100 - 81 Kresimir Cosic Hall
    Zadar SuperCup
    1-0 PTS: 14. K. Simon
    REB: 5. K. Simon
    AST: 5. Alec Peters
    PTS: 27. Byron Allen
    REB: 8. D. Gilbert
    AST: 7. M. Junakovic
    126.4 - 102.4
    Sep 20, 2019
    @ Khimki W, 64 - 66 Kresimir Cosic Hall
    Zadar SuperCup
    2-0 PTS: 13. Alec Peters
    REB: 6. Alec Peters
    AST: 4. Ahmet Tuncer
    PTS: 24. D. Bertans
    REB: 9. Sergei Monia
    AST: 3. S. Karasev
    92.3 - 95.2
    Sep 21, 2019
    v. ALBA Berlin W, 92 - 74 Kresimir Cosic Hall
    Zadar SuperCup
    3-0 PTS: 18. Tibor Pleiss
    REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 5. J. Anderson
    PTS: 15. M. Hermannsson
    REB: 5. Luke Sikma
    AST: 5. M. Hermannsson
    133.1 - 107.1
    Sep 30, 2019
    v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 93 - 82 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    1-0 PTS: 22. R. Beaubois
    REB: 5. Y. Saybir
    AST: 6. V. Micic
    PTS: 26. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 7. C. Kloof
    AST: 6. C. Kloof
    129.4 - 114.1
    Oct 4, 2019
    v. Barca L, 64 - 74 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    0-1 PTS: 16. Alec Peters
    REB: 9. B. Dunston
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 24. N. Mirotic
    REB: 6. Adam Hanga
    AST: 7. M. Delaney
    92.2 - 106.6
    Oct 7, 2019
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 68 - 80 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    2-0 PTS: 15. V. Micic
    REB: 7. B. Dunston
    AST: 12. V. Micic
    PTS: 22. S. McKissic
    REB: 10. James McAdoo
    AST: 9. J. Theodore
    99.5 - 117.1
    Oct 11, 2019
    v. ALBA Berlin W, 106 - 105 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    1-1 PTS: 26. Shane Larkin
    REB: 5. Shane Larkin
    AST: 13. V. Micic
    PTS: 21. R. Giedraitis
    REB: 8. Luke Sikma
    AST: 11. M. Hermannsson
    138.6 - 137.3
    Oct 13, 2019
    @ Teksut Bandirma L, 84 - 66 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    2-1 PTS: 25. C. Singleton
    REB: 10. B. Dunston
    AST: 4. V. Micic
    PTS: 19. Sehmus Hazer
    REB: 9. Ian Hummer
    AST: 7. Jaime Smith
    118.2 - 92.8
    Oct 18, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket W, 78 - 83 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Euroleague
    2-1 PTS: 19. K. Simon
    REB: 7. B. Dunston
    AST: 12. V. Micic
    PTS: 22. B. Dubljevic
    REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
    112.7 - 120.0
    Oct 21, 2019
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 109 - 69 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    3-1 PTS: 16. R. Beaubois
    REB: 9. Sertac Sanli
    AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 16. A. Andrews
    REB: 9. Mert Celep
    AST: 3. O. Eldridge
    142.9 - 90.5
    Oct 24, 2019
    v. Real Madrid W, 76 - 60 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    3-1 PTS: 17. B. Dunston
    REB: 9. K. Simon
    AST: 4. K. Simon
    PTS: 14. Sergio Llull
    REB: 8. J. Mickey
    AST: 7. F. Campazzo
    105.2 - 83.1
    Oct 26, 2019
    @ Bursaspor W, 86 - 95 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    4-1 PTS: 23. K. Simon
    REB: 5. Alec Peters
    AST: 11. V. Micic
    PTS: 30. A. Freeman
    REB: 9. Perry Jones
    AST: 13. Chris Jones
    120.2 - 132.8
    Oct 29, 2019
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 85 - 70 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    4-1 PTS: 26. V. Micic
    REB: 7. Alec Peters
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 18. L. Brown
    REB: 7. James Gist
    AST: 5. L. Brown
    113.3 - 93.3
    Oct 31, 2019
    @ Panathinaikos L, 86 - 70 Olympic Indoor Hall
    Euroleague
    4-2 PTS: 28. Shane Larkin
    REB: 11. C. Singleton
    AST: 3. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 18. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 7. G. Papagiannis
    AST: 10. N. Calathes
    117.5 - 95.6
    Nov 3, 2019
    v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 108 - 62 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    5-1 PTS: 22. Sertac Sanli
    REB: 14. Sertac Sanli
    AST: 7. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 15. D. Coleby
    REB: 7. D. Coleby
    AST: 6. M. Yagmur
    139.4 - 80.0
    Nov 7, 2019
    @ Olympiacos W, 67 - 86 Peace and Friendship Stadium
    Euroleague
    5-2 PTS: 27. V. Micic
    REB: 8. B. Dunston
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 15. Brandon Paul
    REB: 13. N. Milutinov
    AST: 4. A. Koniaris
    96.7 - 124.1
    Nov 10, 2019
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 83 - 88 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    6-1 PTS: 19. V. Micic
    REB: 8. C. Singleton
    AST: 10. V. Micic
    PTS: 26. Jason Rich
    REB: 6. D. Crawford
    AST: 8. Can Ogut
    122.2 - 129.5
    Nov 14, 2019
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 90 - 88 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    6-2 PTS: 24. V. Micic
    REB: 8. J. Anderson
    AST: 6. V. Micic
    PTS: 26. A. Hollins
    REB: 6. M. Ponitka
    AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
    126.4 - 123.6
    Nov 16, 2019
    v. Turk Telekom W, 81 - 71 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    7-1 PTS: 13. J. Anderson
    REB: 8. J. Anderson
    AST: 6. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 12. R.J. Hunter
    REB: 10. M. Fall
    AST: 6. R.J. Hunter
    111.9 - 98.1
    Nov 19, 2019
    @ ASVEL Basket W, 84 - 90 Astroballe
    Euroleague
    7-2 PTS: 19. Shane Larkin
    REB: 5. C. Singleton
    AST: 8. V. Micic
    PTS: 12. L. Jean-Charles
    REB: 5. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 7. Theo Maledon
    129.2 - 138.4
    Nov 21, 2019
    @ AX Armani Exchange Milan W, 76 - 81 Mediolanum Forum
    Euroleague
    8-2 PTS: 17. Shane Larkin
    REB: 12. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 6. V. Micic
    PTS: 11. S. Rodriguez
    REB: 8. Jeff Brooks
    AST: 9. S. Rodriguez
    112.7 - 120.1
    Nov 25, 2019
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 67 - 93 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    8-1 PTS: 22. Shane Larkin
    REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 5. K. Simon
    PTS: 15. J. Johnson
    REB: 12. M. Mathiang
    AST: 8. L. Perrantes
    82.5 - 114.6
    Nov 29, 2019
    v. Bayern Munich W, 104 - 75 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    9-2 PTS: 49. Shane Larkin
    REB: 9. J. Anderson
    AST: 5. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 20. V. Lucic
    REB: 4. V. Lucic
    AST: 5. Greg Monroe
    143.7 - 103.7
    Dec 2, 2019
    v. Galatasaray W, 104 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    9-1 PTS: 25. Shane Larkin
    REB: 9. C. Singleton
    AST: 7. V. Micic
    PTS: 20. Tai Webster
    REB: 6. Zach Auguste
    AST: 3. Tai Webster
    135.3 - 104.1
    Dec 6, 2019
    @ TD Systems Baskonia W, 77 - 102 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Euroleague
    10-2 PTS: 24. Shane Larkin
    REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 9. V. Micic
    PTS: 20. T. Shengelia
    REB: 6. S. Shields
    AST: 4. Nik Stauskas
    110.3 - 146.0
    Dec 9, 2019
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 84 - 88 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    10-1 PTS: 31. R. Beaubois
    REB: 12. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 7. V. Micic
    PTS: 20. P. Aldridge
    REB: 6. G. Hrovat
    AST: 7. J. Crawford
    111.6 - 116.9
    Dec 12, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 73 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    11-2 PTS: 22. K. Simon
    REB: 9. K. Simon
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 16. D. Williams
    REB: 8. Gigi Datome
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    106.9 - 118.7
    Dec 14, 2019
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 79 - 66 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    11-1 PTS: 16. K. Simon
    REB: 9. K. Simon
    AST: 6. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 17. N. De Colo
    REB: 5. N. De Colo
    AST: 7. K. Sloukas
    119.7 - 100.0
    Dec 17, 2019
    @ Zalgiris W, 68 - 74 Zalgiris Arena
    Euroleague
    12-2 PTS: 18. Tibor Pleiss
    REB: 10. C. Singleton
    AST: 3. K. Simon
    PTS: 16. Jock Landale
    REB: 7. E. Ulanovas
    AST: 5. T. Walkup
    104.9 - 114.2
    Dec 20, 2019
    v. CSKA Moscow L, 80 - 81 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    12-3 PTS: 21. K. Simon
    REB: 6. C. Singleton
    AST: 4. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 28. Mike James
    REB: 6. Mike James
    AST: 6. D. Hackett
    114.8 - 116.2
    Dec 23, 2019
    @ Tofas SC W, 72 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    12-1 PTS: 24. K. Simon
    REB: 6. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 4. K. Simon
    PTS: 22. Sammy Mejia
    REB: 4. Sammy Mejia
    AST: 10. Berk Ugurlu
    100.2 - 115.5
    Dec 26, 2019
    v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 99 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    13-3 PTS: 23. V. Micic
    REB: 6. C. Singleton
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 15. Jake Cohen
    REB: 6. A. Caloiaro
    AST: 6. Deni Avdija
    132.2 - 105.5
    Dec 29, 2019
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 89 - 83 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    13-1 PTS: 22. Tibor Pleiss
    REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 10. V. Micic
    PTS: 15. Doron Lamb
    REB: 6. Mahir Agva
    AST: 6. Doron Lamb
    115.2 - 107.4
    Jan 3, 2020
    v. Khimki W, 101 - 82 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    14-3 PTS: 20. Shane Larkin
    REB: 10. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 4. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 15. Jeremy Evans
    REB: 9. Jeremy Evans
    AST: 6. Chris Kramer
    154.0 - 125.1
    Jan 5, 2020
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka W, 80 - 82 Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    14-1 PTS: 21. Shane Larkin
    REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 4. V. Micic
    PTS: 17. Tony Taylor
    REB: 8. J. Morgan
    AST: 7. Tony Taylor
    109.8 - 112.6
    Jan 10, 2020
    @ Barca W, 82 - 86 Palau Blaugrana
    Euroleague
    15-3 PTS: 26. Shane Larkin
    REB: 8. C. Singleton
    AST: 5. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 20. B. Davies
    REB: 8. N. Mirotic
    AST: 5. V. Claver
    111.2 - 116.6
    Jan 12, 2020
    @ Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 68 - 79 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    15-1 PTS: 16. J. Anderson
    REB: 7. J. Anderson
    AST: 5. Ahmet Tuncer
    PTS: 13. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 7. E. Kikanovic
    AST: 5. Luka Babic
    99.1 - 115.1
    Jan 14, 2020
    v. AX Armani Exchange Milan W, 88 - 68 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    16-3 PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
    REB: 6. K. Simon
    AST: 5. K. Simon
    PTS: 11. A. Gudaitis
    REB: 7. A. Gudaitis
    AST: 5. N. Nedovic
    121.7 - 94.1
    Jan 17, 2020
    v. ASVEL Basket W, 101 - 74 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    17-3 PTS: 29. Shane Larkin
    REB: 6. Shane Larkin
    AST: 7. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 16. Amine Noua
    REB: 6. Theo Maledon
    AST: 10. Theo Maledon
    146.8 - 107.6
    Jan 24, 2020
    @ Real Madrid W, 75 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Euroleague
    18-3 PTS: 32. Shane Larkin
    REB: 7. C. Singleton
    AST: 4. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 15. T. Thompkins
    REB: 12. Edy Tavares
    AST: 5. Sergio Llull
    113.3 - 120.9
    Jan 26, 2020
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 98 - 104 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    15-2 PTS: 29. R. Beaubois
    REB: 10. Sertac Sanli
    AST: 7. Ahmet Tuncer
    PTS: 38. S. McKissic
    REB: 9. T. Gotcher
    AST: 6. I. Akpinar
    113.5 - 120.5
    Jan 31, 2020
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 78 - 85 Pionir Hall
    Euroleague
    19-3 PTS: 24. Shane Larkin
    REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 15. D. Davidovac
    REB: 9. V. Stimac
    AST: 9. L. Brown
    105.9 - 115.5
    Feb 2, 2020
    v. Teksut Bandirma W, 83 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    16-2 PTS: 18. Tibor Pleiss
    REB: 5. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 10. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 12. E. Terry
    REB: 10. E. Terry
    AST: 7. Jaime Smith
    116.8 - 101.3
    Feb 4, 2020
    @ CSKA Moscow W, 80 - 82 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Euroleague
    20-3 PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
    REB: 5. J. Anderson
    AST: 5. V. Micic
    PTS: 20. Mike James
    REB: 11. Kyle Hines
    AST: 3. J. Voigtmann
    112.9 - 115.7
    Feb 6, 2020
    v. Zalgiris W, 96 - 91 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    21-3 PTS: 25. Shane Larkin
    REB: 5. C. Singleton
    AST: 4. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 22. Zach LeDay
    REB: 6. Zach LeDay
    AST: 8. T. Walkup
    141.3 - 134.0
    Feb 9, 2020
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 67 - 92 Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    17-2 PTS: 22. Alec Peters
    REB: 7. Sertac Sanli
    AST: 9. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 13. R. Upshaw
    REB: 6. J. Saffold
    AST: 9. K. Sariaslan
    91.5 - 125.7
    Feb 11, 2020
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 81 - 71
    Turkish Cup
    0-1 PTS: 22. K. Simon
    REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 5. K. Simon
    PTS: 22. Gary Browne
    REB: 11. Jarrod Jones
    AST: 5. Gary Browne
    113.1 - 99.1
    Feb 21, 2020
    @ Bayern Munich W, 63 - 88 Audi Dome
    Euroleague
    22-3 PTS: 16. R. Beaubois
    REB: 6. J. Anderson
    AST: 8. V. Micic
    PTS: 14. V. Lucic
    REB: 8. Greg Monroe
    AST: 4. Greg Monroe
    93.9 - 131.1
    Feb 27, 2020
    @ ALBA Berlin W, 86 - 99 o2 World
    Euroleague
    23-3 PTS: 23. V. Micic
    REB: 7. A. Moerman
    AST: 9. V. Micic
    PTS: 19. M. Hermannsson
    REB: 7. Luke Sikma
    AST: 8. Luke Sikma
    118.5 - 136.4
    Mar 1, 2020
    @ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 49 - 63 Ahmet Comert SS
    Turkish BSL
    18-2 PTS: 13. R. Beaubois
    REB: 10. Tolga Gecim
    AST: 6. Dogus Balbay
    PTS: 12. O. Baykan
    REB: 10. A. Campbell
    AST: 4. O. Baykan
    73.1 - 94.0
    Mar 4, 2020
    @ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 77 - 75 Nokia Arena
    Euroleague
    23-4 PTS: 14. K. Simon
    REB: 7. A. Moerman
    AST: 5. Shane Larkin
    PTS: 21. S. Wilbekin
    REB: 12. O. Hunter
    AST: 4. Y. Zoosman
    111.6 - 108.7
    Mar 6, 2020
    v. Olympiacos W, 91 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    24-4 PTS: 40. Shane Larkin
    REB: 5. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 9. V. Micic
    PTS: 14. O. Ellis
    REB: 4. K. Papanikolaou
    AST: 8. D. Buycks
    127.5 - 110.7
    Mar 9, 2020
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 103 - 79 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    19-2 PTS: 21. Ahmet Tuncer
    REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
    AST: 5. Ahmet Tuncer
    PTS: 18. Ivan Buva
    REB: 5. Ivan Buva
    AST: 6. S. Vasiliauskas
    142.3 - 109.2
    Mar 12, 2020
    v. Valencia Basket Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 15, 2020
    @ Turk Telekom W, 81 - 103 Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    20-2 PTS: 19. V. Micic
    REB: 9. Sertac Sanli
    AST: 7. Ahmet Tuncer
    PTS: 20. E. Taskiran
    REB: 10. Metin Turen
    AST: 5. T. Campbell
    105.2 - 133.7
    Mar 17, 2020
    v. Bursaspor W, 86 - 55 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    21-2 PTS: 19. Ahmet Tuncer
    REB: 8. A. Moerman
    AST: 5. A. Moerman
    PTS: 12. G. Olaseni
    REB: 17. G. Olaseni
    AST: 4. G. Robinson
    122.7 - 78.5
    Mar 20, 2020
    v. TD Systems Baskonia Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 22, 2020
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 25, 2020
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg Canceled Sibur Arena
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 27, 2020
    v. Panathinaikos Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 30, 2020
    @ Galatasaray Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 3, 2020
    @ Khimki Canceled Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 5, 2020
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 10, 2020
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Euroleague
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 13, 2020
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 18, 2020
    v. Tofas SC Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 26, 2020
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Canceled Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A
    May 3, 2020
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka Canceled Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    - N/A N/A N/A