Banvit Basketbol Kulubu 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Banvit Basketbol Kulubu Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 7, 2018
    v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 59 - 81 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    0-1 PTS: 10. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 6. Tolga Gecim
    AST: 3. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 20. D. Williams
    REB: 17. D. Williams
    AST: 4. Kenny Hayes
    84.3 - 115.8
    Oct 10, 2018
    v. MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 89 - 76 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    1-0 PTS: 27. J. Morgan
    REB: 8. J. Morgan
    AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 17. Kelan Martin
    REB: 6. T. Mbakwe
    AST: 9. J. Crawford
    107.5 - 91.8
    Oct 13, 2018
    @ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 73 - 69 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
    Turkish BSL
    0-2 PTS: 15. J. Morgan
    REB: 10. J. Morgan
    AST: 3. Ridvan Oncel
    PTS: 18. S. Vasiliauskas
    REB: 15. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 6. Can Ogut
    103.9 - 98.2
    Oct 16, 2018
    v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 96 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    2-0 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
    REB: 9. Devin Oliver
    AST: 8. M. Thornton
    PTS: 15. R. Hendrix
    REB: 9. R. Hendrix
    AST: 3. M. Thompson
    119.8 - 83.6
    Oct 21, 2018
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 62 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    0-3 PTS: 16. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 9. S. Bircevic
    AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 18. Brock Motum
    REB: 8. B. Dunston
    AST: 5. Dogus Balbay
    84.2 - 116.8
    Oct 23, 2018
    @ BK Ventspils L, 86 - 80 Ventspils Olympic Center
    Basketball Champions League
    2-1 PTS: 18. M. Thornton
    REB: 11. J. Morgan
    AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 16. J. Arledge
    REB: 7. O. Drame
    AST: 8. A. Johnson
    112.7 - 104.9
    Oct 26, 2018
    @ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 86 - 78 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    0-4 PTS: 24. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 12. Devin Oliver
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 23. Andy Rautins
    REB: 14. M. Slaughter
    AST: 8. Quim Colom
    112.8 - 102.3
    Oct 31, 2018
    v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 78 - 60 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    3-1 PTS: 17. Sehmus Hazer
    REB: 15. Devin Oliver
    AST: 6. I. Ulusoy
    PTS: 12. I. Strebkov
    REB: 5. I. Strebkov
    AST: 6. I. Strebkov
    102.0 - 78.5
    Nov 7, 2018
    @ Sidigas Avellino L, 99 - 95 Palasport Del Mauro
    Basketball Champions League
    3-2 PTS: 23. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 24. D. Nichols
    REB: 9. Caleb Green
    AST: 10. Norris Cole
    121.3 - 116.4
    Nov 10, 2018
    @ Tofas SC L, 88 - 83 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    0-5 PTS: 25. Devin Oliver
    REB: 10. J. Morgan
    AST: 11. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 18. Kenny Kadji
    REB: 8. Kenny Kadji
    AST: 7. D. Garrett
    122.8 - 115.9
    Nov 13, 2018
    v. BC Anwil W, 75 - 68 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    4-2 PTS: 19. M. Moore
    REB: 6. Devin Oliver
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 15. J. Zyskowski
    REB: 8. Josip Sobin
    AST: 7. K. Laczynski
    103.8 - 94.1
    Nov 17, 2018
    v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 84 - 75 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    1-5 PTS: 21. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 11. M. Moore
    AST: 8. M. Moore
    PTS: 20. E. Walker
    REB: 11. Assem Marei
    AST: 5. E. Walker
    119.7 - 106.9
    Nov 20, 2018
    @ UCAM Murcia L, 63 - 62 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
    Basketball Champions League
    4-3 PTS: 14. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 10. M. Moore
    AST: 4. M. Moore
    PTS: 10. Brad Oleson
    REB: 10. Emanuel Cate
    AST: 5. Askia Booker
    92.6 - 91.1
    Nov 24, 2018
    @ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 74 - 71 Cebeci SS
    Turkish BSL
    1-6 PTS: 16. J. Morgan
    REB: 13. Devin Oliver
    AST: 5. M. Moore
    PTS: 22. Tu Holloway
    REB: 10. Semih Erden
    AST: 3. Luka Babic
    98.9 - 94.9
    Dec 5, 2018
    v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 72 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    2-6 PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
    REB: 9. J. Morgan
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 20. Tyrus McGee
    REB: 7. Cevher Ozer
    AST: 6. E. Calloway
    103.7 - 102.2
    Dec 8, 2018
    @ Galatasaray L, 86 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Turkish BSL
    2-7 PTS: 16. J. Morgan
    REB: 6. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 27. Zach Auguste
    REB: 15. Zach Auguste
    AST: 8. J. Klobucar
    120.4 - 106.4
    Dec 12, 2018
    @ MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg W, 76 - 88 Arena Ludwigsburg
    Basketball Champions League
    5-3 PTS: 18. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 10. J. Morgan
    AST: 9. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 22. Lamont Jones
    REB: 10. Kelan Martin
    AST: 4. D. Sabeckis
    96.6 - 111.9
    Dec 16, 2018
    v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 65 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    2-8 PTS: 17. J. Morgan
    REB: 6. J. Morgan
    AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 19. T. Douglas
    REB: 9. Markel Brown
    AST: 5. Markel Brown
    94.3 - 119.0
    Dec 18, 2018
    @ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 85 - 71 Antares
    Basketball Champions League
    5-4 PTS: 16. D.J. Shelton
    REB: 11. J. Morgan
    AST: 5. Sehmus Hazer
    PTS: 22. M. Thompson
    REB: 10. Will Yeguete
    AST: 6. M. Thompson
    119.0 - 99.4
    Dec 22, 2018
    @ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 95 - 75 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
    Turkish BSL
    2-9 PTS: 17. Devin Oliver
    REB: 9. Devin Oliver
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 19. Ivan Buva
    REB: 9. Ivan Buva
    AST: 8. Phil Pressey
    134.3 - 106.0
    Dec 29, 2018
    @ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 67 - 75 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    3-9 PTS: 16. Gary Neal
    REB: 10. J. Morgan
    AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 16. Safak Edge
    REB: 8. Alan Herndon
    AST: 5. K. Barlow
    94.7 - 106.0
    Jan 6, 2019
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 83 - 78 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    4-9 PTS: 20. J. Morgan
    REB: 8. J. Morgan
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 22. Nicolo Melli
    REB: 6. Nicolo Melli
    AST: 5. Gigi Datome
    107.3 - 100.9
    Jan 9, 2019
    v. BK Ventspils W, 78 - 63 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    6-4 PTS: 14. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 8. Berke Atar
    AST: 10. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 15. O. Drame
    REB: 10. O. Drame
    AST: 7. A. Johnson
    108.1 - 87.3
    Jan 12, 2019
    @ Turk Telekom W, 66 - 87 Ankara Arena
    Turkish BSL
    5-9 PTS: 20. D.J. Shelton
    REB: 10. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 22. V. Stimac
    REB: 15. V. Stimac
    AST: 4. Ender Arslan
    96.3 - 127.0
    Jan 16, 2019
    @ Nizhny Novgorod W, 72 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Basketball Champions League
    7-4 PTS: 21. Gary Neal
    REB: 9. M. Moore
    AST: 3. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 15. K. Perry
    REB: 7. A. Astapkovich
    AST: 4. I. Strebkov
    106.5 - 110.9
    Jan 22, 2019
    v. Sidigas Avellino W, 96 - 88 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    8-4 PTS: 24. J. Morgan
    REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 10. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 43. Keifer Sykes
    REB: 6. S. Spizzichini
    AST: 8. Ariel Filloy
    133.6 - 122.5
    Jan 27, 2019
    @ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 71 - 100 Gazanfer Bilge
    Turkish BSL
    6-9 PTS: 27. D.J. Shelton
    REB: 11. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 8. M. Moore
    PTS: 20. Kenny Hayes
    REB: 12. D. Williams
    AST: 5. Danny Gibson
    91.3 - 128.6
    Jan 30, 2019
    @ BC Anwil W, 84 - 95 Hala Mistrzow
    Basketball Champions League
    9-4 PTS: 27. D.J. Shelton
    REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 11. M. Moore
    PTS: 22. J. Zyskowski
    REB: 7. A. Broussard
    AST: 8. K. Laczynski
    107.6 - 121.7
    Feb 3, 2019
    v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 74 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    6-10 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
    REB: 11. J. Morgan
    AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 23. S. Vasiliauskas
    REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 11. Can Ogut
    109.6 - 121.5
    Feb 5, 2019
    v. UCAM Murcia L, 71 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    9-5 PTS: 17. J. Morgan
    REB: 6. M. Moore
    AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 20. Askia Booker
    REB: 11. D. Radoncic
    AST: 4. C. Kloof
    96.9 - 117.3
    Feb 10, 2019
    @ Anadolu Efes L, 93 - 85 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    6-11 PTS: 18. D.J. Shelton
    REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 20. Shane Larkin
    REB: 6. K. Simon
    AST: 8. Shane Larkin
    122.6 - 112.0
    Mar 6, 2019
    @ Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 81 - 79 Stechert Arena
    Basketball Champions League
    9-6 PTS: 20. Gary Neal
    REB: 12. J. Morgan
    AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 20. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 10. C. Alexander
    AST: 5. Tyrese Rice
    112.5 - 109.7
    Mar 9, 2019
    v. Tofas SC W, 90 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    7-11 PTS: 24. Gary Neal
    REB: 9. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 21. Kyle Weems
    REB: 9. Frank Elegar
    AST: 8. D. Garrett
    118.6 - 117.3
    Mar 13, 2019
    v. Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 85 - 88 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    9-7 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
    REB: 14. J. Morgan
    AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 32. Tyrese Rice
    REB: 7. C. Alexander
    AST: 4. Tyrese Rice
    113.4 - 117.4
    Mar 16, 2019
    @ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 80 - 74 Karsiyaka Arena
    Turkish BSL
    7-12 PTS: 18. D.J. Shelton
    REB: 14. J. Morgan
    AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 20. Assem Marei
    REB: 7. Assem Marei
    AST: 3. Assem Marei
    124.2 - 114.9
    Mar 23, 2019
    v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi W, 95 - 63 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    8-12 PTS: 23. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 9. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 23. Semih Erden
    REB: 11. Semih Erden
    AST: 4. Tu Holloway
    135.4 - 89.8
    Mar 30, 2019
    @ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 90 - 96 Ataturk
    Turkish BSL
    9-12 PTS: 36. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 7. J. Morgan
    AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 21. E. Calloway
    REB: 7. J. Hagins
    AST: 4. R. Culpepper
    112.5 - 120.0
    Apr 7, 2019
    v. Galatasaray L, 75 - 80 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    9-13 PTS: 21. Tolga Gecim
    REB: 16. J. Morgan
    AST: 7. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 21. Nigel Hayes
    REB: 7. Zach Auguste
    AST: 5. A. Harrison
    104.6 - 111.6
    Apr 10, 2019
    v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 93 - 84 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    10-13 PTS: 20. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 7. M. Akyel
    AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 23. Quim Colom
    REB: 5. Andy Rautins
    AST: 8. Quim Colom
    129.2 - 116.7
    Apr 14, 2019
    @ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 82 - 89 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
    Turkish BSL
    11-13 PTS: 26. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 10. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 5. J. Morgan
    PTS: 15. K. Ozmizrak
    REB: 7. Micheal Eric
    AST: 5. K. Ozmizrak
    112.9 - 122.5
    Apr 21, 2019
    v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 76 - 67 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    12-13 PTS: 14. Tolga Gecim
    REB: 10. M. Akyel
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 26. J. Alexander
    REB: 12. Samet Geyik
    AST: 5. Kenan Sipahi
    114.1 - 100.6
    Apr 27, 2019
    v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 94 - 52 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    13-13 PTS: 15. M. Akyel
    REB: 8. M. Akyel
    AST: 5. Tolga Gecim
    PTS: 13. Alp Karahan
    REB: 6. T. Akdamar
    AST: 5. B. Pacun
    130.9 - 72.4
    May 4, 2019
    @ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 70 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    14-13 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
    REB: 14. J. Morgan
    AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 18. Nicolo Melli
    REB: 8. Nicolo Melli
    AST: 4. K. Sloukas
    96.9 - 108.0
    May 12, 2019
    v. Turk Telekom L, 83 - 96 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    14-14 PTS: 19. J. Morgan
    REB: 8. D.J. Shelton
    AST: 8. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 43. S. Landesberg
    REB: 8. R. Redding
    AST: 7. T. Campbell
    116.7 - 134.9
    May 22, 2019
    @ Anadolu Efes L, 81 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
    Turkish BSL
    14-15 PTS: 20. J. Morgan
    REB: 6. J. Morgan
    AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 26. A. Moerman
    REB: 10. A. Moerman
    AST: 5. Dogus Balbay
    110.2 - 97.9
    May 25, 2019
    v. Anadolu Efes L, 77 - 87 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Turkish BSL
    14-16 PTS: 19. A. Perez Kaufmann
    REB: 7. Tolga Gecim
    AST: 4. A. Perez Kaufmann
    PTS: 18. Shane Larkin
    REB: 8. Shane Larkin
    AST: 10. Shane Larkin
    106.9 - 120.8