Pinar Karsiyaka 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Pinar Karsiyaka Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Teksut Bandirma W, 57 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
1-0 PTS: 25. J. Morgan
REB: 7. James Birsen
AST: 9. Tony Taylor
PTS: 12. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 6. Berke Atar
AST: 4. Erkan Yilmaz
79.6 - 124.2
Oct 1, 2019
@ Boras Basket W, 70 - 77 Borashallen
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 19. J. Morgan
REB: 9. J. Morgan
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
PTS: 20. Marcus Tyus
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 4. E. Fridriksson
93.0 - 102.3
Oct 6, 2019
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 80 - 59 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
2-0 PTS: 20. B. Triche
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 7. Y. Sonsirma
PTS: 19. A. Andrews
REB: 7. R. Upshaw
AST: 2. K. Sariaslan
108.2 - 79.8
Oct 9, 2019
v. Boras Basket W, 78 - 58 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 18. B. Triche
REB: 9. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 7. Tony Taylor
PTS: 14. Marcus Tyus
REB: 9. Z. Cuthbertson
AST: 3. Marcus Tyus
108.4 - 80.6
Oct 13, 2019
@ Bursaspor W, 77 - 85 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
3-0 PTS: 16. J. Morgan
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 20. G. Olaseni
REB: 11. G. Olaseni
AST: 6. A. Freeman
115.4 - 127.4
Oct 19, 2019
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 105 - 67 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
4-0 PTS: 24. O. Bitim
REB: 6. J. Morgan
AST: 8. James Birsen
PTS: 18. A. Goodwin
REB: 15. D. Coleby
AST: 8. K. Dillard
144.0 - 91.9
Oct 23, 2019
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 81 - 76 Spiroudome
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 5. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 3. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 25. A. Beane, Jr.
REB: 6. Y. Schoepen
AST: 4. A. Beane, Jr.
114.0 - 107.0
Oct 26, 2019
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 67 - 83 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
5-0 PTS: 19. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 7. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 20. S. Vasiliauskas
REB: 5. D. Crawford
AST: 4. S. Vasiliauskas
102.2 - 126.6
Oct 30, 2019
v. Donar Groningen W, 77 - 57 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 16. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. James Birsen
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
PTS: 12. S. Hammink
REB: 6. M. Williams
AST: 2. M. Williams
114.0 - 84.4
Nov 2, 2019
v. Turk Telekom W, 85 - 66 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
6-0 PTS: 20. Tony Taylor
REB: 6. Amath M'Baye
AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 13. Egemen Guven
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. M. Baygul
116.2 - 90.2
Nov 6, 2019
@ Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball W, 66 - 79 Complexe Sportif de N.O.H.
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 24. Amath M'Baye
REB: 7. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 13. A. Cumberbatch
REB: 14. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 2. A. Cumberbatch
89.4 - 107.0
Nov 9, 2019
@ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 72 - 70 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
6-1 PTS: 18. Amath M'Baye
REB: 9. Amath M'Baye
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
PTS: 18. Trae Golden
REB: 15. M. Mathiang
AST: 5. M. Mathiang
105.4 - 102.5
Nov 13, 2019
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 92 - 54 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 15. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 9. Amath M'Baye
AST: 4. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 20. K. Boukichou
REB: 11. K. Boukichou
AST: 5. Joe Rahon
130.6 - 76.6
Nov 16, 2019
v. Galatasaray W, 84 - 55 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
7-1 PTS: 16. Y. Sonsirma
REB: 9. James Birsen
AST: 4. Y. Sonsirma
PTS: 10. A. Harrison
REB: 6. Ege Arar
AST: 2. Yigit Arslan
125.7 - 82.3
Nov 20, 2019
@ Donar Groningen W, 62 - 79 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 20. Amath M'Baye
REB: 6. James Birsen
AST: 3. B. Triche
PTS: 15. S. Hammink
REB: 5. M. Williams
AST: 3. T. Koenis
88.8 - 113.1
Nov 24, 2019
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 66 - 75 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
8-1 PTS: 21. James Birsen
REB: 13. James Birsen
AST: 6. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 19. J. Crawford
REB: 11. Talib Zanna
AST: 7. J. Crawford
89.4 - 101.6
Nov 27, 2019
v. Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball W, 93 - 90 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 25. Amath M'Baye
REB: 9. James Birsen
AST: 5. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 25. D. Loubry
REB: 8. A. Cumberbatch
AST: 6. D. Bradford
123.3 - 119.3
Dec 1, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 68 - 57 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
9-1 PTS: 19. J. Morgan
REB: 10. James Birsen
AST: 4. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 16. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 7. K. Sloukas
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
103.9 - 87.1
Dec 7, 2019
@ Tofas SC L, 94 - 88 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
9-2 PTS: 20. J. Morgan
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 10. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 21. D. Williams
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 12. Baris Ermis
139.0 - 130.1
Dec 11, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden W, 65 - 105 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
6-1 PTS: 23. Tony Taylor
REB: 7. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
PTS: 16. Nuni Omot
REB: 5. T. Persons
AST: 8. T. Persons
80.9 - 130.7
Dec 15, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 84 - 78 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
10-2 PTS: 18. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 4. J. Morgan
PTS: 17. Jarrod Jones
REB: 4. Sinan Guler
AST: 9. Sinan Guler
132.4 - 123.0
Dec 18, 2019
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 85 - 74 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
7-1 PTS: 17. Tony Taylor
REB: 10. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 7. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 27. Davion Berry
REB: 10. Dustin Hogue
AST: 5. Dustin Hogue
121.7 - 106.0
Dec 21, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 82 - 68 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
11-2 PTS: 23. Tony Taylor
REB: 7. Tony Taylor
AST: 4. James Birsen
PTS: 20. J. Theodore
REB: 5. T. Gotcher
AST: 6. J. Theodore
116.6 - 96.7
Dec 29, 2019
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 70 - 86 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
12-2 PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 6. J. Morgan
AST: 5. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 22. E. Kikanovic
REB: 11. E. Kikanovic
AST: 4. Chris Warren
98.5 - 121.1
Jan 5, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes L, 80 - 82 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
12-3 PTS: 17. Tony Taylor
REB: 8. J. Morgan
AST: 7. Tony Taylor
PTS: 21. Shane Larkin
REB: 8. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. V. Micic
109.8 - 112.6
Jan 8, 2020
@ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 68 - 100 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
FIBA Europe Cup
8-1 PTS: 17. J. Morgan
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 7. Tony Taylor
PTS: 14. C. Clark
REB: 9. M. Mathiang
AST: 3. Trae Golden
98.3 - 144.6
Jan 11, 2020
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 91 - 82 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
13-3 PTS: 22. J. Morgan
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 8. Tony Taylor
PTS: 20. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 9. A. Sengun
AST: 4. Omar Prewitt
128.2 - 115.5
Jan 22, 2020
v. ZZ Leiden W, 112 - 76 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
9-1 PTS: 19. J. Morgan
REB: 10. N. Yildirim
AST: 9. Y. Sonsirma
PTS: 36. W. de Jong
REB: 6. W. de Jong
AST: 7. T. Persons
142.6 - 96.8
Jan 26, 2020
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 56 - 99 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
14-3 PTS: 13. James Birsen
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 5. Tony Crocker
PTS: 14. R. Upshaw
REB: 8. Mert Celep
AST: 8. Arda Erdogan
71.7 - 126.8
Jan 29, 2020
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 73 - 96 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
10-1 PTS: 29. J. Morgan
REB: 10. J. Morgan
AST: 6. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 16. D. Zakharov
REB: 9. Dustin Hogue
AST: 4. Garlon Green
102.3 - 134.5
Feb 1, 2020
v. Bursaspor W, 76 - 71 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
15-3 PTS: 17. Amath M'Baye
REB: 12. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 4. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 32. Gian Clavell
REB: 6. Gian Clavell
AST: 7. Chris Jones
108.3 - 101.2
Feb 5, 2020
v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 96 - 65 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
11-1 PTS: 23. J. Morgan
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 7. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 18. M. Mathiang
REB: 8. M. Senli
AST: 9. Trae Golden
135.0 - 91.4
Feb 9, 2020
@ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 81 - 91 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
16-3 PTS: 18. Semih Erden
REB: 8. O. Bitim
AST: 5. B. Triche
PTS: 26. Matt Mobley
REB: 7. M. Yagmur
AST: 7. M. Yagmur
105.1 - 118.1
Feb 12, 2020
@ Turk Telekom L, 62 - 56
Turkish Cup
0-1 PTS: 9. Tony Taylor
REB: 9. James Birsen
AST: 3. B. Triche
PTS: 15. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 15. M. Fall
AST: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
92.2 - 83.3
Feb 27, 2020
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 82 - 72 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
17-3 PTS: 18. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 7. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
PTS: 18. Can Ogut
REB: 7. S. Jelovac
AST: 3. Can Ogut
113.1 - 99.3
Feb 29, 2020
@ Turk Telekom W, 62 - 77 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
18-3 PTS: 21. Amath M'Baye
REB: 9. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
PTS: 20. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 4. M. Fall
95.2 - 118.2
Mar 4, 2020
@ BC Kyiv W, 71 - 89 Kiev Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
12-1 PTS: 16. B. Triche
REB: 8. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 4. Amath M'Baye
PTS: 16. B. Bliznyuk
REB: 6. V. Petrov
AST: 7. M. Klassen
102.7 - 128.7
Mar 7, 2020
v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 85 - 54 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
19-3 PTS: 21. Tony Taylor
REB: 12. Semih Erden
AST: 5. D.J. Kennedy
PTS: 16. Can Altintig
REB: 8. J. Johnson
AST: 5. Can Altintig
126.2 - 80.2
Mar 11, 2020
v. BC Kyiv W, 88 - 67 Karsiyaka Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
13-1 PTS: 16. James Birsen
REB: 9. J. Morgan
AST: 3. J. Morgan
PTS: 23. S. Pavlov
REB: 7. S. Pavlov
AST: 5. V. Petrov
119.4 - 90.9
Mar 14, 2020
@ Galatasaray W, 74 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
20-3 PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 13. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
PTS: 22. Yigit Arslan
REB: 7. A. Poythress
AST: 6. J. Roberson
97.4 - 103.9
Mar 22, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye Preview Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
6:00 AM ET
@ Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2020
1:00 PM ET
v. Tofas SC Preview Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 18, 2020
8:00 AM ET
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan Preview Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 25, 2020
11:00 AM ET
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara Preview Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 3, 2020
11:00 AM ET
@ Anadolu Efes Preview Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A