BK Ogre 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Ogre Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2023
v. Rapla BS L, 75 - 77 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 21. K. Mediss
REB: 10. K. Dargais
AST: 5. K. Dargais
PTS: 17. R. Laane
REB: 7. V. Shevchenko
AST: 5. E. Hunter, Jr.
92.1 - 94.6
Oct 4, 2023
v. BC VEF Riga L, 74 - 94 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-2 PTS: 14. Isaac Asrat
REB: 7. M. Jucikas
AST: 4. Isaac Asrat
PTS: 25. B. Adams
REB: 8. I. Pineiro
AST: 6. I. Pineiro
102.8 - 130.5
Oct 7, 2023
@ Latvijas Universitate W, 64 - 78 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-2 PTS: 23. M. Kulackovskis
REB: 11. K. Dargais
AST: 5. K. Dargais
PTS: 12. Edvards Egle
REB: 5. Edvards Egle
AST: 3. F. Neilands
80.9 - 98.6
Oct 11, 2023
@ KK Viimsi W, 59 - 91
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-2 PTS: 20. M. Kulackovskis
REB: 10. K. Dargais
AST: 5. K. Dargais
PTS: 18. K. Kokk
REB: 13. A. Kovalov
AST: 6. O. Suurorg
75.7 - 116.7
Oct 14, 2023
v. Betsafe/Liepaja W, 86 - 62 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-2 PTS: 15. Isaac Asrat
REB: 7. K. Dargais
AST: 8. K. Dargais
PTS: 16. K. Kilps
REB: 6. K. Kilps
AST: 4. K. Kilps
112.9 - 81.4
Oct 18, 2023
@ Keila Korvpallikool L, 80 - 71
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-3 PTS: 18. K. Apsitis
REB: 8. M. Kulackovskis
AST: 6. K. Mediss
PTS: 24. L. Majstorovic
REB: 9. L. Majstorovic
AST: 7. K. Johnson
113.6 - 100.8
Oct 21, 2023
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 65 - 80 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-4 PTS: 17. M. Kulackovskis
REB: 5. Andrew Corum
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 22. M. Rosenthal
REB: 8. A. Menzies
AST: 5. M. Rosenthal
96.6 - 118.9
Oct 27, 2023
@ BK Valmiera W, 73 - 94 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-4 PTS: 24. N. Johnson
REB: 9. K. Dargais
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 15. S. Knight
REB: 10. M. Zeliznak
AST: 3. J. Kaufmanis
93.7 - 120.7
Nov 4, 2023
@ SC Prometey Kamianske W, 76 - 85 Prometheus SC
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-4 PTS: 22. K. Apsitis
REB: 8. K. Apsitis
AST: 7. N. Johnson
PTS: 15. R. March, Jr.
REB: 7. O. Lypovyy
AST: 3. R. Kelly
97.7 - 109.3
Nov 10, 2023
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 106 - 51 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-5 PTS: 11. Andrew Corum
REB: 8. Andrew Corum
AST: 3. M. Kulackovskis
PTS: 16. M. Suarez
REB: 7. Hugo Toom
AST: 5. A. Kovlyar
147.9 - 71.2
Nov 15, 2023
v. KK Viimsi W, 88 - 71 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
6-5 PTS: 18. M. Kulackovskis
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 5. G. Kampuss
PTS: 14. K. Reinart
REB: 5. A. Kovalov
AST: 5. Kevin Sund
120.7 - 97.4
Nov 25, 2023
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 101 - 73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-5 PTS: 18. N. Johnson
REB: 9. Andrew Corum
AST: 8. N. Johnson
PTS: 26. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 14. James Moore
AST: 3. T. Gaskins
128.2 - 92.6
Dec 2, 2023
@ TTU KK W, 90 - 93 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-5 PTS: 18. M. Kulackovskis
REB: 9. M. Kulackovskis
AST: 6. N. Johnson
PTS: 28. K. Suurorg
REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 6. Gregor Ilves
117.6 - 121.5
Dec 8, 2023
@ BK Ventspils L, 84 - 78 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-6 PTS: 20. N. Johnson
REB: 14. K. Dargais
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 23. L. Jaunzems
REB: 9. L. Jaunzems
AST: 4. R. Birkans
106.9 - 99.2
Dec 20, 2023
v. KK Parnu W, 93 - 72 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-6 PTS: 17. N. Johnson
REB: 14. K. Dargais
AST: 10. K. Dargais
PTS: 16. Isaiah Hart
REB: 6. Mario Kegler
AST: 4. S. Post
130.7 - 101.2
Dec 29, 2023
v. Rigas Zelli L, 75 - 87 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-7 PTS: 13. K. Dargais
REB: 7. K. Dargais
AST: 7. K. Dargais
PTS: 22. I. Osborne
REB: 11. Z. Raimo
AST: 8. Z. Raimo
102.0 - 118.4
Jan 10, 2024
@ Betsafe/Liepaja L, 75 - 61 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-8 PTS: 15. M. Jucikas
REB: 10. K. Dargais
AST: 3. K. Dargais
PTS: 20. E. Krumins
REB: 8. K. Dubults
AST: 4. R. Vitolskis
104.2 - 84.8
Jan 13, 2024
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 67 - 78 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-9 PTS: 19. Andrew Corum
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 4. G. Kampuss
PTS: 13. S. Kaukiainen
REB: 8. M. Kirves
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
96.8 - 112.7
Jan 17, 2024
v. Latvijas Universitate W, 78 - 65 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-9 PTS: 21. M. Jucikas
REB: 15. K. Dargais
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 15. V. Briedis
REB: 10. A. Helmanis
AST: 4. V. Briedis
106.8 - 89.0
Jan 24, 2024
v. BK Valmiera W, 76 - 66 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-9 PTS: 19. A. Misters
REB: 17. K. Dargais
AST: 9. K. Dargais
PTS: 24. S. Knight
REB: 15. M. Zeliznak
AST: 4. S. Knight
103.6 - 90.0
Jan 31, 2024
@ TTU KK W, 56 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
12-9 PTS: 15. Andrew Corum
REB: 14. Andrew Corum
AST: 7. K. Dargais
PTS: 12. O. Metsalu
REB: 5. T. Jurkatamm
AST: 4. O. Metsalu
82.5 - 131.2
Feb 11, 2024
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 88 - 100 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-9 PTS: 24. A. Misters
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 8. K. Dargais
PTS: 15. Daquan Lilly
REB: 6. Bailey Hardy
AST: 5. Bailey Hardy
112.1 - 127.4
Feb 14, 2024
v. SC Prometey Kamianske L, 68 - 91 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-10 PTS: 20. A. Misters
REB: 8. Andrew Corum
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 22. Tai Odiase
REB: 12. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 8. Caleb Agada
88.0 - 117.7
Feb 21, 2024
@ Rapla BS L, 72 - 61 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-11 PTS: 12. K. Mediss
REB: 17. K. Dargais
AST: 5. Andrew Corum
PTS: 17. M. Paasoja
REB: 9. Tormi Niits
AST: 6. E. Hunter, Jr.
105.3 - 89.2
Feb 27, 2024
@ Rigas Zelli W, 75 - 83
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
14-11 PTS: 14. Andrew Corum
REB: 17. K. Dargais
AST: 4. K. Dargais
PTS: 30. R. Vanags
REB: 7. Toms Skuja
AST: 4. Toms Skuja
97.2 - 107.5
Mar 2, 2024
10:00 AM ET
v. Keila Korvpallikool Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 5, 2024
12:00 PM ET
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 9, 2024
10:00 AM ET
@ KK Parnu Preview Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 13, 2024
12:00 PM ET
v. BK Ventspils Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 17, 2024
10:00 AM ET
v. TTU KK Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 20, 2024
1:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A