BK Ogre 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Ogre Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2018
v. KK Parnu W, 99 - 74 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 16. K. Berzins
REB: 10. K. Berzins
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 17. Karl Kask
REB: 7. D. Urquhart
AST: 4. D. Urquhart
117.0 - 87.5
Oct 3, 2018
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 78 - 93 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 23. J. Poznaks
REB: 7. J. Poznaks
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 8. Ivan Almeida
AST: 5. Ivan Almeida
102.2 - 121.9
Oct 6, 2018
v. BK Ventspils L, 92 - 94 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-2 PTS: 21. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 10. K. Dargais
AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 20. Maris Gulbis
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 5. A. Johnson
123.1 - 125.7
Oct 12, 2018
@ Valga Maks W, 65 - 81 Valga Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-2 PTS: 16. K. Berzins
REB: 6. K. Berzins
AST: 6. E. Lasenbergs
PTS: 15. K. Miglinieks
REB: 10. K. Miglinieks
AST: 5. Dashawn King
89.9 - 112.0
Oct 17, 2018
v. BK Jekabpils W, 106 - 72 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-2 PTS: 21. K. Apsitis
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 26. Verners Kohs
REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. E. Stelmahers
126.1 - 85.7
Oct 20, 2018
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 83 - 81 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
3-3 PTS: 17. K. Apsitis
REB: 7. K. Dargais
AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 22. T. Stafford
REB: 9. Karl Lips
AST: 4. Janar Talts
107.4 - 104.8
Oct 27, 2018
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 91 - 94 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
4-3 PTS: 18. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 6. K. Berzins
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 31. J. Kazakauskas
REB: 8. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 8. A. Velicka
112.8 - 116.5
Nov 3, 2018
v. Jurmala/Fenikss W, 104 - 83 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
5-3 PTS: 19. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 7. K. Dargais
AST: 5. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 17. Ugis Pinete
REB: 7. D. Vikentsyeu
AST: 5. E. Jeromanovs
134.0 - 107.0
Nov 11, 2018
@ Latvijas Universitate W, 60 - 86 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
6-3 PTS: 24. K. Dargais
REB: 9. K. Dargais
AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 15. E. Mezulis
REB: 7. A. Lemanis
AST: 5. R. Birkans
78.3 - 112.2
Nov 17, 2018
v. Betsafe/Liepaja W, 95 - 68 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
7-3 PTS: 18. K. Berzins
REB: 10. K. Berzins
AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 21. J. Johnson
REB: 7. T. Bessick
AST: 4. J. Johnson
129.5 - 92.7
Nov 24, 2018
@ TTU KK W, 84 - 92 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
8-3 PTS: 21. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 15. K. Dargais
AST: 7. E. Lasenbergs
PTS: 18. Jaan Puidet
REB: 13. Jaan Puidet
AST: 8. Jaan Puidet
107.5 - 117.7
Dec 8, 2018
@ BK Valmiera W, 71 - 86 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
9-3 PTS: 19. J. Poznaks
REB: 13. K. Dargais
AST: 7. E. Lasenbergs
PTS: 12. E. Elksnis
REB: 6. M. Ziedins
AST: 7. E. Elksnis
92.6 - 112.2
Dec 15, 2018
v. Rapla BS W, 84 - 77 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-3 PTS: 22. K. Dargais
REB: 8. K. Dargais
AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 24. H. Mickelson
REB: 11. E. Jonats
AST: 9. Sven Kaldre
111.3 - 102.0
Dec 20, 2018
@ BC VEF Riga L, 111 - 108 Arena Riga
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
10-4 PTS: 21. J. Poznaks
REB: 9. V. Iljins
AST: 8. E. Lasenbergs
PTS: 16. Steve Zack
REB: 17. M. Mejeris
AST: 10. J. Durham
110.3 - 107.3
Jan 9, 2019
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 94 - 77 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-4 PTS: 18. R. Sirsnins
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 17. Bamba Fall
REB: 10. Bamba Fall
AST: 9. T. Stafford
123.6 - 101.2
Jan 12, 2019
@ Jurmala/Fenikss L, 90 - 84 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
11-5 PTS: 18. R. Sirsnins
REB: 6. Lauris Mizis
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 21. Ugis Pinete
REB: 14. Lauris Blaus
AST: 8. Ugis Pinete
115.0 - 107.4
Jan 18, 2019
@ KK Parnu W, 79 - 86 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
12-5 PTS: 19. R. Zebergs
REB: 10. V. Iljins
AST: 4. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 23. M. Kirves
REB: 11. M. Kirves
AST: 3. Rannar Raap
103.5 - 112.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. Valga Maks W, 86 - 73 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
13-5 PTS: 14. V. Iljins
REB: 8. K. Dargais
AST: 8. E. Lasenbergs
PTS: 16. Dashawn King
REB: 10. G. Sipolins
AST: 5. S. Brown
113.5 - 96.4
Jan 30, 2019
@ BK Jekabpils W, 68 - 113 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
14-5 PTS: 16. R. Zebergs
REB: 9. V. Iljins
AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 27. L. Gilmore III
REB: 6. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. R. Bumeisters
87.4 - 145.3
Feb 2, 2019
@ BK Ventspils L, 99 - 79 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
14-6 PTS: 25. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 8. K. Dargais
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 22. J. Arledge
REB: 9. J. Arledge
AST: 7. R. Lomazs
126.7 - 101.1
Feb 6, 2019
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 118 - 92 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
14-7 PTS: 16. R. Sirsnins
REB: 7. K. Dargais
AST: 4. K. Dargais
PTS: 18. Tony Wroten
REB: 8. A. Moultrie
AST: 15. Tony Wroten
142.4 - 111.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock W, 99 - 89 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
15-7 PTS: 19. J. Poznaks
REB: 13. K. Dargais
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 23. K. Hermet
REB: 10. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 5. J. Kazakauskas
127.1 - 114.3
Feb 10, 2019
v. TTU KK L, 97 - 102 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
15-8 PTS: 22. R. Sirsnins
REB: 14. K. Dargais
AST: 6. K. Dargais
PTS: 28. T. Raadik
REB: 12. Levi Giese
AST: 8. Jaan Puidet
112.0 - 117.8
Feb 27, 2019
v. Latvijas Universitate L, 62 - 67 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
15-9 PTS: 15. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 9. J. Poznaks
AST: 5. K. Dargais
PTS: 17. R. Birkans
REB: 9. R. Feikners
AST: 6. R. Birkans
84.5 - 91.4
Mar 6, 2019
v. BC VEF Riga L, 75 - 90 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
15-10 PTS: 13. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 5. K. Dargais
AST: 10. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 22. Steve Zack
REB: 9. Steve Zack
AST: 10. J. Durham
102.3 - 122.7
Mar 16, 2019
@ Rapla BS W, 83 - 95 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
16-10 PTS: 22. R. Magone
REB: 9. R. Magone
AST: 5. K. Dargais
PTS: 21. D. Hawkins
REB: 6. D. Hawkins
AST: 8. D. Hawkins
105.4 - 120.7
Mar 23, 2019
v. BK Valmiera W, 92 - 71 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
17-10 PTS: 18. J. Poznaks
REB: 9. K. Dargais
AST: 4. E. Lasenbergs
PTS: 20. Janis Engers
REB: 9. K. Dubults
AST: 5. V. Liepins
120.3 - 92.8
Mar 28, 2019
@ TTU KK L, 87 - 81 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
17-11 PTS: 23. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 23. T. Raadik
REB: 8. Jaan Puidet
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
120.0 - 111.7
Mar 30, 2019
v. TTU KK W, 85 - 59 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
18-11 PTS: 22. K. Dargais
REB: 18. K. Dargais
AST: 10. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 14. T. Raadik
REB: 5. Jaan Puidet
AST: 4. O. Metsalu
119.7 - 83.1
Apr 5, 2019
@ BK Ventspils L, 84 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
18-12 PTS: 19. V. Iljins
REB: 9. K. Dargais
AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 22. I. Jakovics
REB: 7. R. Zakis
AST: 4. R. Lomazs
111.2 - 105.9
Apr 6, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 85 - 87 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
18-13 PTS: 19. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 9. V. Iljins
AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
PTS: 23. C. Lewis
REB: 9. A. Moultrie
AST: 4. C. Lewis
105.0 - 107.4